Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's hockey results

Calendar
AsiaAsia: Asia League    
08:00Oji Eagles - Yokohama Grits   7:1 (3:0, 0:1, 4:0)
09:00Anyang - Nikko Ice Bucks   1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1)
10:00Tohoku Free Blades - East Hokkaido Cranes   3:4 (0:2, 0:0, 3:2)
08:00Oji Eagles - Yokohama Grits  
08:00Tohoku Free Blades - East Hokkaido Cranes  
09:00Anyang - Nikko Ice Bucks  
AustriaAustria: ICE Hockey League    
19:15Fehervar AV19 - HK Olimpija   2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:2)
19:15Graz 99ers - TWK Innsbruck   1:6 (0:2, 0:2, 1:2)
19:15Vienna Capitals - Klagenfurt   0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
19:45Asiago - Salzburg   3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:3)
19:45Bolzano - Black Wings Linz   2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
19:30Val Pusteria - Black Wings Linz   2:5 (1:2, 0:3, 1:0)
19:45Asiago - Villach   3:5 (1:0, 2:3, 0:2)
15:00Salzburg - Graz 99ers  
17:30HK Olimpija - Klagenfurt  
BelarusBelarus: Extraleague    
17:55Zhlobin - Mogilev   8:4 (3:0, 3:3, 2:1)
18:00Brest - Vitebsk   1:0 ET (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
18:00Novopolotsk - Neman Grodno   2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
10:55Molodechno - Yunost Minsk   1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2)
12:00Soligorsk - Gomel   2:3 PEN. (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
16:00Lokomotiv Orsha - Lida   4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
12:00Novopolotsk - Neman Grodno  
13:00Brest - Vitebsk  
13:25Zhlobin - Mogilev  
CanadaCanada: OHL    
01:00Niagara IceDogs - Hamilton Bulldogs   4:3 PEN. (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 2:1)
01:05Windsor Spitfires - Sarnia Sting   6:5 PEN. (3:2, 1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
01:00London Knights - Erie Otters   3:2 PEN. (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
01:05Peterborough Petes - Kingston Frontenacs   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
01:05Saginaw Spirit - Flint Firebirds   3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
01:05Sudbury Wolves - Soo Greyhounds   4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)
01:30Guelph Storm - Mississauga Steelheads   3:5 (0:3, 2:1, 1:1)
22:00Erie Otters - London Knights   7:6 PEN. (1:3, 1:3, 4:0, 2:1)
22:00Kitchener Rangers - Mississauga Steelheads   1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
01:00Flint Firebirds - Saginaw Spirit        
01:00Ottawa 67s - North Bay Battalion   4:5 (2:2, 0:2, 2:1)
01:00Owen Sound Attack - Barrie Colts   3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
01:05Oshawa Generals - Hamilton Bulldogs   3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
01:05Sarnia Sting - Windsor Spitfires   1:7 (0:2, 0:5, 1:0)
19:00Oshawa Generals - Peterborough Petes        
20:00Mississauga Steelheads - Kitchener Rangers        
20:00Ottawa 67s - Kingston Frontenacs        
CanadaCanada: WHL    
03:00Edmonton Oil Kings - Red Deer Rebels   2:5 (1:1, 0:3, 1:1)
03:00Prince Albert Raiders - Saskatoon Blades   2:5 (0:2, 2:0, 0:3)
03:00Regina Pats - Moose Jaw Warriors   4:5 (0:0, 3:3, 1:2)
03:00Swift Current Broncos - Calgary Hitmen   1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
04:00Kamloops Blazers - Portland Winterhawks   0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
04:00Prince George Cougars - Tri-City Americans   5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1)
04:05Victoria Royals - Spokane Chiefs   5:7 (1:3, 1:3, 3:1)
04:30Vancouver Giants - Seattle Thunderbirds   3:4 PEN. (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:2)
02:00Brandon Wheat Kings - Winnipeg Ice  
03:00Calgary Hitmen - Swift Current Broncos  
03:00Medicine Hat Tigers - Lethbridge Hurricanes  
03:00Moose Jaw Warriors - Regina Pats  
03:00Prince George Cougars - Tri-City Americans  
03:00Red Deer Rebels - Edmonton Oil Kings  
03:00Saskatoon Blades - Prince Albert Raiders  
03:05Everett Silvertips - Vancouver Giants  
03:05Victoria Royals - Spokane Chiefs  
04:05Kelowna Rockets - Portland Winterhawks  
CanadaCanada: QMJHL    
01:00Shawinigan Cataractes - Gatineau Olympiques   4:3 ET (2:0, 1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
00:00Cape Breton Eagles - Moncton Wildcats   POSTP.  
