# | Group 1 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Monterrey | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | 5 | 10 | |
2. | Puebla | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 1 | 7 | |
3. | Venados | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 0 | |
# | Group 2 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Club Tijuana | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | 3 | 7 | |
2. | Juarez | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | 5 | |
3. | Toluca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 4 | |
# | Group 3 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Queretaro | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 2 | 9 | |
2. | Club Leon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 | |
3. | Zacatecas Mineros | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 3 | |
# | Group 4 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Necaxa | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 2 | 9 | |
2. | U.N.A.M.- Pumas | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 6 | |
3. | Tampico Madero | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 3 | |
# | Group 5 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Pachuca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | 6 | 10 | |
2. | Celaya | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 4 | |
3. | Santos Laguna | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 2 | |
# | Group 6 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Cruz Azul | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 2 | 7 | |
2. | Zacatepec | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 6 | |
3. | Atlas | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 4 | |
# | Group 7 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Club America | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | 8 | 10 | |
2. | Dorados de Sinaloa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 7 | |
3. | Veracruz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:9 | -8 | 0 | |
# | Group 8 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Guadalajara Chivas | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | 3 | 10 | |
2. | Atl. Morelia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 | |
3. | Alebrijes Oaxaca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 2 | |
# | Group 9 | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | U.A.N.L.- Tigres | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | 4 | 7 | |
2. | Cafetaleros | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | 2 | 5 | |
3. | Atl. San Luis | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 4 | |
# | Ranking of second-placed teams | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | Form |
1. | Puebla | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 7 | ||
2. | Dorados de Sinaloa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 7 | ||
3. | Club Leon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 6 | ||
4. | U.N.A.M.- Pumas | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 6 | ||
5. | Zacatepec | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:8 | 6 | ||
6. | Cafetaleros | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | 5 | ||
7. | Juarez | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:7 | 5 | ||
8. | Atl. Morelia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 4 | ||
9. | Celaya | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | 4 |