Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
20.04.2018
19:30Bruck - HSG Graz  
19:30Krems - Aon Fivers  
19:30Linz - Schwaz  
19:30West Wien - Alpla Hard  
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Premijer Liga    
16:00Kakanj - Zrinjski Mostar   31:37  
19:00Bosna Visoko - Borac   23:26 (17:8, 6:18)
19:00Doboj - Gorazde   26:26  
19:00Izvidac - Maglaj   30:18 (15:11, 15:7)
19:00RK Konjuh - Derventa   32:23 (14:12, 18:11)
19:00Slavija - Vogosca   24:26  
BulgariaBulgaria: A RHG    
18:00Spartak Varna - Dobrudja   28:30 (14:15, 14:15)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
20.04.2018
19:00Hranice - Nove Veseli  
DenmarkDenmark: 888ligaen    
18:30Arhus - Holstebro   21:29 (8:14, 13:15)
18:30Nordsjaelland - Kolding   25:26 (9:13, 16:13)
20:30Bjerringbro/Silkeborg - GOG   28:29 (18:13, 10:16)
19:30Lemvig - Randers   36:30 (16:13, 20:17)
20.04.2018
19:30Sonderjyske - Mors  
DenmarkDenmark: HTH GO Ligaen Women    
19:00Copenhagen W - Randers W   28:16 (14:8, 14:8)
20:30NFH Nyk W - Esbjerg W   28:27 (12:12, 16:15)
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
18:00Polva Serviti - HC Tallinn   27:21 (15:7, 12:14)
18:00Viljandi - Kehra   21:23 (11:15, 10:8)
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
19:00Flensburg-H. - Montpellier   28:28 (17:15, 11:13)
EuropeEurope: MOL Liga Women    
18:00Most W - Slavia Prague W   13:23 (6:11, 7:12)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
18:00Cocks - GrIFK   26:22 (13:11, 13:11)
18:15Dicken - BK-46   34:22 (15:12, 19:10)
FranceFrance: Lidl Starligue    
20:00St. Raphael - Saran   27:27 (14:11, 13:16)
20:30Massy Essonne - Dunkerque   20:23 (9:13, 11:10)
20:30Nantes - Tremblay   36:31 (18:15, 18:16)
20:30Toulouse - Chambery Savoie   32:33 (14:16, 18:17)
20:50Cesson Rennes-Metropole - Paris SG   28:34 (15:20, 13:14)
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
20:30Chambray Touraine W - Metz W   19:34 (10:17, 9:17)
20.04.2018
20:30Issy W - Besancon W  
20:30Nice W - Nantes W  
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
19:00Goppingen - Leipzig   20:20 (12:9, 8:11)
19:00Hannover-Burgdorf - Rhein-Neckar   23:26 (13:14, 10:12)
19:00Kiel - Fuchse Berlin   25:20 (15:8, 10:12)
19:00N-Lubbecke - Ludwigshafen   28:29 (12:13, 16:16)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - Konstanz   30:22 (13:7, 17:15)
20.04.2018
19:00Bergischer - Wilhelmshavener  
19:30Dessauer - Hildesheim  
19:30Elbflorenz - Saarlouis  
19:30Essen - Emsdetten  
19:30Hagen - Hamm-Westfalen  
19:30Lubeck-Schwartau - Nordhorn-Lingen  
19:45HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Rimpar  
20:00Coburg 2000 - Eisenach  
20:00Rhein Vikings - Aue  
GreeceGreece: A1    
14:00AEK Athens - Aeropos Edessas   48:27 (24:14, 24:13)
HungaryHungary: NB I    
20.04.2018
18:00Eger - Dabas  
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Budaors W - Bekescsabai W   25:26 (13:10, 12:16)
20.04.2018
18:00DVSC Korvex W - Dunaujvarosi W  
IcelandIceland: Olis Deild Women    
18:00Fram W - Valur W   28:22 (13:12, 15:10)
20.04.2018
20:30Grotta W - HK W        
IsraelIsrael: Division 1    
