Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
19:00Krems - West Wien   24:26 (14:15, 10:11)
18:00Schwaz - Aon Fivers   22:29 (11:13, 11:16)
19:00Bregenz - HSG Graz   19:24 (10:14, 9:10)
20:15Ferlach - Linz   33:29 (16:18, 17:11)
BelgiumBelgium: Division 1    
16:00Vise 2 - Gent   40:20  
20:15Eynatten-Raeren - Tournai   29:29  
20:15Grace-Hollogne - Merksem   26:22  
24.03.2019
17:00Kortrijk - Haacht        
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Premijer Liga    
18:00Bosna Visoko - Derventa   39:24 (21:9, 18:15)
19:00Borac - Brcko   POSTP.  
19:00Konjuh Zivinic - Zrinjski Mostar   30:25  
19:00Maglaj - RK Gracanica   24:22  
19:00Slavija - Gorazde   37:25  
19:00Sloga Doboj - MRK Sloga   30:24  
24.03.2019
17:00Leotar - Vogosca        
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
17:30Sesvete - Zamet   28:29 (16:15, 12:14)
18:30Gorica - Varazdin   28:28 (14:14, 14:14)
19:30Rudar - Rudan Labin   29:31 (14:14, 15:17)
24.03.2019
19:00Porec - Umag  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
18:00Karvina - Frydek-Mistek   30:21 (16:11, 14:10)
18:00Koprivnice - Jicin   29:33 (14:17, 15:16)
18:00Nove Veseli - Dukla Prague   28:23 (11:12, 17:11)
18:00Zubri - Litovel   29:19 (15:9, 14:10)
24.03.2019
10:30Karvina - Frydek-Mistek  
10:30Plzen - Lovosice  
18:00Koprivnice - Jicin  
18:00Nove Veseli - Dukla Prague  
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
19:30Otterup - Ajax Kobenhavn   31:28 (14:14, 17:14)
20:00Stoholm - Skaering   20:26 (11:9, 9:17)
15:00Randers - Koge   22:18 (11:13, 11:5)
24.03.2019
14:00Fredericia - Frederikshavn  
14:00Skive - Sydhavsoerne  
15:00Tonder - HOJ  
15:30Odder - Odense  
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
24.03.2019
15:00HC Tallinn - Kehra  
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
17:30Motor Zaporozhye - Vive Kielce   33:33 (16:16, 17:17)
18:00Meshkov Brest - Flensburg-H.   28:30 (14:14, 14:16)
20:30PPD Zagreb - Vardar   18:27 (6:14, 12:13)
24.03.2019
16:00Wisla Plock - Szeged  
18:00Sporting - Telekom Veszprem  
EuropeEurope: EHF Cup    
17:00Constanta - Holstebro   22:28 (8:16, 14:12)
18:00Kiel - Granollers   34:28 (20:13, 14:15)
18:45GOG - Azoty-Pulawy   41:29 (21:19, 20:10)
19:30Nexe - Tatabanya   26:29 (9:14, 17:15)
20:00St. Raphael - Fuchse Berlin   34:31 (18:15, 16:16)
24.03.2019
12:00Cuenca - Porto  
14:00Balatonfuredi - La Rioja  
19:00Eurofarm Rabotnik - Hannover-Burgdorf  
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup    
15:00Stavropol 2 - AEK Athens   25:21 (13:13, 12:8)
16:30CSM Bucuresti - Borac   25:19 (16:7, 9:12)
24.03.2019
16:00Vise - St. Petersburg  
17:00Madeira - Dicken  
EuropeEurope: Golden League - France Women    
16:30Norway W - Romania W   31:27 (16:15, 15:12)
19:30France W - Denmark W   22:25 (12:12, 10:13)
24.03.2019
15:00Denmark W - Romania W  
18:15France W - Norway W  
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
17:30HIFK - SIF   22:29 (12:15, 10:14)
11:30Potsi - Akilles   24:19 (10:11, 14:8)
13:00AIFK - Atlas   32:23 (14:9, 18:14)
15:00BK-46 - GrIFK   32:23 (18:11, 14:12)
FranceFrance: Lidl Starligue    
17:30Nantes - Pontault   34:24 (21:9, 13:15)
FranceFrance: Proligue    
20:30Dijon - Grenoble   34:26 (17:12, 17:14)
20:30Massy Essonne - Limoges   29:24 (14:11, 15:13)
20:30Nancy - Cherbourg   30:31 (12:16, 18:15)