00:00Halifax Mooseheads - Charlottetown Islanders   POSTP.  
01:00Drummondville Voltigeurs - Victoriaville Tigres   1:5 (0:1, 1:1, 0:3)
01:00Quebec Remparts - Chicoutimi Sagueneens   1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
01:00Shawinigan Cataractes - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies   3:6 (2:2, 0:2, 1:2)
01:00Sherbrooke Phoenix - Gatineau Olympiques   3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
01:30Blainville-Boisbriand Armada - Val-d'Or Foreurs   4:2 (2:1, 0:0, 2:1)
22:00Baie-Comeau Drakkar - Rimouski Oceanic   7:1 (3:1, 1:0, 3:0)
22:00Drummondville Voltigeurs - Val-d'Or Foreurs   2:7 (2:3, 0:1, 0:3)
22:00Quebec Remparts - Victoriaville Tigres   3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
00:00Charlottetown Islanders - Halifax Mooseheads   POSTP.  
00:00Saint John Sea Dogs - Acadie-Bathurst Titan   POSTP.  
00:00Sherbrooke Phoenix - Chicoutimi Sagueneens   4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
01:00Blainville-Boisbriand Armada - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies   2:5 (1:4, 0:0, 1:1)
20:00Acadie-Bathurst Titan - Saint John Sea Dogs  
21:00Moncton Wildcats - Cape Breton Eagles   POSTP.  
22:00Baie-Comeau Drakkar - Rimouski Oceanic        
CanadaCanada: LNAH    
02:00Sorel-Tracy - Montcalm   3:4 (2:1, 0:2, 1:1)
02:00Montcalm - Sorel-Tracy   5:3 (1:2, 1:0, 3:1)
02:00Petroliers du Nord - Jonquiere Marquis   4:3 (2:0, 2:3, 0:0)
02:00Riviere-du-Loup 3L - Saint-Georges   3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
01:30Riviere-du-Loup 3L - Jonquiere Marquis        
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
17:00Trinec - Karlovy Vary   1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
17:30Litvinov - Liberec   2:3 PEN. (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
17:30Mlada Boleslav - Ceske Budejovice   5:1 (2:0, 1:1, 2:0)
17:30Plzen - Pardubice   1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
18:00Kometa Brno - Kladno   1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
18:00Mountfield HK - Vitkovice   3:2 PEN. (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
15:30Karlovy Vary - Olomouc  
16:00Kladno - Mountfield HK  
16:00Liberec - Kometa Brno  
17:00Sparta Prague - Plzen  
17:00Trinec - Vitkovice  
18:00Pardubice - Mlada Boleslav  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Chance Liga    
17:00Frydek-Mistek - Sokolov   1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
17:00Kolin - Trebic   3:2 (2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
17:00Slavia Prague - Litomerice   2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2)
17:00Sumperk - Jihlava   1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
17:30Zlin - Vsetin   0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
18:00Pardubice B - Prostejov   4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: 2. Liga - East    
17:00AZ Havirov - Hokej Vyskov   2:4 (1:3, 0:0, 1:1)
17:00Koprivnice - Zdar nad Sazavou   7:1 (2:1, 4:0, 1:0)
17:00Opava - Velke Mezirici   3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
17:00Valasske Mezirici - Znojmo   0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
18:00Novy Jicin - Havlickuv Brod   3:4 (2:1, 0:0, 1:3)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: 2. Liga - West    
15:00Benatky - Klatovy   2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
16:00Usti nad Labem - Kobra Praha   3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
17:00Hronov - Pribram   0:9 (0:4, 0:1, 0:4)
17:00Letnany - Tabor   5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0)
18:00Cheb - Risuty   2:4 (0:0, 2:3, 0:1)
18:00Decin - Pisek   7:2 (1:0, 5:0, 1:2)
18:00HC Vrchlabi - Chomutov   0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
