Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's handball results

Calendar
AustriaAustria: HLA    
18:30Alpla Hard - Aon Fivers 32:28 (13:14, 19:14)
CroatiaCroatia: 1. HRL Women    
20:00Bjelovar W - Lok. Zagreb W POSTP.  
DenmarkDenmark: Herre Handbold Ligaen    
18:30Bjerringbro/Silkeborg - Mors 32:31 (14:15, 18:16)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
19:00Tonder - Nordsjaelland POSTP.  
19:30Ajax Kobenhavn - HOJ POSTP.  
DenmarkDenmark: Bambusa Kvindeligaen Women    
18:30Odense W - Aarhus United W 33:27 (19:10, 14:17)
FranceFrance: Lidl Starligue    
18:30St. Raphael - Aix POSTP.  
20:00Dunkerque - Nimes POSTP.  
FranceFrance: Proligue    
18:00Billere - Pontault POSTP.  
18:00Saran - Massy Essonne 25:28 (12:12, 13:16)
18:15Nice - Besancon POSTP.  
18:30Angers - Strasbourg POSTP.  
20:30Cherbourg - Valence POSTP.  
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
20:00Rimpar - Emsdetten 27:23 (12:10, 15:13)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
19:30Bietigheim W - BVB Dortmund W 22:28 (10:16, 12:12)
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Ferencvaros W - Boglar Akademia-SZISE W POSTP.  
18:30Mosonmagyarovar W - Boglar Akademia-SZISE W POSTP.  
IsraelIsrael: Division 1    
13:00MK Beer Sheva - MK Holon POSTP.  
14:00Hapoel Kiriyat - Maccabi Avishai Motzkin POSTP.  
14:00Maccabi Le Zion - Hapoel Le Zion POSTP.  
14:00Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Herzliya POSTP.  
14:00Nes Tziona - Maccabi Dimona POSTP.  
14:00Ramat Hasharon - Hapoel Ashdod POSTP.  
LatviaLatvia: SynotTip Virsliga    
18:30Celtnieks Riga - Vainode 45:29 (23:14, 22:15)
LuxembourgLuxembourg: AXA League    
20:15Mersch - Schifflange POSTP.  
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia: Superleague    
17:00Tinex Prolet Skopje - Struga POSTP.  
18:30Ohrid - Astraion Strumica POSTP.  
19:00Radovis - Junior KV POSTP.  
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia: Superleague Women    
16:00Metalurg Skopje W - Struzanka W POSTP.  
16:00Shampion W - Spartak W POSTP.  
17:00Ovce Pole W - Pelister W POSTP.  
18:30Vardar SCBT W - Despina W POSTP.  
19:30Kumanovo W - Kometal GP W POSTP.  
20:00Gevgelija W - Kuzman Vardar W POSTP.  
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
18:00Notteroy - Stavanger IF 31:29 (16:14, 15:15)
PolandPoland: I Liga    
19:00Chrzanow - Przemysl 27:28 PEN. (16:13, 11:14, 3:5)
19:00Zielona Gora - Grunwald Poznan 26:25 (10:8, 16:17)
19:30Wielun - Wisla Plock II 35:29 (16:14, 19:15)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
10:00Activ Prahova Ploiesti W - Magura Cisnadiei W 19:27 (9:17, 10:10)
10:00Buzau W - Cluj W 28:19 (14:8, 14:11)
12:45CSM Galati W - CSM Bucuresti W 29:41 (12:21, 17:20)
12:45Mioveni W - SCM Craiova W 25:28 (15:16, 10:12)
15:30Chisineu-Cris W - Ramnicu Valcea W 23:40 (15:19, 8:21)
15:30Zalau W - Dunarea Braila W 27:26 (14:12, 13:14)
17:00HCM Slobozia W - CSM Bucuresti W CAN.  
17:30Rapid Bucuresti W - Bistrita W 25:27 (13:10, 12:17)
18:15CSM Slatina W - Baia Mare W 22:28 (11:13, 11:15)
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
16:00Barcelona - Benidorm 43:29 (23:17, 20:12)
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
19:00Alingsas - Aranas POSTP.  
19:00Onnereds - Guif 32:27 (13:13, 19:14)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Rimbo - Skanela 33:36 (16:21, 17:15)
19:21Karra - AIK 35:31 (18:15, 17:16)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Schweizer Cup    
19:00Pfadi Winterthur - HC Kriens 27:28 (12:12, 15:16)
20:00Lakers Stafa - TV Endingen POSTP.