20:30Nice - Saran   26:29 (13:13, 13:16)
20:30Saint-Marcel Vernon - Creteil   23:32 (10:16, 13:16)
20:30Selestat - Caen   30:27 (14:11, 16:16)
20:30Strasbourg - Chartres   32:38 (17:21, 15:17)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Essen - Dormagen   33:39 (15:19, 18:20)
19:30Lubeck-Schwartau - Nordhorn-Lingen   24:17 (12:9, 12:8)
19:00Emsdetten - Wilhelmshavener   38:30 (23:14, 15:16)
19:00HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Dessauer   27:25 (16:14, 11:11)
19:15Hamm-Westfalen - Rhein Vikings   35:22 (15:8, 20:14)
19:30Ferndorf - Rimpar   19:23 (10:12, 9:11)
20:00Hagen - Coburg 2000   28:31 (14:16, 14:15)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
20:30Ludwigshafen - Lemgo   20:19 (9:10, 11:9)
24.03.2019
13:30Minden - SC Magdeburg  
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
24.03.2019
15:00Hamburg - Aue  
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
24.03.2019
16:00Gummersbach - Bergischer  
16:00Leipzig - MT Melsungen  
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
24.03.2019
17:00Elbflorenz - N-Lubbecke  
GreeceGreece: A1    
17:00Aeropos Edessas - A.S.E. Douka   33:20  
17:00Drama - Aris   28:22  
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Budakalasz - Cegledi   28:22 (16:11, 12:11)
18:00Csurgoi - Komloi   31:29 (16:13, 15:16)
18:00Eger - Gyongyosi   24:24 (12:11, 12:13)
18:00Ferencvaros - Vecses   41:31 (24:9, 17:22)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deildin    
24.03.2019
15:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar - FH Hafnarfjordur  
19:00Afturelding - KA  
20:30IR Reykjavik - Fram  
20:30Selfoss - Haukar  
20:30Stjarnan - Grotta  
IsraelIsrael: Division 1    
13:30Maccabi Le Zion - MK Beer Sheva   26:24  
14:00Hapoel Ashdod - Maccabi Avishai Motzkin   32:26  
15:00Hapoel Le Zion - Bnei Herzliya   34:26  
15:00MK Holon - Hapoel Ramat Gan   27:29  
15:00Ramat Hasharon - Nes Tziona   28:27  
15:00Rehovot - Hapoel Kiriyat   32:21  
ItalyItaly: Serie A    
18:00Cingoli - Meran   26:23  
18:30Siena - Brixen   34:21  
19:00Bozen - Cologne   27:25  
19:00Fondi - Bologna   22:22 (11:9, 11:13)
19:00Pressano - Gaeta   22:17 (12:6, 10:11)
20:30Cassano - Trieste   28:17  
24.03.2019
17:15Conversano - Fasano  
LatviaLatvia: SynotTip Virsliga    
17:30Celtnieks Riga - Latgols   28:31 (12:17, 16:14)
24.03.2019
16:00ASK/LSPA - Vainode  
16:00Dobeles Tenax - HK Ogre/Miandum  
LuxembourgLuxembourg: AXA League    
19:00Standart - Redange   34:21  
19:15Kaerjeng - Differdange   31:30 (19:18, 12:12)
20:15Dudelange - Diekirch   33:22 (17:9, 16:13)
20:15Esch - Berchem   30:25 (17:11, 13:14)
20:15Schifflange - Museldall   31:29  
20:30HB Petange - Mersch   22:31  
MaltaMalta: 1st Division    
13:45Swieqi - Kavallieri   25:19 (13:11, 12:8)
15:15La Salle - Valletta   30:25 (14:14, 16:11)
16:45Luxol - Aloysians   24:31 (11:15, 13:16)
MontenegroMontenegro: Prva liga    
24.03.2019
13:00Budvanska - Ivangrad  
18:00Lovcen - Komovi        
18:00Mornar - Jedinstvo        
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie    
18:30Waalwijk - Smezo/BFC   26:25  
19:00KRAS/Volendam 2 - Arnhem   28:25  
20:00Eurotech/Bevo - KRAS/Volendam   25:26  
20:00Hurry-Up - Hellas   32:24  
20:15Quintus 2 - Limburg Lions 2   16:24  
20:30Aristos - DIOS   24:22  
24.03.2019
13:00Targos Bevo 2 - G.H.V.        
