Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's tennis results

Calendar
  • Show:
BelgiumATP - Singles: Antwerp, hard  
10:10Sakharov G. - Tomic B.   0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
10:15Pospisil V. - Maden Y.   2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:0)
11:45Mahut N. - Setkic A.   0:2 (5:7, 61:7)
13:00Coppejans K. - Travaglia S.   1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6)
13:55Ramanathan R. - Ofner S.   0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
15:15Tsitsipas S. - Bergs Z.   2:0 (6:0, 6:3)
15:30Halys Q. - De Schepper K.   0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
16:30Bourgue M. - De Greef A.   2:0 (7:64, 6:3)
11:10Setkic A. - Tomic B.   2:0 (7:63, 7:5)
11:15Pospisil V. - Travaglia S.   1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6)
13:10Tsitsipas S. - Ofner S.   2:1 (67:7, 6:4, 6:4)
13:25De Schepper K. - Bourgue M.   2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
15:05Karlovic I. - Pella G.   2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:610)
15:45Stakhovsky S. - Donaldson J.   2:0 (7:64, 6:4)
17:30Basilashvili N. - Benneteau J.   0:1 RET. (4:6, 0:0)
17:30Bemelmans R. - Gojowczyk P.   2:1 (4:6, 7:65, 7:62)
17.10.2017
12:10Dolgopolov A. - Laaksonen H.  
12:10Paire B. - Sousa J.  
13:30Escobedo E. - Shapovalov D.  
13:30Mayer F. - Tiafoe F.  
15:00Tsitsipas S. - Cuevas P.  
16:30Setkic A. - De Schepper K.  
18:30Travaglia S. - Ferrer D.  
RussiaATP - Singles: Moscow, hard  
11:10Krajinovic F. - Ignatik U.   2:1 (610:7, 7:5, 6:3)
13:40Bublik A. - Rosol L.   0:2 (4:6, 5:7)
15:00Kukushkin M. - Basic M.   0:2 (64:7, 3:6)
15:35Bhambri Y. - Vatutin A.   2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
10:00Coric B. - Kavcic B.   CAN.  
10:00Khachanov K. - Sela D.   CAN.  
10:05Coric B. - Sela D.   0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
15:30Bhambri Y. - Safiullin R.   2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
17:40Bublik A. - Gabashvili T.   2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
17.10.2017
10:10Fabbiano T. - Dzumhur D.  
10:10Rosol L. - Kravchuk K.  
12:00Donskoy E. - Silva D. R.  
13:30Vesely J. - Seppi A.  
14:30Lajovic D. - Berankis R.  
15:00Djere L. - Lorenzi P.  
17:30Rublev A. - Krajinovic F.  
ChinaATP - Singles: Shanghai, hard  
10:45Nadal R. - Federer R.   0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
SwedenATP - Singles: Stockholm, hard  
11:10Fucsovics M. - Friberg K.   2:0 (6:0, 6:3)
11:10Robert S. - Smyczek T.   1:2 (64:7, 6:1, 4:6)
13:20Lacko L. - Galovic V.   2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
14:20Simonsson F. - Zopp J.   0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
14:45Kolar Z. - Trungelliti M.   2:1 (7:67, 3:6, 6:3)
15:40Ruud C. - Bolelli S.   0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
17:10Marchenko I. - Napolitano S.   2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
17:25Janowicz J. - Arnaboldi A.   2:1 (61:7, 7:5, 6:1)
12:10Fucsovics M. - Smyczek T.   2:0 (6:4, 6:0)
12:10Lacko L. - Kolar Z.   2:1 (65:7, 7:63, 6:3)
13:20Bolelli S. - Marchenko I.   2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 7:62)
15:55Janowicz J. - Zopp J.   2:1 (6:1, 63:7, 6:4)
18:45Almagro N. - Chung H.   CAN.  
20:15Zopp J. - Chung H.   CAN.  
17.10.2017
12:10Chardy J. - Giannessi A.  
12:10Sugita Y. - Istomin D.  
13:30Bolelli S. - Janowicz J.   CAN.  
13:30Fucsovics M. - Chung H.  
13:30Jaziri M. - Fognini F.  
15:00Verdasco F. - Haase R.  
18:00Lacko L. - Zopp J.  
18:30Mayer L. - Ymer E.  
20:00Gombos N. - Baghdatis M.  
