Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
AustriaAustria: HLA    
19:00Krems - Aon Fivers 28:29 (18:16, 10:13)
01.02.2020
18:00Handball Tirol - Ferlach 25:19 (8:9, 17:10)
19:00Linz - HSG Graz 27:25 (16:14, 11:11)
20:20Barnbach/K. - Bregenz 29:25 (13:14, 16:11)
AustriaAustria: WHA Women    
01.02.2020
16:30Fuchse W - Perchtoldsdorf W 23:31 (8:14, 15:17)
AustriaAustria: OHB Cup Women    
19:30St. Polten W - Stockerau W 25:36 (10:14, 15:22)
01.02.2020
18:00Hypo NO W - Dornbirn/Schoren W 32:15 (15:8, 17:7)
18:00MGA Handball W - Wr. Neustadt W 19:23 (7:12, 12:11)
BelarusBelarus: Division 1    
01.02.2020
13:00BGUFK Minsk - Gomel 22:30 (8:15, 14:15)
13:00Masheka - Kronon 26:32 (11:15, 15:17)
15:30Meshkov Brest - SKA Minsk 35:28 (15:12, 20:16)
BelgiumBelgium: Division 1    
20:30Kortrijk - Tournai 30:31 (17:16, 13:15)
01.02.2020
20:15Eynatten-Raeren - Vise 2 28:28  
20:15Gent - Sasja KV 25:33  
20:15Merksem - Houthalen 24:26  
CroatiaCroatia: 1. HRL Women    
01.02.2020
17:30Sesvete W - Umag W 26:24 (13:15, 13:9)
18:00Osijek W - Sinj W 22:20 (13:12, 9:8)
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
01.02.2020
18:30Dubrovnik - Varazdin 27:26 (17:11, 10:15)
19:00Porec - Zamet 26:23 (14:11, 12:12)
19:00Sesvete - Umag 27:26 (12:13, 15:13)
CroatiaCroatia: 1. HRL Women    
01.02.2020
20:15Virovitica W - Dugo Selo W 33:33 (18:12, 15:21)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
01.02.2020
11:00Malomerice - Frydek-Mistek 22:20 (15:13, 7:7)
16:30Dukla Prague - Lovosice 26:26 (15:10, 11:16)
18:00Brno - Karvina 26:23 (14:9, 12:14)
18:00Jicin - Hranice 18:17 (11:8, 7:9)
18:00Zubri - Koprivnice 25:29 (13:14, 12:15)
18:10Nove Veseli - Plzen 24:30 (10:14, 14:16)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
19:30Ringsted - Ajax Kobenhavn 30:29 (13:18, 17:11)
DenmarkDenmark: Herre Handbold Ligaen    
20:00Aarhus - Skanderborg 35:25 (17:15, 18:10)
18:00Nordsjaelland - Lemvig 24:23 (13:15, 11:8)
19:00Bjerringbro/Silkeborg - Fredericia 33:29 (18:14, 15:15)
19:00Kolding - Holstebro 22:25 (10:15, 12:10)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
01.02.2020
15:00HOJ - Otterup 28:22 (10:10, 18:12)
DenmarkDenmark: Herre Handbold Ligaen    
01.02.2020
16:10GOG - Ribe-Esbjerg 36:28 (18:11, 18:17)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
01.02.2020
17:00Roskilde - Skive 27:22 (13:10, 14:12)
19:00Odense - Tonder 27:31 (16:14, 11:17)
DenmarkDenmark: HTH Ligaen Women    
19:30Ajax Kobenhavn W - NFH Nyk W 18:29 (7:14, 11:15)
01.02.2020
14:00Viborg W - Aarhus United W 29:20 (14:12, 15:8)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division Women    
19:00Bjerringbro W - Ringkobing W 19:22  
01.02.2020
14:30Roskilde W - DHG W 36:32 (16:16, 20:16)
15:00Rodovre W - Gudme HK W 26:30 (14:18, 12:12)
15:00Sonderjyske W - Saeby W 41:23 (19:11, 22:12)
15:00Stjernen W - Ringsted W 26:19  
EuropeEurope: Baltic League    
01.02.2020
13:00Kehra - HC Tallinn 25:21 (13:7, 12:14)
16:00Granitas Kaunas - Celtnieks Riga 30:26 (13:14, 17:12)
16:00ZTR Zaporozhye - Polva Serviti 0:10 AWA.  
