Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's volleyball results

ArgentinaArgentina: Liga Women   
01:00Boca Juniors W - San Lorenzo W 3:0  
01:00Estud. de La Plata W - Gimnasia Esgrima W 3:0  
AustriaAustria: AVL   
20:30Weiz - Hausmannstatten 2:3  
AustriaAustria: 2. Bundesliga   
20:00Liebenau - hotVolleys 0:3  
BelarusBelarus: Championship Women   
15:30Kommunalnik Grodno W - A. Baranovichi W 3:0  
BrazilBrazil: SuperLiga   
23:00Guarulhos - Uberlandia/Gabarito 3:0  
BrazilBrazil: Superliga Women   
01:00Brasilia Volei W - Barueri W 3:1  
22:30Sao Caetano W - Maringa W 0:3  
01:00SESC-RJ W - Osasco W 2:3  
22:30Praia Clube W - Sesi Bauru W 3:1  
00:00Bluvolei Furb W - Pinheiros W 2:3  
01:00Minas W - Fluminense W 3:1  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga   
17:00Ostrava - Brno
17:00Zlin - Benatky
18:00Liberec - Kladno
18:00Odolena Voda - Beskydy
18:00Usti - Ceske Budejovice
18:00VK Lvi Prague - Karlovarsko
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga Women   
18:00KP Brno W - Prostejov W 0:3  
17:00Ostrava W - VK Liberec W
18:00Olymp Prague W - Olomouc W
18:00Prerov W - TJ Sokol Sternberk W
DenmarkDenmark: Volleyligaen   
20:00ASV Elite - Ikast
20:00Gentofte - Odense Volleyball
20:30DHV Odense - Middelfart
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division East   
18:30Gentofte 2 - Koge 3:0  
DenmarkDenmark: Volleyligaen Women   
18:00ASV Elite W - Ikast W
18:30DHV Odense W - Koge W
20:00Brondby W - Holte W
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga Women   
17:00Tallinna W - Rae SK W 1:3  
EuropeEurope: Champions League   
17:00Ziraat Bankasi - Guaguas 0:3  
18:00Jastrzebski - Piacenza 3:0  
18:30Ziraat Bankasi - Guaguas 15:7  
20:30Lube Civitanova - Halkbank 3:1  
20:30Trentino - BR Volleys
EuropeEurope: Champions League Women   
18:00Fenerbahce W - Stuttgart W 3:1  
20:00Scandicci W - Eczacibasi W 2:3  
18:30Conegliano W - Vakifbank W
20:00Vero Volley W - LKS Lodz W
EuropeEurope: CEV Cup   
19:00Luneburg - Arkasspor 3:1  
21:00Luneburg - Arkasspor 15:8  
17:00Fenerbahce - Rzeszow
EuropeEurope: CEV Cup Women   
19:00NUC Volleyball W - Budowlani Lodz W 1:3  
20:45NUC Volleyball W - Budowlani Lodz W 15:13  
20:00Paris W - Chieri '76 W 0:3  
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup   
20:00Monza - Projekt Warszawa 1:3  
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup Women   
20:00Nantes W - Novara W 1:3  
FinlandFinland: Mestaruusliiga   
17:30Akaa - Loimu 3:0  
17:30Karelian Hurmos - Tiikerit 2:3  
17:30KyKy - TUTO 3:0  
FinlandFinland: Mestaruusliiga Women   
17:30Hameenlinna W - Kangasala W 2:3  
17:30Nurmon Jymy W - OrPo W 1:3  
17:30LP-Vampula W - LiigaPloki W
FranceFrance: Ligue A Women   
18:00Chamalierois W - France Avenir 2024 W 3:0  
GreeceGreece: League Cup   
16:30Panathinaikos - Polichnnis 3:1  
18:00Kifisia - PAOK 0:3  
HungaryHungary: Extraliga   
19:00Vegyesz - MAV Elore SC 3:1  
20:00Penzugyor - Szegedi 3:0  
HungaryHungary: Extraliga Women   
19:00Ujpest W - Bekescsabai W 3:0  
IndiaIndia: Prime Volleyball   
