Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
AustriaAustria: OHB Cup Women    
19:45Graz W - Atzgersdorf W 22:29 (12:14, 10:15)
BelgiumBelgium: Division 1    
30.01.2020
20:30Kortrijk - Tournai 30:31 (17:16, 13:15)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Czech Cup    
18:00Karvina - Dukla Prague 28:29 PEN. (13:13, 15:15, 1:4)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
30.01.2020
19:30Ringsted - Ajax Kobenhavn 30:29 (13:18, 17:11)
DenmarkDenmark: Herre Handbold Ligaen    
30.01.2020
20:00Aarhus - Skanderborg 35:25 (17:15, 18:10)
DenmarkDenmark: HTH Ligaen Women    
18:30Esbjerg W - EH Aalborg W 28:18 (13:11, 15:7)
19:00Horsens W - Copenhagen W 19:28 (12:14, 7:14)
20:30Herning-Ikast W - Odense W 26:30 (15:13, 11:17)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division Women    
30.01.2020
19:00Bjerringbro W - Ringkobing W 19:22  
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
18:00Kehra - Tapa 23:18 (10:10, 13:8)
18:00Viljandi - Arukula/Audentes 28:27 (15:14, 13:13)
EuropeEurope: MOL Liga Women    
17:30Michalovce W - Most W 23:24 (13:12, 10:12)
18:00Poruba W - Pisek W 25:16 (9:8, 16:8)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
18:00AIFK - HIFK 33:39 (13:19, 20:20)
18:00GrIFK - Cocks 21:28 (11:14, 10:14)
18:15Dicken - PIF 28:18 (14:8, 14:10)
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
20:30Brest Bretagne W - Nantes W 28:21 (15:11, 13:10)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
19:30Bietigheim W - Metzingen W 37:29 (20:15, 17:14)
GreeceGreece: Greek Cup    
16:00Diomidis Argous - Pylaias 21:21 (13:9, 8:12)
18:00AEK Athens - Olympiacos SFP 26:18 (14:10, 12:8)
HungaryHungary: NB I    
30.01.2020
18:00Tatabanya - Eger 36:29 (17:16, 19:13)
HungaryHungary: Hungarian Cup Women    
18:00Szombathelyi W - DVSC Schaeffler W 23:39 (12:19, 11:20)
15:15Eszterhazy W - MTK Budapest W 24:30 (10:12, 14:18)
16:00Boglar Akademia-SZISE W - Kisvardai KC W 20:30 (10:13, 10:17)
18:00Dunaujvarosi W - Alba Fehervar W 30:30 (13:14, 17:16)
19:00Vaci W - Erdi W 29:26 (16:13, 13:13)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deildin    
19:30IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Valur 25:26 (16:12, 9:14)
19:30IR Reykjavik - KA 34:22 (18:14, 16:8)
20:30Fjolnir - Stjarnan 25:26 (15:11, 10:15)
20:30Haukar - Fram 23:21 (12:9, 11:12)
20:30Kopavogur - Selfoss 29:34 (13:17, 16:17)
21:15Afturelding - FH Hafnarfjordur 28:32 (17:16, 11:16)
ItalyItaly: Serie A    
20:00Eppan - Bozen 24:35 (10:13, 14:22)
LithuaniaLithuania: Lietuvos Lyga    
18:30Granitas Kaunas - Kauno Azuolas 31:29 (19:18, 12:11)
18:00Grifas - Dragunas Klaipeda 18:29 (10:13, 8:16)
18:00Sviesa - SM Dubysa 42:19 (22:8, 20:11)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen    
19:15Kolstad - Arendal 28:34 (13:15, 15:19)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen women    
17:30Byasen W - Follo W 30:34 (15:18, 15:16)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
17:30Viking Handball - LFH09 Lillehammer 32:33 (18:20, 14:13)
18:00Bodo - Charlottenlund 30:23 (14:11, 16:12)
18:00Fjellhammer - Kristiansand 23:23 (12:8, 11:15)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen women    
18:00Fredrikstad W - Aker W 28:36 (13:21, 15:15)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
18:00Lillestrom - Sandefjord TIF 23:26 (11:14, 12:12)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen women    
18:00Sola W - Gjerpen W 29:20 (15:10, 14:10)
18:00Storhamar W - Oppsal W 40:28 (17:14, 23:14)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
18:00Viking TIF - Notteroy 33:26 (21:10, 12:16)
NorwayNorway: REMA 1000-ligaen women    
18:30Kristiansand W - Fana W 38:29 (19:17, 19:12)
18:30Molde W - Tertnes W 26:25 (16:13, 10:12)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