17:00Sviesa - Viljandi 39:23 (17:11, 22:12)
EuropeEurope: Champions League Women    
01.02.2020
14:00Rostov-Don W - Kristiansand W 33:26 (19:15, 14:11)
17:00Gyor W - Buducnost W 26:24 (15:12, 11:12)
EuropeEurope: EHF Cup Women    
01.02.2020
14:00Togliatti W - Bietigheim W 30:25 (12:14, 18:11)
15:00DVSC Schaeffler W - Kastamonu W 32:34 (20:20, 12:14)
15:00Odense W - Erdi W 31:24 (16:9, 15:15)
17:00Corona Brasov W - MKS Perla Lublin W CAN.  
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup Women    
16:00Bjelovar W - Maccabi Rishon W 23:25 (12:12, 11:13)
01.02.2020
16:00Maccabi Rishon W - Bjelovar W 21:33 (9:19, 12:14)
18:00Barros W - Lok. Zagreb W 21:33 (8:13, 13:20)
18:00CS Madeira W - Zajecar W 37:19 (18:9, 19:10)
18:00Poruba W - BM Granollers W 19:32 (14:17, 5:15)
18:30Graz W - Nis W 14:30 (7:17, 7:13)
19:00Guardes W - Zalgiris Kaunas W 30:23 (14:13, 16:10)
20:00JuRo Unirek W - Brixen W 29:24 (15:14, 14:10)
EuropeEurope: SEHA Liga    
01.02.2020
15:00Nexe - Eurofarm Pelister 23:20 (10:9, 13:11)
EuropeEurope: MOL Liga Women    
18:00Sala W - Presov W 27:31 (15:15, 12:16)
01.02.2020
17:00HK Hodonin W - Banovce W 38:24 (18:11, 20:13)
17:00Veseli W - Slavia Prague W 24:33 (9:17, 15:16)
17:30Olomouc W - Dunajska Streda W 29:27 (16:8, 13:19)
EuropeEurope: BENE-League    
01.02.2020
19:00Houten - Vise 27:34  
19:15Aalsmeer - Bocholt 23:30  
20:00Hurry-Up - Limburg Lions 30:29  
20:15Hasselt - Sporting Pelt 25:25  
20:15Tongeren - Bevo HC 26:29  
20:30Haacht - KRAS/Volendam 30:39  
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
18:00PIF - GrIFK 21:26 (9:12, 12:14)
01.02.2020
15:00BK-46 - AIFK 34:18 (17:6, 17:12)
16:15SIF - Dicken 23:37 (12:16, 11:21)
17:00Cocks - HIFK 27:23 (13:12, 14:11)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja Women    
01.02.2020
15:00HIFK W - GRIFK W 32:16 (18:5, 14:11)
18:30SIF W - Dicken W 27:35 (9:16, 18:19)
FranceFrance: Coupe de France    
20:30Cherbourg - Ivry 22:33 (9:17, 13:16)
20:30Creteil - Billere 33:20 (17:12, 16:8)
20:30GFCA - Paris SG 25:39 (12:24, 13:15)
01.02.2020
18:30Aix - Nimes 28:26 ET (12:14, 13:11, 3:1)
19:00Montpellier - Selestat 36:15 (17:8, 19:7)
19:00Tremblay - Chartres 30:33 (13:13, 17:20)
20:00St. Raphael - Dunkerque 27:31 (15:17, 12:14)
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
20:30Chambray Touraine W - Bourg De Peage W 21:22 (14:10, 7:12)
01.02.2020
20:00Besancon W - Nantes W 25:25 (11:15, 14:10)
20:30Merignac W - Dijon W 22:30 (8:13, 14:17)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Gummersbach - Lubeck-Schwartau 27:12 (14:8, 13:4)
19:30N-Lubbecke - Emsdetten 27:20 (14:8, 13:12)
01.02.2020
18:00Huttenberg - Eisenach 29:27 (12:12, 17:15)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
01.02.2020
18:30HSG Wetzlar - Bergischer 27:24 (15:13, 12:11)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
01.02.2020
19:30Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - Konstanz 28:25 (15:14, 13:11)
19:30Coburg 2000 - Aue 24:22 (16:10, 8:12)