Hong KongWTA - Singles: Hong Kong, hard  
15:15Gavrilova D. - Pavlyuchenkova A.   1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 63:7)
AustriaWTA - Singles: Linz, hard  
15:10Rybarikova M. - Strycova B.   0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
LuxembourgWTA - Singles: Luxembourg, hard  
09:40Lottner A. - Hobgarski K.   2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
09:40Parmentier P. - Day K.   2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
11:00Cadantu A. - Wickmayer Y.   0:0 RET. (2:5)
11:25Broady N. - Bogdan A.   2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3)
11:55Van Uytvanck A. - Haas B.   1:1 RET. (64:7, 6:0, 4:1)
13:20Schnyder P. - Abanda F.   2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
14:05Fett J. - Stollar F.   2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
14:25Dulgheru A. - Vickery S.   0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
10:05Lottner A. - Wickmayer Y.   0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
10:05Van Uytvanck A. - Schnyder P.   2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:2)
12:20Parmentier P. - Broady N.   2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:3)
13:10Kontaveit A. - Cepelova J.   2:0 (6:0, 6:2)
14:30Sorribes Tormo S. - Mertens E.   0:2 (0:6, 2:6)
14:45Fett J. - Vickery S.   2:0 (7:66, 6:1)
15:45Cepede V. - Cirstea S.   1:0 RET. (7:5, 3:2)
16:30Arruabarrena-V. L. - Brengle M.   0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
18:10Haddad Maia B. - Flipkens K.   2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
19:45Lepchenko V. - Witthoeft C.   1:2 (61:7, 6:2, 61:7)
17.10.2017
10:10Allertova D. - Bertens K.  
10:10Wickmayer Y. - Watson H.   0:2 (2:6, 1:6)
11:30Tomljanovic A. - Van Uytvanck A.  
13:00Bouchard E. - Larsson J.  
13:00Fett J. - Rodina E.  
14:30Broady N. - Maria T.  
14:30Niculescu M. - Parmentier P.  
16:00Petkovic A. - Martic P.  
18:00Lisicki S. - Buzarnescu M.  
19:30Kerber A. - Puig M.  
RussiaWTA - Singles: Moscow, hard  
11:10Kalinina A. - Kudryavtseva A.   1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 4:6)
11:10Lapko V. - Tomova V.   2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
11:10Monova P. - Grammatikopoulou V.   2:0 (7:60, 6:4)
12:15Rybakina E. - Martincova T.   2:1 (4:6, 7:64, 6:4)
13:00Kamenskaya V. - Blinkova A.   2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
13:20Rodionova Ar. - Savchuk O.   2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
14:40Kanepi K. - Jorovic I.   2:0 (6:2, 6:0)
15:05Kleybanova A. - Pera B.   2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
10:05Kudryavtseva A. - Rybakina E.   0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
10:05Monova P. - Kamenskaya V.   2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
11:20Rodionova Ar. - Lapko V.   0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
11:35Vekic D. - Siniakova K.   0:2 (0:6, 2:6)
12:50Kanepi K. - Kleybanova A.   2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 7:63)
13:40Makarova E. - Cornet A.   0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
15:00Tsurenko L. - McHale C.   2:0 (7:64, 6:3)
17:30Sasnovich A. - Babos T.   2:1 (1:6, 7:63, 6:4)
19:10Pervushina O. - Putintseva Y.   0:2 (5:7, 1:6)
17.10.2017
10:10Lapko V. - Zanevska M.  
11:45Vikhlyantseva N. - Kanepi K.  
12:00Goerges J. - Monova P.  
13:00Rybakina E. - Begu I.  
13:30Rybarikova M. - Sharapova M.  
15:00Kasatkina D. - Pavlyuchenkova A.  
19:00Pliskova Kr. - Gavrilova D.  
ChinaWTA - Singles: Tianjin, hard  
08:10Sharapova M. - Sabalenka A.   2:0 (7:5, 7:68)
BelgiumATP - Doubles: Antwerp, hard  
20:20Martin F. / Roger-Vasselin E. - Jebavy R. / Middelkoop M.   2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
17.10.2017
16:30Darcis S. / De Greef A. - Lipsky S. / Sharan D.  
18:30Mayer F. / Stebe C. - Klaasen R. / Ram R.  
20:00Kyrgios N. / Reid M. - Dodig I. / Granollers-Pujol M.  
20:00Skupski K. / Skupski N. - Koolhof W. / Sitak A.  
