Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Premijer Liga    
22.02.2017
17:00Celik Zenica - Borac
19:00Derventa - Prijedor      
19:00Doboj - RK Konjuh      
19:00Gorazde - Krajina      
19:00Krivaja - Vogosca      
19:00Sarajevo - Hercegovina CAN.  
20:00Zrinjski Mostar - Maglaj      
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
22.02.2017
20:15Jicin - Dukla Prague
DenmarkDenmark: 888ligaen    
19:30Randers - Arhus 30:23 (18:14, 12:9)
19:30Ribe-Esbjerg - Tonder 20:25 (10:14, 10:11)
20:30Holstebro - Sonderjyske 31:31 (13:15, 18:16)
22.02.2017
20:30Mors - Bjerringbro/Silkeborg
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
22.02.2017
19:30Nordsjaelland - HOJ
DenmarkDenmark: Primo Tours Ligaen Women    
18:30Holstebro W - NFH Nyk W 27:29 (12:12, 15:17)
22.02.2017
18:30Midtjylland W - Esbjerg W
18:30Randers W - Skanderborg W
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
22.02.2017
18:00Kehra - Viimsi/Tooriistamarket
18:00Polva Serviti - Tapa
18:00Viljandi - Arukula
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
22.02.2017
18:30Rhein-Neckar - Meshkov Brest
EuropeEurope: SEHA Liga    
17:45Met. Skopje - Gorenje Velenje 28:25 (14:15, 14:10)
22.02.2017
18:00Celje - Presov
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
18:30HIFK - SIF 25:37 (9:18, 16:19)
22.02.2017
17:30AIFK - GrIFK
18:00Atlas - Cocks
18:15Dicken - BK-46
FranceFrance: Coupe de France    
22.02.2017
20:45Paris SG - Montpellier
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
22.02.2017
20:00Fleury Loiret W - Dijon W
20:00Toulon W - Issy W
20:30Brest Bretagne W - Nantes W
20:30Celles W - Nice W
20:30Chambray Touraine W - Metz W
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
22.02.2017
19:00Flensburg-H. - Hannover-Burgdorf
20:15Kiel - MT Melsungen
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
22.02.2017
19:00N-Lubbecke - Nordhorn-Lingen
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Oroshazi - Szeged 24:37 (12:21, 12:16)
22.02.2017
18:00Tatabanya - Telekom Veszprem
LithuaniaLithuania: Lietuvos Lyga    
22.02.2017
18:00Utena - Granitas Kaunas
NorwayNorway: Grundigligaen    
22.02.2017
18:00Baekkelaget - Halden
18:00Bodo - Drammen
18:30Elverum - St. Hallvard
20:00Kolstad - Haslum HK
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
22.02.2017
18:00Follo - Stavanger
NorwayNorway: Grundigligaen women    
22.02.2017
18:00Sola W - Stabaek W
18:30Byasen W - Oppsal W
18:30Halden W - Gjerpen W      
18:30Kristiansand W - Storhamar W
18:30Larvik W - Raelingen W
20:00Glassverket W - Tertnes W
PolandPoland: Superliga    
22.02.2017
18:30Azoty-Pulawy - Wisla Plock
18:30Gwardia Opole - Vive Kielce
PolandPoland: Polish Cup Women    
18:00Koszalinska W - Selgros Lublin W 27:28 (15:15, 12:13)
22.02.2017
18:00Start Elblag W - Piotrkow W      
19:00Zaglebie W - Gdansk W      
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
21:30Porto - Sao Mamede 38:25 (17:12, 21:13)
22.02.2017
20:15Benfica - AC Fafe
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
16:00CSM Bucuresti W - Cluj W 34:22 (18:8, 16:14)
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
14:00Chelyabinsk - Chekhovskiye Medvedi 20:35 (7:16, 13:19)
22.02.2017
17:15St. Petersburg - Dinamo Astrakhan
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
16:30Din. Volgograd W - Astrahanochka W 26:26 (12:12, 14:14)
22.02.2017
15:00Izhevsk W - Alisa Ufa W
17:30Krasnodar W - Togliatti W
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
22.02.2017
18:30Nove Zamky - Povazska Bystrica
18:30Sala - Topolcany
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
18:00Branik W - Krim W 20:45 (14:32, 6:13)
22.02.2017
20:00Ajdovscina W - Koper W      
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
22.02.2017
20:30Cuenca - Barcelona
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
22.02.2017
19:00Savehof - Kristianstad
19:15Alingsas - Redbergslids
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
22.02.2017
19:30Wacker Thun - Kadetten
20:00Zurich - St. Gallen