Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's basketball results

Calendar
  • Show:
ArgentinaArgentina: Torneo Super 20   
01:00San Martin - Regatas   90:79 (47:46, 43:33)
03:00Ferro - Boca Juniors   80:81 (41:38, 39:43)
02:00Instituto de Cordoba - Quimsa   81:73 (38:33, 43:40)
02:30Atenas - Olimpico   77:71 (34:37, 43:34)
17.10.2017
02:00Gimnasia - Quilmes  
02:00Hispano Americano - Obras Sanitarias  
02:30Regatas - Comunicaciones Mercedes  
02:30Atenas - Quimsa      
AustraliaAustralia: NBL   
06:00Sydney - Illawarra Hawks   103:87 (55:47, 48:40)
AustraliaAustralia: WNBL Women   
06:00Canberra Capitals W - Melbourne Boomers W   63:92 (26:34, 37:58)
AustriaAustria: ABL   
17:00Klosterneuburg Dukes - Kapfenberg Bulls   75:59 (42:28, 33:31)
18:00Graz UBSC - Furstenfeld   69:95 (30:48, 39:47)
18:00Traiskirchen Lions - Vienna Basket   86:68 (41:42, 45:26)
19:00Oberwart Gunners - Wels   100:93 (43:39, 57:54)
AustriaAustria: Zweite Liga   
15:00Basket2000 Vienna - Salzburg   97:77 (51:42, 46:35)
17:00St. Polten - Vienna Timberwolves   79:83 (38:36, 41:47)
18:00Basket Flames - Celovec   81:67 (31:38, 50:29)
AustriaAustria: Austria Cup   
17:00Jennersdorf 2 - BBC Nord   47:80 (18:34, 29:46)
AustriaAustria: ASWBL Women   
18:00Flying Foxes W - Duches BK W   72:38 (37:14, 35:24)
BahrainBahrain: Premier League   
17.10.2017
17:00Al Manama - Al Ittihad      
18:45ISSA Town - Al Najma      
BelarusBelarus: Premier League   
16:30Prinemane - Grodno   52:94 (36:52, 16:42)
16:30Prinemane - Grodno   57:77 (28:37, 29:40)
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Prvenstvo BiH   
20:00Vogosca Sarajevo - Bosnjak   76:61 (36:31, 40:30)
ChileChile: LNB   
01:00Catolica - Espanol de Talca   76:92 (37:39, 39:53)
01:00Deportes Castro - Ancud   76:86 (36:35, 40:51)
01:00Leones Quilpue - U. De Concepcion   78:90 (35:47, 43:43)
01:00Puente Alto - Tinguiririca   79:61 (31:35, 48:26)
01:00Puerto Montt - Las Animas   74:75 (28:34, 46:41)
01:00Valdivia - Osorno   POSTP.  
00:00Ancud - Deportes Castro   83:74 (36:37, 47:37)
00:00Catolica - U. De Concepcion   75:76 (37:38, 38:38)
00:00Leones Quilpue - Espanol de Talca   99:87 (44:47, 55:40)
00:00Puerto Montt - Osorno   POSTP.  