14:00Kolkata Thunder Bolts - Kochi Blue Spikers 3:1  
14:00Calicut Heroes - Mumbai Meteors 1:3  
14:00Kolkata Thunder Bolts - Hyderabad Black Hawks    
IranIran: Super League   
12:30Saipa Tehran - Gorgan 1:3  
13:30Chadormalu - Rafsanjan 3:0  
13:30Isfahan - Ardakan 3:2  
13:30Nian Electronic - Hoorsun Ramsar 0:3  
13:30Shahdab Yazd - Javaheri Gonbad 3:1  
13:30Shahrdari Urmia - Tabiat Eslamshahr 2:3  
15:30Paykan - Sirjan 2:3  
IsraelIsrael: Premier League   
17:30M. Hadera Hefer - M. Tel Aviv 0:3  
18:00M. Hod Hasharon - Aylabon 3:0  
18:30Hapoel Kiryat Ata - Rehovot 3:0  
18:00Maccabi Ashdod - H. Mate Asher 0:3  
KazakhstanKazakhstan: National League Women   
06:00Aikarakoz W - Zhetysu Almaty W 0:3  
08:30Altai W - Almaty W 0:3  
11:00Berel VKO W - Turan W 3:0  
13:30Karaganda W - Kuanysh W 0:3  
LatviaLatvia: Nacionala Liga Women   
19:00Riga VS 2 W - Jelgava W 2:3  
19:00RSU-MVS 2 W - Riga VS W 2:3  
LebanonLebanon: 1st Division   
19:00Blat - Bouchrieh 3:2  
MontenegroMontenegro: Superliga   
19:30Budvanska Rivijera - Podgorica    
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie Women   
20:00Somas Activia W - Dynamo Apeldoorn W 1:3  
19:30Sliedrecht W - VV Utrecht W 1:3  
19:30Voltena W - Summa Peelpush W 0:3  
PolandPoland: PlusLiga   
17:00Slepsk Suwalki - Belchatow
PolandPoland: I. Liga   
17:00Gwardia Wroclaw - Arka Chelm
20:30Bydgoszcz - Chrobry Glogow
PolandPoland: I. Liga Women   
14:30Energetyk Poznan W - Szczyrk W 0:3  
19:30Solna Wieliczka W - Mogilno W 1:3  
16:00Stezyca W - Szczyrk W
PortugalPortugal: Campeonato Nacional   
22:00Academica de Espinho - Castelo Maia GC 3:0  
RomaniaRomania: Divizia A1 Women   
16:00Voluntari W - Targoviste W 3:0  
RussiaRussia: Superleague   
15:00Nizhnevartovsk - Orenburg 3:2  
13:00Novosibirsk - Kemerovo 3:0  
16:00Dinamo-Lo - Soligorsk 3:0  
16:00Novokuybyshevsk - Surgut region 3:0  
17:00Belgorod - Novyi Urengoy 3:0  
17:00Din. Moscow - Ufa 3:0  
17:00Zenit Kazan - Krasnoyarsk 3:0  
17:30Zenit St. Petersburg - ASK N. Novgorod 3:0  
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women   
17:00Krasnodar W - Kaliningrad W 0:3  
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga Women   
16:00Slavia Bratislava W - UNIZA Zilina W 3:1  
17:00Brusno W - Nove Mesto nad Vahom W 1:3  
19:00VKP Bratislava W - UKF Nitra W 3:0  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. DOL Women   
18:00Calcit Kamnik II W - Nova KBM Branik W 1:3  
20:00Ankaran W - GEN-I Volley NG W 0:3  
20:00Luka Koper W - SIP Sempeter W 0:3  
20:30Grosuplje W - Calcit Kamnik W 0:3  
South KoreaSouth Korea: Volleyball League   
11:00KAL Jumbos - Kepco 3:0  
11:00Woori - Ansan OK 2:3  
11:00Samsung Blue Fangs - KB Stars 2:3  
South KoreaSouth Korea: Volleyball League Women   
11:00Expressway Co W - Daejeon JKJ W 1:3  
11:00Hyundai E&C Hillstate W - GS Caltex W 3:0  
11:00Pepper Savings Bank W - IBK W 2:3  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA   
20:00Lausanne - Chenois 2:3  
20:30Luzern - Nafels 0:3  
USAUSA: PVF Women   
01:00Columbus Fury W - Vegas Thrill W 3:1