Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
AustriaAustria: OHB Cup    
19:00Atzgersdorf - HSG Graz 23:32 (14:16, 9:16)
19:00Handball Tirol - Bregenz 31:27 (13:12, 18:15)
19:00HIB Graz - Tulln 27:28 (14:14, 13:14)
19:00Hollabrunn - Krems 27:33 (15:16, 12:17)
19:00Linz - West Wien 23:29 (9:12, 14:17)
05.02.2020
19:00Aon Fivers II - Alpla Hard 25:34 (13:18, 12:16)
19:00Ferlach - Barnbach/K. 32:24 (19:11, 13:13)
19:30Bruck - Aon Fivers 25:27 (14:14, 11:13)
BelarusBelarus: Division 1    
05.02.2020
15:30Kronon - Meshkov Brest 29:36 (13:17, 16:19)
15:30Masheka - BGUFK Minsk 37:29 (19:14, 18:15)
17:00SKA Minsk - Gomel 31:21 (16:10, 15:11)
CroatiaCroatia: 1. HRL Women    
18:30Koka W - Podravka Vegeta W 24:39 (12:19, 12:20)
05.02.2020
19:00Bjelovar W - Dalmatinka W 29:25 (15:13, 14:12)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
05.02.2020
18:00Karvina - Malomerice 38:19 (17:8, 21:11)
19:00Frydek-Mistek - Dukla Prague 26:35 (11:16, 15:19)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
19:00Midtjylland - Skovbakken 33:30 (18:15, 15:15)
DenmarkDenmark: Herre Handbold Ligaen    
20:00Fredericia - Kolding 26:25 (13:13, 13:12)
05.02.2020
19:30Lemvig - Aalborg 22:22 (11:11, 11:11)
19:30Mors - Bjerringbro/Silkeborg 20:32 (9:17, 11:15)
20:00Holstebro - Nordsjaelland 33:23 (17:12, 16:11)
DenmarkDenmark: HTH Ligaen Women    
05.02.2020
18:00Holstebro W - Ajax Kobenhavn W 27:26 (13:12, 14:14)
18:30NFH Nyk W - Herning-Ikast W 24:22 (15:14, 9:8)
18:30Odense W - Silkeborg-Voel W 30:28 (17:14, 13:14)
20:30Copenhagen W - Esbjerg W 30:30 (16:18, 14:12)
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
05.02.2020
18:00Arukula/Audentes - HC Tallinn 29:37 (12:18, 17:19)
18:00Polva Serviti - Kehra 34:23 (19:10, 15:13)
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
05.02.2020
19:00Kiel - Vardar 1961 34:23 (18:14, 16:9)
EuropeEurope: MOL Liga Women    
05.02.2020
17:00Most W - HK Hodonin W 38:24 (16:11, 22:13)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
05.02.2020
17:30AIFK - Cocks 25:31 (15:18, 10:13)
18:00HIFK - SIF 27:28 (14:16, 13:12)
FranceFrance: Lidl Starligue    
05.02.2020
21:00Dunkerque - Creteil 26:25 (15:10, 11:15)
21:00Istres - Aix 21:25 (12:14, 9:11)
21:00Ivry - Montpellier 30:25 (13:11, 17:14)
21:00Nantes - Chartres 33:31 (18:19, 15:12)
21:00Nimes - Chambery Savoie 38:31 (18:14, 20:17)
21:00Tremblay - St. Raphael 34:31 (20:16, 14:15)
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
05.02.2020
20:00Paris 92 W - Metz W 23:19 (12:9, 11:10)
20:30Nice W - Brest Bretagne W 25:24 (11:9, 14:15)
GreeceGreece: A1    
16:00AEK Athens - Aeropos Edessas 29:20 (17:10, 12:10)
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Komloi - Szeged 23:33 (12:18, 11:15)
HungaryHungary: Hungarian Cup    
19:00Tatabanya - Telekom Veszprem 16:26 (9:14, 7:12)
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Boglar Akademia-SZISE W - Gyor W 23:47 (10:24, 13:23)
05.02.2020
18:00Alba Fehervar W - DVSC Schaeffler W 30:33 (11:14, 19:19)
18:00Erdi W - Dunaujvarosi W 26:28 (15:15, 11:13)
IsraelIsrael: Division 1    
18:30Ramat Hasharon - MK Beer Sheva 33:33 (16:17, 17:16)
18:30Rehovot - Maccabi Le Zion 28:41 (12:22, 16:19)
19:00Maccabi Dimona - Maccabi Avishai Motzkin 26:30  
19:30Hapoel Kiriyat - Hapoel Le Zion 18:28 (10:15, 8:13)
19:30MK Holon - Hapoel Ashdod 27:26 (15:11, 12:15)
19:30Nes Tziona - Bnei Herzliya 34:34 (18:16, 16:18)
