Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's handball results

AustriaAustria: HLA    
19:00Fuchse - Aon Fivers 35:32 (21:14, 14:18)
19:00HSG Graz - Bregenz 33:28 (19:14, 14:14)
19:00Linz - Ferlach 29:31 (14:16, 15:15)
19:30Hollabrunn - Krems 26:33 (10:17, 16:16)
18:30Handball Tirol - Voslauer 33:31 (14:15, 19:16)
19:00Alpla Hard - Barnbach/K. 29:25 (16:12, 13:13)
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Premijer Liga    
18:00Sloboda Tuzla - Krivaja 33:26 (13:11, 20:15)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
18:00Dukla Prague - Brno 35:26 (17:12, 18:14)
18:00Karvina - Nove Veseli 30:18 (14:9, 16:9)
18:30Malomerice - Hranice 30:22 (12:11, 18:11)
19:00Jicin - Frydek-Mistek 19:30 (9:16, 10:14)
19:00Strakonice - Koprivnice 30:29 (17:15, 13:14)
17:00Zubri - Lovosice
DenmarkDenmark: Herre Handbold Ligaen    
20:00Mors - Ribe-Esbjerg 34:30 (18:11, 16:19)
18:30Skanderborg AGF - Holstebro 25:19 (12:10, 13:9)
20:00Nordsjaelland - Kolding
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
20:00Aarhus HC - Vendsyssel 31:23 (17:12, 14:11)
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
18:00Raasiku/Mistra - HC Tallinn 26:26 (14:10, 12:16)
18:00Tapa - Kehra
EuropeEurope: European Championship Women    
14:00Azerbaijan W - Lithuania W 35:33 (18:18, 17:15)
16:30Romania W - Croatia W 26:24 (13:11, 13:13)
17:00Bulgaria W - Turkey W 24:30 (12:13, 12:17)
18:00Slovakia W - Israel W 31:22 (16:9, 15:13)
18:45Luxembourg W - Faroe Islands W 16:34 (9:16, 7:18)
19:00Bosnia & Herzegovina W - Greece W 22:24 (8:12, 14:12)
19:00Poland W - Denmark W 22:26 (9:11, 13:15)
19:45Czech Republic W - Netherlands W 29:30 (16:18, 13:12)
20:30Iceland W - Sweden W 24:37 (12:17, 12:20)
17:00Slovenia W - France W
17:30Finland W - Portugal W
18:00North Macedonia W - Spain W
18:00Serbia W - Montenegro W
18:00Slovakia W - Germany W
18:10Latvia W - Italy W
20:30Israel W - Ukraine W
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
18:45GOG - Wisla Plock 32:32 (17:14, 15:18)
18:45Szeged - Kiel 27:28 (14:16, 13:12)
20:45Eurofarm Pelister - Aalborg 28:33 (14:17, 14:16)
20:45Porto - Celje 32:30 (14:11, 18:19)
18:45Kielce - Kolstad
18:45RK Zagreb - PSG
20:45Montpellier - Telekom Veszprem
20:45SC Magdeburg - Barcelona
EuropeEurope: European League    
18:45CSM Constanta - Din. Bucuresti 25:33 (11:16, 14:17)
18:45Flensburg-H. - Vojvodina 42:30 (20:16, 22:14)
18:45Kadetten Schaffhausen - Bjerringbro/Silkeborg 33:34 (17:19, 16:15)
18:45Skjern - Savehof 33:34 (16:18, 17:16)
20:45Hannover-Burgdorf - Rhein-Neckar 24:32 (13:15, 11:17)
20:45Nexe - Gorenje 34:27 (17:15, 17:12)
20:45Sporting - Fuchse Berlin 32:28 (17:17, 15:11)
20:45Zabrze - Nantes 22:31 (12:16, 10:15)
EuropeEurope: EHF Euro Cup Women    
17:00Hungary W - Switzerland W 38:26 (16:14, 22:12)
19:15Norway W - Austria W 43:22 (19:10, 24:12)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
18:00BK-46 - GrIFK 27:23 (14:15, 13:8)
18:30SIF - Dicken 24:27 (11:11, 13:16)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
19:00Hannover-Burgdorf - Stuttgart
19:00Leipzig - Bergischer
19:00MT Melsungen - Eisenach
20:30Rhein-Neckar - Hamburg
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Potsdam - Vinnhorst
GreeceGreece: Greek Cup    
17:00Drama - AEK Athens 32:30 ET (15:15, 12:12, 5:3)
17:00Kilkis - A.S.E. Douka 24:26 (15:16, 9:10)
19:45Vrilissia - Panellinios 25:26  
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Ferencvaros - Gyongyosi 35:30 (20:18, 15:12)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deildin    
20:30FH Hafnarfjordur - Fram 36:25 (17:12, 19:13)
20:30Afturelding - Haukar
20:30Valur - IBV Vestmannaeyjar
LatviaLatvia: Virsliga    
18:00MSG/LAT - HK Ogre/Miandum
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen    
18:00Halden - Naerbo 27:29 (11:15, 16:14)
18:00Bergen - Arendal 37:36 (17:17, 20:19)
18:00Drammen - Viking TIF 41:27 (21:10, 20:17)
18:30Fjellhammer - Runar 26:38 (11:20, 15:18)
18:30Haslum HK - Kristiansand
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
18:30Oslo-Studentenes IK - Melhus 19:28 (9:15, 10:13)
18:00Follo - Randesund 36:18 (17:10, 19:8)
18:30Ros - Bergsoy 37:25 (20:13, 17:12)
19:00Falk - Charlottenlund 30:25 (15:16, 15:9)
PolandPoland: I Liga    
19:30Wisla Plock II - Konin 30:25  
18:30Zagiew Dzierzoniow - Ol.Grodkow      
19:30AZS AWF Warszawa - Zwolen      
19:30ZPRP Kielce II - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski      
PolandPoland: I Liga Women    
17:40AZS AWF Warszawa W - Radzymin W      
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
17:00Din. Bucuresti - Timisoara
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
18:30Jeruzalem Ormoz - Krka 26:26 (10:16, 16:10)
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
20:00Granollers - Ademar
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
19:00Karlskrona - Alingsas 23:26 (10:9, 13:17)
19:00Aranas - Hallby 26:26 (15:10, 11:16)
19:00Lugi - Malmo 27:29 (14:13, 13:16)
19:00Skovde - Amo HK
19:00Ystads IF - Kristianstad
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Helsingborg - Varberg 30:33 (14:13, 16:20)
TurkeyTurkey: Superlig    
13:00Sakarya - Rize Genclik      
18:00Besiktas - Spor Toto