Too many matches? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Streaks, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Best / Worst Defence - soccer

  • Best defensive teams
Team G Gls. R Next match 1 X 2
Europe France W 8 0 0.0 France W - Italy W
Europe Denmark W 10 1 0.1 Germany W - Denmark W
Europe Germany W 8 1 0.1 Germany W - Denmark W
Europe Spain W 8 1 0.1 Spain W - Finland W
Europe Norway W 6 1 0.2 Norway W - Northern Ireland W
Egypt Enppi 5 1 0.2 Future FC - Enppi
Argentina Newells Old Boys 5 1 0.2 Newells Old Boys - Patronato
Europe Finland W 8 2 0.2 Spain W - Finland W
Europe Sweden W 8 2 0.2 Netherlands W - Sweden W
Argentina Racing Cordoba 15 4 0.3 Gimnasia y Tiro - Racing Cordoba
South America Ceara 7 2 0.3 Ceara - The Strongest
Europe Portugal W 10 3 0.3 Portugal W - Switzerland W
Europe Netherlands W 10 3 0.3 Netherlands W - Sweden W
Brazil Gremio 15 5 0.3 Bahia - Gremio
North & Central America USA U20 6 2 0.3 USA U20 - Dominican Republic U20
Argentina Laferrere 20 7 0.3 San Martin Burzaco - Laferrere
Europe Austria W 8 3 0.4 England W - Austria W
Europe France U19 W 8 3 0.4 France U19 W - Spain U19 W
Europe England U19 W 8 3 0.4 Germany U19 W - England U19 W
Mali Real Bamako 31 12 0.4 Real Bamako - CO Bamako
Brazil Ceara 5 2 0.4 Ceara - Fortaleza
Brazil Sao Paulo 5 2 0.4 Palmeiras - Sao Paulo
Brazil Cruzeiro 15 6 0.4 Ituano - Cruzeiro
Mozambique Costa do Sol 5 2 0.4 Costa do Sol - Ferroviario Lichinga
Argentina Platense 5 2 0.4 Independiente - Platense
Brazil Atletico GO 5 2 0.4 Goias - Atletico GO
Zimbabwe Dynamos 17 7 0.4 Dynamos - Triangle
Belarus BATE 12 5 0.4 BATE - Energetik-BGU
Finland TPS 12 5 0.4 TPS - KTP
South America Palmeiras 7 3 0.4 Palmeiras - Cerro Porteno
Brazil America RN 11 5 0.5 Afogados da Ingazeira - America RN
Brazil Vasco 15 7 0.5 Vasco - Sport Recife
Europe Italy W 10 5 0.5 France W - Italy W
Norway Stabaek 12 6 0.5 Stabaek - Stjordals Blink
Europe Sweden U19 W 8 4 0.5 Norway U19 W - Sweden U19 W
Europe Spain U19 W 8 4 0.5 France U19 W - Spain U19 W
Brazil ABC 12 6 0.5 Aparecidense - ABC
Norway Aalesund 2 12 6 0.5 Honefoss - Aalesund 2
Gambia Brikama United 24 12 0.5 Brikama U. - Samger
Cameroon Eding Sport 23 12 0.5 Eding Sport - Cotonsport
Argentina Sarmiento Resistencia 15 8 0.5 Def. Pronunciamiento - Sarmiento Resistencia
Brazil Bahia 15 8 0.5 Bahia - Gremio
Argentina Central Norte 15 8 0.5 Central Norte - Defensores Belgrano VR
Brazil Sport Recife 15 8 0.5 Vasco - Sport Recife
Venezuela Titanes FC 11 6 0.5 El Vigia - Titanes
Brazil Avenida 16 9 0.6 Passo Fundo - Avenida
Argentina CA Belgrano de Cordoba 21 12 0.6 Nueva Chicago - Belgrano