00:00Tinguiririca - Puente Alto   73:62 (38:25, 35:37)
00:00Valdivia - Las Animas   80:77 (51:31, 29:46)
CroatiaCroatia: A1 Liga   
17:05Osijek - Zabok   65:85 (39:43, 26:42)
18:30Alkar - Cedevita   61:88 (25:49, 36:39)
18:00Cibona - Split   86:67 (47:35, 39:32)
CyprusCyprus: Division A   
18:00Apoel BC - Apollon   96:67 (56:34, 40:33)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: NBL   
18:00Svitavy - Pardubice   66:64 (24:29, 42:35)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: ZBL Women   
17:00Technic Brno W - Slovanka W   61:73 (30:33, 31:40)
18:00Chance U19 W - Ostrava W   57:82 (37:41, 20:41)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Czech Cup   
17.10.2017
19:45Kbely - SK UP Olomouc      
DenmarkDenmark: Denmark Cup   
20:30Falbas - Copenhagen Wolfpack   71:107  
EstoniaEstonia: Korvpalli Meistriliiga   
17.10.2017
18:05Tallinna Kalev - BC Kalev/Cramo      
18:05Valga - Audentese      
EuropeEurope: Eurocup   
17.10.2017
19:00Hapoel M. Jerusalem - Buducnost  
19:00Tofas - Gran Canaria  
20:30Lyon-Villeurbanne - Ulm  
20:30Torino - MoraBanc Andorra  
EuropeEurope: Champions League   
17.10.2017
18:30Hapoel Holon - Monaco  
18:30Nymburk - Aris  
18:30Pinar Karsiyaka - Juventus  
18:30Zielona Gora - Bonn  
20:30Chalon/Saone - Capo d'Orlando  
20:30Oostende - Besiktas  
20:30Tenerife - Ludwigsburg  
20:30Venezia - AEK Athens  
EuropeEurope: FIBA Europe Cup   
17.10.2017
20:30Brussels - Keravnos  
EuropeEurope: ABA League   
17:00Mega Bemax - Petrol Olimpija   77:86 (46:48, 31:38)
19:00Crvena zvezda mts - Buducnost   75:79 (34:30, 41:49)
21:00Igokea - MZT Skopje   99:108 (57:63, 42:45)
EuropeEurope: ABA League 2   
17.10.2017
18:00Zrinjski Mostar - Bosna      
EuropeEurope: BIBL   
17.10.2017
17:00Beroe - Levski      
19:00Kumanovo - Ibar Rozaje      
EuropeEurope: WABA League Women   
16:00ZKK Medvescak W - Ragusa Dubrovnik W   68:47 (38:19, 30:28)
EuropeEurope: WBBL Women   
14:00Vega 1/Liepaja W - Daugavpils W   65:63 (35:35, 30:28)
15:00Tallinn University W - RSU Merks W   56:84 (28:39, 28:45)
FinlandFinland: Korisliiga   
16:00Kataja - Salon Vilpas   81:84 (47:44, 34:40)
FranceFrance: LNB   
18:30Limoges - Strasbourg   80:74 (36:32, 44:42)
20:45Gravelines-Dunkerque - Pau-Orthez   65:57 (25:37, 40:20)
FranceFrance: Pro B   
17.10.2017
20:00Caen - Nancy      
GeorgiaGeorgia: Superleague   
14:00Cactus Tbilisi - Sokhumi   82:80 ET (35:39, 34:30, 13:11)
GermanyGermany: BBL   
15:00Bayreuth - Jena   75:88 (29:45, 46:43)
15:00Ulm - Gottingen   89:65 (46:38, 43:27)
17:30Alba Berlin - Bonn   90:69 (43:34, 47:35)
17:30Basketball Braunschweig - Ludwigsburg   67:74 (36:39, 31:35)
17:30Mitteldeutscher - Frankfurt   93:96 ET (39:42, 43:40, 11:14)
19:15Bayern - Oldenburg   95:74 (49:28, 46:46)
20:00Giessen - Bremerhaven   89:73 (43:37, 46:36)
20:00s.Oliver Wurzburg - Tubingen   84:69 (45:30, 39:39)
GermanyGermany: Pro A   
17:00Koln - PS Karlsruhe   75:57 (44:27, 31:30)
18:00OrangeAcademy - Paderborn   70:72 (29:33, 41:39)
GermanyGermany: DBBL Women   
15:00TK Hannover W - Heidelberg W   72:69 (32:36, 40:33)
16:00Chemnitz W - TV Saarlouis W   69:56 (31:26, 38:30)
16:00Wohnbau W - Halle W   85:78 (48:35, 37:43)
17:30Keltern W - Wasserburg W   67:76 (35:41, 32:35)
GreeceGreece: Basket League   
16:00G.S. Kymis - Olympiakos   56:85 (23:43, 33:42)
