Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's hockey results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustraliaAustralia: AIHL    
09:00Melbourne Ice - Sydney Ice Dogs 4:6 (1:1, 1:2, 2:3)
09:30CBR Brave - Newcastle 6:1 (0:0, 4:1, 2:0)
10:30Perth - Sydney Bears 5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)
06:00Melbourne Mustangs - Sydney Ice Dogs 1:6 (0:3, 0:1, 1:2)
09:00Adelaide - Sydney Bears 3:8 (0:3, 2:3, 1:2)
BelarusBelarus: Belarusian Cup    
14:00Neman Grodno - Yunost Minsk 0:3 (0:3, 0:0, 0:0)
18:00Molodechno - Din. Minsk 4:2 (2:0, 1:0, 1:2)
12:00Neman Grodno - Din. Minsk 3:2 ET (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
16:00Yunost Minsk - Molodechno 3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
CanadaCanada: QMJHL    
20:00Baie-Comeau Drakkar - Chicoutimi Sagueneens 3:2 pen. (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
20:00Rouyn-Noranda Huskies - Val-d'Or Foreurs 5:4 ET (3:2, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
20:00Saint John Sea Dogs - Charlottetown Islanders 6:3 (1:0, 4:2, 1:1)
21:00Gatineau Olympiques - Sherbrooke Phoenix 5:3 (0:0, 2:3, 3:0)
21:00Halifax Mooseheads - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
21:00Moncton Wildcats - Acadie-Bathurst Titan 2:9 (0:4, 1:1, 1:4)
21:00Rimouski Oceanic - Quebec Remparts 1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
22:00Drummondville Voltigeurs - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada 2:4 (1:0, 0:1, 1:3)
22:00Shawinigan Cataractes - Victoriaville Tigres 5:4 ET (2:1, 2:1, 0:2, 1:0)
EuropeEurope: Dolomiten Cup    
20:00Bern - Eisbaren Berlin 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
16:00Valerenga - Eisbaren Berlin 2:1 pen. (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
20:00Augsburger Panther - Bern 4:3 ET (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
KazakhstanKazakhstan: Kazakhstan Cup    
09:00Gornyak Rudny - Beibarys Atyrau 2:3 ET (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
11:00Aktobe - Kulager 3:2 ET (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
13:00Kazzinc-Torpedo - HC Astana 8:3 (4:2, 0:0, 4:1)
15:00Almaty - Kokshetau 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
19.08.2019
11:00Pavlodar - Gornyak Rudny
15:00Aktobe - Temirtau
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
07:00Nikko Ice Bucks - Jukurit 3:4 (1:2, 1:2, 1:0)
11:00Ryazan - Tambov 3:2 ET (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
12:00HC Rostov - Kristall Saratov 2:1 ET (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
12:00Karaganda - Humo 6:1 (3:0, 0:0, 3:1)
12:00Nove Zamky - Mulhouse 9:2 (5:1, 2:1, 2:0)
13:30Salavat Ufa - Tractor Chelyabinsk 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
14:00Almetyevsk - Khimik 4:2 (3:0, 0:2, 1:0)
14:00Kolner U20 - Mlada Boleslav U20 1:2 ET (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
14:00Niznekamsk - Bars Kazan 1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
15:00AIK - Vasteras 1:6 (0:3, 1:2, 0:1)
15:00IF Bjorkloven - Vaasan Sport 6:2 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1)
15:00Zurich - Adler Mannheim 1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
15:30CSK VVS - Bars 1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
15:30Davos - Schwenninger 2:3 pen. (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
15:30Tychy - Ban. Bystrica 2:7 (0:2, 0:5, 2:0)
16:00Ambri-Piotta - Vitkovice 6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1)
16:00Freiburg - Sierre-Anniviers 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
16:00Penza - Voronezh 4:2 (0:0, 4:0, 0:2)
16:00Sochi - Sparta Prague 4:3 (3:0, 1:0, 0:3)
16:30Kolner - Graz 99ers 4:5 ET (1:0, 0:3, 3:1, 0:1)
16:30Tingsryds - Kristianstads 5:3 (1:1, 3:0, 1:2)
17:00Karlovy Vary U20 - Mountfield HK U20 4:5 pen. (3:1, 0:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:2)
17:00Lillehammer - Bremerhaven 4:2 (0:1, 3:0, 1:1)
18:00Opava - Liwest Linz II 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