18:00Jablonec - Mostecti Lvi   2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: ELJ    
12:00Mlada Boleslav U20 - Karlovy Vary U20   2:1 ET (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
15:00Mountfield HK U20 - Trinec U20   4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
17:00Liberec U20 - Litvinov U20   6:3 (1:1, 2:1, 3:1)
17:00Zlin U20 - Plzen U20   1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
17:30Olomouc U20 - Sparta Prague U20   2:1 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 3:2)
18:00Pardubice U20 - Vitkovice U20   0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
12:00Olomouc U20 - Plzen U20   5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
12:00Zlin U20 - Sparta Prague U20   5:6 (1:3, 2:1, 2:2)
12:15Mountfield HK U20 - Vitkovice U20   2:3 PEN. (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0, 2:3)
12:30Kometa Brno U20 - Jihlava U20   1:6 (0:1, 1:4, 0:1)
13:00Mlada Boleslav U20 - Litvinov U20   3:4 (1:3, 1:1, 1:0)
13:00Pardubice U20 - Trinec U20   2:1 ET (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
18:00Liberec U20 - Karlovy Vary U20   3:4 ET (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
DenmarkDenmark: Metal Ligaen    
19:00Esbjerg - Odense Bulldogs   2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
19:00Herning Blue Fox - Herlev   6:2 (0:0, 4:0, 2:2)
20:00Aalborg - Frederikshavn   4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
20:00Rungsted - Rodovre Mighty Bulls   5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0)
14:00Rodovre Mighty Bulls - Esbjerg  
16:00Sonderjyske Ishockey - Frederikshavn  
EstoniaEstonia: Hokiliiga    
15:00Everest - Viru Sputnik   9:5 (2:1, 3:1, 4:3)
17:10HC Panter - Narva PSK   7:6 (2:2, 3:2, 2:2)
EuropeEurope: Alps Hockey League    
18:30Unterland - Lustenau   3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
19:15Salzburg 2 - Gherdeina   2:1 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
19:15Steel Wings Linz - Klagenfurt II   0:1 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
19:30Bregenzerwald - Ritten   3:2 PEN. (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
19:30Kitzbuhel - Fassa   6:3 (1:2, 4:0, 1:1)
19:30Merano - Acroni Jesenice   2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
20:30Cortina - Vipiteno   5:4 (2:1, 1:0, 2:3)
EuropeEurope: Continental Cup    
15:00Valk 494 - KHL Sisak   2:7 (0:2, 0:2, 2:3)
16:00Barcelona - Liege Bulldogs   0:7 (0:3, 0:1, 0:3)
18:30Vikingar - NSA Sofia   6:5 PEN. (1:1, 2:2, 2:2, 0:0, 2:1)
19:30Buz Adamlar - Punks Vilnius   6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
15:00Vikingar - KHL Sisak   2:6 (0:2, 1:2, 1:2)
16:00Barcelona - Punks Vilnius   3:6 (1:2, 0:2, 2:2)
18:30NSA Sofia - Valk 494   3:12 (1:2, 1:5, 1:5)
19:30Liege Bulldogs - Buz Adamlar   1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
15:00KHL Sisak - NSA Sofia        
16:00Buz Adamlar - Barcelona        
18:30Valk 494 - Vikingar        
19:30Punks Vilnius - Liege Bulldogs        
FinlandFinland: Liiga    
17:30Ilves - Tappara   3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
17:30Jukurit - Assat   3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
17:30KooKoo - TPS Turku   2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2)
17:30Lukko - Pelicans   2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
17:30SaiPa - IFK Helsinki   2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
17:30Vaasan Sport - KalPa   2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
16:00IFK Helsinki - KooKoo   1:5 (0:0, 1:3, 0:2)
16:00JYP - SaiPa   2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
16:00Karpat - Hameenlinna   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
16:00Tappara - Jukurit   4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
16:00TPS Turku - Lukko   2:1 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