Bolivia Bolivar 21 12 0.6 Blooming - Bolivar
South America Corinthians 7 4 0.6 Boca Juniors - Corinthians
South America River Plate 7 4 0.6 River Plate - Velez Sarsfield
Paraguay San Lorenzo 14 8 0.6 San Lorenzo - Sportivo Trinidense
South America Union de Santa Fe 7 4 0.6 Union de Santa Fe - Nacional
Argentina Juventud Unida Universitario 14 8 0.6 Juventud Unida Universitario - Desamparados
Australia Monaro Panthers 12 7 0.6 Monaro Panthers - Canberra Olympic
Peru Cusco 12 7 0.6 Cusco - Union Comercio
Mozambique Ferroviario Lichinga 5 3 0.6 Costa do Sol - Ferroviario Lichinga
Egypt Ghazl El Mahallah 5 3 0.6 El Ismaily - Ghazl El Mahallah
Egypt El Ismaily 5 3 0.6 El Ismaily - Ghazl El Mahallah
Brazil Goias 5 3 0.6 Goias - Atletico GO
Argentina River Plate 5 3 0.6 Huracan - River Plate
Argentina Olimpo Bahia Blanca 15 9 0.6 Argentino MM - Olimpo Bahia Blanca
Argentina Huracan 5 3 0.6 Huracan - River Plate
Nigeria Rivers United 35 21 0.6 Rivers United - Kano Pillars
Tajikistan Istiqlol Dushanbe 5 3 0.6 Regar-TadAZ - Istiqlol Dushanbe
Argentina Gimnasia Mendoza 20 12 0.6 Gimnasia Mendoza - Ind. Rivadavia
Cameroon Cotonsport 23 14 0.6 Eding Sport - Cotonsport
Uruguay Liverpool M. 18 11 0.6 Montevideo City - Liverpool M.
Argentina Deportivo Moron 21 13 0.6 Flandria - Deportivo Moron
Europe Iceland W 8 5 0.6 Belgium W - Iceland W
Brazil Passo Fundo 16 10 0.6 Passo Fundo - Avenida
Europe Belgium W 8 5 0.6 Belgium W - Iceland W
South America Estudiantes L.P. 11 7 0.6 Estudiantes L.P. - Fortaleza
Norway Brann 11 7 0.6 Brann - Bryne
Brazil Portuguesa RJ 11 7 0.6 Portuguesa RJ - Perolas Negras
Uzbekistan Pakhtakor 11 7 0.6 Metallurg Bekabad - Pakhtakor
Venezuela Zamora 17 11 0.6 Puerto Cabello - Zamora
Lithuania Siauliai FA 17 11 0.6 Siauliai FA - Dziugas Telsiai
Peru FBC Melgar 17 11 0.6 Alianza Atl. - FBC Melgar
Colombia Millonarios 26 17 0.7 Millonarios - Dep. Pasto
World SKA Khabarovsk 6 4 0.7 Torpedo Moscow - SKA Khabarovsk
World Zenit St Petersburg 6 4 0.7 Zenit - Crvena zvezda
Argentina Villa Mitre 15 10 0.7 Club Sportivo Penarol - Villa Mitre
Argentina Banfield 6 4 0.7 Banfield - Union de Santa Fe
Ireland Dundalk 21 14 0.7 Drogheda - Dundalk
China Qingdao Manatee 6 4 0.7 Qingdao Manatee - Jiangxi Beidamen
Iraq Al Zawraa 37 25 0.7 Al Zawraa - Al Najaf
Mali CO Bamako 31 21 0.7 Real Bamako - CO Bamako
Chile Colo Colo 16 11 0.7 Colo Colo - La Serena
Finland KuPS 13 9 0.7 KuPS - Lahti
Argentina Real Pilar 20 14 0.7 Real Pilar - Puerto Nuevo
Argentina Instituto 20 14 0.7 Atletico Atlanta - Instituto
Argentina San Martin T. 20 14 0.7 Atl. Rafaela - San Martin T.
