Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's hockey results

Calendar
  • Show:
BelarusBelarus: Belarusian Cup    
17.08.2017
18:00Brest - Belarus U20  
18:00Gomel - Mogilev  
18:00Molodechno - Crvena zvezda  
18:00Neman Grodno - Lida  
18:00Zhlobin - Vitebsk  
CanadaCanada: QMJHL    
17.08.2017
16:00Victoriaville Tigres - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies        
20:00Drummondville Voltigeurs - Victoriaville Tigres        
23:00Quebec Remparts - Baie-Comeau Drakkar        
01:00Shawinigan Cataractes - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies        
01:30Chicoutimi Sagueneens - Rimouski Oceanic        
EuropeEurope: Rona Cup    
17.08.2017
12:00Mulhouse - Vsetin   1:2 pen. (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 2:3)
15:30Zilina - Trinec  
19:00Dukla Trencin - Strasbourg  
WorldWorld: Friendly International    
14:00Sochi - Canada   1:5 (0:2, 1:2, 0:1)
18:30SKA St. Petersburg - Canada   3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
17.08.2017
12:00Detva - Slovakia U20   6:2 (2:0, 2:2, 2:0)
13:30SKA Neva St. Petersburg - Canada  
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
07:00Zvezda C. - Tractor Chelyabinsk U18   8:0 (2:0, 3:0, 3:0)
08:00Kunlun - Tractor Chelyabinsk   2:1 pen. (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 3:2)
09:30HC MVD - Almaz   2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1)
09:45Altay - Kazzinc-Torpedo   7:3 (2:1, 3:2, 2:0)
10:30Tolpar - Tyumensky Legion   1:5 (0:3, 1:1, 0:1)
11:00Amur Khabarovsk - Yekaterinburg   0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
11:00Bytom - Krakow   2:3 (2:1, 0:0, 0:2)
11:00Sarmaty - Batyr   4:2 (0:1, 3:0, 1:1)
12:00Cheboksary - Irbis   3:1 (3:0, 0:0, 0:1)
12:00Kuznetskie Medvedi - Altay Barnaul   0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
12:00Niznekamsk - Lada   3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
12:30Dinamo St. Petersburg - Amurskie Tigry   4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
13:30Russkie Vityazi - MHC Spartak   6:2 (1:2, 3:0, 2:0)
14:00Stalnye Lisy - Belye Medvedi   2:1 ET (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
14:30Dyn. Moscow - Podolsk   4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2)
15:00Avangard Omsk - HC Yugra   4:1 (4:1, 0:0, 0:0)
15:00HC Astana - Almaty   1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
15:00Ladya - Sputnik Almetievsk   2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
15:00Perm - Izhevsk   3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
16:00Almetyevsk - Toros Neftekamsk   2:1 pen. (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 3:2)
16:00Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Sibir Novosibirsk   0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
16:00Salavat Ufa - Vladivostok   4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
17:00Kladno - Karlovy Vary   3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
17:00Mountfield HK - Olomouc   3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
17:30Ceske Budejovice - Pardubice   2:4 (2:0, 0:2, 0:2)
17:30KooKoo - Hameenlinna   0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
17:30Litvinov - Mlada Boleslav   4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
17:30Plzen - Chomutov   2:3 ET (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
18:00Benatky - Usti nad Labem   6:2 (2:0, 2:0, 2:2)
18:00Bodens - Lulea   2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2)
18:00Decin - Most   CAN.  
18:00Decin - Sokolov   6:2 (2:1, 2:1, 2:0)
18:00Detva - Michalovce   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
18:00Fehervari Titanok - Miercurea Ciuc   4:5 (2:2, 1:3, 1:0)
18:00Ferencvaros - Nove Zamky   4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
18:00Havlickuv Brod - Hodonin   7:5 (3:2, 1:1, 3:2)
18:00Jablonec - Nymburk   4:2 (2:0, 2:2, 0:0)
18:00Klatovy - Kobra Praha   5:6 pen. (2:1, 1:2, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
18:00Liptovsky Mikulas - Presov   6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0)
18:00Litomerice - Kadan   3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
18:00Novy Jicin - Koprivnice   2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3)
18:00Prerov - Slavia Prague   7:5 (3:2, 3:0, 1:3)
18:00Slovan Bratislava - Kometa Brno   3:2 pen. (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
18:00Tabor - Kolin   5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
18:00Zdar nad Sazavou - Pelhrimov   4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
18:00Zlin - Znojmo   5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0)
18:15Sp. Moscow - CSKA Moscow   0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
18:30Gap - Briancon   5:2  
18:30Lillehammer - Manglerud   4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
18:30Lorenskog - Stjernen   1:2 ET (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
18:30Nove Zamky - AZ Havirov   2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
18:30Ringerike - Frisk Asker   1:7 (0:5, 1:1, 0:1)
18:30SKA Neva St. Petersburg - Cherepovets   3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
19:00Almtuna - Vasterviks IK   2:3 ET (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
19:00Comet - Sparta Sarpsborg   0:6 (0:1, 0:3, 0:2)
19:00Djurgardens - Mora   0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
19:00Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg   5:2 (2:1, 0:0, 3:1)