LithuaniaLithuania: Lietuvos Lyga    
05.02.2020
18:00Sviesa - Vilnius 33:26 (13:15, 20:11)
LuxembourgLuxembourg: AXA League    
05.02.2020
20:30Kaerjeng - Differdange 26:30 (15:15, 11:15)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen    
05.02.2020
18:00Drammen - Naerbo 37:28 (21:14, 16:14)
19:15Elverum - Kolstad 32:27 (12:14, 20:13)
20:00Follo - Halden 27:27 (9:13, 18:14)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen women    
05.02.2020
18:00Follo W - Storhamar W 22:30 (11:15, 11:15)
18:00Gjerpen W - Kristiansand W 20:33 (13:14, 7:19)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
05.02.2020
18:00Sandnes - Falk 25:30 (14:16, 11:14)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen women    
05.02.2020
18:00Tertnes W - Byasen W 24:24 (12:13, 12:11)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
05.02.2020
17:30Charlottenlund W - Fjellhammer W 37:27 (18:11, 19:16)
PolandPoland: Superliga    
18:30Vive Kielce - Wisla Plock 29:20 (15:7, 14:13)
05.02.2020
18:00Tarnow - Azoty-Pulawy 21:35 (12:20, 9:15)
19:00Gwardia Opole - Wybrzeze Gdansk 28:22 (15:14, 13:8)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
05.02.2020
18:00MKS Perla Lublin W - Ruch Chorzow W 33:21 (18:11, 15:10)
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
23:00SC Horta - Sporting 21:30 (11:14, 10:16)
05.02.2020
19:30Aguas Santas - Madeira 29:26 (17:15, 12:11)
21:00Gaia - Benfica 30:30 (14:16, 16:14)
21:30Porto - Boa Hora 34:21 (17:11, 17:10)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
16:00CSM Bucuresti - CSM Fagaras 35:26 (16:12, 19:14)
17:25Dobrogea Sud - Din. Bucuresti 27:26 (13:11, 14:15)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
05.02.2020
16:00Bistrita W - Rapid Bucuresti W 34:25 (15:9, 19:16)
16:00CSM Bucuresti W - Baia Mare W 24:24 (12:8, 12:16)
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
05.02.2020
14:00Akbuzat - Perm 31:32 (11:17, 20:15)
15:30Saratov - Chekhovskiye Medvedi 30:36 (14:17, 16:19)
17:30St. Petersburg - Stavropol 26:30 (12:13, 14:17)
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
15:00Izhevsk W - Luch W 30:29 (16:19, 14:10)
05.02.2020
15:30Astrahanochka W - CSKA Moscow W 29:27 (16:11, 13:16)
16:00Togliatti W - Luch W 41:23 (20:10, 21:13)
17:00Krasnodar W - Dinamo-Sinara W 32:19 (15:9, 17:10)
17:30Rostov-Don W - Alisa Ufa W 29:15 (13:8, 16:7)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
05.02.2020
20:00Gorenje - Celje 23:23 (10:11, 13:12)
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
05.02.2020
19:00CD Bidasoa Irun - Ademar 23:27 (11:11, 12:16)
20:15Puerto Sagunto - Cuenca 26:26 (13:12, 13:14)
20:30Anaitasuna - Barcelona 18:39 (6:19, 12:20)
20:30Quabit Guadalajara - La Rioja 26:31 (15:15, 11:16)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Women    
05.02.2020
20:30BM Granollers W - Guardes W 23:22 (11:14, 12:8)
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
19:00Malmo - Helsingborg 28:25 (11:11, 17:14)
19:00Savehof - Redbergslids 29:29 (13:15, 16:14)
05.02.2020
19:00Hallby - Alingsas 27:32 (15:15, 12:17)
19:00Kristianstad - Lugi 22:21 (12:8, 10:13)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
18:30Skanela - Karlskrona 24:26 (14:14, 10:12)
19:00Tyreso - Hammarby 26:36 (12:19, 14:17)
05.02.2020
19:21Karra - Rimbo 29:29 (14:15, 15:14)
SwedenSweden: SHE Women    
19:00Onnereds W - Heid W 22:21 (11:11, 11:10)