Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's hockey results

Calendar
AustriaAustria: ICE Hockey League    
19:15Black Wings Linz - Salzburg   0:6 (0:0, 0:2, 0:4)
BelarusBelarus: Extraleague    
16:45Vitebsk - Lida   4:3 (1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
17:00Novopolotsk - Belarus U18   5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
17:00Pinskiye Yastreby - Baranavichy   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
28.01.2021
16:45Zhlobin - Lokomotiv Orsha  
17:00Gomel - Mogilev  
17:00Molodechno - Soligorsk  
17:30Neman Grodno - Yunost Minsk  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
17:00Litvinov - Vitkovice   3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
17:20Plzen - Karlovy Vary   2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
18:00Kometa Brno - Trinec   2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Chance Liga    
16:00HC Vrchlabi - Sokolov   5:2 (3:0, 0:2, 2:0)
16:00Usti nad Labem - Benatky   5:4 ET (1:0, 1:3, 2:1, 1:0)
17:00Kadan - Prostejov   2:9 (1:3, 1:4, 0:2)
17:00Litomerice - Frydek-Mistek   4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
17:30Jihlava - Prerov   2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
17:30Vsetin - Slavia Prague   3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
18:00Kladno - Poruba   3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
18:00Sumperk - Trebic   2:8 (0:4, 1:3, 1:1)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: ULLH    
18:00UP Olomouc - Cavaliers Brno   POSTP.  
19:00Academy Pilsen - Engineers Prague   POSTP.  
20:00Masaryk University - Black Dogs Budweis   POSTP.  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Chance Liga    
28.01.2021
17:00Kolin - AZ Havirov  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
28.01.2021
18:00Pardubice - Liberec  
DenmarkDenmark: Metal Ligaen    
19:00Aalborg - Sonderjyske Ishockey   6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
19:00Frederikshavn - Rungsted   3:9 (1:3, 1:3, 1:3)
19:00Herning Blue Fox - Herlev   4:2 (3:1, 0:0, 1:1)
19:00Rodovre Mighty Bulls - Esbjerg   3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
EuropeEurope: Alps Hockey League    
28.01.2021
19:00Steinbach BW II - Klagenfurt II        
FinlandFinland: Liiga    
17:30Hameenlinna - Karpat   1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
17:30Pelicans - Lukko   4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
17:30SaiPa - Assat   3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
17:30KalPa - Jukurit   5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
17:30Lukko - JYP   4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
17:30Pelicans - KooKoo   1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
17:30TPS Turku - IFK Helsinki   3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
28.01.2021
17:30Ilves - Pelicans   POSTP.  
FinlandFinland: Mestis    
17:30K-Vantaa - FPS   POSTP.  
28.01.2021
17:30Kiekko-Pojat - RoKi   POSTP.  
17:30Koovee - TUTO   POSTP.  
17:30K-Vantaa - Peliitat   POSTP.  
FranceFrance: Ligue Magnus    
18:00Angers - Nice   POSTP.  
18:00Anglet - Grenoble   POSTP.  
18:00Bordeaux - Amiens   POSTP.  
18:00Cergy-Pontoise - Briancon   POSTP.  
18:00Gap - Rouen   POSTP.  
18:00Mulhouse - Chamonix Mont-Blanc   POSTP.  
28.01.2021
20:15Grenoble - Mulhouse  
GermanyGermany: DEL2    
19:30Frankfurt Lowen - Tolzer Lowen   1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
19:30Lausitzer Fuchse - Crimmitschau   3:4 (1:1, 2:2, 0:1)
GermanyGermany: DEL    
19:30Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Augsburger Panther   5:6 ET (3:2, 0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
GermanyGermany: DEL2    
20:00Heilbronner - Kaufbeuren   3:6 (1:2, 2:3, 0:1)
GermanyGermany: DEL    
18:30Bremerhaven - Dusseldorf   4:3 (1:1, 0:2, 3:0)
20:30Munchen - Adler Mannheim   3:6 (1:1, 1:2, 1:3)
28.01.2021
18:30Eisbaren Berlin - Iserlohn Roosters  
20:30ERC Ingolstadt - Nurnberg Ice Tigers  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga North    
19:30Crocodiles Hamburg - Hannover Scorpions   4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
19:30Krefelder EV - Diez-Limburg   6:5 (1:2, 3:1, 2:2)
20:00Hammer Eisbaren - Halle   6:7 (0:1, 3:3, 3:3)
20:00Herford - Rostock   4:3 ET (0:0, 1:2, 2:1, 1:0)
20:00Leipzig - Erfurt   POSTP.  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga South    
19:30Hochstadter EC - Riessersee   7:3 (1:0, 3:1, 3:2)
20:00Passau - Regensburg   1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
19:30Peiting - Deggendorfer   2:7 (0:2, 1:3, 1:2)
HungaryHungary: Erste Liga    