RussiaATP - Doubles: Moscow, hard  
11:10Berankis R. / Seppi A. - Podlipnik-Castillo H. / Vasilevski A.   0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
12:55Fabbiano T. / Sela D. - Vesely J. / Zelenay I.   0:2 (1:6, 65:7)
13:35Donskoy E. / Kuznetsov An. - Kravchuk K. / Rublev A.   2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
17.10.2017
13:00Elgin M. / Medvedev D. - Bublik A. / Kukushkin M.  
16:00Cabal J. / Molchanov D. - Karatsev A. / Muzaev R.  
ChinaATP - Doubles: Shanghai, hard  
07:40Kontinen H. / Peers J. - Kubot L. / Melo M.   2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
SwedenATP - Doubles: Stockholm, hard  
14:30Haase R. / Venus M. - Daniell M. / Demoliner M.   2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
15:35Erlich J. / Mektic N. - Copil M. / Mergea F.   2:1 (5:7, 7:63, 10:8)
19:40Ymer E. / Ymer M. - Lopez M. / Verdasco F.   0:2 (4:6, 0:6)
17.10.2017
15:00Paes L. / Raja P. - Sock J. / Zimonjic N.  
16:30Chardy J. / Lindstedt R. - Bolelli S. / Fognini F.  
Hong KongWTA - Doubles: Hong Kong, hard  
15:25Chan H-C. / Chan Y. J. - Lu J. / Wang Q.   2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
AustriaWTA - Doubles: Linz, hard  
12:40Bertens K. / Larsson J. - Dzalamidze N. / Knoll X.   2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 10:4)
LuxembourgWTA - Doubles: Luxembourg, hard  
18:15Friedsam A-L. / Lottner A. - Broady N. / Hrdinova E.   2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 10:6)
19:35Kerkhove L. / Marozava L. - Brengle M. / Geuer N.   2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
17.10.2017
16:00Arruabarrena-V. L. / Sorribes Tormo S. - Golubic V. / Jurak D.  
17:30Cepede V. / Haddad Maia B. - Cadantu A. / Thombare P.  
RussiaWTA - Doubles: Moscow, hard  
11:55Kichenok N. / Rodionova An. - Bara Irina M. / Skamlova C.   2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
15:30Lykina K. / Monova P. - Blinkova A. / Rybakina E.   2:0 (6:2, 7:65)
17.10.2017
10:15Adamczak M. / Voracova R. - Pera B. / Vandeweghe C.   2:1 (1:6, 6:1, 10:5)
11:35Babos T. / Hlavackova A. - Cornet A. / Mladenovic K.  
14:30Krejcikova B. / Siniakova K. - Putintseva Y. / Zanevska M.  
16:00Melichar N. / Smith A. - Begu I. / Olaru R.  
16:30Lapko V. / Potapova A. - Kudryavtseva A. / Rosolska A.  
17:30Kichenok L. / Rodionova Ar. - Savchuk O. / Srebotnik K.  
ChinaWTA - Doubles: Tianjin, hard  
05:40Begu I. / Errani S. - Jakupovic D. / Stojanovic N.   2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
ArgentinaChallenger Men - Singles: Buenos Aires 2, clay  
22:30Zeballos H. - Kicker N.   1:2 (7:65, 0:6, 5:7)
ColombiaChallenger Men - Singles: Cali, clay  
17:10Force C. - Garin Ch.   1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6)
17:10Ojeda L. R. - Rodriguez C.   2:1 (1:6, 6:1, 6:0)
17:15Janvier M. - Martin A.   1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6)
19:10Galan Riveros D. E. - Vilella M. M.   1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7)
19:50Oliveira G. - Sorgi J. P.   2:0 (7:65, 6:4)
19:55Taberner C. - Londero J. I.   0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
21:25Estrella V. - Clezar G.   0:2 (5:7, 5:7)
23:25Souza J. - Cervantes I.   1:2 (3:6, 7:65, 68:7)
17.10.2017
17:30Arguello F. - Carballes Baena R.  
17:30Munoz-De La Nava D. - Rola B.  
17:30Valero L. - Coria F.  
19:00Gonzalez A. - Kovalik J.  
19:00Melzer G. - Arevalo M.  
20:30Linzer M. - Domingues J.  
21:00Lama G. - Delbonis F.  
01:30Zeballos H. - Munar J.  
USAChallenger Men - Singles: Fairfield, hard  
22:55Klahn B. - McDonald M.   0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
GermanyChallenger Men - Singles: Ismaning, hard  
14:10Masur D. - Michnev P.   2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3)
15:55Zapata Miralles B. - Pavic A.   2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
17:05De Minaur A. - Sijsling I.   0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
17.10.2017
10:30Moutet C. - Lamasine T.   CAN.  
