# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Avondale FC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13:3 | 10 | 15 | |
2. | Oakleigh Cannons | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:2 | 12 | 13 | |
3. | Heidelberg Utd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:4 | 6 | 13 | |
4. | Altona Magic | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:9 | 1 | 12 | |
5. | South Melbourne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 4 | 10 | |
6. | Port Melbourne Sharks | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | 3 | 10 | |
7. | Green Gully | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | 2 | 9 | |
8. | Dandenong Thunder | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 3 | 7 | |
9. | Melbourne Knights | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 | |
10. | Hume City | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 | |
11. | North Geelong | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | 4 | |
12. | Moreland City | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | 4 | |
13. | St Albans | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 | |
14. | Bentleigh Greens | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | 2 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Avondale FC | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35:9 | 26 | 30 | |
2. | Oakleigh Cannons | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32:7 | 25 | 26 | |
3. | South Melbourne | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26:10 | 16 | 25 | |
4. | Port Melbourne Sharks | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19:9 | 10 | 22 | |
5. | Altona Magic | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 23:20 | 3 | 21 | |
6. | Melbourne Knights | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22:12 | 10 | 20 | |
7. | Heidelberg Utd | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15:9 | 6 | 19 | |
8. | Green Gully | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | 2 | 15 | |
9. | Dandenong Thunder | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 19:21 | -2 | 13 | |
10. | St Albans | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 | |
11. | Hume City | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:17 | -7 | 7 | |
12. | North Geelong | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:25 | -19 | 7 | |
13. | Bentleigh Greens | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 | 5 | |
14. | Moreland City | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6:29 | -23 | 4 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Avondale FC | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 48:11 | 37 | 39 | |
2. | Oakleigh Cannons | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 37:10 | 27 | 32 | |
3. | South Melbourne | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 30:14 | 16 | 31 | |
4. | Melbourne Knights | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27:14 | 13 | 27 | |
5. | Altona Magic | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:23 | 3 | 25 | |
6. | Port Melbourne Sharks | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24:15 | 9 | 24 | |
7. | Heidelberg Utd | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18:16 | 2 | 22 | |
8. | Green Gully | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 30:25 | 5 | 21 | |
9. | Dandenong Thunder | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 24:28 | -4 | 14 | |
10. | St Albans | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 | |
11. | Moreland City | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13:32 | -19 | 11 | |
12. | Hume City | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12:19 | -7 | 10 | |
13. | North Geelong | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7:35 | -28 | 7 | |
14. | Bentleigh Greens | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11:29 | -18 | 5 |