Ireland Galway United 20 14 0.7 Galway - Cobh Ramblers
Australia Adelaide City 17 12 0.7 Adelaide City - Adelaide U21
Venezuela Carabobo 17 12 0.7 La Guaira - Carabobo
South America Boca Juniors 7 5 0.7 Boca Juniors - Corinthians
South America Sao Paulo 7 5 0.7 Sao Paulo - U. Catolica
Colombia Deportes Tolima 28 20 0.7 Deportes Tolima - Ind. Medellin
Brazil Pouso Alegre 11 8 0.7 Pouso Alegre - URT
Brazil Anapolis 11 8 0.7 Anapolis - Gremio Anapolis
More Streaks (70)
  • Worst defensive teams
Team G Gls. R Next match 1 X 2
Australia Capalaba FC 15 60 4.0 Brisbane U21 - Capalaba FC
Australia Olympia Warriors 12 47 3.9 Glenorchy Knights - Olympia Warriors
Australia Lake Macquarie 12 38 3.2 Lake Macquarie - Cooks Hill United
Australia Brisbane Roar U21 13 38 2.9 Brisbane U21 - Capalaba FC
Australia Balcatta 13 38 2.9 Perth SC - Balcatta
Europe Czech Republic U19 W 8 23 2.9 Italy U19 W - Czech Republic U19 W
Estonia Tulevik 18 51 2.8 Flora U21 - Tulevik
Norway Hodd 2 11 31 2.8 Hodd 2 - Molde 2
Norway Kongsvinger 2 12 33 2.8 Lillehammer - Kongsvinger 2
USA Springfield 9 24 2.7 Chicago City - Springfield
USA Orlando Pride W 9 24 2.7 Orlando Pride W - Racing Louisville W
Australia Belconnen United 12 32 2.7 Belconnen United - Tigers FC
Australia Eastern Lions 20 52 2.6 Bentleigh Greens - Eastern Lions
Iceland Fram 10 26 2.6 Keflavik - Fram
China Hebei FC 7 18 2.6 Shanghai Port - Hebei
Latvia Rezekne 9 23 2.6 Rezekne - Salaspils FK
Ireland Athlone 20 51 2.5 Athlone - Bray
Australia Cooks Hill United 11 28 2.5 Weston Workers - Cooks Hill United
Australia Mount Druitt Town Rangers 17 43 2.5 Mount Druitt Rangers - Wollongong Wolves
Australia Canberra Olympic 12 30 2.5 Monaro Panthers - Canberra Olympic
Sweden Sundsvall 12 30 2.5 Varnamo - Sundsvall
Ireland Cobh Ramblers 20 50 2.5 Galway - Cobh Ramblers
Australia Brisbane City 13 32 2.5 Logan Lightning - Brisbane City
Iceland KV Reykjavik 9 22 2.4 Thor Akureyri - KV Reykjavik
Iceland Vestri 9 22 2.4 Selfoss - Vestri
Australia Clarence Zebras 12 29 2.4 Clarence Zebras - South Hobart
Australia Cumberland United 17 41 2.4 Cumberland Utd. - West Torrens
Australia Adelaide U21 17 41 2.4 Adelaide City - Adelaide U21
World Universitatea Cluj 5 12 2.4 Aluminij - U. Cluj
Belarus Osipovichi 8 19 2.4 Osipovichi - Molodechno
Iceland Throttur Vogar 8 19 2.4 Throttur Vogar - Fylkir
Australia Gwelup Croatia SC 14 33 2.4 Inglewood Utd - Gwelup Croatia SC
USA Flower City 15 35 2.3 Michigan Stars - Flower City
Australia Dandenong City SC 20 46 2.3 Dandenong City - Altona Magic
Finland PeKa 10 23 2.3 Lahden Reipas - PeKa
Russia Krasnodar W 10 23 2.3 Krasnodar W - FK Yenisey W
Australia South Adelaide 17 39 2.3 Campbelltown City - South Adelaide
Sweden Jonkoping 11 25 2.3 Halmstad - Jonkoping
Norway Viking 2 12 27 2.2 Viking 2 - Brodd
Belarus Molodechno 8 18 2.2 Osipovichi - Molodechno
Australia Eastern Suburbs 12 27 2.2 Eastern Suburbs - Moreton Bay Utd
Finland PK-35 12 27 2.2 PK-35 - SJK Akatemia
Lithuania Banga 2 13 29 2.2 BFA Vilnius - Banga 2
