Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's hockey results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustraliaAustralia: AIHL    
09:00Adelaide - Newcastle   4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
09:00Melbourne Mustangs - CBR Brave   2:4 (0:0, 0:2, 2:2)
09:00Sydney Bears - Sydney Ice Dogs   0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
23.04.2017
08:00Melbourne Mustangs - CBR Brave        
10:30Perth - Newcastle   3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
CanadaCanada: OHL    
01:05Peterborough Petes - Mississauga Steelheads   3:5 (0:1, 2:2, 1:2)
01:00Erie Otters - Owen Sound Attack   6:1 (1:0, 4:0, 1:1)
23.04.2017
01:00Erie Otters - Owen Sound Attack   3:4 ET (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
01:05Peterborough Petes - Mississauga Steelheads   0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
CanadaCanada: WHL    
03:00Regina Pats - Lethbridge Hurricanes   1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
04:35Seattle Thunderbirds - Kelowna Rockets   5:4 (1:1, 1:1, 3:2)
23.04.2017
03:00Regina Pats - Lethbridge Hurricanes   3:2 ET (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 1:0)
04:05Seattle Thunderbirds - Kelowna Rockets   3:4 ET (0:2, 1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
CanadaCanada: QMJHL    
00:00Charlottetown Islanders - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada   3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
00:00Saint John Sea Dogs - Chicoutimi Sagueneens   4:1 (0:0, 4:1, 0:0)
23.04.2017
00:00Charlottetown Islanders - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada   4:5 (1:1, 2:1, 1:3)
00:00Saint John Sea Dogs - Chicoutimi Sagueneens   2:3 ET (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
CanadaCanada: LNAH    
02:00Jonquiere Marquis - Saint-Georges   5:1 (1:1, 1:0, 3:0)
02:30Thetford Mines Isothermic - Sorel-Tracy   5:1 (0:0, 1:1, 4:0)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
17:30Ceske Budejovice - Pardubice   1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
17:30Jihlava - Karlovy Vary   2:3 ET (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
23.04.2017
16:00Karlovy Vary - Ceske Budejovice  
16:00Pardubice - Jihlava  
FinlandFinland: Liiga    
17:30Jyvaskyla - IFK Helsinki   6:5 ET (2:2, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
16:00Tappara - KalPa   2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
GermanyGermany: DEL2    
19:30Frankfurt Lowen - Bietigheim/Bissingen   2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
23.04.2017
17:00Bietigheim/Bissingen - Frankfurt Lowen  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga    
19:30Tolzer Lowen - Tilburg Trappers   2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
23.04.2017
15:00Tilburg Trappers - Tolzer Lowen  
KazakhstanKazakhstan: Championship    
15:00Temirtau - Nomad Astana   3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
RussiaRussia: MHL    
18:00Krasnaya Armiya - Reaktor   7:2 (3:0, 1:1, 3:1)
16:00Krasnaya Armiya - Reaktor   2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
RussiaRussia: NMHL    
15:30Junior Kurgan - Loko Junior   2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2)
23.04.2017
12:00Gornyak Uchaly - Dizelist   5:2 (2:0, 3:1, 0:1)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Tipsport Liga    
18:30Ban. Bystrica - Nitra   6:2 (2:1, 4:1, 0:0)
SwedenSweden: SHL    
15:15Brynas - HV 71   4:6 (0:0, 1:1, 3:5)
USAUSA: NHL    
01:00Montreal Canadiens - New York Rangers   2:3 ET (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
01:00Pittsburgh Penguins - Columbus Blue Jackets   5:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:0)
02:00Nashville Predators - Chicago Blackhawks   4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1)
04:30Edmonton Oilers - San Jose Sharks   4:3 ET (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
01:00Washington Capitals - Toronto Maple Leafs   2:1 ET (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
01:30Ottawa Senators - Boston Bruins   2:3 ET (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
21:00Minnesota Wild - St. Louis Blues   3:4 ET (1:2, 0:0, 2:1, 0:1)
23.04.2017
02:00New York Rangers - Montreal Canadiens   3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
04:30San Jose Sharks - Edmonton Oilers   1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
21:00Boston Bruins - Ottawa Senators  
01:00Toronto Maple Leafs - Washington Capitals  
USAUSA: AHL    
01:00Albany Devils - Toronto Marlies   3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
01:00Charlotte Checkers - Chicago Wolves   4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
00:00St. John's IceCaps - Syracuse Crunch   2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
01:00Grand Rapids Griffins - Milwaukee Admirals   4:3 ET (2:2, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
01:05Lehigh Valley Phantoms - Hershey Bears   0:1 ET (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
01:05Providence Bruins - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton   2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