19:30Ferndorf - Essen 26:27 (13:15, 13:12)
19:30Rimpar - Krefeld 27:26 (14:13, 13:13)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
01.02.2020
20:30Nordhorn-Lingen - Ludwigshafen 19:21 (9:9, 10:12)
20:45Hannover-Burgdorf - Kiel 25:32 (13:18, 12:14)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
18:00Leverkusen W - Thuringer W 34:25 (18:15, 16:10)
01.02.2020
16:00Buxtehuder SV W - Goppingen W 23:20 (12:9, 11:11)
16:30Blomberg-Lippe W - Bensheim-Auerbach W 40:32 (19:15, 21:17)
18:00Neckarsulmer W - Bad Wildungen W 26:23 (13:11, 13:12)
19:30BVB Dortmund W - Kurpfalz Baren Ketsch W 33:19 (15:12, 18:7)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga Women    
01.02.2020
17:00Nord Harrislee W - Fuchse Berlin W 17:28 (9:11, 8:17)
17:30TuS Lintfort W - Halle-Neustadt W 31:35 (14:16, 17:19)
18:00Kirchhof W - Waiblingen W 32:24 (17:9, 15:15)
18:15Solingen W - HSG Freiburg W 35:23 (13:15, 22:8)
19:00Rosengarten-Buchholz W - Werder Bremen W 32:22 (17:13, 15:9)
19:30Herrenberg W - Wuppertal W 35:30  
19:30Nurtingen W - Rodertal W 31:23 (15:8, 16:15)
GreeceGreece: A1    
01.02.2020
13:00A.S.E. Douka - Pylaias 25:25 (11:10, 14:15)
16:00AEK Athens - Aris 31:23 (17:11, 14:12)
17:00Aeropos Edessas - Filippos Veria 36:19  
17:00Drama - Olympiacos SFP 26:28  
17:00Ionikos - PAOK 26:28  
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Tatabanya - Eger 36:29 (17:16, 19:13)
18:00Balatonfuredi - Budakalasz 29:22 (12:10, 17:12)
18:30Vaci - Telekom Veszprem 26:39 (7:18, 19:21)
01.02.2020
18:00Komloi - Ferencvaros 23:22 (12:12, 11:10)
18:00Mezokovesdi - Dabas 30:32 (15:17, 15:15)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deild Women    
20:30Kopavogs W - Stjarnan W 32:28 (16:12, 16:16)
01.02.2020
17:00Ka Thor W - Afturelding W 30:12 (18:6, 12:6)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deildin    
01.02.2020
17:00Selfoss - IBV Vestmannaeyjar 29:36 (16:20, 13:16)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deild Women    
01.02.2020
17:30Haukar W - Fram W 22:28 (10:16, 12:12)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deildin    
01.02.2020
19:00KA - Kopavogur 23:27 (10:14, 13:13)
20:00Stjarnan - IR Reykjavik 26:33 (9:16, 17:17)
21:00FH Hafnarfjordur - Haukar 31:28 (16:15, 15:13)
IsraelIsrael: Division 1    
13:00Maccabi Le Zion - Maccabi Dimona 33:23 (14:12, 19:11)
13:00MK Beer Sheva - Hapoel Kiriyat 23:20 (11:12, 12:8)
14:00Hapoel Ashdod - Ramat Hasharon 31:37 (18:17, 13:20)
15:00Bnei Herzliya - MK Holon 23:27 (15:15, 8:12)
15:00Hapoel Le Zion - Rehovot 26:25 (12:15, 14:10)
15:00Maccabi Avishai Motzkin - Nes Tziona 30:31 (15:18, 15:13)
ItalyItaly: Serie A    
01.02.2020
18:30Sassari - Cologne 34:25 (18:12, 16:13)
18:30Trieste - Conversano 30:31 (16:16, 14:15)
19:00Brixen - Bozen 25:26 (11:15, 14:11)
19:00Meran - Fondi 28:28 (13:15, 15:13)
20:00Pressano - Siena 27:22 (13:10, 14:12)
20:30Cassano - Gaeta 24:23 (11:11, 13:12)
ItalyItaly: Serie A Women    
01.02.2020
15:30Leno W - Jomi Salerno W 18:33  