Latvia Metta/LU 19 42 2.2 Tukums 2000 - Metta/LU
Argentina Union de Santa Fe 5 11 2.2 Union de Santa Fe - Lanus
Sweden Degerfors 11 24 2.2 Goteborg - Degerfors
Sweden Orgryte 11 24 2.2 Orgryte - Orebro
Australia Sutherland Sharks 17 37 2.2 Rockdale Ilinden - Sutherland Sharks
Australia Sturt Lions FC 17 37 2.2 Croydon Kings - Sturt Lions
Peru Juan Aurich 12 26 2.2 Pirata - Juan Aurich
Estonia FC Alliance 18 39 2.2 FC Alliance - Parnu
Latvia Tukums 2000 18 39 2.2 Tukums 2000 - Metta/LU
Australia Sydney FC U21 18 39 2.2 Sydney Olympic - Sydney FC U21
Australia Logan Lightning 13 28 2.2 Logan Lightning - Brisbane City
Australia Sydney Utd 17 36 2.1 Sydney Utd - Marconi Stallions
Norway Kristiansund 9 19 2.1 Kristiansund - Lillestrom
Argentina Patronato 2 19 40 2.1 Patronato 2 - Newells Old Boys 2
Australia Hume City 20 42 2.1 St Albans - Hume City
Iceland Akranes 10 21 2.1 Leiknir - Akranes
Ireland UC Dublin 21 44 2.1 UC Dublin - Bohemians
Australia Valentine 11 23 2.1 Valentine - Weston Workers
Australia Launceston City 11 23 2.1 Kingborough Lions - Launceston
Brazil URT 11 23 2.1 Pouso Alegre - URT
Singapore Tampines 11 23 2.1 Albirex Niigata - Tampines
Norway Grorud 12 25 2.1 Grorud - Sandnes
Norway Skeid 12 25 2.1 Ranheim - Skeid
Norway Odds BK 2 12 25 2.1 Halden - Odd 2
Chile Coquimbo 15 31 2.1 U. Catolica - Coquimbo
Finland Jazz Pori 10 20 2.0 Jazz Pori - GrIFK
Bangladesh Swadhinata 17 34 2.0 Swadhinata - Bangladesh Police
World Karlsruher 6 12 2.0 Karlsruher SC - Werder Bremen
Bolivia Blooming 20 40 2.0 Blooming - Bolivar
Iceland Thor Akureyri 9 18 2.0 Thor Akureyri - KV Reykjavik
Finland KaPa 7 14 2.0 KuPS Akatemia - KaPa
USA AHFC Royals 10 20 2.0 AHFC Royals - Brazos Valley Cavalry
Finland PEPO 11 22 2.0 Jaro - PEPO
Finland JaPS 12 24 2.0 KPV Kokkola - JaPS
Norway Asane 11 22 2.0 Fredrikstad - Asane
Sweden Ostersund 12 24 2.0 Jonkoping - Ostersund
Sweden Vasteras SK 12 24 2.0 Norrby - Vasteras SK
Belarus Dnepr Mogilev 12 24 2.0 Dnepr Mogilev - FC Minsk
Bangladesh Rahmatgonj MFS 17 34 2.0 Rahmatgonj MFS - Muktijoddha Sangsad
Argentina Atl. Tucuman 2 19 37 1.9 Atl. Tucuman 2 - Velez Sarsfield 2
Zimbabwe Whawha 18 35 1.9 Whawha - Tenax CS
Australia West Torrens Birkalla 17 33 1.9 Cumberland Utd. - West Torrens
South Korea Sejong Sportstoto W 15 29 1.9 Seoul W - Sejong Sportstoto W
Norway Haugesund 13 25 1.9 Haugesund - Ham-Kam
Finland Lahti 13 25 1.9 KuPS - Lahti
Finland PIF Pargas 12 23 1.9 Mikkelin - PIF Pargas
Australia Tigers FC 12 23 1.9 Belconnen United - Tigers FC
Australia Edgeworth Eagles FC 12 23 1.9 Maitland - Edgeworth E.
Finland HIFK 11 21 1.9 HIFK - Ilves
Iceland Keflavik 10 19 1.9 Keflavik - Fram
Norway Sandefjord 10 19 1.9 Sarpsborg 08 - Sandefjord
Chile Limache 10 19 1.9 Limache - Ind. Cauquenes
USA FC Tulsa 18 34 1.9 Loudoun - FC Tulsa
USA Toronto FC 18 34 1.9 Toronto FC - San Jose Earthquakes
Australia Adelaide Olympic 17 32 1.9 Adelaide Olympic - Adelaide Comets
Japan Ryukyu 24 45 1.9 Grulla Morioka - Ryukyu
USA Loudoun United 16 30 1.9 Loudoun - FC Tulsa
More Streaks (70)