01:15Charlotte Checkers - Chicago Wolves   2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
04:00San Diego Gulls - Ontario Reign   2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
04:00San Jose Barracuda - Stockton Heat   4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
23:00Albany Devils - Toronto Marlies   2:6 (1:2, 1:3, 0:1)
23.04.2017
00:00St. John's IceCaps - Syracuse Crunch   3:4 ET (0:0, 1:1, 2:2, 0:1)
01:05Lehigh Valley Phantoms - Hershey Bears   4:5 (2:1, 2:1, 0:3)
04:00Ontario Reign - San Diego Gulls   1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
21:00Chicago Wolves - Charlotte Checkers  
21:05Providence Bruins - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton  
22:00Grand Rapids Griffins - Milwaukee Admirals  
00:00San Jose Barracuda - Stockton Heat  
USAUSA: ECHL    
01:00Adirondack Thunder - Manchester Monarchs   1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
01:00Orlando Solar Bears - Florida Everblades   4:5 ET (1:2, 1:1, 2:1, 0:1)
01:15Brampton Beast - Reading Royals   2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
01:00Greenville Swamp Rabbits - South Carolina Stingrays   2:4 (1:0, 0:3, 1:1)
01:35Toledo Walleye - Kalamazoo Wings   3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
02:05Quad City Mallards - Fort Wayne Komets   3:2 ET (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
03:05Utah Grizzlies - Allen Americans   1:5 (1:0, 0:0, 0:5)
03:10Idaho - Colorado Eagles   5:6 ET (1:0, 4:2, 0:3, 0:1)
23.04.2017
01:00Adirondack Thunder - Manchester Monarchs   2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
01:00Orlando Solar Bears - Florida Everblades   3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
02:05Quad City Mallards - Fort Wayne Komets   2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
02:30Brampton Beast - Reading Royals   2:1 ET (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
03:05Utah Grizzlies - Allen Americans   0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2)
03:10Idaho - Colorado Eagles   3:6 (1:3, 2:2, 0:1)
21:00Kalamazoo Wings - Toledo Walleye        
22:00Orlando Solar Bears - Florida Everblades        
USAUSA: SPHL    
01:35Macon Mayhem - Pensacola Ice Flyers   3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
02:00Huntsville Havoc - Peoria Rivermen   4:3 ET (2:0, 0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
23.04.2017
02:05Peoria Rivermen - Huntsville Havoc   7:3 (3:1, 0:1, 4:1)
USAUSA: USHL    
01:15Muskegon Lumberjacks - Dubuque Fighting Saints   3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
01:05Youngstown Phantoms - Chicago Steel   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
01:15Muskegon Lumberjacks - Dubuque Fighting Saints   2:7 (0:2, 1:1, 1:4)
02:05Des Moines Buccaneers - Sioux-City   1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
23.04.2017
01:05Youngstown Phantoms - Chicago Steel   3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
WorldWorld: Friendly International    
17:00Slovakia - Finland   3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
18:00Belarus - Sweden   1:4 (0:0, 0:0, 1:4)
18:30Latvia - France   2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
20:15Switzerland - Russia B   2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
15:00Denmark - Norway   3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
16:00Belarus - Sweden   1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
16:00Germany - Czech Republic   7:4 (1:0, 4:3, 2:1)
16:00Latvia - France   4:6 (0:1, 2:4, 2:1)
17:45Switzerland - Russia B   2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
23.04.2017
16:45Germany - Czech Republic  
18:00Italy - Slovenia  
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
09:00Tolpar - Irbis   3:2 (3:2, 0:0, 0:0)
13:00Batyr - Avto   5:2 (3:0, 2:1, 0:1)
23.04.2017
10:00Tolpar - Batyr  
WorldWorld: WCH IA    
12:30Ukraine - Hungary   3:5 (1:1, 2:1, 0:3)
16:00South Korea - Poland   4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
19:30Austria - Kazakhstan   2:3 (0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
23.04.2017
16:00Kazakhstan - South Korea  
19:30Poland - Ukraine  
WorldWorld: WCH IB    
23.04.2017
13:30Netherlands - Japan   1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2)
17:00Croatia - Great Britain  
20:30Estonia - Lithuania  
WorldWorld: WCH U18    
17:30Latvia U18 - Belarus U18   3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
15:30Finland U18 - Russia U18   2:1 ET (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
19:30USA U18 - Sweden U18   4:3 ET (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0)
23.04.2017
13:30Belarus U18 - Latvia U18   3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
15:30Russia U18 - Sweden U18  
19:30Finland U18 - USA U18  
WorldWorld: WCH U18 IB    
13:00Italy U18 - Poland U18   5:3 (2:0, 3:1, 0:2)
16:30Ukraine U18 - Slovenia U18   3:4 (0:2, 3:1, 0:1)
20:00Austria U18 - Japan U18   3:2 ET (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
WorldWorld: WCH IA Women    
13:00Norway W - Hungary W   6:0 (3:0, 0:0, 3:0)
16:30Japan W - France W   4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
20:00Austria W - Denmark W   6:1 (0:1, 4:0, 2:0)