19:00Poprad - Fehervar AV19   4:3 (2:2, 2:0, 0:1)
19:00Rapperswil - Adler Mannheim   2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
19:00Risuty - Bilina   7:9 (3:3, 1:3, 3:3)
19:00Vannas - IF Bjorkloven   0:7 (0:2, 0:2, 0:3)
19:15Salzburg - Grizzly Wolfsburg   2:4 (1:0, 0:2, 1:2)
19:30Jesenice - Klagenfurt II   7:1 (2:0, 1:0, 4:1)
19:30Langnau Tigers - Biel   0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
07:00Tolpar - Stalnye Lisy   1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
08:00Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Altay Barnaul   5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
09:30HC MVD - Kunlun   2:5 (1:2, 1:3, 0:0)
10:00Perm - Izhevsk   4:3 pen. (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
10:30Tractor Chelyabinsk U18 - Tyumensky Legion   1:7 (0:1, 1:3, 0:3)
11:00Barys Astana - HC Yugra   4:2 (1:0, 3:0, 0:2)
12:00Krylya Sovetov - Loko Junior   2:5 (1:1, 0:1, 1:3)
12:00Lada - Vladivostok   5:4 pen. (3:1, 1:2, 0:1, 0:0, 2:1)
12:00Russkie Vityazi - MHC Spartak   3:2 pen. (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
12:30Dinamo St. Petersburg - Almaz   3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
14:00Jokerit - Cherepovets   1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
14:00Zvezda C. - Belye Medvedi   5:4 (1:2, 2:1, 2:1)
14:30Din. Minsk - Bars Kazan   3:2 pen. (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
15:00Avangard Omsk - Amur Khabarovsk   5:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:0)
15:00HC Astana - Almaty   4:5 pen. (1:2, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
16:00Medvescak Zagreb - Lyon   2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
16:00Salavat Ufa - Niznekamsk   2:3 pen. (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
17:30Ilves - Assat   0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
17:30Kettera - Peliitat   5:3 (1:2, 2:1, 2:0)
17:30K-Vantaa - High1   3:4 (2:2, 0:2, 1:0)
18:00Prerov - Znojmo   0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
18:00Spisska Nova Ves - Presov   1:2  
18:00Topolcany - Miercurea Ciuc   2:4  
18:00Unia Oswiecim - MMKS Podhale   2:3 pen. (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
18:00Zlin - Slavia Prague   4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)
18:30Dinamo Riga - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl   1:5 (1:2, 0:3, 0:0)
19:00Troja/Ljungby - Halmstad   7:1 (1:1, 2:0, 4:0)
19:00Trutnov - Vrchlabi   3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
19:00Vasteras - HC Vita Hasten   1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
19:00Visp - Servette   3:4 pen. (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:2)
19:30Langenthal - Bern   4:3 ET (2:3, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
19:30Stavanger - Graz 99ers   3:4 (0:2, 3:1, 0:1)
20:45Chamonix-Morzine - Utica College   4:5 ET  
17.08.2017
09:00Sibirskie Snaipery - Omskie Yastreby   0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
09:30Almaz - Amurskie Tigry   2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
11:00Barys Astana - Yekaterinburg   1:3 (0:3, 1:0, 0:0)
11:00Krakow - Bytom   5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
11:00Sputnik Almetievsk - Batyr   1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
12:30Dinamo St. Petersburg - Kunlun   5:4 (2:2, 2:1, 1:1)
12:30Sochi - Cherepovets   1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
13:00Atlanty - Kapitan   4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
14:30Bars Kazan - Din. Minsk  
15:00Amur Khabarovsk - HC Yugra  
15:00CSKA Moscow - Podolsk  
15:00DAB - Yunost Minsk  
15:00Ladya - Sarmaty  
15:30GKS Katowice - Frydek Mistek  
15:30Znojmo - Slavia Prague  
16:00Rogle - Lugano  
16:00Vienna Capitals - Lyon  
17:00Liberec - Mountfield HK  
17:00Skalica - Ujpest  
17:30Ceske Budejovice - Kladno  
17:30Chomutov - Plzen  
17:30IPK - Hermes  
17:30Karlovy Vary - Litomerice  
17:30Mlada Boleslav - Litvinov  
17:30Vaasan Sport - Tappara  
18:00Ban. Bystrica - Slovan Bratislava  
18:00Decin - Bilina        
18:00Dinamo St. Petersburg - Heilongjiang        
18:00DVTK - Vienna Capitals II  
18:00Havlickuv Brod - Nymburk        
18:00Jastrzebie - Dubnica  
18:00Kometa Brno - Jihlava  
18:00Moravske Budejovice - Tabor        
18:00Opava - Janow  
18:00Ostersund - Timra        
18:00Spisska Nova Ves - Liptovsky Mikulas        
18:00Storhamar - Valerenga  
18:00Trnava - Hodonin        
18:00Usti nad Labem - Kadan  
18:15Dyn. Moscow - Sp. Moscow  
18:30Frisk Asker - Lorenskog  
18:30Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Dinamo Riga  
18:30SKA St. Petersburg - Jokerit  
18:30Sparta Sarpsborg - Stjernen  
19:00Brynas - Djurgardens  
19:00Farjestad BK - Linkopings  
19:00Frolunda - HV 71  
19:00Lulea - Modo  
19:00Nice - Bayreuth  
19:00Pantern - Malmo  
19:00Prerov - Zlin  
19:00Tegs - IF Bjorkloven  
19:00Tingsryds - Karlskrona  
19:00Zvolen - Tychy  
19:30Bern - Langnau Tigers  
20:00Kolner - Orebro  
WorldWorld: Friendly International Women    
17:40Czech Republic W - Tornado W   1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
19:00South Korea W - France W   1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
17:00Czech Republic W - Tornado W   2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)
19:00France W - Switzerland W   1:2 ET  
17.08.2017
19:00Switzerland W - South Korea W        
00:00USA U18 W - Canada U18 W