17:00Panathinaikos - PAOK   89:74 (43:39, 46:35)
HungaryHungary: NB I. A   
18:00Zalakeramia - Alba Fehervar   82:80 (40:38, 42:42)
HungaryHungary: Division 1 Women   
17:00UNI Gyor W - Euroleasing Sopron W   78:77 (41:47, 37:30)
IsraelIsrael: Super League   
18:00Hapoel Holon - Hapoel Eilat   82:89 (38:41, 44:48)
20:00Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Herzliya   80:61 (34:35, 46:26)
18:30Nes Ziona - Gilboa Galil   79:71 (31:38, 48:33)
ItalyItaly: Lega A   
12:00Sassari - Reggiana   77:67 (37:34, 40:33)
18:15Capo d'Orlando - Olimpia Milano   62:68 (31:33, 31:35)
20:45Cremona - Pistoia   92:77 (47:40, 45:37)
20:45Varese - Cantu   95:64 (48:35, 47:29)
ItalyItaly: A2 West   
18:00Agrigento - Treviglio   82:68 (34:24, 48:44)
18:00Casale Monferrato - Reggio Calabria   68:67 (37:38, 31:29)
18:00Napoli Cuore - Latina   83:91 (41:38, 42:53)
18:00NPC Rieti - Biella   84:88 (39:43, 45:45)
18:00Trapani - Siena   85:75 (52:31, 33:44)
18:00Virtus Roma - Scafati   87:92 (45:51, 42:41)
ItalyItaly: A2 East   
18:00Forli - Mantova   75:71 (25:27, 50:44)
18:00Jesi - Treviso   83:78 (48:37, 35:41)
18:00Orzi Basket - Roseto   90:80 (46:44, 44:36)
18:00Trieste - Imola   91:83 (46:41, 45:42)
18:00UCC Assigeco Piacenza - Poderosa Montegranaro   72:79 (35:48, 37:31)
18:00Udine - Ravenna   80:79 ET (43:26, 25:42, 12:11)
ItalyItaly: Serie A1 Women   
18:00Broni W - Vigarano W   52:83 (31:48, 21:35)
18:00Dike Napoli W - Lucca W   70:79 (24:37, 46:42)
18:00Fixi Piramis Torino W - Battipaglia W   77:55 (35:33, 42:22)
18:00Venezia W - Schio W   74:60 (41:23, 33:37)
JapanJapan: B.League   
07:05Alvark - Yokohama   82:57 (37:32, 45:25)
07:05NeoPhoenix - Niigata   90:88 ET (40:35, 37:42, 13:11)
07:05Osaka - Shimane   84:75 (41:31, 43:44)
07:05Ryukyu - Shiga   72:63 (26:32, 46:31)
07:05SeaHorses Mikawa - Toyama   86:68 (43:26, 43:42)
07:05Sun Rockers - Diamond Dolphins   77:65 (40:44, 37:21)
08:05Tochigi Brex - Chiba   54:77 (23:38, 31:39)
09:05Hokkaido - Brave Thunders   95:79 (44:49, 51:30)
12:05Hokkaido - Brave Thunders   77:80 ET (43:34, 27:36, 7:10)
KazakhstanKazakhstan: Premier League   
11:00Pavlodar - Kazygurt   67:60 (30:24, 37:36)
13:00Kapchagay - Aktobe   91:82 (47:31, 44:51)
13:00Kapchagay - Aktobe   85:62 (41:35, 44:27)
LatviaLatvia: LBL   
16:00Jurmala - Latvijas Universitate   88:59 (37:26, 51:33)
LithuaniaLithuania: LKL   
16:20Zalgiris Kaunas - Siauliai   85:67 (47:30, 38:37)
17:15Lietkabelis - Nevezis   83:69 (49:31, 34:38)
LithuaniaLithuania: LMKL Women   
17.10.2017
17:00Fortuna Klaipeda W - Suduva Marijampole W      
17:30Kibirkstis W - Kaunas W      
18:30Vilkmerge W - Aistes LSU Kaunas W      
NetherlandsNetherlands: DBL   
16:00Dukes - Den Helder   91:65 (53:28, 38:37)
16:00Rotterdam - Donar Groningen   68:108 (32:58, 36:50)
NorwayNorway: Kvinneligaen Women   
14:30Ullern W - Asker W   56:51 (24:23, 32:28)
NorwayNorway: BLNO   
15:00Fyllingen - Tromso   89:63 (58:30, 31:33)
NorwayNorway: Kvinneligaen Women   
16:00Ulriken W - Hoybraten W   58:66 (33:39, 25:27)
NorwayNorway: BLNO   
18:00Ammerud - Gimle   71:63 (32:36, 39:27)
PhilippinesPhilippines: Governors Cup   
12:30Meralco Bolts - Barangay Ginebra San Miguel   76:86 (37:40, 39:46)
PolandPoland: Tauron Basket Liga   
12:40Anwil Wloclawek - Rosa Radom   86:65 (40:27, 46:38)
17:00Ostrow Wielkopolski - Czarni Slupsk   76:74 (40:50, 36:24)
