Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's volleyball results

Calendar
ArgentinaArgentina: LVA   
01:00Paracao - UPCN 0:3  
22:30Obras Pocito - Banfield 3:0  
01:00UVT San Juan - UPCN 0:3  
22:00Banfield - Ciudad 1:3  
28.01.2021
01:00Paracao - Once Unidos 3:0  
15:30UVT San Juan - Ciudad    
22:00UPCN - Once Unidos    
01:00Paracao - Obras Pocito    
AustriaAustria: AVL   
20:25Waldviertel - Aich/Dob 0:3  
19:00Amstetten NO - VBK Klagenfurt CAN.  
19:00Ried - Sokol Wien 3:1  
19:00TSV Hartberg - Weiz 3:2  
28.01.2021
19:00UVC Graz - Amstetten NO
BrazilBrazil: SuperLiga   
21:00UM Itapetininga - Ponta Grossa 3:1  
21:00Volei Ribeirao - America Volei 3:1  
23:00Uberlandia/Gabarito - Sesi 3:1  
28.01.2021
00:00Blumenau - Guarulhos 3:0  
BrazilBrazil: Superliga Women   
23:00Minas W - Barueri W 3:0  
23:30Fluminense W - SESC-RJ W 0:3  
00:00Brasilia Volei W - Pinheiros W 3:1  
00:00Sao Jose dos Pinhais W - Sao Caetano W 3:0  
BulgariaBulgaria: SuperLiga   
17:00Slaviya Sofia - Dunav 0:3  
BulgariaBulgaria: Bulgaria Cup   
16:00Montana - Levski Sofia 3:1  
17:00CSKA Sofia - Teteven 3:0  
18:00Botev - Dobrudja 0:3  
15:00Grad Belogradchik - Dunav 2:3  
16:00Chernomorets Byala 2008 - Cherno More 3:0  
16:30Marek Dupnitsa - Plovdiv 1:3  
17:30Hebar - Beroe 3:0  
BulgariaBulgaria: Superliga Women   
16:00Maritsa Plovdiv W - Beroe W POSTP.  
CroatiaCroatia: Superliga Women   
19:00Vukovar W - ZOK Osijek W 0:3  
17:30Kastela W - Brda W 3:1  
CroatiaCroatia: Prva Liga Women   
21:15Mladost II W - Drenova W    
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga   
18:00Ceske Budejovice - Karlovarsko 3:1  
28.01.2021
17:10Usti - VK Lvi Prague
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Czech Cup   
15:00Beskydy - Zlin 3:1  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Czech Cup Women   
17:00Olomouc W - Ostrava W 3:1  
DenmarkDenmark: Volleyligaen   
20:00Nordenskov UIF - Middelfart 0:3  
28.01.2021
18:30Gentofte - Hvidovre    
18:30Vestsjaelland - Marienlyst    
20:00Aarhus - Aalborg Volley    
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division West   
19:45Aabenraa I&G - Hornsyld CAN.  
20:00Aarhus 3 - Aarhus 2 CAN.  
20:30Ikast - Bedsted CAN.  
20:45Randers VK - Aalborg Volley 2 CAN.  
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division East   
20:30Lyngby Volley - Ishoj CAN.  
18:45VLI - Amager 2 CAN.  
28.01.2021
19:00Grondal - DTU CAN.  
20:15Koge - Hvidovre VK 2 CAN.  
20:30Holte - Gentofte 2 CAN.  
DenmarkDenmark: Volleyligaen Women   
19:00Koge W - Holte W 1:3  
28.01.2021
20:00Brondby W - Amager W 3:0 AWA.  
20:30Vestsjaelland W - ASV Elite W    
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division West Women   
18:30Ikast W - Bedsted W CAN.  
19:00Randers W - Aalborg Volley W CAN.  
28.01.2021
18:00ASV Aarhus 2 W - Skovbakken W CAN.  
20:00Esbjerg W - Middelfart W CAN.  
20:15Kolding W - Aarhus 1900 W CAN.  
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division East Women   
18:45Lyngby 2 W - Lyngby W CAN.  
20:30VLI W - Amager 2 W CAN.  
28.01.2021
18:30Koge 2 W - KSV W CAN.  
18:45Holte 2 W - Gentofte 2 W CAN.  