15:00Aalsmeer 2 - Emmen        
15:45Limburg Lions - Aalsmeer        
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia: Superleague    
17:00Eurofarm Rabotnik - Vardar   POSTP.  
18:00Met. Skopje - Pelister   28:26 (11:14, 17:12)
18:30Tinex Prolet Skopje - Butel Skopje   26:23 (11:11, 15:12)
19:00Ohrid - Prilep   40:22 (21:13, 19:9)
24.03.2019
18:00Radovis - Struga  
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
24.03.2019
18:00Haslum HK - Notteroy        
PolandPoland: Superliga    
18:00Chrobry Glogow - Arka Gdynia   41:29 (18:15, 23:14)
18:30Kalisz - Szczecin   23:22 PEN. (11:11, 11:11, 4:2)
24.03.2019
13:00Zaglebie - Gwardia Opole  
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
18:30ABC Braga - Boa Hora   40:29 (23:13, 17:16)
19:00Fermentoes - SC Horta   29:22 (14:12, 15:10)
20:00Maia-Ismai - AC Fafe   31:26 (16:13, 15:13)
22:00Arsenal - Avanca   24:34 (12:18, 12:16)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
24.03.2019
17:00Potaissa Turda - Buzau  
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
14:00Krasnodar - Sungul   26:22 (12:12, 14:10)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
19:00Modra - Hlohovec   19:18 (9:8, 10:10)
19:30Malacky - SKP Bratislava   28:23 (12:10, 16:13)
18:00Sala - Povazska Bystrica   31:28 (14:17, 17:11)
24.03.2019
17:00Piestany - Presov  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
20:15Gorenje - Maribor   28:22  
19:00Jeruzalem Ormoz - Ivancna Gorica   33:30 (18:14, 15:16)
19:00Ribnica - Loka   35:32 (23:19, 12:13)
19:00RK Dol Tki Hrastnik - Trimo Trebnje   21:27 (10:14, 11:13)
24.03.2019
18:45Koper - Celje  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
19:00Aklimat Ptuj W - RK Ljubljana W  
19:00Koper W - Veplas Velenje W        
South KoreaSouth Korea: 1st League    
08:10Incheon City - Hanam   33:26 (19:12, 14:14)
10:00Doosan - Chungnam Athletic   33:20 (14:7, 19:13)
06:10Sangmu - Hynix   20:22 (10:11, 10:11)
South KoreaSouth Korea: 1st League Women    
08:10Gyeongnam DC W - Gwangju City W   30:27 (16:13, 14:14)
10:00Sugar Gliders W - Busan W   23:23 (13:11, 10:12)
South KoreaSouth Korea: 1st League    
24.03.2019
06:10Doosan - Hanam   29:27 (13:9, 16:18)
South KoreaSouth Korea: 1st League Women    
24.03.2019
08:10Seoul City W - Incheon City W   26:28 (14:13, 12:15)
10:00Colorful Daegu W - Wonderful Samcheok W  
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
19:00Barcelona - Quabit Guadalajara   40:24 (21:11, 19:13)
18:30CD Bidasoa Irun - Benidorm   28:26 (12:11, 16:15)
18:30Morrazo Cangas - BM Sinfin   27:26 (14:12, 13:14)
18:30Puente Genil - Teucro   25:21 (13:9, 12:12)
24.03.2019
12:00Alcobendas - Ademar  
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
