Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's basketball results

Calendar
  • Show:
ArgentinaArgentina: Torneo Super 20   
02:00San Lorenzo - Boca Juniors 94:83 (37:45, 57:38)
02:00Argentino - Quilmes 89:78 (36:39, 53:39)
02:00Quimsa - Olimpico 96:78 (55:40, 41:38)
02:00San Martin - La Union 82:76 (36:35, 46:41)
02:30Atenas - Libertad 82:76 (40:37, 42:39)
02:30Gimnasia - Penarol 75:65 (43:28, 32:37)
25.09.2018
02:30Comunicaciones Mercedes - Estudiantes 55:68 (28:28, 27:40)
01:00Boca Juniors - Obras Sanitarias    
01:30Weber Bahia - Quilmes    
02:00Hispano Americano - Ferro    
02:00Instituto de Cordoba - Libertad    
02:30Regatas - La Union    
DenmarkDenmark: Basketligaen   
25.09.2018
19:00Stevnsgade - Team FOG Naestved
EuropeEurope: Champions League   
20:30Spirou Charleroi - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 73:59 (39:34, 34:25)
25.09.2018
18:00Lukoil Levski - Kauhajoen Karhu
18:00Nizhny Novgorod - Aris
18:00Spirou Charleroi - Bakken Bears    
19:00Torun - Estudiantes
20:00Donar Groningen - Fribourg Olympic
20:30Cantu - Antwerp Giants
EuropeEurope: Alpe Adria Cup   
25.09.2018
19:00Traiskirchen Lions - Polzela    
EuropeEurope: ABA Supercup   
21:00Buducnost - Crvena zvezda mts 75:89 (32:57, 43:32)
FranceFrance: LNB   
18:30Monaco - Lyon-Villeurbanne 63:66 (31:28, 32:38)
20:45Nanterre - JL Bourg 85:64 (44:33, 41:31)
25.09.2018
20:00Chalons-Reims - Fos-sur-Mer
20:00Le Mans - Cholet
20:00Limoges - Gravelines-Dunkerque
20:00Lyon-Villeurbanne - Antibes
20:30Dijon - Boulazac
20:30Levallois - Chalon/Saone
GermanyGermany: Pro A   
17:00Ehingen - Tubingen ABN.  
GermanyGermany: Pro B   
17:00OrangeAcademy - Erfurt 68:54 (44:18, 24:36)
17:00Wedel - Schwelm 93:82 (42:44, 51:38)
GreeceGreece: Greek Cup   
14:00Kerkyra - Ermis Agias 70:69 (34:40, 36:29)
16:00Anatolia - Kastoria 71:61 (40:35, 31:26)
16:00AO Triton - Apollon Patras 74:63  
16:00Koroivos - AS Karditsas 67:65 (27:31, 40:34)
16:00Pagrati - Psychikou 78:74  
IsraelIsrael: League Cup   
25.09.2018
18:45Ironi Nahariya - Hapoel Beer Sheva    
KosovoKosovo: Superliga   
17:00Bashkimi - Golden Eagle Ylli 84:86 (37:43, 47:43)
19:00Sigal Prishtina - Trepca POSTP.  
LithuaniaLithuania: LKL   
16:00Neptunas - Nevezis 100:76 (44:47, 56:29)
16:00Rytas - Juventus 87:57 (45:28, 42:29)
16:20Vytautas - Lietkabelis 93:78 (46:36, 47:42)
NorwayNorway: Kvinneligaen Women   
14:30Ullern W - Ulriken W 60:51 (28:35, 32:16)
NorwayNorway: BLNO   
15:00Fyllingen - Tromso 102:87 (48:30, 54:57)
NorwayNorway: Kvinneligaen Women   
15:30Gimle W - Tromso W 85:13 (43:8, 42:5)
15:30Sandvika W - Hoybraten W 51:58 (34:27, 17:31)
NorwayNorway: BLNO   
17:00Ammerud - Froya 60:90 (26:51, 34:39)
18:00Baerum - Centrum Tigers 82:69 (44:30, 38:39)
18:00Gimle - Nidaros Jets 90:57 (40:23, 50:34)
PhilippinesPhilippines: Governors Cup   
10:30Magnolia Hotshots - Phoenix Fuelmasters 82:95 (48:48, 34:47)
12:45Barangay Ginebra San Miguel - San Miguel Beermen 110:102 (49:44, 61:58)
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico: BSN   
01:00Capitanes de Arecibo - Vaqueros de Bayamon 102:79 (53:43, 49:36)
SloveniaSlovenia: Supercup   
20:00Petrol Olimpija - KK Primorska 71:83 (28:45, 43:38)
SwedenSweden: Ligan   
25.09.2018
19:04BC Lulea - Nassjo    
19:04Boras - Uppsala    
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: BBL   
16:00Plymouth Raiders - London Lions 95:88 (36:42, 59:46)