17:30Ferrara W - Oderzo W 20:25  
18:15Cassano W - Mestrino W 32:23 (13:11, 19:12)
LithuaniaLithuania: Lietuvos Lyga    
01.02.2020
13:00Alytaus - Vilnius 25:28 (12:13, 13:15)
LuxembourgLuxembourg: AXA League    
01.02.2020
20:15Berchem - Kaerjeng 38:28 (21:11, 17:17)
20:15Diekirch - Differdange 27:28 (12:14, 15:14)
20:15Dudelange - Schifflange 38:22 (21:11, 17:11)
20:15Esch - HB Petange 33:20 (13:12, 20:8)
MaltaMalta: 1st Division    
01.02.2020
12:30Luxol - Aloysians 20:30  
14:00Swieqi - HMS 37:15  
15:30Kavallieri - Hamrun 31:40  
17:00Valletta - La Salle 16:32  
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie    
01.02.2020
19:00Arnhem - BFC 31:33  
20:00Havas - Hercules 31:36  
20:30Quintus - KRAS/Volendam 2 31:17  
20:30Waalwijk - Limburg Lions 2 37:29  
20:45Olympia 89 - Aalsmeer 2 30:35  
21:00Hellas - Emmen 27:21  
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen    
01.02.2020
15:00Elverum - Naerbo 34:22 (14:13, 20:9)
15:00Fyllingen - Follo 25:25 (14:13, 11:12)
18:00St. Hallvard - Drammen 30:36 (14:18, 16:18)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
18:00Fyllingen W - Skrim W 37:23 (21:12, 16:11)
01.02.2020
16:00Haslum W - Fyllingen W 38:24 (20:11, 18:13)
16:00Skrim W - Larvik W 22:31 (11:16, 11:15)
PolandPoland: Superliga    
01.02.2020
13:00Wisla Plock - Gwardia Opole 26:20 (11:12, 15:8)
17:00MMTS Kwidzyn - Szczecin 35:28 (15:12, 20:16)
17:00Wybrzeze Gdansk - Zabrze 27:32 (14:15, 13:17)
18:30Kalisz - Vive Kielce 22:42 (10:24, 12:18)
PolandPoland: Polish Cup    
01.02.2020
18:00Grudziadz - Tarnow 21:27 (10:13, 11:14)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
18:10Koszalin W - MKS Perla Lublin W 23:19 (14:10, 9:9)
18:00Zaglebie W - JKS Jaroslaw W 33:25 (15:12, 18:13)
01.02.2020
17:00Ruch Chorzow W - Start Elblag W 33:35 (18:16, 15:19)
18:00Kobierzyce W - Piotrcovia W 30:24 (11:12, 19:12)
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
01.02.2020
16:00Benfica - Belenenses 38:31 (19:14, 19:17)
17:00Boa Hora - SC Horta 25:30 (11:15, 14:15)
18:30ABC Braga - Madeira 25:24 (9:12, 16:12)
20:00Maia-Ismai - Gaia 30:34 (15:15, 15:19)
20:30Sporting - Vitoria 36:21 (17:10, 19:11)
PortugalPortugal: 1a Divisao Women    
01.02.2020
16:00Maiastars W - Alpendorada W 30:29 (12:11, 18:18)
19:45Colegio de Gaia W - Juvelis W 28:20 (14:12, 14:8)
21:00Benfica W - Assomada W 0:15 AWA.  
22:00Uminho W - Alavarium W 21:28 (11:10, 10:18)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
17:00CSM Bacau - Resita 26:27 (15:14, 11:13)
17:00CSM Fagaras - Vaslui 31:25 (15:12, 16:13)
17:00Minaur Baia Mare - Timisoara 33:31 (14:13, 19:18)
17:00Steaua Bucuresti - Calarasi 31:28 (19:17, 12:11)
17:30CSM Focsani - Buzau 25:21 (14:11, 11:10)
17:25Din. Bucuresti - CSM Bucuresti 32:25 (18:8, 14:17)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
17:00Magura Cisnadiei W - Baia Mare W 26:26 (16:12, 10:14)
17:30SCM Craiova W - Bistrita W 28:25 (15:11, 13:14)
01.02.2020
17:00Dunarea Braila W - Corona Brasov W CAN.  