10:35Uzhylovsky V. - Lamasine T.  
12:00Hurkacz H. - Kuhn N.  
12:00Jahn J. - Grigelis L.  
13:30Otte O. - Haider-Maurer A.  
13:30Simon T. - Huesler M.  
15:00Bachinger M. - Vandenbulcke Y.  
15:00Sonego L. - Altmaier D.  
16:30Jaloviec M. - Hanfmann Y.  
18:00Moraing M. - Brown D.  
USAChallenger Men - Singles: Las Vegas, hard  
21:20Mmoh M. - Satral J.   2:0 (6:4, 6:1)
21:35Giron M. - Milojevic N.   2:0 (6:4, 7:61)
22:00King K. - Alberts R.   2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
22:50Kozlov S. - Aragone J.   2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
23:10King E. - Novikov D.   2:1 (64:7, 7:64, 6:4)
23:25Sarkissian A. - Koepfer D.   1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6)
17.10.2017
20:00Cozbinov A. - Choinski J.  
20:00Klahn B. - O'Connell C.  
20:00Klein B. - Fratangelo B.  
20:00Sandgren T. - Lock B.  
21:30Garanganga T. - Hiltzik J.  
21:30Miedler L. - Sell K.  
21:30Miedler L. - McDonald M.   CAN.  
21:30Opelka R. - Clarke J.  
21:30Torpegaard M. - Groth S.  
23:00Broady L. - Rybakov A.  
23:00Ortega-Olmedo R. - Norrie C.  
ChinaChallenger Men - Singles: Ningbo, hard  
06:00Lee D. H. - Fritz T.   2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3)
06:40Li Z. - Jung J.   2:0 (7:66, 6:2)
06:45Sun F. - Polansky P.   0:2 (2:6, 63:7)
08:05Lu Y.H. - Soeda G.   2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4)
08:20Te R. - Ito T.   0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
08:40Hemery C. - Moriya H.   0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
10:40Youzhny M. - Takahashi Y.   2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
17.10.2017
05:10Gao X. - Daniel T.   0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
05:10Monteiro T. - Zhang Z.   2:1 (4:6, 7:64, 6:4)
06:20Jarry N. - Chung Y.   0:2 (65:7, 3:6)
06:40Matosevic M. - Nagal S.   2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
07:30Albot R. - Wu D.   0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
08:05Kecmanovic M. - Watanuki Y.   1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 65:7)
09:05Rodionov J. - Wu Y.   2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
10:25Menendez-Maceiras A. - Doumbia S.  
10:35Statham J. R. - Thompson J.  
05:00Chung Y. - Rodionov J.      
05:00Li Z. - Lee D. H.  
05:00Lu Y.H. - Ito T.  
05:00Matosevic M. - Daniel T.      
05:00Monteiro T. - Polansky P.      
05:00Wu D. - Watanuki Y.      
05:00Youzhny M. - Moriya H.  
ItalyChallenger Men - Singles: Ortisei, hard  
16:00Puetz T. - Sonego L.   0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
ArgentinaChallenger Men - Doubles: Buenos Aires 2, clay  
20:15Behar A. / De Paula F. - Gonzalez M. / Neis F.   2:1 (7:63, 5:7, 10:8)
ColombiaChallenger Men - Doubles: Cali, clay  
21:35Domingues J. / Rola B. - Arevalo M. / Reyes-Varela M.   0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
23:40Galan Riveros D. E. / Salamanca C. - Mantilla F. / Rodriguez C.   2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 10:8)
23:45Gonzalez A. / Sorgi J. P. - Dellien H. / Quiroz R.   0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
17.10.2017
21:00Clezar G. / Londero J. I. - Carballes Baena R. / Gomez-Herrera C.  
22:30Galdos S. / Neis F. - Ojeda L. R. / Taberner C.  
22:30Kovalik J. / Martin A. - Agamenone F. / Romboli F.  
23:30Estrella V. / Munoz-De La Nava D. - Oliveira G. / Panfil G.  
00:00Cervantes I. / De Paula F. - Force C. / Hernandez R. S. L.  