17:30Assat - KalPa   3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
17:30Pelicans - Ilves   5:1 (2:0, 0:1, 3:0)
FinlandFinland: Mestis    
17:30Hermes - RoKi   2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
17:30Hokki - IPK   4:5 PEN. (1:0, 1:4, 2:0, 0:0, 1:2)
17:30K-Vantaa - KeuPa   6:5 (2:1, 3:2, 1:2)
17:30Peliitat - FPS   0:4 (0:0, 0:3, 0:1)
17:30TUTO - Koovee   2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1)
16:00FPS - TUTO   3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
16:00KeuPa - Hermes   0:6 (0:1, 0:1, 0:4)
16:00Kiekko-Espoo - Peliitat   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
16:00Koovee - K-Vantaa   2:6 (0:1, 1:3, 1:2)
16:00RoKi - Hokki   5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
19:00Kiekko-Pojat - Kettera   5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
FinlandFinland: Suomi-sarja    
15:00Muik Hockey - Virkia   4:6 (2:1, 0:5, 2:0)
15:00RaaheK - Titaanit   8:5 (2:1, 2:2, 4:2)
16:00LeKi - Hunters   5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1)
16:00Pyry - Riemu   6:2 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1)
16:00S-Kiekko - Jarvenpaa   3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
15:00JHT - Titaanit        
15:00Riemu - Muik Hockey        
15:00Virkia - RaaheK        
16:00Karhu HT - Jarvenpaa        
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja U20    
18:00Jokerit U20 - Ilves U20   7:3 (2:1, 1:2, 4:0)
12:00Assat U20 - Karhu-Kissat U20   6:3 (1:2, 2:0, 3:1)
12:00Karpat U20 - K-Vantaa U20   2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
12:00KooKoo U20 - Kiekko-Espoo U20 B   13:4 (1:3, 6:0, 6:1)
12:10RoKi U20 - Kiekko-Espoo U20   0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
13:00Lukko U20 - Ilves U20   6:3 (2:2, 1:0, 3:1)
15:00Hameenlinna U20 - Jyvaskyla U20   3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
15:00KalPa U20 - IFK Helsinki U20   3:2 ET (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
15:00Kettera U20 - TPS U20   0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
15:00Vaasan Sport U20 - Jokerit U20   0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
15:45Jukurit U20 - Tappara U20   2:4 (1:1, 1:0, 0:3)
16:00SaiPa U20 - Koovee U20   6:0 (0:0, 2:0, 4:0)
11:40RoKi U20 - K-Vantaa U20        
12:00Pelicans Lahti U20 - Assat U20        
15:00Hameenlinna U20 - TUTO U20        
15:00Jukurit U20 - IFK Helsinki U20        
15:00KalPa U20 - Kettera U20        
15:00SaiPa U20 - TPS U20        
15:00Vaasan Sport U20 - Koovee U20        
16:00Karpat U20 - Kiekko-Espoo U20        
17:00Karhu-Kissat U20 - Jyvaskyla U20        
FinlandFinland: Naisten Liiga    
11:00Ilves W - IFK Helsinki W   0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
12:20TPS W - Karpat W   4:3 PEN. (2:1, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
14:00Hameenlinna W - Kuortane W   3:2 ET (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
14:00Lukko W - KalPa W   4:16 (1:7, 2:3, 1:6)
14:15Kiekko-Espoo W - RoKi W   9:2 (2:1, 3:1, 4:0)
13:00Hameenlinna W - Kiekko-Espoo W        
13:15Lukko W - Karpat W        
14:00IFK Helsinki W - RoKi W        
14:00Kuortane W - Ilves W        
15:30TPS W - KalPa W        
FranceFrance: Ligue Magnus    
20:00Mulhouse - Rouen   2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
20:05Chamonix Mont-Blanc - Briancon   3:2 ET (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
20:30Angers - Bordeaux   1:2 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
20:30Anglet - Nice   5:6 ET (2:2, 2:2, 1:1, 0:1)
20:30Cergy-Pontoise - Grenoble   4:5 (0:2, 1:1, 3:2)
20:30Gap - Amiens   2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
18:00Grenoble - Amiens  
GermanyGermany: DEL    
19:30Bietigheim/Bissingen - ERC Ingolstadt   POSTP.  