20:00Lynge W - Frederiksberg W CAN.  
EuropeEurope: Champions League   
18:00Lindemans Aalst - Fenerbahce 0:3  
20:30Belchatow - Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2:3  
18:00Lindemans Aalst - Belchatow 1:3  
20:30Fenerbahce - Kedzierzyn-Kozle 0:3  
28.01.2021
18:00Fenerbahce - Belchatow    
20:30Kedzierzyn-Kozle - Lindemans Aalst    
EuropeEurope: Champions League Women   
18:00Fenerbahce W - Nantes W 3:0  
18:00Fenerbahce W - Uralochka-NTMK W CAN.  
18:00Nantes W - Uralochka-NTMK W CAN.  
18:00Uralochka-NTMK W - Conegliano W CAN.  
20:30Calcit Kamnik W - Conegliano W 0:3  
18:00Fenerbahce W - Calcit Kamnik W 3:0  
20:30Nantes W - Conegliano W 0:3  
28.01.2021
18:00Nantes W - Calcit Kamnik W    
20:30Conegliano W - Fenerbahce W    
EuropeEurope: CEV Cup Women   
14:00Branik Maribor W - Dresdner SC W 0:3 AWA.  
16:00Potsdam W - Galatasaray W 0:3 AWA.  
16:30Bekescsabai W - Monza W 0:3  
19:30Ub W - Selmy Brno W 3:2  
17:00Dresdner SC W - Galatasaray W 1:3  
18:00Monza W - Ub W 3:1  
EuropeEurope: MEVZA   
19:00HAOK Mladost - Calcit Kamnik 1:3  
FinlandFinland: Mestaruusliiga Women   
17:30LiigaPloki W - LP-Vampula W 1:3  
17:30Viesti W - Kangasala W 3:1  
17:30Nurmon Jymy W - Kuortane W 3:0  
FranceFrance: Ligue A   
19:00Nice - Tourcoing 0:3  
FranceFrance: Ligue A Women   
18:00RC Cannes W - Chamalierois W 3:0  
18:00Venelles W - Marcq Baroeul W 2:3  
19:00TFOC W - Vandoeuvre W 3:2  
20:00Mulhouse W - Le Cannet W 3:0  
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga   
20:00BR Volleys - Friedrichshafen 1:3  
28.01.2021
19:30UV Frankfurt - Giesen
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women   
19:00SC Schweriner W - Vilsbiburg W 3:0  
28.01.2021
20:00VC Wiesbaden W - Erfurt W
GreeceGreece: A1   
16:00Olympiacos - AONS Milon 3:0  
16:00OFI - Filippos 2:3  
17:00Panathinaikos - PAOK 3:0  
28.01.2021
17:00Foinikas Syroy - Kifisias
HungaryHungary: Hungarian Cup Women   
18:00Budaors W - SZBBRA W 0:3  
18:00MCM Kaposvari W - Vasas W 3:1  
HungaryHungary: Hungarian Cup   
18:00Vegyesz - Penzugyor 3:1  
19:30MAFC - Kecskemeti RC 1:3  
HungaryHungary: NB I Women   
19:00DVTK W - Ujpest W 3:2  
IcelandIceland: Mizunodeild   
21:00Afturelding - Alftanes 3:0  
21:00HK Kopavogur - Fylkir 3:0  
21:00Throttur Nes - KA Akureyri 1:3  
21:00Throttur Vogum - Hamar 0:3  
IsraelIsrael: Premier League   
17:45H. Kfar Saba - Hapoel Kiryat Ata POSTP.  
18:00Beer Sheva - Aylabon POSTP.  
18:00M. Hadera Hefer - H. Mate Asher POSTP.  
18:00M. Hod Hasharon - KK Tel Aviv POSTP.  
ItalyItaly: Serie A2   
19:00Lupi Santa Croce - BCC-NEP Castellana 0:3  
ItalyItaly: Coppa Italia A1   
17:00Lube Civitanova - Padova 3:0  
18:00Perugia - Ravenna 3:1  
19:00Trentino - Milano 3:0  
20:30Modena - Monza 3:0  
ItalyItaly: Serie A1 Women   
17:30Scandicci W - Chieri '76 W 2:3  
28.01.2021
19:00Trentino W - UYBA Busto Arsizio W
ItalyItaly: Serie A2 Women   
15:00Futura Volley Giovani W - Olbia W 3:1  
18:30Club Italia W - Mondovi W 1:3  
18:30Montale W - Pinerolo W POSTP.  
