# | Group A | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Feyenoord | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 4 | 6 | |
2. | Schalke | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | 2 | 4 | |
3. | Basel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 | |
4. | Ferencvaros | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | |
5. | Hearts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 | |
# | Group B | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | FCSB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 3 | 6 | |
2. | Ath Bilbao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 3 | 6 | |
3. | Parma | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | 2 | 6 | |
4. | Besiktas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 2 | 4 | |
5. | St. Liege | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 | 3 | |
# | Group C | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Zaragoza | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 3 | 6 | |
2. | Dnipro | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | 2 | 6 | |
3. | Austria Vienna | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1 | 4 | |
4. | Club Brugge KV | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1 | 4 | |
5. | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 0 | |
# | Group D | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Newcastle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | 2 | 4 | |
2. | Panionios | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | 2 | 3 | |
3. | Sporting CP | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | 2 | 3 | |
4. | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 3 | |
5. | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | |
# | Group E | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Villarreal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | 6 | 6 | |
2. | Middlesbrough | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | 5 | 6 | |
3. | Partizan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | 4 | 4 | |
4. | Lazio | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 | |
5. | PAE Egaleo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | |
# | Group F | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Grazer AK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 4 | 6 | |
2. | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 3 | 6 | |
3. | Auxerre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | 4 | 4 | |
4. | Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1 | 3 | |
5. | Amica Wronki | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 | |
# | Group G | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | 4 | 6 | |
2. | Stuttgart | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 4 | 6 | |
3. | Heerenveen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 2 | 6 | |
4. | D. Zagreb | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | 5 | 4 | |
5. | Beveren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 | |
# | Group H | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Sevilla | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | 3 | 6 | |
2. | Lille | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 2 | 6 | |
3. | Zenit | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 4 | 4 | |
4. | Alemannia Aachen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1 | 4 | |
5. | AEK Athens FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 |