Scotland: Championship - Main |
| 35. Round | Airdrieonians | Dundee Utd | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) | details | 26.04.2024 |
| 34. Round | Dundee Utd | Ayr | 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) | details | 20.04.2024 |
| 33. Round | Morton | Dundee Utd | 1:4 (0:2, 1:2) | details | 12.04.2024 |
| 32. Round | Queen's Park | Dundee Utd | 0:5 (0:1, 0:4) | details | 06.04.2024 |
| 31. Round | Dundee Utd | Raith | 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) | details | 30.03.2024 |
| 30. Round | Dundee Utd | Inverness | 1:1 (0:1, 1:0) | details | 23.03.2024 |
| 29. Round | Dunfermline | Dundee Utd | 3:1 (2:0, 1:1) | details | 15.03.2024 |
| 28. Round | Dundee Utd | Arbroath | 4:0 (2:0, 2:0) | details | 09.03.2024 |
| 14. Round | Morton | Dundee Utd | 0:1 (0:1, 0:0) | details | 05.03.2024 |
| 27. Round | Partick Thistle | Dundee Utd | 1:1 (1:0, 0:1) | details | 02.03.2024 |
| 26. Round | Dundee Utd | Airdrieonians | 0:2 (0:0, 0:2) | details | 27.02.2024 |
| 25. Round | Dundee Utd | Queen's Park | 3:1 (2:1, 1:0) | details | 24.02.2024 |
| 24. Round | Raith | Dundee Utd | 2:1 (1:1, 1:0) | details | 16.02.2024 |
| 23. Round | Ayr | Dundee Utd | 1:2 (1:0, 0:2) | details | 03.02.2024 |
| 22. Round | Dundee Utd | Dunfermline | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) | details | 27.01.2024 |
| 21. Round | Inverness | Dundee Utd | 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) | details | 12.01.2024 |
| 20. Round | Dundee Utd | Morton | 2:3 (2:2, 0:1) | details | 06.01.2024 |
| 19. Round | Arbroath | Dundee Utd | 0:3 (0:1, 0:2) | details | 02.01.2024 |
| 18. Round | Dundee Utd | Partick Thistle | 3:0 (1:0, 2:0) | details | 29.12.2023 |
| 17. Round | Queen's Park | Dundee Utd | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) | details | 22.12.2023 |
| 16. Round | Dundee Utd | Raith | 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) | details | 16.12.2023 |
| 15. Round | Dundee Utd | Ayr | 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) | details | 09.12.2023 |
Scotland: Scottish Cup - Main |
| 1/32-finals | Queen of South | Dundee Utd | 3:2 PEN. (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 4:3) | details | 25.11.2023 |
Scotland: Challenge Cup - Main |
| Quarter-finals | Falkirk | Dundee Utd | 4:2 (1:2, 3:0) | details | 17.11.2023 |
Scotland: Championship - Main |
| 13. Round | Dunfermline | Dundee Utd | 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) | details | 10.11.2023 |
| 12. Round | Dundee Utd | Inverness | 1:1 (0:0, 1:1) | details | 04.11.2023 |
| 11. Round | Airdrieonians | Dundee Utd | 0:2 (0:1, 0:1) | details | 31.10.2023 |
| 10. Round | Dundee Utd | Arbroath | 6:0 (3:0, 3:0) | details | 27.10.2023 |
| 9. Round | Partick Thistle | Dundee Utd | 0:5 (0:1, 0:4) | details | 21.10.2023 |
Scotland: Challenge Cup - Main |
| 1/8-finals | Peterhead | Dundee Utd | 0:2 (0:1, 0:1) | details | 14.10.2023 |
Scotland: Championship - Main |
| 8. Round | Raith | Dundee Utd | 1:1 (1:0, 0:1) | details | 07.10.2023 |
| 7. Round | Dundee Utd | Queen's Park | 4:1 (1:1, 3:0) | details | 30.09.2023 |
| 6. Round | Inverness | Dundee Utd | 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) | details | 23.09.2023 |
| 5. Round | Dundee Utd | Morton | 1:1 (1:0, 0:1) | details | 16.09.2023 |
Scotland: Challenge Cup - Main |
| 1/16-finals | Dundee Utd | Dunfermline | 3:0 (3:0, 0:0) | details | 09.09.2023 |
Scotland: Championship - Main |
| 4. Round | Dundee Utd | Airdrieonians | 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) | details | 02.09.2023 |
| 3. Round | Ayr | Dundee Utd | 0:3 (0:0, 0:3) | details | 26.08.2023 |
| 2. Round | Dundee Utd | Dunfermline | 1:1 (0:0, 1:1) | details | 12.08.2023 |
| 1. Round | Arbroath | Dundee Utd | 0:4 (0:4, 0:0) | details | 04.08.2023 |
World: Club Friendly - Main |
| | Carlisle | Dundee Utd | 0:2 (0:2, 0:0) | details | 29.07.2023 |
Scotland: League Cup - Main |
| Group B | Falkirk | Dundee Utd | 0:1 (0:1, 0:0) | details | 25.07.2023 |
| Group B | Dundee Utd | Peterhead | 3:0 (1:0, 2:0) | details | 22.07.2023 |
| Group B | Dundee Utd | Partick Thistle | 1:2 (1:1, 0:1) | details | 18.07.2023 |
| Group B | Spartans | Dundee Utd | 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) | details | 15.07.2023 |
World: Club Friendly - Main |
| | Dundee Utd | St. Mirren | CAN. | details | 11.07.2023 |
| | Dundee Utd | Motherwell | 0:1 (0:1, 0:0) | details | 11.07.2023 |
| | Dundee Utd | Queen of South | 2:1 (0:0, 2:1) | details | 08.07.2023 |
| | Dundee Utd | East Fife | 3:2 (1:1, 2:1) | details | 01.07.2023 |
Scotland: Premiership - Relegation Group |
| 38. Round | Motherwell | Dundee Utd | 3:2 (1:1, 2:1) | details | 28.05.2023 |
| 37. Round | Dundee Utd | Kilmarnock | 0:3 (0:2, 0:1) | details | 24.05.2023 |