19:30Bremerhaven - Adler Mannheim   4:3 ET (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
19:30Eisbaren Berlin - Grizzly Wolfsburg   1:2 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
19:30Frankfurt Lowen - Iserlohn Roosters   5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
19:30Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Kolner   4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
19:30Schwenninger - Straubing Tigers   3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
14:00Eisbaren Berlin - Frankfurt Lowen  
16:30Augsburger Panther - Dusseldorf  
16:30Grizzly Wolfsburg - Nurnberg Ice Tigers  
16:30Iserlohn Roosters - Munchen  
19:00Adler Mannheim - Bietigheim/Bissingen  
19:00ERC Ingolstadt - Schwenninger  
19:00Straubing Tigers - Bremerhaven  
GermanyGermany: DEL2    
19:30Bad Nauheim - Bayreuth   3:4 (1:1, 0:3, 2:0)
19:30Dresdner Eislowen - Kassel   3:4 PEN. (0:1, 3:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
19:30Kaufbeuren - Crimmitschau   2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
19:30Landshut - Heilbronner   7:4 (0:3, 3:0, 4:1)
19:30Lausitzer Fuchse - Freiburg   1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0)
19:30Selber - Krefeld Pinguine   0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
20:00Regensburg - Ravensburg   3:2 ET (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 1:0)
17:00Bayreuth - Selber  
17:00Crimmitschau - Landshut  
17:00Freiburg - Kaufbeuren  
17:00Heilbronner - Dresdner Eislowen  
18:30Kassel - Regensburg        
18:30Ravensburg - Bad Nauheim  
19:00Krefeld Pinguine - Lausitzer Fuchse        
GermanyGermany: Oberliga North    
19:30Krefelder EV - Hannover Scorpions   2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
20:00Crocodiles Hamburg - Diez-Limburg   7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)
20:00Erfurt - EC Hannover   0:3 (0:0, 0:3, 0:0)
20:00Herner - Halle   5:3 (1:2, 2:0, 2:1)
20:00Rostock - Leipzig   1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
20:00Tilburg Trappers - Herford   2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
15:00Halle - Tilburg Trappers        
18:00Herford - Rostock        
18:00Leipzig - Crocodiles Hamburg        
18:30Fuchse Duisburg - Krefelder EV        
18:30Hammer Eisbaren - Essen        
19:00EC Hannover - Herner        
19:00Hannover Scorpions - Erfurt        
HungaryHungary: Erste Liga    
18:30DAB - Brasov   4:3 (1:2, 2:1, 1:0)
18:30Ferencvaros - Csikszereda   6:2 (1:1, 3:1, 2:0)
17:00DVTK - Gyergyoi   1:6 (0:2, 1:1, 0:3)
15:00Ferencvaros - Brasov  
17:00DAB - Gyergyoi  
18:00Ujpest - Csikszereda  
ItalyItaly: IHL    
18:30Alleghe - Kaltern   1:9 (1:2, 0:2, 0:5)
19:30Eppan - Pergine   3:2 ET (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
20:00Bressanone - Varese   3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
20:00Toblach - Como   4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
20:30Valpellice - Valdifiemme   4:3 ET (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
KazakhstanKazakhstan: Championship    
09:00Snezhnye Barsy - Kazzinc-Torpedo   3:2 PEN. (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 3:2)
15:00Gornyak Rudny - Karaganda   0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
15:00Kokshetau - Nomad Astana   2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
15:00Kulager - Pavlodar   3:4 (1:0, 1:2, 1:2)
09:00Snezhnye Barsy - Kazzinc-Torpedo   1:3 (0:0, 0:3, 1:0)
13:00Kulager - Pavlodar   8:2 (3:1, 3:0, 2:1)
14:00Aktobe - Almaty        
14:00Beibarys Atyrau - Humo        
LatviaLatvia: Optibet Hokeja Liga    
12:15Kaunas City - Riga Prizma   9:5 (4:2, 3:1, 2:2)
12:30Mogo - HS Riga   3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
16:00Energija Elektrenai - Dinamo Riga   0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
16:00Zemgale - HK Dinaburga   7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)
12:00Energija Elektrenai - Dinamo Riga        
New ZealandNew Zealand: NZIHL    
08:45Southern Stampede - Canterbury Red Devils   2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
08:45Southern Stampede - Canterbury Red Devils   6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
NorwayNorway: Fjordkraft-ligaen    
16:00Stjernen - Stavanger   6:3 (3:0, 2:3, 1:0)
16:00Valerenga - Ringerike   4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