18:00Palma del Rio - Novas   24:27 (9:13, 15:14)
18:30Nava - Ciudad Real   32:25 (13:14, 19:11)
18:30Santona - Cisne   24:30 (12:12, 12:18)
19:00Bordils - Barcelona II   28:34 (13:13, 15:21)
19:00Villa de Aranda - Torrelavega   32:24 (15:8, 17:16)
19:30Sant Marti - Puerto Sagunto   28:30 (16:14, 12:16)
19:30Zamora - Amenabar   28:27 (16:16, 12:11)
24.03.2019
12:30Antequera - Agustinos Alicante  
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
19:00Alingsas - Ystads IF   25:23 ET (10:7, 9:12, 6:4)
19:00Kristianstad - Redbergslids   27:25 (17:14, 10:11)
24.03.2019
16:15Malmo - Savehof  
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
15:00Ankaret Herrar - Silwing Troja   33:27 (16:13, 17:14)
15:00Skuru - Vinslovs   29:31 (12:15, 17:16)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
24.03.2019
16:00Suhr Aarau - St. Gallen  
16:00Zurich - Gossau  
17:00Pfadi Winterthur - Wacker Thun  
TurkeyTurkey: Superlig    
12:00Beykoz Belediyespor - Batman Belediyesi   31:30 (17:14, 14:16)
13:00Karsiyaka Belediyesi Sk - Goztepe   19:33 (11:14, 8:19)
24.03.2019
13:00Antalyaspor - Izmir BB  
15:00Adiyaman Belediye - Selka Eskisehir        
15:00Bursa Nilufer Belediyespor - Besiktas  
WorldWorld: Friendly International Women    
12:00Romania B W - Spain B W   22:26 (17:13, 5:13)
14:15Poland B W - Finland W   27:18 (12:8, 15:10)
16:30Belarus W - Ukraine W   36:28 (16:16, 20:12)
17:00North Macedonia W - Montenegro W   21:22 (13:13, 8:9)
17:15Poland W - Iceland W   21:19 (11:11, 10:8)
18:00Austria W - Slovenia W   23:23 (10:13, 13:10)
18:30Switzerland W - Brazil W   16:28 (8:18, 8:10)
19:30Argentina W - Slovakia W   27:33 (10:15, 17:18)
19:30Netherlands W - Germany W   29:26 (14:10, 15:16)
20:00Croatia W - Czech Republic W   30:24 (17:13, 13:11)
20:00Sweden W - Russia W   27:24 (14:13, 13:11)
20:30Spain W - Serbia W   31:28 (14:15, 17:13)
09:30Belarus W - Ukraine W   36:29 (23:16, 13:13)
12:00North Macedonia W - Montenegro W   21:17 (9:9, 12:8)
13:00Finland W - Romania B W   16:33 (9:15, 7:18)
15:00Serbia W - Switzerland W   31:21 (10:12, 21:9)
15:15Poland B W - Spain B W   22:27 (10:15, 12:12)
16:00Sweden W - Russia W   28:26 (13:11, 15:15)
16:45Germany W - Netherlands W   29:28 (19:12, 10:16)
17:00Spain W - Brazil W   28:25 (13:15, 15:10)
18:00Slovenia W - Czech Republic W   25:26 (10:15, 15:11)
18:15Poland W - Slovakia W   29:23 (15:12, 14:11)
20:00Croatia W - Austria W   21:22 (10:12, 11:10)
20:30Iceland W - Argentina W   31:26 (18:12, 13:14)
24.03.2019
11:00Spain B W - Finland W  
13:15Poland B W - Romania B W  
14:00Austria W - Czech Republic W  
15:15Hungary W - Japan W  
16:00Croatia W - Slovenia W  
16:15Poland W - Argentina W  
18:30Slovakia W - Iceland W