20:00Montecchio W - Macerata W POSTP.  
KazakhstanKazakhstan: National League   
05:00Atyrau - Pavlodar 3:0  
08:00Taraz Jambil - Mangistau 3:0  
11:00Ushkyn Kokshetau - Burevestnik Almaty 0:3  
14:00Esil Petropavlovsk - Altai 3:0  
05:00Mangistau - Ushkyn Kokshetau 3:0  
08:00Burevestnik Almaty - Esil Petropavlovsk 3:1  
11:00Atyrau - Taraz Jambil 3:1  
14:00Pavlodar - Altai 0:3  
28.01.2021
05:00Ushkyn Kokshetau - Atyrau 0:3  
08:00Taraz Jambil - Pavlodar
11:00Esil Petropavlovsk - Mangistau
14:00Altai - Burevestnik Almaty
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie Women   
20:00Zwolle W - Laudame Financials W POSTP.  
PolandPoland: PlusLiga   
15:00Zawiercie - Slepsk Suwalki 3:1  
28.01.2021
15:00Rzeszow - Verva Warszawa
PolandPoland: TAURON Liga   
17:30Rzeszow W - Budowlani Lodz W 2:3  
PolandPoland: Polish Cup Women   
18:00Bielsko-Biala W - Joker Swiecie W 3:2  
PortugalPortugal: Campeonato Honda   
21:30A. J. F. Bastardo - Benfica 3:1  
PortugalPortugal: 1. Divisao Women   
22:30Vitoria Guimaraes W - Castelo Maia W 3:1  
QatarQatar: Volleyball League   
14:00Al Shamal - Al-Rayyan 0:3  
16:30Al Sadd - Al Gharafa 3:0  
14:00Al Khor - Al Arabi 1:3  
16:30Police Club - Qatar Sports 3:0  
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women   
16:00Saratov W - Dynamo Moscow W 1:3  
16:00Minchanka W - Uralochka-NTMK W POSTP.  
28.01.2021
15:00Leningradka W - Kaliningrad W
SerbiaSerbia: Liga Women   
19:00Sremska M. W - Spartak Subotica W 3:0  
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga   
17:00Presov - Svidnik 3:1  
18:00Myjava - Prievidza CAN.  
18:00Presov - Kosice CAN.  
18:00Svidnik - VKP Bratislava CAN.  
18:00Trencin - Komarno CAN.  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. DOL Women   
18:00GEN-I Volley NG W - Krim W 1:3  
28.01.2021
18:00SIP Sempeter W - Luka Koper W    
South KoreaSouth Korea: Volleyball League   
11:00KB Stars - Hyundai Skywalkers 3:1  
28.01.2021
11:00Kepco - Woori
South KoreaSouth Korea: Volleyball League Women   
11:00Hungkuk W - GS Caltex W 3:1  
11:00Expressway Co W - Hyundai E&C Hillstate W 3:0  
SpainSpain: SuperLiga   
13:00Melilla - Almoradi 3:0  
17:00Voley Palma - Ibiza 3:0  
18:30Voleibol Teruel - Grau 3:0  
SpainSpain: Superliga Women   
20:00Emeve Lugo W - CV Kiele Socuellamos W 2:3  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien   
19:00Falkenberg - Hylte/Halmstad 1:3  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA   
19:30Luzern - TSV Jona 2:3  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA Women   
20:00Cheseaux W - Val-de-Travers W 3:0  
20:00Lugano W - Schaffhausen W 0:3  
TurkeyTurkey: Efeler Ligi   
11:00Arkasspor - Halkbank 1:3  
12:00Ziraat Bankasi - Sorgun 3:1  
13:00Afyon Bld. Yuntas - Istanbul BB 3:1  
13:00Belediye Plevne - Altekma 3:1  
13:00Haliliye - Galatasaray 0:3  
13:00Solhan Spor - Spor Toto 0:3  
UkraineUkraine: Superleague Women   
28.01.2021
14:30Khimik W - Zaporizhya W    
15:00Volyn Lutsk W - Regina W