Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's volleyball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: AVL Women   
18:30Linz-Steg W - SG SVS Post W 2:3  
20:30SU inzingvolley W - SG TI-Volley W 1:3  
BrazilBrazil: SuperLiga   
00:00Funvic - Sada Cruzeiro 0:3  
02:30Sada Cruzeiro - Funvic
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga   
20:15Kladno - Karlovarsko 2:3  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga Women   
17:00Olomouc W - Ostrava W 3:1  
DenmarkDenmark: Volleyligaen   
19:00Middelfart - Gentofte 2:3  
20.04.2018
19:00Gentofte - Middelfart
DenmarkDenmark: Volleyligaen Women   
19:00Brondby W - Holte W 3:0  
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga Women   
18:00Kohila W - Tallinna W 1:3  
19:00Tartu Ulikool W - TTU W 3:0  
20.04.2018
18:00Kohila W - Tallinna W    
EuropeEurope: European Championships U17 Women   
14:00Belarus U17 W - Slovenia U17 W 1:3  
14:00Germany U17 W - Italy U17 W 0:3  
16:30Russia U17 W - Hungary U17 W 3:0  
16:30Ukraine U17 W - Romania U17 W 3:2  
19:00Netherlands U17 W - Turkey U17 W 1:3  
19:00Serbia U17 W - Bulgaria U17 W 1:3  
20.04.2018
11:00Slovenia U17 W - Romania U17 W
13:30Belarus U17 W - Germany U17 W
16:00Russia U17 W - Turkey U17 W
18:30Italy U17 W - Bulgaria U17 W
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga   
19:00Alpenvolleys Haching - Friedrichshafen 0:3  
19:00United Volleys RheinMain - BR Volleys 0:3  
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga South   
20.04.2018
20:00Hammelburg - Friedrichshafen 2    
GreeceGreece: A1   
18:00Alexandropolis - Niki Aiginio 3:0  
GreeceGreece: Greek Cup   
20.04.2018
16:00Olympiakos - PAOK
19:00Iraklis - Panathinaikos
GreeceGreece: A1 Women   
17:00Olympiakos Piraeus W - Aris W 3:0  
IsraelIsrael: Premier League   
20.04.2018
13:00H. Kfar Saba - M. Tel Aviv    
ItalyItaly: Serie A1   
20:30Perugia - Trentino 3:0  
ItalyItaly: Serie A2   
20:30Club Italia Roma - Catania 1:3  
20:30Gioia del Colle - Siena 1:3  
20:30Monini Spoleto - Bergamo 3:0  
ItalyItaly: Serie A1 Women   
20:30Novara W - Conegliano W 3:0  
ItalyItaly: Serie A2 Women   
20:30Barricalla Collegno W - S. Bernardo Cuneo W 2:3  
20:30Soverato W - Marignano W 2:3  
20:30Trentino W - Chieri Torino W 3:2  
20:30Zambelli Orvieto W - Mondovi W 3:1  
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie Women   
20:00Sneek W - Dros/Alterno W 0:3  
PolandPoland: PlusLiga   
17:00Olsztyn - Rzeszow 2:3  
18:00Cuprum - ONICO Warszawa 1:3  
18:00Szczecin - GKS Katowice 2:3  
18:00Zawiercie - Czarni Radom 3:1  
20:30Jastrzebski - Gdansk 1:3  
18:00Bydgoszcz - Bedzin 2:3  
20.04.2018
18:30Czarni Radom - Zawiercie
PolandPoland: Liga Siatkowki Women   
18:00Bydgoszcz W - Legionowo W 3:2  
18:00Proxima Krakow W - Pila W 0:3  
18:00Bielsko-Biala W - Muszyna W 3:0  
18:00LKS Lodz W - Rzeszow W 3:1  
20.04.2018
18:00Chemik Police W - Budowlani Lodz W
PortugalPortugal: Divisao A1   
22:00Leixoes SC - Academica de Espinho 3:0  
RomaniaRomania: Divizia A1   
15:00Dinamo Bucuresti - Unirea Dej 3:1  
16:00Timisoara - Stiinta Baia Mare 0:3  
RomaniaRomania: Divizia A1 Women   
16:00Stiinta Bacau W - Alba Blaj W 2:3  
16:00Targoviste W - CSM Bucuresti W 1:3  
18:00ACS Agroland Timisoara W - Lugoj W 3:0  
RussiaRussia: Superleague   
20.04.2018
13:00Yaroslavl - Nizhievartovsk
15:30Dinamo-Lo - Chelyabinsk
18:00Din. Moscow - Kemerovo
18:00Zenit Kazan - Zenit St. Petersburg
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga   
18:00Prievidza - Nitra 3:1  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. DOL   
19:00Salonit Anhovo - Pomgrad 3:0  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien   
19:00Hylte/Halmstad - Linkopings 3:1  
19:00Orkelljunga - Falkenberg 3:0  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women   
19:00Engelholm W - Hylte/Halmstad W 3:1  
19:00Lindesberg W - Orebro W 0:3  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA   
19:30Nafels - Lausanne 1:3  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA Women   
19:30Volero Zurich W - Aesch Pfeffingen W 3:1  
20:00Dudingen W - Schaffhausen W 3:2  
20.04.2018
19:30Volero Zurich W - Aesch Pfeffingen W
TurkeyTurkey: Division 1 Women   
17:30Vakifbank W - Eczacibasi W 1:3  
UkraineUkraine: Superleague   
17:00Lokomotiv Kharkiv - Barkom 1:3  
17:00Novator Khmelnitsky - Sertse Podillya 3:1  
11:00Novator Khmelnitsky - Sertse Podillya 3:0  
17:00Dnipro - Burevisnyk 0:3  
17:00Lokomotiv Kharkiv - Barkom 0:3  
17:00Yurakademiya - VNAU