18:00SKA Neva St. Petersburg - Dinamo St. Petersburg 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
18:30Biel - Salzburg 5:4 (2:1, 2:1, 0:2, 1:0)
18:30Vienna Capitals II - Klagenfurt II      
19:00Thurgau - Dusseldorf 3:4 pen. (0:0, 1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 2:4)
19:00Zvolen - Klagenfurt 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
19:30Lausanne - Grenoble 7:2 (1:2, 3:0, 3:0)
19:30Olten - Heilbronner 6:1 (2:0, 1:0, 3:1)
19:45Zug - Barys Nur-Sultan 5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
20:00Belfast - Mora 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
20:00Bregenzerwald - Basel 2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
20:00Nottingham - Cardiff 3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
20:00Sheffield - Poprad 7:4  
07:00Nikko Ice Bucks - Jukurit 1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
08:40CSK VVS - Bars 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
11:00Chomutov U20 - Adler Mannheim U20 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
11:00Hodonin - Liwest Linz II 5:0 (4:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11:00Voronezh - Tambov 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
11:45Almaz - SKA-Varyagi 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
12:00Cheboksary - Tseng Tou 3:4 pen. (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
12:00Davos - Thurgau 7:0 (3:0, 1:0, 3:0)
12:00HC Rostov - Kristall Saratov 4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
12:00Khimik - Humo 3:2 pen. (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
12:00Krasnoyarsk - Yermak Angarsk 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
12:00Sp. Moscow - Dyn. Moscow 2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
12:45Krasnaya Armiya - Din. St. Petersburg 2:4 (1:1, 0:0, 1:3)
13:00Graz 99ers - Langnau Tigers 2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3)
14:00Dinamo St. Petersburg - Almetyevsk 2:3 (1:0, 1:3, 0:0)
14:00Karlovy Vary U20 - Mlada Boleslav U20 6:5 (2:0, 3:5, 1:0)
14:00Krefeld Pinguine - Frankfurt Lowen 2:3 pen. (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
14:00Salavat Ufa - Tractor Chelyabinsk 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
14:30Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Grizzly Wolfsburg 1:2 pen. (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:2)
14:30Opava - Unia Oswiecim 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
15:00Esbjerg - Rungsted 3:2  
15:30Schwenninger - Dusseldorf 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
16:00Litvinov - Vladivostok 3:4 (0:1, 1:0, 2:3)
16:00Penza - Torpedo Gorky 5:2 (2:1, 3:1, 0:0)
16:00Riessersee - Munchen 1:8 (1:3, 0:0, 0:5)
16:00Salzburg 2 - Landshut 5:2  
16:30Kolner - Rogle 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
16:30TWK Innsbruck - Bietigheim/Bissingen 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
17:00Ajoie - Ravensburg 5:1 (3:1, 1:0, 1:0)
17:00Belfast - Mora 4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0)
17:00Mountfield HK U20 - Kolner U20 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
18:00Cardiff - Nottingham 2:0  
18:00Kaufbeuren - Dornbirn 7:5  
18:00Kitzbuhel - Regensburg 4:5 ET  
18:00Sheffield - Poprad 5:2 (2:0, 0:1, 3:1)
18:00SKA Neva St. Petersburg - Karaganda 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
18:00Straubing Tigers - ERC Ingolstadt 2:3 pen. (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19:00Academy Zug - Lustenau 7:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0)
19.08.2019
14:00Krasnoyarsk - Yermak Angarsk
14:00Tyumen - Toros Neftekamsk
18:00Benatky - Sokolov
18:00Perm - Kurhan
19:00Malmo - Oskarshamn
21:00Gherdeina - Cortina      
WorldWorld: Friendly International    
13:00Slovakia U17 - Switzerland U17 4:3 ET (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
16:30USA U17 - Germany U17 7:3 (2:1, 2:2, 3:0)
WorldWorld: Friendly International Women    
17:00Finland W - Japan W 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)