USAChallenger Men - Doubles: Fairfield, hard  
00:10Libietis M. / McDonald M. - El Sallaly A. / Oliveira B.   1:2 (65:7, 6:4, 8:10)
21:15El Sallaly A. / Oliveira B. - Bambridge L. / O'Hare D.   0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
GermanyChallenger Men - Doubles: Ismaning, hard  
15:25Draganja M. / Draganja T. - Molleker R. / Reinwein S.   2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
16:45Kuhn N. / Martinez P. - Lemstra K. / Rosenkranz M.   2:1 (7:69, 5:7, 10:8)
18:40Hanfmann Y. / Masur D. - Grigelis L. / Motti A.   2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 10:5)
17.10.2017
10:45Bednarek T. / Pel D. - Junaid R. / Shamasdin A.  
16:30Bury A. / Uzhylovsky V. - De Minaur A. / Vega Hernandez D.  
USAChallenger Men - Doubles: Las Vegas, hard  
23:25Broady L. / Nielsen F. - Johnson T. A. / Kawka P.   1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 8:10)
17.10.2017
00:30Clarke J. / Willis M. - Martinez L. D. / Ortega-Olmedo R.   2:0 (6:3, 7:67)
23:00Barton M. / Jones G. - Chaplin J. / Libietis M.  
23:00Milojevic N. / Satral J. - King K. / Roelofse R.  
00:30Lickle C. / Spadea V. - Hach H. / Novikov D.  
ChinaChallenger Men - Doubles: Ningbo, hard  
10:00Menendez-Maceiras A. / Monteiro T. - Gao X. / Zhang Z.   2:0 (6:1, 7:65)
17.10.2017
05:10Nedunchezhiyan J. / Rungkat C. - Sekiguchi S. / Soeda G.   2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
09:05Gong M. / Zhang Z. - Peng H. / Yang T.   1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 8:10)
10:30Moriya H. / Takahashi Y. - Jarry N. / Polansky P.  
05:00Albot R. / Statham J. R. - Fritz T. / Santillan A.  
05:00Daniel T. / Ito T. - Ghedin R. / Nagal S.  
05:00Doumbia S. / Hemery C. - Matsui T. / Vardhan V.  
05:00Wu D. / Wu Y. - Bai Y. / Li Z.  
ItalyChallenger Men - Doubles: Ortisei, hard  
14:10Arends S. / Sancic A. - Jahn J. / Leshem E.   2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 13:11)
GermanyITF Men - Singles: Bad Salzdetfurth, hard  
17.10.2017
11:00Kapas A. - Schell N.  
11:00Klein L. - Fallert F.  
11:00Negritu Ch. - Kanar J.  
12:30Boehler D. - Von Massow G.  
12:30Nema P. - Westerhof B.  
14:00Torski O. - Moeller M.  
USAITF Men - Singles: Harlingen, hard  
17.10.2017
17:00Blanch U. - Kiger M.  
17:00El M. A. - Hiltzik A.  
17:00Thomas D. - Nevolo D.  
18:30Bogajo F. - Bambridge L.  
18:30Wolf J. - Schorsch J.  
20:00McNally J. - Popyrin A.  
USAITF Men - Singles: Houston, hard  
18:00Kwiatkowski T. S. - Korda S.   2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
GermanyITF Men - Singles: Oberhaching, hard  
14:00Kern R. - Griekspoor S.   2:0 (6:3, 7:64)
ItalyITF Men - Singles: Santa Margherita Di Pula 13, clay  
16:30Netuschil M. - Diarra G.   2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 7:64)
16:30Schold T. - Lenz J.   0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
16:30Wessels L. - Gil F.   2:1 (62:7, 6:1, 6:0)
17.10.2017
15:00Baldi F. - Marti J.  
15:00Chazal M. - Pontoglio D.  
15:00Giustino L. - Lebedyn A.  
15:00Leite W. - Zekic M.  
15:00Martin T. - Madaras N.  
15:00Novak D. - Gimeno-Traver D.  
15:00Pellegrino A. - Luncanu P.  
16:30Apostol B. I. - Grazioso A.  
16:30Jecan M. A. - Nikolic M.  
16:30Miceli M. - Basso A.  
16:30Moroni M. - Nikolic M.   CAN.  
16:30Raspudic F. - Bortolotti M.  
16:30Reitano S. - Tatomir L. G.  
16:30Stefanini J. - Giacalone O.  
ChinaITF Women - Singles: Suzhou, hard  
04:00Raina A. - Guo H.  
04:00Xun F. Y. - Nara K.  
05:30Hibino N. - Kang J. Q.  
05:30Hon P. - Cabrera L.  
05:30Hozumi E. - Glushko J.  
05:30Stojanovic N. - Sun Xu L.  
05:30Zhang Y. - Kato M.  
05:30Zhu L. - Jakupovic D.