Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
26.09.2017
19:30Bregenz - Aon Fivers
BelgiumBelgium: Division 1    
15:00Vise 2 - Eynatten-Raeren 31:28  
BulgariaBulgaria: A RHG    
14:00Chardafon Gabrovo - NSA Sofia 33:27 (15:11, 18:16)
14:00Dobrudja - Lokomotiv Gorna 33:27 (16:12, 17:15)
14:00Lokomotiv Varna - Osam Lovech 26:22 (12:7, 14:15)
15:00Pirin - Spartak Varna 28:28 (11:15, 17:13)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
10:30Karvina - Nove Veseli 26:33 (12:16, 14:17)
17:00Frydek-Mistek - Brno 27:28 (15:13, 12:15)
DenmarkDenmark: 888ligaen    
16:15Mors - Ribe-Esbjerg 29:23 (13:9, 16:14)
19:30Bjerringbro/Silkeborg - Kolding 31:28 (16:13, 15:15)
26.09.2017
18:30Midtjylland - Arhus
19:30Skjern - Holstebro
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
14:30Lemvig - Randers 29:21 (14:8, 15:13)
15:00Stoholm - FIF 28:26  
18:30Fredericia - Sydhavsoerne 28:26 (13:16, 15:10)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division Women    
15:00Rodovre W - EH Aalborg W 20:25  
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
16:50Aalborg - Celje 32:30 (15:13, 17:17)
17:00Ademar - Kadetten 29:28 (14:13, 15:15)
17:00Met. Skopje - Besiktas 27:31 (14:14, 13:17)
17:00Paris SG - Meshkov Brest 32:28 (15:14, 17:14)
18:30Vive Kielce - Kiel 32:21 (18:11, 14:10)
19:00Sporting - Motor Zaporozhye 23:31 (11:15, 12:16)
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
16:00Chambray Touraine W - Metz W 20:27 (12:14, 8:13)
17:00Fleury Loiret W - Nantes W 27:24 (11:10, 16:14)
FYR of MacedoniaFYR of Macedonia: Superleague    
18:00Vardar Junior - Radovis 19:20 (8:8, 11:12)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
12:30Goppingen - TVB Stuttgart 21:23 (10:13, 11:10)
12:30Leipzig - Hannover-Burgdorf 25:23 (11:11, 14:12)
12:30Rhein-Neckar - N-Lubbecke 36:27 (19:17, 17:10)
15:00SC Magdeburg - Minden 34:25 (19:11, 15:14)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
17:00Dessauer - HBW Balingen-Weilstetten 28:28 (14:11, 14:17)
17:00Elbflorenz - Rhein Vikings 27:25 (13:13, 14:12)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
16:30Oldenburg W - Bietigheim W 28:40 (12:24, 16:16)
GreeceGreece: A1    
17:30Dikeas - Panellinios 40:17  
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Csurgoi - Szeged 25:36 (14:23, 11:13)
26.09.2017
18:00Vaci - Telekom Veszprem
IcelandIceland: Olis Deild Women    
20:00Haukar W - Stjarnan W 21:25 (11:8, 10:17)
20:00Valur W - Grotta W 24:22 (12:10, 12:12)
IcelandIceland: Olis Deildin    
21:30Fjolnir - Valur 17:18 (9:12, 8:6)
21:30Vikingur - IR Reykjavik 24:32 (14:15, 10:17)
22:00Afturelding - Stjarnan 27:27 (15:13, 12:14)
20:00Grotta - IBV Vestmannaeyjar 23:24  
21:30Fram - Selfoss 33:35  
22:00Haukar - FH Hafnarfjordur 23:27  
IsraelIsrael: Division 1    
17:30Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Herzliya 28:27 (11:15, 17:12)
18:40Hapoel Le Zion - Ramat Hasharon 30:31  
18:45Hapoel Kiriyat - Hapoel Ashdod 17:28  
18:45MK Holon - Maccabi Le Zion 33:37  
19:00Nes Tziona - Hapoel Ramat Gan 26:22  
19:00Rehovot - Maccabi Avishai Motzkin 32:25  
LatviaLatvia: SynotTip Virsliga    
15:00Vainode - Latgols 25:25 (15:12, 10:13)
16:00ASK/LSPA - Latvia U18 29:32 (16:14, 13:18)
LithuaniaLithuania: Lietuvos Lyga    
26.09.2017
17:30Sviesa - Gubernija      
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie    
15:00Aalsmeer 2 - Hellas 27:25  
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
16:00Kristiansand - Viking TIF 26:29 (8:16, 18:13)
NorwayNorway: Grundigligaen women    
15:00Storhamar W - Stabaek W 28:20 (14:9, 14:11)
16:00Fredrikstad W - Byasen W 23:33 (10:18, 13:15)
17:00Larvik W - Glassverket W 36:12 (19:4, 17:8)
17:30Kristiansand W - Molde W 31:16 (15:9, 16:7)
18:00Oppsal W - Tertnes W 26:29 (15:16, 11:13)
18:00Sola W - Gjerpen W 20:28 (13:16, 7:12)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
14:00Forde W - Aker W 26:23 (12:12, 14:11)
16:00Gjovik Vardal W - Grane Arendal W 24:30 (12:14, 12:16)
18:00Follo W - Charlottenlund W 32:32 (17:17, 15:15)
18:00Levanger W - Viking W 21:28 (9:16, 12:12)
18:00Skrim W - Fjellhammer W 35:22 (21:10, 14:12)
PolandPoland: Superliga    
13:00Zaglebie - Kwidzyn 29:33 (12:17, 17:16)
26.09.2017
18:30Azoty-Pulawy - Wisla Plock
18:30Vive Kielce - Park-Kiper Piotrkow
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
16:00Belenenses - Aquas Santas 31:27 (16:15, 15:12)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
15:00CSM Focsani - Calarasi 27:25 (14:16, 13:9)
17:00Odorhei - CSM Fagaras 32:25 (18:11, 14:14)
19:00Steaua Bucuresti - CSM Bucuresti 29:21 (16:6, 13:15)
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
12:00Perm - St. Petersburg 24:22 (12:9, 12:13)
15:00Krasnodar - Dinamo Astrakhan 29:28 (14:14, 15:14)
26.09.2017
17:30Kaustik - Sungul      
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
17:00Malacky - Presov 16:47  
26.09.2017
18:00Presov - Hlohovec
18:30Topolcany - SKP Bratislava
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
12:00Cisne - Bordils 36:28 (18:13, 18:15)
12:30Agustinos Alicante - Barcelona II 37:34 (19:15, 18:19)
12:30Covadonga - Lanzarote 28:26 (14:9, 14:17)
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
16:15Malmo - Karlskrona 33:22 (16:7, 17:15)
17:00Aranas - Helsingborg 32:24 (15:12, 17:12)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
17:00Lindesberg - Torslanda 28:32 (16:13, 12:19)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
17:00HC Kriens - Suhr Aarau 26:23 (13:13, 13:10)
17:00St. Gallen - Gossau 29:29 (14:16, 15:13)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
17:00Winterthur W - Bruhl W 22:30 (9:15, 13:15)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Schweizer Cup Women    
15:00Rotweiss Thun III W - Arbon W 24:25 (14:11, 10:14)
26.09.2017
20:30TV Uster W - Kreuzlingen W      
UkraineUkraine: Superleague    
26.09.2017
16:30Motor Zaporozhye - NAEC Netishyn      
WorldWorld: Friendly International Women    
18:00Italy W - FYR Macedonia W 24:29 (15:13, 9:16)