17:30Csikszereda - Vasas   4:3 pen. (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
28.01.2021
17:30Brasov - DEAC  
17:30Csikszereda - Vasas  
17:30Gyergyoi - MAC Ujbuda  
18:00DAB - Fehervari Titanok  
18:30Ujpest - Ferencvaros  
ItalyItaly: Serie A    
20:00Val Pusteria - Ritten   2:1 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
20:30Asiago - Cortina   6:1 (3:0, 3:1, 0:0)
28.01.2021
20:00Ritten - Val Pusteria        
20:30Cortina - Asiago        
ItalyItaly: IHL    
28.01.2021
20:30Merano - Bressanone        
20:30Unterland - Alleghe        
KazakhstanKazakhstan: Kazakhstan Cup    
08:00Altay Torpedo - Aktobe   1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
08:00Beibarys Atyrau - Gornyak Rudny   4:5 pen. (2:1, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
08:00Kulager - Temirtau   4:3 pen. (1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
12:00Pavlodar - Kazzinc-Torpedo   3:4 (1:2, 2:1, 0:1)
13:00Kokshetau - Nomad Nur-Sultan   3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1)
14:00Almaty - Karaganda   2:3 pen. (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
28.01.2021
12:00Altay Torpedo - Kazzinc-Torpedo  
12:00Kulager - Nomad Nur-Sultan  
14:00Beibarys Atyrau - Karaganda  
LatviaLatvia: Optibet Hokeja Liga    
18:00Riga Prizma - HK Olimp   4:5 (1:3, 1:1, 2:1)
18:30Zemgale - HS Riga   6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
18:15Mogo - Liepaja   3:4 pen. (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:2)
18:30Zemgale - HS Riga   9:3 (2:1, 5:0, 2:2)
28.01.2021
18:00HK Olimp - Riga Prizma  
LithuaniaLithuania: Lietuvos Cempionatas    
19:00Kaunas Hockey - Punks Vilnius   3:5 (1:1, 1:2, 1:2)
28.01.2021
19:00Kaunas Baltu Ainiai - Punks Vilnius        
NorwayNorway: Fjordkraft-ligaen    
18:30Gruner - Sparta Sarpsborg   POSTP.  
18:30Valerenga - Manglerud   POSTP.  
28.01.2021
18:30Frisk Asker - Sparta Sarpsborg   POSTP.  
18:30Gruner - Stavanger   POSTP.  
18:30Manglerud - Lillehammer   POSTP.  
18:30Stjernen - Narvik   POSTP.  
19:00Storhamar - Valerenga   POSTP.  
NorwayNorway: Division 1    
19:00Gjovik - Lorenskog   POSTP.  
19:00Hasle/Loren - Tonsberg   POSTP.  
19:00Ringerike - Comet   POSTP.  
PolandPoland: Polish Hockey League    
18:00Jastrzebie - MMKS Podhale   3:2 ET (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0)
18:30Krakow - Unia Oswiecim   2:4 (2:0, 0:3, 0:1)
RomaniaRomania: Campionatul National    
17:30Steaua Bucuresti - Gyergyoi   2:8 (0:1, 2:2, 0:5)
RussiaRussia: KHL    
10:00Amur Khabarovsk - Salavat Ufa   1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
13:30Sibir Novosibirsk - Niznekamsk   6:4 (3:1, 1:3, 2:0)
14:30Barys Nur-Sultan - Tractor Chelyabinsk   2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
15:00Yekaterinburg - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   3:5 (2:1, 0:1, 1:3)
17:00Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Kunlun   3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
17:10Din. Minsk - Nizhny Novgorod   1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
17:30Dyn. Moscow - CSKA Moscow   4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1)
17:30Jokerit - Sochi   3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
17:30SKA St. Petersburg - Cherepovets   4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
18:30Dinamo Riga - Avangard Omsk   1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
28.01.2021
10:00Amur Khabarovsk - Salavat Ufa  
13:30Sibir Novosibirsk - Tractor Chelyabinsk  
14:30Barys Nur-Sultan - Niznekamsk  
15:00Yekaterinburg - Bars Kazan  
17:30Sp. Moscow - Metallurg Magnitogorsk  
RussiaRussia: VHL    
12:00Yermak Angarsk - Chelmet Chelyabinsk   1:7 (0:2, 0:3, 1:2)
RussiaRussia: MHL    
13:00Tolpar - Irbis   0:1 ET (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
RussiaRussia: NMHL    
15:30Progress Glazov - MHK Ryazan   1:3 (0:1, 1:2, 0:0)
16:00Bobrov - Loko Junior   1:0 pen. (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 4:3)
RussiaRussia: VHL    
16:30Tambov - Voronezh   2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
RussiaRussia: NMHL    
17:00Dizelist - Tverichi   5:4 ET (2:1, 1:2, 1:1, 1:0)
RussiaRussia: MHL    
09:00Avto - Chaika   1:2 pen. (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
12:30Sibirskie Snaipery - Kuznetskie Medvedi   4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
13:00Tolpar - Irbis   4:2 (1:1, 0:1, 3:0)
RussiaRussia: VHL    
14:30Gornyak - Penza   3:2 pen. (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
14:30Orsk - Bars   2:6 (0:2, 0:3, 2:1)
15:00HC Yugra - Perm   0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