18:30Cheshire Phoenix - Worcester Wolves 91:83 (38:46, 53:37)
WorldWorld: World Tour Hyderabad 3x3   
05:30Novi Sad AlWahda 3x3 - Piran 3x3 21:15  
06:00Riga Ghetto 3x3 - Gagarin 3x3 20:18  
06:25Liman 3x3 - Belgrade 3x3 19:15  
07:00Princeton 3x3 - Delhi 3x3 21:14  
07:45Liman 3x3 - Princeton 3x3 19:18  
07:45Novi Sad AlWahda 3x3 - Riga Ghetto 3x3 21:20  
09:15Novi Sad AlWahda 3x3 - Liman 3x3 21:16  
WorldWorld: Club Friendly   
03:00New Zealand Breakers - Cairns 89:96 (55:40, 34:56)
05:00Brisbane Bullets - Sydney 70:60 (29:28, 41:32)
07:30Adelaide - Perth 108:90 (52:45, 56:45)
09:30Melbourne United - Illawarra Hawks 88:82 (46:40, 42:42)
10:00Kotwica Kolobrzeg - Koszalin 77:101 (37:51, 40:50)
10:45Nysa Klodzko - Zielona Gora 87:54 (43:37, 44:17)
11:00Diamond Dolphins - Seoul Thunders 92:105 (53:64, 39:41)
11:15Breogan - Fuenlabrada 88:81 (40:37, 48:44)
12:00Gipuzkoa - Bilbao 69:89 (38:46, 31:43)
12:00Levice - NH Ostrava 83:69 (45:39, 38:30)
13:00Cherkaski Mavpy - BC Dnipro 76:101 (37:55, 39:46)
13:00Ryukyu - Guangzhou 85:76 (41:36, 44:40)
15:30Maccabi Tel Aviv - Liaoning 100:64 (48:30, 52:34)
16:30Mitteldeutscher - Bayreuth 90:86 (38:40, 52:46)
16:45Besiktas - Zenit Petersburg 88:82 (45:49, 43:33)
17:00Frankfurt - Bonn 76:73 (44:33, 32:40)
17:00Hapoel M. Jerusalem - Galatasaray 87:94 (41:53, 46:41)
17:00Kolin - Dabrowa Gornicza 80:92  
17:00Limburg - Leuven Bears 74:75 (43:28, 31:47)
17:00NPC Rieti - Avellino 69:92 (30:42, 39:50)
17:30Jelenia Gora - Nysa Klodzko 80:94 (41:45, 39:49)
17:30Sampaense - FC Porto 2 87:71 (49:34, 38:37)
18:00Olimpia Milano - Bayern 82:77 (36:44, 46:33)
18:30Barcelona B - Forca Lleida 59:56 (25:28, 34:28)
18:30Imola - Verona 91:56 (46:17, 45:39)
19:00Brindisi - Virtus Roma 76:68 (34:36, 42:32)
19:00Klosterneuburg Dukes - Traiskirchen Lions 64:55 (27:35, 37:20)
19:00Tecnyconta Zaragoza - Alba Berlin 97:70 (51:43, 46:27)
19:30Academica - Esgueira 57:80 (26:41, 31:39)
19:30Olympiakos - Unics Kazan 70:65 (38:32, 32:33)
19:30Valladolid - San Pablo Burgos 64:84 (29:39, 35:45)
20:30Fenerbahce - CSKA Moscow 86:76 (32:34, 54:42)
18:00Monastir - Etoile Sportive La Goulette
18:30Bamberg - Anwil Wloclawek 91:70 (32:32, 59:38)
18:45Szombathely - Kapfenberg Bulls 75:65 (34:32, 41:33)
25.09.2018
20:15Baskonia - Alba Berlin    
20:30Pistoia - Reggiana    
WorldWorld: World Championship Women   
12:00Argentina W - Australia W 43:84 (13:40, 30:44)
12:30Canada W - South Korea W 82:63 (45:24, 37:39)
14:30Belgium W - Japan W 75:77 ET (32:35, 36:33, 7:9)
15:00Senegal W - Latvia W 70:69 (28:29, 42:40)
18:30France W - Greece W 75:71 (38:36, 37:35)
19:00China W - USA W 88:100 (39:48, 49:52)
21:00Spain W - Puerto Rico W 78:53 (26:25, 52:28)
21:30Nigeria W - Turkey W 74:68 (29:32, 45:36)
25.09.2018
12:00Japan W - Puerto Rico W
12:30Australia W - Turkey W
14:30South Korea W - Greece W
15:00Senegal W - China W
18:30Argentina W - Nigeria W
19:00Latvia W - USA W
21:00Belgium W - Spain W
21:30Canada W - France W
WorldWorld: Club Friendly Women   
10:00Artego Bydgoszcz W - AZS Poznan W 71:80 (36:46, 35:34)
10:30Halle W - Gorzow W 61:106 (41:53, 20:53)
12:30Sleza Wroclaw W - Wisla Can-Pack W 75:59 (36:40, 39:19)
12:30Trutnov W - Nymburk W 69:83 (46:42, 23:41)
14:30Ruzomberok W - Hradec Kralove W 62:61 (29:30, 33:31)
13:30Euroleasing Sopron W - Nadezhda W 67:56 (40:38, 27:18)
16:00Ekaterinburg W - Udominate W 79:50 (40:25, 39:25)