17:30Flint Tonsberg W - Charlottenlund W 26:23 (11:13, 15:10)
18:00Forde W - Raelingen W 28:33 (13:18, 15:15)
19:00Larvik W - Fjellhammer W 37:26 (21:12, 16:14)
30.01.2020
18:00Fyllingen W - Skrim W 37:23 (21:12, 16:11)
PolandPoland: Superliga    
17:00Azoty-Pulawy - Chrobry Glogow 33:29 (18:15, 15:14)
17:00Zabrze - Wisla Plock 23:24 (11:12, 12:12)
18:00Tarnow - Vive Kielce 19:33 (9:17, 10:16)
18:30Piotrkowianin Piotrkow - Zaglebie 28:21 (12:12, 16:9)
18:30Stal Mielec - MMTS Kwidzyn 28:27 (12:16, 16:11)
18:30Szczecin - Wybrzeze Gdansk 29:28 (10:13, 19:15)
19:00Gwardia Opole - Kalisz 32:31 PEN. (17:14, 9:12, 6:5)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
30.01.2020
18:10Koszalin W - MKS Perla Lublin W 23:19 (14:10, 9:9)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
16:00Potaissa Turda - Dobrogea Sud 28:28 (15:15, 13:13)
30.01.2020
17:00CSM Bacau - Resita 26:27 (15:14, 11:13)
17:00CSM Fagaras - Vaslui 31:25 (15:12, 16:13)
17:00Minaur Baia Mare - Timisoara 33:31 (14:13, 19:18)
17:00Steaua Bucuresti - Calarasi 31:28 (19:17, 12:11)
17:30CSM Focsani - Buzau 25:21 (14:11, 11:10)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
17:00Ramnicu Valcea W - CSM Slatina W 35:26 (16:17, 19:9)
17:30Buzau W - CSM Bucuresti W 27:28 (15:14, 12:14)
30.01.2020
17:00Magura Cisnadiei W - Baia Mare W 26:26 (16:12, 10:14)
17:30SCM Craiova W - Bistrita W 28:25 (15:11, 13:14)
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
15:00Dinamo Astrakhan - CSKA Moscow 29:31 (16:18, 13:13)
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
15:00Dinamo-Sinara W - Astrahanochka W 19:28 (8:14, 11:14)
15:00Izhevsk W - Togliatti W 24:31 (12:17, 12:14)
17:30Rostov-Don W - Krasnodar W 34:20 (16:10, 18:10)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
18:00Modra - Povazska Bystrica 17:26 (9:16, 8:10)
18:00Nove Zamky - Kosice Crows 34:29 (18:13, 16:16)
18:00Presov - Sala 23:22 (11:10, 12:12)
18:00SKP Bratislava - Topolcany 30:22 (15:9, 15:13)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
20:00Gorenje - Ribnica 35:22 (18:11, 17:11)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
18:45Krim W - Celje W 30:23 (22:10, 8:13)
SpainSpain: Copa del Rey    
30.01.2020
20:30Atl. Valladolid - Anaitasuna 25:21 (15:8, 10:13)
20:30Benidorm - BM Sinfin 29:21 (14:12, 15:9)
20:30Huesca - Cuenca 25:30 (10:15, 15:15)
20:45Puente Genil - Granollers 28:27 (17:14, 11:13)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Women    
20:00Malaga W - BM Granollers W 27:28 (11:15, 16:13)
21:00Guardes W - Elche-Mustang W 24:24 (14:12, 10:12)
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
19:00Alingsas - Guif 36:25 (20:11, 16:14)
19:00Hallby - Redbergslids 27:30 (14:14, 13:16)
19:00Skovde - IFK Ystads 27:22 (13:8, 14:14)
19:00Varberg - Savehof 21:26 (7:12, 14:14)
19:00Ystads IF - Helsingborg 36:28 (22:16, 14:12)
20:00Onnereds - Lugi 28:32 (13:14, 15:18)
30.01.2020
19:00Malmo - Kristianstad 25:21 (14:11, 11:10)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Karlskrona - Rimbo 33:26 (20:10, 13:16)
30.01.2020
19:00Aranas - Hammarby 28:29 (10:13, 18:16)
19:00Kungalvs HK - Karra 33:26 (17:12, 16:14)
SwedenSweden: SHE Women    
19:00Lugi W - Skuru W 21:27 (11:15, 10:12)
18:15Onnereds W - Savehof W 29:24 (11:12, 18:12)
19:00Kungalvs W - Heid W 27:23 (15:13, 12:10)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
20:15Zurich - Wacker Thun 29:25 (15:16, 14:9)
20:00HC Kriens - St. Gallen 24:23 (10:10, 14:13)
20:00Kadetten - Bern 33:20 (16:10, 17:10)
20:00TV Endingen - Pfadi Winterthur 23:32 (11:16, 12:16)
20:30RTV Basel - Suhr Aarau 22:29 (9:17, 13:12)
TurkeyTurkey: Superlig    
17:00Antalyaspor - Besiktas 21:27 (6:13, 15:14)
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
16:30Vardar 1961 - Met. Skopje 35:26 (17:15, 18:11)