17:00Frisk Asker - Gruner  
17:00Lillehammer - Manglerud  
17:00Storhamar - Sparta Sarpsborg  
NorwayNorway: Division 1    
15:00Nidaros - Lorenskog   10:4 (4:2, 1:2, 5:0)
16:00Hasle/Loren - Gjovik   4:6 (1:0, 2:3, 1:3)
16:00Narvik - Bergen   4:2 (1:0, 0:1, 3:1)
14:00Narvik - Bergen        
16:00Nidaros - Lorenskog        
17:00Comet - Furuset        
PolandPoland: Polish Hockey League    
18:00Jastrzebie - Tychy   3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
18:00Unia Oswiecim - Krakow   5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1)
18:30Torun - Katowice   2:5 (1:2, 0:0, 1:3)
17:00Torun - Unia Oswiecim  
17:00Zaglebie Sosnowiec - MMKS Podhale  
18:00Sanok - Katowice  
18:30Krakow - Jastrzebie  
RussiaRussia: KHL    
18:00Nizhny Novgorod - Avangard Omsk   4:2 (1:0, 0:0, 3:2)
18:00Niznekamsk - Tractor Chelyabinsk   3:5 (0:2, 1:2, 2:1)
18:30Sochi - Spartak Moscow   0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
13:30Salavat Ufa - Dinamo Minsk   3:2 PEN. (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 2:1)
14:00Magnitogorsk - Kunlun   4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
16:00Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Vladivostok   2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
16:00SKA St. Petersburg - Dynamo Moscow   1:2 PEN. (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
16:30Cherepovets - Barys Astana   5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0)
13:00Vityaz Balashikha - Novosibirsk  
16:00Bars Kazan - Tractor Chelyabinsk  
16:00Niznekamsk - Avangard Omsk  
16:00Sochi - Khabarovsk  
RussiaRussia: VHL    
15:30Gornyak - SKA Neva St. Petersburg   5:3 (4:0, 0:3, 1:0)
15:30Kurhan - Dinamo St. Petersburg   1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
18:00Buran Voronezh - Metallurg Novokuznetsk   3:4 (0:2, 0:2, 3:0)
18:30HC Rostov - Omskie Krylia   3:4 PEN. (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 0:0, 2:3)
12:00Tambov - Almetyevsk   0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
15:00Lada - Zvezda Moscow   4:1 (2:1, 2:0, 0:0)
16:00Dizel - Izhevsk   3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
10:00Gornyak - Dinamo St. Petersburg  
14:00Kurhan - SKA Neva St. Petersburg  
16:00Buran Voronezh - Omskie Krylia  
RussiaRussia: MHL    
10:00Sakhalinskie Akuly - Kapitan   2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
11:00Amurskie Tigry - Atlant   3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
16:00Almaz - Din. St. Petersburg   2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
17:00MHC Spartak - Krasnaya Armiya   4:1 (3:0, 1:1, 0:0)
17:30Loko - SKA-1946   3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
05:00Amurskie Tigry - Atlant   2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
05:00Sakhalinskie Akuly - Kapitan   5:4 (2:2, 1:0, 2:2)
12:00Krylya Sovetov - Mikhaylov Academy U20   1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
12:00Loko - SKA-1946   4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
12:00MHC Spartak - Krasnaya Armiya   5:6 ET (1:2, 1:3, 3:0, 0:1)
10:00Avto - Tolpar  
10:00Sarmaty - Omskie Yastreby  
10:00Tyumensky Legion - Stalnye Lisy  
11:00Dinamo-Shinnik - SKA-GUOR Karelia  
12:00Almaz - Din. St. Petersburg  
12:00Ladya - Belye Medvedi  
RussiaRussia: NMHL    
17:00Proton - Progress Glazov   2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
18:00Tverichi - Yamal   0:7 (0:2, 0:1, 0:4)
12:00Kursk - Dizelist   1:5 (0:2, 1:2, 0:1)
12:00Metallurg Cherepovets - Dinamo 576   1:4 (1:1, 0:0, 0:3)
12:00Polot - Dinamo Junior   5:2 (1:0, 1:2, 3:0)
12:00Tverichi - Yamal   2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1)
16:00MHK Ryazan - Bryansk   5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
16:00Sokol Novocheboksarsk - Lipetsk   3:4 ET (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
12:00Kursk - Dizelist        
12:00Polot - Dinamo Junior        
16:00Bobrov - Progress Glazov        
16:00Metallurg Cherepovets - Dinamo 576        
16:00MHK Ryazan - Bryansk        
16:00Sokol Novocheboksarsk - Lipetsk        
RussiaRussia: WHL Women    
16:00MSMO 7.62 W - Sverdlovsk Region W   5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
12:00Dynamo Neva W - Beliye Medvedi W   7:0 (3:0, 2:0, 2:0)
13:30MSMO 7.62 W - Sverdlovsk Region W   5:1 (0:0, 2:1, 3:0)
12:00Dynamo Neva W - Beliye Medvedi W        
