England: FA Cup - Qualification
Quarter-finals - 2nd leg Chorley Runcorn Linnets 3:1 (3:0, 0:1) details 19.09.2023
Quarter-finals - 1st leg Runcorn Linnets Chorley 1:1 (1:0, 0:1) details 16.09.2023
England: FA Trophy - Qualification
Quarter-finals Runcorn Linnets Witton 0:1 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 3:4) details 09.09.2023
England: FA Cup - Qualification
1/8-finals - 2nd leg Runcorn Linnets Charnock Richard 3:2 ET (0:0, 1:1, 2:1) details 05.09.2023
1/8-finals - 1st leg Charnock Richard Runcorn Linnets 2:2 (1:0, 1:2) details 02.09.2023
World: Club Friendly - Main
Runcorn Linnets Ashton Utd 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) details 05.08.2023
Runcorn Linnets Southport 0:2 (0:0, 0:2) details 29.07.2023
Runcorn Linnets Crewe 0:3 (0:3, 0:0) details 25.07.2023
England: FA Trophy - Main
1/64-finals Spennymoor Runcorn Linnets 3:2 (3:1, 0:1) details 19.11.2022
1/128-finals Runcorn Linnets Belper Town 3:2 (2:1, 1:1) details 29.10.2022
England: FA Trophy - Qualification
Final Runcorn Linnets Ossett United 2:1 (1:1, 1:0) details 08.10.2022
Semi-finals North Shields Runcorn Linnets 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) details 24.09.2022
Quarter-finals Workington Runcorn Linnets 1:2 (1:0, 0:2) details 13.09.2022
England: FA Cup - Qualification
1/8-finals - 1st leg Marske Runcorn Linnets 2:1 (2:0, 0:1) details 03.09.2022
World: Club Friendly - Main
Hyde Runcorn Linnets 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) details 06.08.2022
Runcorn Linnets Marine 0:5 (0:0, 0:5) details 02.08.2022
England: FA Trophy - Qualification
Final Runcorn Linnets FC United 0:2 (0:1, 0:1) details 30.10.2021
Semi-finals Tadcaster Runcorn Linnets 1:5 (0:4, 1:1) details 09.10.2021
England: FA Cup - Qualification
Semi-finals - 1st leg Runcorn Linnets Gateshead 2:3 (2:2, 0:1) details 02.10.2021
Quarter-finals - 1st leg Runcorn Linnets Bamber Bridge 3:1 (2:1, 1:0) details 18.09.2021
1/8-finals - 1st leg Runcorn Linnets Liversedge 2:0 (0:0, 2:0) details 04.09.2021
World: Club Friendly - Main
Shepshed Runcorn Linnets 0:1 (0:1, 0:0) details 07.08.2021
Runcorn Linnets Hartlepool 1:9 (1:3, 0:6) details 17.07.2021
Runcorn Linnets Southport 1:2 (1:1, 0:1) details 13.07.2021
St Helens Runcorn Linnets 0:6 (0:1, 0:5) details 26.06.2021
England: FA Trophy - Main
1/128-finals Runcorn Linnets Morpeth 2:3 PEN. (0:2, 2:0, 2:3) details 08.12.2020
England: FA Trophy - Qualification
Final Pickering Town Runcorn Linnets 1:4 (0:2, 1:2) details 31.10.2020
Semi-finals Sheffield FC Runcorn Linnets 2:3 (1:1, 1:2) details 17.10.2020
England: FA Cup - Qualification
Quarter-finals Runcorn Linnets Marine 1:2 PEN. (0:0, 1:1, 3:4) details 03.10.2020
1/8-finals West Auckland Runcorn Linnets 0:1 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 2:3) details 22.09.2020
World: Club Friendly - Main
Kidsgrove Runcorn Linnets 3:0 (2:0, 1:0) details 05.09.2020
England: FA Trophy - Main
1/64-finals - 1st leg Runcorn Linnets FC United 0:3 (0:1, 0:2) details 23.11.2019
England: FA Trophy - Qualification
Final - 2nd leg Prescot Runcorn Linnets 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) details 12.11.2019
Final - 1st leg Runcorn Linnets Prescot 1:1 (0:0, 1:1) details 09.11.2019
Semi-finals - 1st leg Runcorn Linnets Pontefract 5:3 (2:2, 3:1) details 29.10.2019
Quarter-finals Trafford Runcorn Linnets 0:3 (0:2, 0:1) details 12.10.2019
1/8-finals Runcorn Linnets Marine 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 28.09.2019
World: Club Friendly - Main
FC United Runcorn Linnets 2:0 (0:0, 2:0) details 03.08.2019
England: FA Trophy - Qualification
1/8-finals Atherton Runcorn Linnets 4:2 (1:1, 3:1) details 29.09.2018
England: FA Cup - Qualification
1/8-finals Washington Runcorn Linnets 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 12.09.2015
England: FA Cup - Qualification
1/16-finals Droylsden Runcorn Linnets 4:0 (2:0, 2:0) details 30.08.2014
1/32-finals Rochdale Town Runcorn Linnets 0:6 (0:4, 0:2) details 16.08.2014
England: FA Cup - Qualification
Semi-finals North Ferriby Utd Runcorn Linnets 2:0 (0:0, 2:0) details 12.10.2013
Quarter-finals Runcorn Linnets Cammell Laird 1:0 details 28.09.2013
1/8-finals Runcorn Linnets Glossop 2:1 details 14.09.2013