# | Group A | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Villarreal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | 4 | 11 | |
2. | FC Astana | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | 3 | 10 | |
3. | Slavia Prague | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 | |
4. | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1:8 | -7 | 4 | |
# | Group B | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Dyn. Kyiv | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:9 | 6 | 13 | |
2. | Partizan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 8 | |
3. | Young Boys | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 6 | |
4. | Skenderbeu | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 | |
# | Group C | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | 1 | 10 | |
2. | Ludogorets | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:5 | 2 | 9 | |
3. | Basaksehir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 | |
4. | Hoffenheim | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 5 | |
# | Group D | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | AC Milan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:6 | 7 | 11 | |
2. | AEK Athens FC | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6:5 | 1 | 8 | |
3. | Rijeka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 7 | |
4. | Austria Vienna | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:16 | -7 | 5 | |
# | Group E | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Atalanta | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:4 | 10 | 14 | |
2. | Lyon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | 7 | 11 | |
3. | Everton | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 4 | |
4. | Apollon | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:14 | -9 | 3 | |
# | Group F | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | 5 | 11 | |
2. | FC Copenhagen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:3 | 4 | 9 | |
3. | Sheriff Tiraspol | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 9 | |
4. | Zlin | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1:10 | -9 | 2 | |
# | Group G | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Plzen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:8 | 5 | 12 | |
2. | FCSB | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | 2 | 10 | |
3. | Lugano | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 | |
4. | H. Beer Sheva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 | 4 | |
# | Group H | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Arsenal | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:4 | 10 | 13 | |
2. | Crvena zvezda | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3:2 | 1 | 9 | |
3. | FC Koln | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | 6 | |
4. | BATE | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:16 | -10 | 5 | |
# | Group I | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:1 | 6 | 12 | |
2. | Marseille | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 | |
3. | Konyaspor | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 | |
4. | Vitoria Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 | |
# | Group J | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Ath Bilbao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 3 | 11 | |
2. | Ostersund | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | 4 | 11 | |
3. | FK Zorya Luhansk | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | 6 | |
4. | Hertha Berlin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 5 | |
# | Group K | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Lazio | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:7 | 5 | 13 | |
2. | Nice | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:7 | 5 | 9 | |
3. | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 | |
4. | Vitesse | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 5 | |
# | Group L | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Zenit | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17:5 | 12 | 16 | |
2. | Real Sociedad | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16:6 | 10 | 12 | |
3. | Rosenborg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 5 | |
4. | Vardar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:20 | -17 | 1 |