20.04.2018
15:00Bnei Herzliya - Rehovot  
15:00Hapoel Kiriyat - Hapoel Ramat Gan  
15:00Hapoel Le Zion - MK Holon  
15:00Maccabi Le Zion - Ramat Hasharon  
15:00Maccabi Tel Aviv - Hapoel Ashdod  
15:30Maccabi Avishai Motzkin - Nes Tziona        
LatviaLatvia: SynotTip Virsliga    
20.04.2018
19:00Vainode - Jurmalas  
LithuaniaLithuania: Lietuvos Lyga    
16:30Gubernija - Granitas Kaunas   18:37  
17:30Ula - Zemaitijos Dragunas   23:38  
18:00Sviesa - Vilnius   29:23  
18:30KTU - Alytaus   33:30  
MaltaMalta: 1st Division    
18:30Phoenix - Luxol   32:20  
20:00La Salle - Kavallieri   28:26  
NorwayNorway: Grundigligaen    
18:00Bodo - St. Hallvard   27:27 (14:11, 13:16)
18:00Fyllingen - Arendal   22:23 (12:9, 10:14)
18:30Haslum HK - Halden   25:22 (10:12, 15:10)
18:30Kolstad - Elverum   37:34 ET (16:15, 12:13, 9:6)
19:00Baekkelaget - Drammen   25:30 (10:13, 15:17)
NorwayNorway: Grundigligaen women    
18:30Byasen W - Tertnes W   33:22 (12:11, 21:11)
18:30Fredrikstad W - Gjerpen W   21:37 (12:17, 9:20)
18:30Glassverket W - Oppsal W   24:33 (12:15, 12:18)
18:30Larvik W - Storhamar W   33:23 (16:10, 17:13)
18:30Sola W - Kristiansand W   28:27 (15:15, 13:12)
18:30Stabaek W - Molde W   34:31 (15:15, 19:16)
PolandPoland: Polish Cup    
19:00Azoty-Pulawy - Gwardia Opole   31:28 (15:13, 16:15)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
18:00Ruch Chorzow W - Piotrcovia W   21:27 (11:12, 10:15)
PolandPoland: Polish Cup Women    
18:30Start Elblag W - Pogon Szczecin W   28:24  
18:00MKS Perla Lublin W - Zaglebie W   25:17 (12:10, 13:7)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
17:30Calarasi - Turda   25:26 (15:13, 10:13)
16:30Minaur Baia Mare - Steaua Bucuresti   21:23 (8:10, 13:13)
16:30Timisoara - CSM Bucuresti   18:19 (10:13, 8:6)
18:00Constanta - Dinamo Bucuresti   27:20 (12:9, 15:11)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
16:00SCM Craiova W - Unirea Slobozia W   29:20 (14:10, 15:10)
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
16:00Izhevsk W - Stavropol W   27:24 (11:9, 16:15)
17:30Din. Volgograd W - Zvenigorod W   27:24 (11:14, 16:10)
18:00Rostov W - Astrahanochka W   35:29 (15:14, 20:15)
18:30Krasnodar W - Togliatti W   27:34 (14:16, 13:18)
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
20.04.2018
18:30Zeleznicar - Partizan Belgrad  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
20.04.2018
20:00Trimo Trebnje - Dobova  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
20.04.2018
19:00Koper W - Zalec W  
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
20:30Granollers - Ademar   31:23 (16:11, 15:12)
20.04.2018
20:30Quabit Guadalajara - CD Bidasoa Irun  
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
19:15Varberg - Karlskrona   27:24 (14:14, 13:10)
19:00Kristianstad - Lugi   25:23 (13:13, 12:10)
19:00Malmo - Alingsas   24:27 (9:11, 15:16)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Tyreso - Mantorps   34:17 (13:7, 21:10)
SwedenSweden: SHE Women    
20.04.2018
19:00Lugi W - H 65 Hoor W  
UkraineUkraine: Superleague    
20.04.2018
16:00ZTR Burevisnik - Donbass Donetsk  
16:30Motor Zaporozhye - ZNTU-ZAS