18:00Lublin - Legia   95:85 (50:41, 45:44)
18:00Trefl Sopot - Dabrowa Gornicza   85:78 (46:38, 39:40)
19:00Torun - Gdynia   87:79 (36:45, 51:34)
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa Women   
17:00Torun W - Siedlce W   86:64 (39:33, 47:31)
18:00Basket Gdynia W - Artego Bydgoszcz W   73:75 (44:43, 29:32)
18:00Ostrow Wielkopolski W - Sleza Wroclaw W   65:79 (38:36, 27:43)
19:00Polkowice W - Wisla Can-Pack W   67:80 (30:36, 37:44)
PolandPoland: 1. Liga   
19:00KK Warszawa - Bydgoszcz   76:86 (32:48, 44:38)
19:00Slask Wroclaw - Spojnia   94:100 (38:51, 56:49)
PortugalPortugal: LPB   
16:30Terceira - Barreirense   79:60 (35:32, 44:28)
18:30Lusitania - Benfica   89:95 (42:37, 47:58)
19:30FC Porto - Oliveirense   78:93 (35:44, 43:49)
RomaniaRomania: Divizia A   
19:00BCM Pitesti - BC Timisoara   78:64 (33:29, 45:35)
12:00Dinamo Bucharest - CSM Oradea   62:90 (33:42, 29:48)
RussiaRussia: VTB United League   
14:30Zenit Petersburg - Astana   84:73 (45:27, 39:46)
15:00Nizhny Novgorod - VEF Riga   80:64 (34:36, 46:28)
16:00CSKA Moscow - Tsmoki Minsk   90:54 (46:34, 44:20)
17:00Unics Kazan - BC Kalev/Cramo   104:78 (55:46, 49:32)
16:30Parma Perm - Khimki M.   69:106 (40:49, 29:57)
RussiaRussia: Super League   
10:00Novosibirsk - Ryazan   88:74 (47:41, 41:33)
10:00Yekaterinburg - St. Petersburg   88:40 (41:26, 47:14)
14:00University-Ugra - Samara SGEU   74:91 (37:54, 37:37)
15:00Temp Sumz Revda - Zenit Petersburg B   94:53 (54:30, 40:23)
17.10.2017
17:00Rodniki Izhevsk - Spartak Primorie      
RussiaRussia: Superleague A Women   
14:00Ekaterinburg W - Kazanochka K. W   96:51 (53:31, 43:20)
15:00Spartak Moscow W - Enisey Krasnoyarsk W   73:70 (38:31, 35:39)
17:00Inventa Kursk W - MBA Moscow W   39:73 (19:31, 20:42)
18:30Dynamo Moscow W - Nadezhda W   69:84 (37:41, 32:43)
SerbiaSerbia: First League   
17:00Zlatibor Cajetina - KK Metalac   89:80 (45:38, 44:42)
17:00OKK Beograd - Subotica   75:76 (44:29, 31:47)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga   
17.10.2017
18:00BC Prievidza - Zilina      
SloveniaSlovenia: Liga Nova KBM   
19:00Ilirija - Rogaska   95:98 ET (42:33, 32:41, 21:24)
South AmericaSouth America: South American League   
17.10.2017
23:45Guaros de Lara - Estudiantes      
02:00Universo/Vitoria - Malvin      
South KoreaSouth Korea: KBL   
08:00Dongbu Promy - KCC Egis   81:76 (39:36, 42:40)
08:00Incheon - Anyang   81:97 (41:51, 40:46)
10:00Seoul Knights - Goyang   94:78 (42:42, 52:36)
17.10.2017
12:00Mobis Phoebus - Seoul Knights  
12:00Seoul Thunders - LG Sakers  
SpainSpain: ACB   
12:30Bilbao - Tecnyconta Zaragoza   77:72 (38:35, 39:37)
12:30Fuenlabrada - Baskonia   80:75 (36:31, 44:44)
12:30Gipuzkoa - Murcia   67:69 (32:31, 35:38)
12:30Joventut Badalona - Tenerife   73:76 (41:33, 32:43)
12:30MoraBanc Andorra - Gran Canaria   78:76 (41:33, 37:43)
18:30Valencia - Real Madrid   82:86 (39:43, 43:43)
19:00Barcelona - Obradoiro CAB   102:58 (49:22, 53:36)
SpainSpain: LEB Oro   
12:00Caceres - Huesca   57:71 (28:37, 29:34)
12:00Castello - Barcelona B   80:90 ET (41:46, 31:26, 8:18)
12:00Melilla - Palma Air Europa   87:72 (40:39, 47:33)
18:00Forca Lleida - Breogan   73:86 (42:37, 31:49)
19:00Palencia - Manresa   72:76 (44:42, 28:34)
19:00Valladolid - Iraurgi SB   62:73 (25:34, 37:39)
20:00Ourense - Leyma Coruna   POSTP.  
