Australia: NPL NSW - Main |
| 13. Round | Sydney Utd | WS Wanderers U23 | 3:2 (2:0, 1:2) | details | 05.05.2024 |
| 12. Round | Sydney FC U23 | Sydney Utd | 0:2 (0:1, 0:1) | details | 26.04.2024 |
| 11. Round | Sydney Utd | Marconi Stallions | 3:2 (0:2, 3:0) | details | 21.04.2024 |
| 10. Round | APIA Leichhardt | Sydney Utd | 1:5 (0:4, 1:1) | details | 14.04.2024 |
| 9. Round | Sydney Utd | Rockdale Ilinden | 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) | details | 07.04.2024 |
| 8. Round | Blacktown City | Sydney Utd | 2:2 (1:1, 1:1) | details | 31.03.2024 |
| 7. Round | Sydney Utd | Sutherland Sharks | 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) | details | 24.03.2024 |
| 6. Round | St George Saints | Sydney Utd | 2:3 (0:2, 2:1) | details | 16.03.2024 |
| 5. Round | Sydney Utd | Hills Brumbies | 3:0 (2:0, 1:0) | details | 10.03.2024 |
| 4. Round | NWS Spirit | Sydney Utd | 1:1 (0:1, 1:0) | details | 05.03.2024 |
| 3. Round | Sydney Olympic | Sydney Utd | 6:0 (2:0, 4:0) | details | 02.03.2024 |
| 2. Round | Sydney Utd | Wollongong Wolves | 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) | details | 25.02.2024 |
| 1. Round | Central Coast Mariners U23 | Sydney Utd | 1:2 (1:2, 0:0) | details | 17.02.2024 |
Australia: Australia Cup - Main |
| 1/8-finals | Sydney Utd | Brisbane Roar | 0:5 (0:2, 0:3) | details | 26.08.2023 |
Australia: NPL NSW - Main |
| 30. Round | Sydney Olympic | Sydney Utd | 3:3 (1:2, 2:1) | details | 23.08.2023 |
| 29. Round | Sydney Utd | St. George City | 0:2 (0:1, 0:1) | details | 20.08.2023 |
| 28. Round | Sydney Utd | Central Coast U21 | 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) | details | 13.08.2023 |
| 27. Round | NWS Spirit | Sydney Utd | 3:2 (0:0, 3:2) | details | 09.08.2023 |
Australia: Australia Cup - Main |
| 1/16-finals | Broadmeadow | Sydney Utd | 2:4 (2:2, 0:2) | details | 04.08.2023 |
Australia: NPL NSW - Main |
| 26. Round | Sydney Utd | Wollongong Wolves | 2:1 (1:1, 1:0) | details | 30.07.2023 |
| 25. Round | Blacktown City | Sydney Utd | 3:1 (0:1, 3:0) | details | 23.07.2023 |
| 24. Round | Sydney Utd | Rockdale Ilinden | 3:3 (0:3, 3:0) | details | 16.07.2023 |
| 23. Round | Sydney Utd | Sutherland Sharks | 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) | details | 09.07.2023 |
| 22. Round | Sydney FC U21 | Sydney Utd | 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) | details | 30.06.2023 |
| 21. Round | Sydney Utd | Bulls Academy | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) | details | 25.06.2023 |
| 20. Round | Manly Utd | Sydney Utd | 2:1 (1:1, 1:0) | details | 17.06.2023 |
| 19. Round | Sydney Utd | WS Wanderers U21 | 3:6 (0:2, 3:4) | details | 10.06.2023 |
| 18. Round | APIA Leichhardt | Sydney Utd | 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) | details | 04.06.2023 |
| 17. Round | Mt Druitt Town | Sydney Utd | 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) | details | 27.05.2023 |
| 16. Round | Marconi Stallions | Sydney Utd | 2:1 (2:0, 0:1) | details | 20.05.2023 |
| 15. Round | Sydney Utd | Sydney Olympic | 0:1 (0:1, 0:0) | details | 14.05.2023 |
| 14. Round | St. George City | Sydney Utd | 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) | details | 06.05.2023 |
| 13. Round | Central Coast U21 | Sydney Utd | 2:1 (0:1, 2:0) | details | 30.04.2023 |
| 12. Round | Sydney Utd | NWS Spirit | 2:2 (0:1, 2:1) | details | 23.04.2023 |
| 11. Round | Wollongong Wolves | Sydney Utd | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) | details | 16.04.2023 |
| 10. Round | Sydney Utd | Blacktown City | 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) | details | 08.04.2023 |
| 9. Round | Rockdale Ilinden | Sydney Utd | 3:1 (3:0, 0:1) | details | 02.04.2023 |
| 8. Round | Sutherland Sharks | Sydney Utd | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) | details | 25.03.2023 |
| 7. Round | Sydney Utd | Sydney FC U21 | 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) | details | 19.03.2023 |
| 6. Round | Bulls Academy | Sydney Utd | 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) | details | 11.03.2023 |
| 5. Round | Sydney Utd | Manly Utd | 2:0 (0:0, 2:0) | details | 05.03.2023 |
| 4. Round | WS Wanderers U21 | Sydney Utd | 3:4 (1:1, 2:3) | details | 26.02.2023 |
| 3. Round | Sydney Utd | APIA Leichhardt | 1:3 (0:3, 1:0) | details | 19.02.2023 |
| 2. Round | Sydney Utd | Mt Druitt Town | 3:2 (1:0, 2:2) | details | 10.02.2023 |
| 1. Round | Sydney Utd | Marconi Stallions | 3:1 (0:0, 3:1) | details | 05.02.2023 |
Australia: Australia Cup - Main |
| Final | Sydney Utd | Macarthur FC | 0:2 (0:1, 0:1) | details | 01.10.2022 |
| Semi-finals | Sydney Utd | Brisbane Roar | 3:2 ET (1:1, 1:1, 1:0) | details | 11.09.2022 |
| Quarter-finals | Peninsula | Sydney Utd | 0:1 (0:1, 0:0) | details | 28.08.2022 |
| 1/8-finals | Sydney Utd | Western United | 2:1 PEN. (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 4:3) | details | 14.08.2022 |
| 1/16-finals | Sydney Utd | Monaro Panthers | 3:0 (1:0, 2:0) | details | 03.08.2022 |