15:00Rubin Tyumen - Toros Neftekamsk   4:6 (2:1, 1:3, 1:2)
16:00CSK VVS - Dynamo Moscow Region   4:2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1)
16:00Izhevsk - Dinamo St. Petersburg   0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
16:00Lada - Zvezda Moscow   2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
16:30Almetyevsk - SKA Neva St. Petersburg   4:1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
RussiaRussia: MHL    
28.01.2021
09:00Sakhalinskie Akuly - Almaz  
10:30Tayfun - Loko  
11:00MHC Spartak - Krylya Sovetov  
12:00Omskie Yastreby - Sarmaty  
RussiaRussia: NMHL    
28.01.2021
14:00Metallurg Serov - HC AK59        
RussiaRussia: VHL    
28.01.2021
16:30Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Tambov  
RussiaRussia: MHL    
28.01.2021
17:00Kapitan - Atlant  
17:00Mikhaylov Academy U20 - Amurskie Tigry  
17:00Russkie Vityazi - Krasnaya Armiya  
RussiaRussia: VHL    
28.01.2021
17:00Ryazan - Khimik  
RussiaRussia: MHL    
28.01.2021
17:00SKA-1946 - HC Riga  
RussiaRussia: VHL-B    
15:00Kristall Saratov - Chelny   3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
14:30Junior Kurgan - Dyn. Altay   1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
15:00Kristall Saratov - Chelny   4:2 (3:0, 0:2, 1:0)
28.01.2021
14:30Junior Kurgan - Dyn. Altay  
RussiaRussia: WHL Women    
11:00Dynamo Neva W - Sverdlovsk Region W   3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
11:00Krasnoyarsk W - Ufa W   2:8 (0:3, 1:2, 1:3)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Tipos Extraliga    
13:00Ban. Bystrica - Liptovsky Mikulas   3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
SlovakiaSlovakia: 1. Liga    
17:00Skalica - Slovakia U18   4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Tipos Extraliga    
18:00Dukla Trencin - Kosice   4:2 (0:0, 3:0, 1:2)
18:00Zvolen - Detva   2:3 pen. (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
SlovakiaSlovakia: 1. Liga    
17:00Levice - Martin   2:5 (1:3, 1:0, 0:2)
17:00Skalica - Trnava   5:4 (1:2, 2:1, 2:1)
17:00Spisska Nova Ves - Dubnica   5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
17:30Zilina - Topolcany   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
18:00Povazska Bystrica - HC 19 Humenne   4:3 ET (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
SloveniaSlovenia: Hokejska liga    
18:00Triglav - Hidria Jesenice   5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0)
19:00HK Olimpija - Slavija   8:1 (2:0, 2:1, 4:0)
28.01.2021
19:00Acroni Jesenice - Triglav        
19:00Slavija - HK Olimpija        
SwedenSweden: SHL    
19:00Brynas - Linkopings   3:5 (2:1, 1:2, 0:2)
19:00Djurgardens - HV 71   4:5 (1:2, 2:2, 1:1)
SwedenSweden: HockeyAllsvenskan    
19:00Kristianstads - Vasteras   1:2 ET (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
SwedenSweden: SHL    
19:00Vaxjo - Orebro   6:2 (1:1, 1:1, 4:0)
SwedenSweden: HockeyAllsvenskan    
19:00AIK - Almtuna   4:3 (1:0, 3:2, 0:1)
19:00Modo - Sodertalje   3:5 (1:2, 1:1, 1:2)
19:00Mora - IF Bjorkloven   0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
19:00Vasterviks IK - Vasby   2:3 (2:1, 0:2, 0:0)
SwedenSweden: SHL    
28.01.2021
19:00Brynas - Rogle  
19:00Djurgardens - Farjestad BK  
19:00HV 71 - Vaxjo  
19:00Orebro - Lulea  
19:00Oskarshamn - Leksands  
19:00Skelleftea - Linkopings  
SwedenSweden: HockeyEttan Norra    
19:00Sundsvall - Ornskoldsvik   6:3 (3:0, 1:3, 2:0)
SwedenSweden: AllEttan Norra    
18:00Ostersund - Tegs   4:3 ET (2:0, 0:3, 1:0, 1:0)
19:00Enkopings - Forshaga   4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
19:00Tyreso Hanviken - Borlange   3:7 (0:2, 1:2, 2:3)
28.01.2021
19:00Pitea - Hudiksvalls  
SwedenSweden: AllEttan Södra    
19:00Dalen - Karlskrona   3:2 pen. (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
19:00Nybro - Huddinge   6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1)
19:00Vimmerby - Visby/Roma   2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
SwedenSweden: SDHL Women    
28.01.2021
19:00Leksands W - Lulea W  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Swiss League    
18:30Sierre-Anniviers - GCK Lions   1:2 ET (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
19:45La Chaux-de-Fonds - Ajoie   3:4 ET (1:0, 2:3, 0:0, 0:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: National League    
19:45Langnau Tigers - Davos   3:4 ET (0:1, 1:1, 2:1, 0:1)
19:45Lausanne - Ambri-Piotta   2:1 pen. (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
19:45Lugano - Bern   2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
19:45Rapperswil - Biel   2:3 pen. (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
19:45Servette - Fribourg   POSTP.  
