Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's hockey results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustraliaAustralia: AIHL    
09:00Melbourne Ice - Adelaide   8:0 (5:0, 1:0, 2:0)
09:00Sydney Ice Dogs - Newcastle   4:3 pen. (0:0, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
09:30CBR Brave - Sydney Bears   4:2 (2:0, 0:0, 2:2)
22.04.2018
08:00Melbourne Mustangs - Adelaide   1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
AustriaAustria: EBEL    
20:20Salzburg - Bolzano   2:3 (0:2, 0:1, 2:0)
CanadaCanada: OHL    
01:00Hamilton Bulldogs - Kingston Frontenacs   7:1 (5:0, 0:1, 2:0)
01:07Soo Greyhounds - Kitchener Rangers   3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
22.04.2018
01:07Soo Greyhounds - Kitchener Rangers   4:2 (0:1, 1:0, 3:1)
00:00Kingston Frontenacs - Hamilton Bulldogs  
CanadaCanada: WHL    
03:00Swift Current Broncos - Lethbridge Hurricanes   3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2)
04:35Everett Silvertips - Tri-City Americans   3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
22.04.2018
03:00Swift Current Broncos - Lethbridge Hurricanes   4:3 ET (2:0, 0:3, 1:0, 1:0)
04:05Everett Silvertips - Tri-City Americans   3:5 (2:1, 0:1, 1:3)
CanadaCanada: QMJHL    
00:00Acadie-Bathurst Titan - Victoriaville Tigres   6:3 (2:1, 3:1, 1:1)
01:30Blainville-Boisbriand Armada - Charlottetown Islanders   3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
22.04.2018
00:00Acadie-Bathurst Titan - Victoriaville Tigres   7:3 (1:2, 3:0, 3:1)
01:00Blainville-Boisbriand Armada - Charlottetown Islanders   1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
CanadaCanada: LNAH    
02:00Jonquiere Marquis - Riviere-du-Loup 3L   5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
02:00Sorel-Tracy - Thetford Mines Isothermic   2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
02:00Riviere-du-Loup 3L - Jonquiere Marquis   1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
02:30Thetford Mines Isothermic - Sorel-Tracy   0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
22.04.2018
02:00Sorel-Tracy - Thetford Mines Isothermic   5:2 (2:0, 1:0, 2:2)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
18:00Karlovy Vary - Litvinov   0:1 ET (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
18:00Kladno - Jihlava   1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
22.04.2018
16:00Jihlava - Karlovy Vary  
16:00Litvinov - Kladno  
17:00Trinec - Kometa Brno  
DenmarkDenmark: Metal Ligaen    
19:30Aalborg - Herning Blue Fox   2:3 (0:0, 1:3, 1:0)
22.04.2018
15:00Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg  
EuropeEurope: Carlson Hockey Games    
14:20Czech Republic - Sweden   3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
18:15Russia - Finland   1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
22.04.2018
14:20Czech Republic - Russia  
18:15Sweden - Finland  
FinlandFinland: Liiga    
17:30TPS Turku - IFK Helsinki   2:3 ET (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
16:00Karpat - Tappara   2:1 ET (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
GermanyGermany: DEL    
19:30Eisbaren Berlin - Munchen   2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
22.04.2018
14:30Munchen - Eisbaren Berlin  
GermanyGermany: DEL2    
19:30Bietigheim/Bissingen - Riessersee   6:3 (1:0, 1:1, 4:2)
22.04.2018
17:00Riessersee - Bietigheim/Bissingen  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga    
20:00Deggendorfer - Tilburg Trappers   2:3 ET (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
RussiaRussia: KHL    
18:30CSKA Moscow - Bars Kazan   1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
22.04.2018
16:00Bars Kazan - CSKA Moscow  
RussiaRussia: VHL    
16:00SKA Neva St. Petersburg - Dinamo St. Petersburg   2:1 ET (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
22.04.2018
18:30SKA Neva St. Petersburg - Dinamo St. Petersburg  
RussiaRussia: MHL    
22.04.2018
12:00Loko - SKA-1946   2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
RussiaRussia: WHL Women    
15:30Ufa W - Tornado W   3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Tipsport Liga    
18:00Dukla Trencin - Ban. Bystrica   6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
22.04.2018
18:00Ban. Bystrica - Dukla Trencin  
SwedenSweden: SHL    
15:15Vaxjo - Skelleftea   4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
22.04.2018
15:00Skelleftea - Vaxjo  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: National League    
20:15EHC Kloten - Rapperswil   4:3 ET (2:0, 0:3, 1:0, 1:0)
20:15Lugano - Zurich   4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)
USAUSA: NHL    
01:00Toronto Maple Leafs - Boston Bruins   1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
01:30Columbus Blue Jackets - Washington Capitals   1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
01:00Pittsburgh Penguins - Philadelphia Flyers   2:4 (0:1, 2:1, 0:2)
01:30Winnipeg Jets - Minnesota Wild   5:0 (4:0, 0:0, 1:0)
03:30Nashville Predators - Colorado Avalanche   1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
21:00Tampa Bay Lightning - New Jersey Devils   3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
21:00Washington Capitals - Columbus Blue Jackets   4:3 ET (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
22.04.2018
02:00Boston Bruins - Toronto Maple Leafs   3:4 (0:2, 2:2, 1:0)
21:00Philadelphia Flyers - Pittsburgh Penguins  
01:00Colorado Avalanche - Nashville Predators  
USAUSA: AHL    
02:00Texas Stars - Ontario Reign   4:3 ET (1:0, 0:2, 2:1, 1:0)
04:00San Jose Barracuda - Tucson Roadrunners   2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
01:00Charlotte Checkers - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton   3:2 ET (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