SpainSpain: Liga Femenina Women   
12:00Sant Adria W - Al-Qazeres W   67:79 (37:35, 30:44)
12:15Zaragoza W - IDK Gipuzkoa W   68:73 (33:33, 35:40)
SwedenSweden: Basketligan Women   
16:00Marbo W - AIK Basket W   70:58 (42:25, 28:33)
16:00Visby W - Uppsala W   82:75 (38:37, 44:38)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: LNA   
16:00SAM Massagno - Regio Basel   68:47 (38:28, 30:19)
16:00Swiss Central Basket - BC Boncourt   59:88 (30:57, 29:31)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: LNAF Women   
16:00Portes du Soleil W - Winterthur W   47:58 (26:29, 21:29)
TurkeyTurkey: Super Ligi   
12:00Sakarya BB - Trabzonspor   87:82 (41:40, 46:42)
14:15Darussafaka Dogus - Galatasaray   69:67 (40:36, 29:31)
16:00Anadolu Efes - Fenerbahce   84:80 (45:40, 39:40)
18:30Banvit - Eskisehir   55:58 (28:41, 27:17)
TurkeyTurkey: TBL   
15:00Selcuklu Belediyesi - Yalova Bld.   78:74 (34:50, 44:24)
TurkeyTurkey: KBSL Women   
15:00Istanbul Univ. W - AGU Spor W   68:73 (43:36, 25:37)
15:30Hatay W - Botas W   67:52 (35:28, 32:24)
16:00Besiktas W - Canik Belediye W   65:86 (31:43, 34:43)
UkraineUkraine: FBU Superleague   
13:00BIPA - MBC Nikolaev   78:66 (29:37, 49:29)
13:00Khimik - BK Zaporozhye   105:78 (51:40, 54:38)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: BBL   
16:00Surrey Scorchers - Worcester Wolves   84:80 (48:33, 36:47)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: BBL Cup   
17:00London Lions - Leeds Force   103:54 (56:21, 47:33)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: BBL   
17:00Plymouth Raiders - Leicester Riders   72:93 (40:46, 32:47)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: WBBL Women   
17:00Team Northumbria W - Sheffield Hatters W   65:72 (34:38, 31:34)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: BBL   
18:30Cheshire Phoenix - Glasgow Rocks   80:86 (42:43, 38:43)
UruguayUruguay: Liga Capital   
01:30Bohemios - Hebraica y Macabi   78:80 (35:46, 43:34)
01:30Defensor - Larre Borges   95:80 (46:33, 49:47)
17.10.2017
01:15Goes - Defensor      
01:15Urunday - Hebraica y Macabi      
01:30Trouville - Welcome   POSTP.  
01:30Welcome - Urunday  
01:15Aguada - Bigua      
01:15Bohemios - Nacional      
01:15Nacional - Trouville      
01:15Olimpia - Bohemios      
01:30Bigua - Goes      
01:30Hebraica y Macabi - Olimpia      
USAUSA: NBA   
02:00Cleveland Cavaliers - Boston Celtics  
04:30Golden State Warriors - Houston Rockets