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
17:00Liptovsky Mikulas - Dukla Trencin   4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0)
17:30Ban. Bystrica - Slovan Bratislava   1:5 (0:1, 1:2, 0:2)
17:30Michalovce - Spisska Nova Ves   4:3 ET (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0)
18:00Nitra - Kosice   3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
18:00Presov - Poprad   2:3 (0:0, 1:3, 1:0)
18:00Zvolen - Nove Zamky   2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
14:30Slovan Bratislava - Michalovce  
16:00Kosice - Presov  
16:00Nove Zamky - Dukla Trencin  
16:30Ban. Bystrica - Nitra  
17:00Poprad - Zvolen  
17:00Spisska Nova Ves - Liptovsky Mikulas  
SlovakiaSlovakia: 1. Liga    
18:30Zilina - Martin   2:1 ET (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
17:00HC 19 Humenne - Brezno  
17:00Levice - Dubnica  
17:00Povazska Bystrica - Trnava  
17:00Skalica - Ziar nad Hronom  
18:30Slovan Bratislava B - Topolcany  
SloveniaSlovenia: Hokejska liga    
18:00Maribor - Triglav   1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
19:00Slavija - Celje   5:6 (2:3, 2:2, 1:1)
SpainSpain: LNHH    
18:00Puigcerda - Milenio Logrono   POSTP.  
21:30Jaca - Majadahonda   7:1 (2:0, 4:1, 1:0)
22:00Huarte - Urdin   4:3 (0:1, 3:0, 1:2)
SwedenSweden: SHL    
15:15Brynas - Lulea   2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3)
15:15Linkoping - Farjestad   4:3 PEN. (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 0:0, 2:1)
15:15Malmo - Frolunda   3:2 ET (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
15:15Orebro - Oskarshamn   4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
18:00Skelleftea - Rogle   5:2 (2:0, 0:1, 3:1)
18:00Vaxjo - Timra   4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
SwedenSweden: HockeyAllsvenskan    
18:00Djurgarden - Vasteras   5:3 (3:0, 0:2, 2:1)
19:00IF Bjorkloven - BIK Karlskoga   1:2 ET (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
19:00Kristianstad - Almtuna   4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
19:00Mora - Vita Hasten   3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
19:00Ostersund - Sodertalje   3:2 PEN. (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
19:00Vastervik - Tingsryd   2:1 ET (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
20:30Modo - AIK   5:6 PEN. (2:0, 0:4, 3:1, 0:0, 1:3)
SwedenSweden: SuperElit U20    
19:00Almtuna U20 - Brynas U20   1:5 (1:0, 0:4, 0:1)
19:00Leksand U20 - Modo U20   10:1 (3:0, 4:0, 3:1)
19:00Oskarshamn U20 - Vasteras U20   4:3 (2:0, 0:2, 2:1)
12:00Leksand U20 - Modo U20   9:0 (4:0, 4:0, 1:0)
14:00HV 71 U20 - Vaxjo U20   5:4 ET (2:2, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
14:30Linkoping U20 - Frolunda U20   1:4 (1:2, 0:2, 0:0)
15:00Mora U20 - Timra U20   2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
15:00Oskarshamn U20 - Sodertalje U20   4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
15:45Malmo U20 - Farjestad BK U20   5:4 ET (2:1, 2:3, 0:0, 1:0)
17:00Rogle U20 - Orebro U20   7:4 (1:1, 3:1, 3:2)
11:00Leksand U20 - Timra U20        
12:00Brynas U20 - Djurgarden U20        
12:00Linkoping U20 - Vaxjo U20        
12:00Malmo U20 - Orebro U20        
12:00Mora U20 - Modo U20        
12:00Rogle U20 - Farjestad BK U20        
14:00HV 71 U20 - Frolunda U20        
SwedenSweden: SDHL Women    
12:00Lulea W - Leksand W   4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
13:00Modo W - Brynas W   0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
15:30AIK W - Goteborg W   2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
17:30SDE HF W - HV 71 W   4:5 PEN. (0:1, 2:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
13:00Lulea W - Brynas W        
15:30AIK W - HV 71 W        
16:00Djurgarden W - Linkoping W        
16:00Modo W - Leksand W        
16:10SDE HF W - Goteborg W        
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: National League    
19:45Ajoie - Ambri-Piotta   4:5 ET (1:3, 2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
19:45Bern - Rapperswil   3:2 (1:2, 0:0, 2:0)
19:45Davos - EHC Kloten   7:0 (3:0, 1:0, 3:0)
19:45Fribourg - Zug   2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2)
19:45Langnau Tigers - Biel   1:6 (1:1, 0:4, 0:1)
19:45Servette - Lugano   5:2 (1:1, 0:0, 4:1)
19:45Ambri-Piotta - Servette   2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2)
19:45Biel - Fribourg   POSTP.  