01:00Syracuse Crunch - Rochester Americans   6:2 (2:2, 1:0, 3:0)
01:05Providence Bruins - Lehigh Valley Phantoms   2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
02:00Texas Stars - Ontario Reign   1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
21:00Manitoba Moose - Grand Rapids Griffins   3:2 (0:1, 0:0, 3:1)
22:00Toronto Marlies - Utica Comets   3:2 ET (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
22.04.2018
00:00Charlotte Checkers - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton   4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
01:00Syracuse Crunch - Rochester Americans   6:5 (2:1, 2:2, 2:2)
01:05Providence Bruins - Lehigh Valley Phantoms   5:3 (2:0, 0:2, 3:1)
02:00Chicago Wolves - Rockford IceHogs   1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
04:00San Jose Barracuda - Tucson Roadrunners   6:3 (3:2, 0:1, 3:0)
21:00Manitoba Moose - Grand Rapids Griffins  
22:00Toronto Marlies - Utica Comets  
23:00Rockford IceHogs - Chicago Wolves  
00:00Ontario Reign - Texas Stars  
USAUSA: ECHL    
01:00Orlando Solar Bears - South Carolina Stingrays   2:1 ET (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
01:05Indy Fuel - Toledo Walleye   2:3 ET (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
01:35Atlanta Gladiators - Florida Everblades   2:4 (0:0, 2:2, 0:2)
01:35Cincinnati Cyclones - Fort Wayne Komets   7:6 ET (1:1, 2:3, 3:2, 1:0)
01:35Atlanta Gladiators - Florida Everblades   2:3 ET (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
02:05Allen Americans - Idaho   1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
03:05Colorado Eagles - Wichita Thunder   0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)
22.04.2018
01:00Adirondack Thunder - Worcester Railers   5:6 (3:1, 1:3, 1:2)
01:00Orlando Solar Bears - South Carolina Stingrays   2:1 ET (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
01:35Cincinnati Cyclones - Fort Wayne Komets   1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
03:05Colorado Eagles - Wichita Thunder   4:5 ET (1:2, 1:2, 2:0, 0:1)
21:00Cincinnati Cyclones - Fort Wayne Komets  
01:05Allen Americans - Idaho  
USAUSA: FHL    
01:30Port Huron Prowlers - Watertown Wolves   5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
22.04.2018
01:30Port Huron Prowlers - Watertown Wolves   2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
USAUSA: SPHL    
01:35Macon Mayhem - Huntsville Havoc   2:8 (1:3, 1:1, 0:4)
01:35Knoxville Ice Bears - Peoria Rivermen   0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
01:35Macon Mayhem - Huntsville Havoc   2:3 ET (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
USAUSA: USHL    
02:05Sioux Falls Stampede - Lincoln Stars   4:5 ET (2:1, 1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
01:05Youngstown Phantoms - Dubuque Fighting Saints   3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
20:05Omaha Lancers - Fargo Force   1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
22.04.2018
01:05USA U18 - Chicago Steel   3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
01:05Youngstown Phantoms - Dubuque Fighting Saints   3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
02:05Waterloo Black Hawks - Lincoln Stars   2:3 ET (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
21:05USA U18 - Chicago Steel  
00:05Omaha Lancers - Fargo Force  
00:05Waterloo Black Hawks - Lincoln Stars  
WorldWorld: Friendly International    
17:00Slovakia - Latvia   4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
18:00Belarus - Denmark   1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
20:15Switzerland - Norway   1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
16:15Switzerland - Norway   3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
17:30Slovakia - Latvia   4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
17:45Germany - France   2:1 ET (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
18:00Belarus - Denmark   0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
11:30Atlanty - Kapitan   2:3 pen. (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
WorldWorld: WCH IA    
22.04.2018
12:30Great Britain - Slovenia  
16:00Hungary - Kazakhstan  
19:30Poland - Italy  
WorldWorld: WCH IB    
22.04.2018
11:30Estonia - Japan   1:2 ET (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
15:00Romania - Ukraine  
18:30Croatia - Lithuania  
WorldWorld: WCH IIB    
13:00Luxembourg - North Korea   2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
16:30Mexico - Israel   3:5 (0:2, 2:2, 1:1)
20:00Spain - New Zealand   6:4 (1:0, 4:3, 1:1)
WorldWorld: WCH III    
13:00Hong Kong - Bulgaria   0:10 (0:3, 0:3, 0:4)
16:15Chinese Taipei - Turkey   2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3)
20:00South Africa - Georgia   4:2 (2:1, 0:1, 2:0)
22.04.2018
13:00Georgia - Chinese Taipei  
16:15Turkey - Bulgaria  
20:00Hong Kong - South Africa  
WorldWorld: WCH U18    
12:30France U18 - Finland U18   0:7 (0:0, 0:3, 0:4)
12:30Switzerland U18 - USA U18   5:8 (1:3, 4:3, 0:2)
16:30Canada U18 - Belarus U18   8:3 (5:2, 1:0, 2:1)
16:30Slovakia U18 - Czech Republic U18   5:2 (4:1, 1:1, 0:0)
12:30Belarus U18 - Sweden U18   3:4 (1:0, 1:2, 1:2)
12:30Czech Republic U18 - Russia U18   2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2)
22.04.2018
12:30Finland U18 - Russia U18  
12:30USA U18 - Sweden U18  
16:30France U18 - Slovakia U18  
16:30Switzerland U18 - Canada U18  
WorldWorld: WCH U18 IB    
12:00Japan U18 - Italy U18   3:2 ET (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
15:30Hungary U18 - Austria U18   0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
19:00Ukraine U18 - Romania U18   6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)