19:45Zug - Zurich   6:7 ET (3:0, 3:4, 0:2, 0:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Swiss League    
20:00Winterthur - Langenthal   1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
19:30Ticino Rockets - Thurgau   4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
19:45EHC Kloten - Visp   8:3 (2:1, 3:2, 3:0)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: National League    
28.01.2021
19:45Bern - Fribourg  
19:45Bern - Servette   POSTP.  
UkraineUkraine: UHL    
17:00Sokol Kiev - Kremenchuk   1:2 pen. (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 2:4)
18:30Kramatorsk - Donbass   POSTP.  
28.01.2021
17:00Bilyi Bars - Kryzhani Vovky  
18:30Dnipro Kherson - HC Mariupol  
USAUSA: NHL    
04:00Vancouver Canucks - Ottawa Senators   7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
01:00Boston Bruins - Pittsburgh Penguins   3:2 ET (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0)
01:00Buffalo Sabres - New York Rangers   3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0)
01:00Columbus Blue Jackets - Florida Panthers   3:4 pen. (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
01:00New Jersey Devils - Philadelphia Flyers   3:5 (0:1, 2:1, 1:3)
01:00Washington Capitals - New York Islanders   3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
02:00Minnesota Wild - Los Angeles Kings   1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
02:00Nashville Predators - Chicago Blackhawks   3:2 ET (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
02:00Winnipeg Jets - Edmonton Oilers   6:4 (2:3, 0:0, 4:1)
02:30Dallas Stars - Detroit Red Wings   2:1 ET (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
03:00Arizona Coyotes - Anaheim Ducks   0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
03:00Calgary Flames - Toronto Maple Leafs   3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1)
03:00Colorado Avalanche - San Jose Sharks   7:3 (3:1, 4:1, 0:1)
03:00Vegas Golden Knights - St. Louis Blues   4:5 pen. (1:3, 1:1, 2:0, 0:0, 1:2)
28.01.2021
01:30Nashville Predators - Chicago Blackhawks   2:1 pen. (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
02:00Vancouver Canucks - Ottawa Senators   5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0)
01:00Boston Bruins - Pittsburgh Penguins  
01:00Buffalo Sabres - New York Rangers  
01:00Carolina Hurricanes - Tampa Bay Lightning  
01:00Columbus Blue Jackets - Florida Panthers  
01:00Montreal Canadiens - Calgary Flames  
01:00New Jersey Devils - Philadelphia Flyers  
01:00Washington Capitals - New York Islanders  
02:00Minnesota Wild - Los Angeles Kings  
02:30Dallas Stars - Detroit Red Wings  
03:00Arizona Coyotes - Anaheim Ducks  
03:00Colorado Avalanche - San Jose Sharks  
03:00Vegas Golden Knights - St. Louis Blues  
04:00Edmonton Oilers - Toronto Maple Leafs  
04:00Vancouver Canucks - Ottawa Senators  
USAUSA: ECHL    
28.01.2021
01:30Florida Everblades - Orlando Solar Bears   3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
02:05Tulsa Oilers - Kansas City        
USAUSA: SPHL    
01:35Knoxville Ice Bears - Macon Mayhem        
USAUSA: USHL    
02:05Waterloo Black Hawks - Dubuque Fighting Saints   4:5 (1:2, 3:1, 0:2)
USAUSA: NWHL Women    
23:30Metropolitan Riveters W - Minnesota Whitecaps W   0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
02:30Boston Pride W - Toronto Six W   1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
23:30Connecticut Whale W - Boston Pride W        
28.01.2021
02:30Toronto Six W - Buffalo Beauts W        
23:30Metropolitan Riveters W - Buffalo Beauts W        
02:30Minnesota Whitecaps W - Connecticut Whale W