19:45EHC Kloten - Bern   2:3 ET (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19:45Lugano - Lausanne   2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
19:45Rapperswil - Langnau Tigers   4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
19:45Zug - Ajoie   4:3 (0:1, 2:1, 2:1)
20:00Lausanne - Zurich  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Swiss League    
17:30Basel - Olten   1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
18:00Sierre - Ticino Rockets   7:3 (1:1, 4:1, 2:1)
18:00Thurgau - Langenthal   4:3 (1:0, 3:0, 0:3)
19:45GCK Lions - Visp   7:3 (1:0, 2:1, 4:2)
20:00Winterthur - La Chaux-de-Fonds   3:7 (1:4, 1:2, 1:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: MyHockey League    
17:00Franches-Montagnes - Chur   3:4 (2:1, 0:1, 1:2)
17:00Seewen - Dudingen   5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
17:15Dubendorf - Thun   1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
17:30EHC Frauenfeld - Huttwil   3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
19:00Martigny - Bulach   5:4 ET (1:2, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
20:00Arosa - Lyss   5:2 (3:0, 0:0, 2:2)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: Elite League    
20:00Cardiff - Glasgow   6:3 (3:1, 3:0, 0:2)
20:15Fife - Manchester   1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3)
18:30Coventry - Fife  
18:30Manchester - Glasgow        
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: Challenge Cup    
19:00Guildford - Coventry   3:2 ET (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
20:00Belfast - Dundee   5:4 ET (1:1, 1:2, 2:1, 1:0)
17:00Cardiff - Guildford        
17:00Nottingham - Sheffield        
18:00Dundee - Belfast        
USAUSA: NHL    
19:00Toronto Maple Leafs - Ottawa Senators   4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
01:00Philadelphia Flyers - Boston Bruins  
01:00Toronto Maple Leafs - Ottawa Senators  
02:00Arizona Coyotes - St. Louis Blues  
19:00Pittsburgh Penguins - Columbus Blue Jackets  
20:00Washington Capitals - Buffalo Sabres  
22:00Minnesota Wild - Colorado Avalanche  
23:00Arizona Coyotes - Anaheim Ducks  
USAUSA: USHL    
02:30Tri-City Storm - Madison Capitols   4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
18:00Green Bay Gamblers - Lincoln Stars   0:6 (0:2, 0:3, 0:1)
20:30Chicago Steel - Sioux City   7:4 (4:2, 1:1, 2:1)
21:00Cedar Rapids - Sioux Falls Stampede   0:8 (0:4, 0:0, 0:4)
23:30Muskegon Lumberjacks - Tri-City Storm   4:6 (1:1, 1:2, 2:3)
02:30Madison Capitols - Fargo Force   1:8 (0:3, 0:5, 1:0)
18:00Des Moines Buccaneers - Dubuque Fighting Saints   4:5 ET (0:1, 3:3, 1:0, 0:1)
20:30Waterloo Black Hawks - Youngstown Phantoms   5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)
23:30Omaha Lancers - USA U18   2:3 ET (0:0, 0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
18:00Youngstown Phantoms - Des Moines Buccaneers        
20:30USA U18 - Waterloo Black Hawks        
23:30Dubuque Fighting Saints - Omaha Lancers        
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
19:30Peiting - Klostersee   4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
19:30Starbulls Rosenheim - Hochstadt   CAN.  
20:00Erding - Fussen   1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
20:00Landsberg - Riessersee   3:5 (0:4, 3:0, 0:1)
20:00Passau - Miesbach   7:2  
16:30UK Prague - North Wings Usti nad Labem   6:4 (4:2, 1:1, 1:1)
16:30Lindau - Tolzer Lowen        
18:45Deggendorf - Weiden