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
15:00Kaustik - Chelyabinsk 25:24 (10:14, 15:10)
15:00Perm - Chekhovskiye Medvedi 31:35 (15:18, 16:17)
01.02.2020
13:30Krasnodar - St. Petersburg 21:29 (9:15, 12:14)
14:00Saratov - Akbuzat 33:30 (16:16, 17:14)
15:00Stavropol - Taganrog 28:25 (14:12, 14:13)
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
01.02.2020
08:00Alisa Ufa W - Luch W 23:19 (12:10, 11:9)
12:00Stavropol W - Adyif W 39:26 (24:9, 15:17)
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
01.02.2020
18:00Kikinda - Pancevo 32:42 (16:18, 16:24)
18:00Novi Pazar - Rudar Kostolac 24:27 (13:16, 11:11)
19:00Dubocica - Partizan Beograd 22:23 (10:13, 12:10)
20:00Samot - Zeleznicar 32:31 (20:12, 12:19)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
01.02.2020
18:00Nove Zamky - Topolcany 29:28 (13:12, 16:16)
18:00Povazska Bystrica - Hlohovec 32:23 (21:11, 11:12)
18:00Sala - Modra 36:17 (19:3, 17:14)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
19:00Slovenj Gradec - Loka 30:26 (13:14, 17:12)
19:00Trimo Trebnje - Dobova 27:23 (13:11, 14:12)
01.02.2020
18:00Celje - Maribor 30:19 (13:9, 17:10)
19:00Jeruzalem Ormoz - Krka 29:28 (13:11, 16:17)
19:00Ribnica - RD Izola 30:21 (16:9, 14:12)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
19:30Celje W - ZRD Litija W 33:17 (15:8, 18:9)
20:15Casino Izola W - Ajdovscina W 27:33 (13:12, 14:21)
01.02.2020
19:00Aklimat Ptuj W - Koper W 23:31 (12:17, 11:14)
19:00Krka W - Zalec W 22:27 (8:14, 14:13)
South KoreaSouth Korea: 1st League Women    
01.02.2020
05:30Seoul City W - Busan W 19:22 (9:11, 10:11)
07:20Wonderful Samcheok W - Gyeongnam DC W 24:25 (13:12, 11:13)
05:30Gwangju City W - Colorful Daegu W 23:23 (12:15, 11:8)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
01.02.2020
18:30Cordoba - Torrelavega 26:28 (11:14, 15:14)
19:00Bordils - Alcobendas 25:28 (15:13, 10:15)
19:30Amenabar - Antequera 25:24 (15:10, 10:14)
SpainSpain: Copa del Rey    
20:30Atl. Valladolid - Anaitasuna 25:21 (15:8, 10:13)
20:30Benidorm - BM Sinfin 29:21 (14:12, 15:9)
20:30Huesca - Cuenca 25:30 (10:15, 15:15)
20:45Puente Genil - Granollers 28:27 (17:14, 11:13)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Women    
21:00Alcobendas W - Porrino W 21:22 (9:14, 12:8)
01.02.2020
19:00La Calzada W - Tenerife W 29:24  
19:30Gran Canaria W - Aula Valladolid W 21:22 (9:11, 12:11)
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
19:00Malmo - Kristianstad 25:21 (14:11, 11:10)
01.02.2020
16:00IFK Ystads - Kristianstad 27:23 (12:13, 15:10)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Aranas - Hammarby 28:29 (10:13, 18:16)
19:00Kungalvs HK - Karra 33:26 (17:12, 16:14)
19:00Lindesberg - AIK 28:27 (15:17, 13:10)
19:00Rimbo - Bodens 36:37 (21:23, 15:14)
01.02.2020
15:00Amo HK - Tyreso 33:26 (17:8, 16:18)
16:00Torslanda - Linkoping 32:29 (13:11, 19:18)
SwedenSweden: SHE Women    
01.02.2020
14:00Skuru W - Kungalvs W 30:16 (16:7, 14:9)
14:00Vasteras W - Skara W 29:29 (12:16, 17:13)
15:00Heid W - H 65 Hoor W 27:30 (14:11, 13:19)
16:00Skovde W - Onnereds W 30:29 (15:17, 15:12)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan Women    
19:00Helsingborg W - Eslov W 26:31 (12:14, 14:17)
19:00Kristianstad W - Eskilstuna W 27:14 (14:6, 13:8)
01.02.2020
14:00Tyreso W - Hellton W 23:19 (13:9, 10:10)
15:00Skanela W - Karra W 28:28 (13:12, 15:16)
16:10Nacka W - Hallby W 24:24 (10:10, 14:14)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
01.02.2020
18:00Kadetten - Wacker Thun 30:22 (15:9, 15:13)
18:00RTV Basel - St. Gallen 24:29 (13:12, 11:17)
18:00TV Endingen - HC Kriens 24:29 (5:17, 19:12)
18:00Zurich - Suhr Aarau 14:22 (7:10, 7:12)
TurkeyTurkey: Superlig Women    
01.02.2020
16:00Izmir BSB W - Muratpasa W 22:26 (12:14, 10:12)
TurkeyTurkey: Superlig    
01.02.2020
11:00Spor Toto - Bursa Nilufer Belediyespor 29:26 (14:13, 15:13)
12:30Beykoz Bld. - Guneysu 30:29 (16:14, 14:15)
14:00Besiktas - Goztepe 39:19 (18:10, 21:9)
14:00Izmir BB - Antalyaspor 19:33 (10:19, 9:14)
UkraineUkraine: Superleague    
01.02.2020
14:00CSKA Kiev - Odessa 31:41 (14:17, 17:24)
16:00Motor Zaporozhye - Portovik 41:22 (20:13, 21:9)
16:30SKA Lviv - ZTR Burevisnik 30:29 (17:16, 13:13)