Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last soccer results

Calendar
  • Show:
ArgentinaArgentina: Primera Division    
00:15River Plate - Belgrano 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
01:10Tigre - Estudiantes L.P. 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
ArgentinaArgentina: Primera C Metropolitana    
20:30Berazategui - Midland 1:0  
21:00Excursionistas - San Miguel 0:2  
ArgentinaArgentina: Copa Argentina    
01:30Racing Club - Boca Juniors 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
AustraliaAustralia: Brisbane Premier League    
12:40Eastern Suburbs - Rochedale 1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
08.08.2012
11:30North Star - Peninsula 0:5 (0:2, 0:3)
AustriaAustria: Erste Liga    
18:30Kapfenberg - BW Linz 2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
18:30Altach - St. Polten 1:4 (1:2, 0:2)
18:30FC Lustenau - Hartberg 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
18:30First Vienna - Grodig 1:3 (1:0, 0:3)
18:30Horn - A. Lustenau 0:3 (0:1, 0:2)
BoliviaBolivia: Liga de Futbol Prof    
00:00Oriente Petrolero - The Strongest 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
02:00La Paz - Bolivar 1:4 (1:0, 0:4)
02:00Real Potosi - Wilstermann 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
BrazilBrazil: Série A    
00:30Internacional - Nautico 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
00:30Sport Recife - Vasco 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
01:30Bahia - Portuguesa 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
01:30Corinthians - Atletico GO 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
02:50Botafogo RJ - Palmeiras 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
02:50Figueirense - Flamengo RJ 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
02:50Santos - Cruzeiro 4:2 (2:1, 2:1)
BrazilBrazil: Série B    
08.08.2012
02:00America RN - Atletico-PR 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
02:00Avai - ABC 3:1 (0:0, 3:1)
02:00Bragantino - Betim 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
CanadaCanada: CSL    
02:15St. Catharines - North York Astros 0:3 (0:0, 0:3)
ChileChile: Primera Division    
00:30U. Catolica - U. Espanola 3:0 AWA.  
01:30U. De Chile - Palestino 3:2 (2:0, 1:2)
ChileChile: Chilean Cup    
08.08.2012
21:30L. Schwager - D. Concepcion 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
21:30Magallanes - U. Espanola 2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
22:00Cobresal - Trasandino 0:1  
01:00Colchagua - Rangers 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
01:00Coquimbo - La Serena 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
01:00D. Puerto Montt - Union Temuco 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
01:00Nublense - Huachipato 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
01:00S. Wanderers - S. Morning 1:2 (1:2, 0:0)
ChinaChina: Jia League    
13:30Shijiazhuang - Beijing 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
ChinaChina: Yi League    
10:00Shaanxi Youth - Qinghai Senke 1:1  
ColombiaColombia: Liga Postobon    
00:30La Equidad - Chico 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
00:30Santa Fe - Deportes Tolima 2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
02:45Atl. Nacional - Aguilas 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
ColombiaColombia: Torneo Postobon    
02:45Bogota - America De Cali 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
08.08.2012
22:00Petrolera - Pereira 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
ColombiaColombia: Copa Postobon    
08.08.2012
22:30Aguilas - Deportes Tolima 4:1 (2:1, 2:0)
03:00Bucaramanga - Uniautonoma 2:2 (2:1, 0:1)
03:00Dep. Cali - Chico 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
03:00Once Caldas - Dep. Pasto 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
03:00Santa Fe - Atl. Nacional 2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
Costa RicaCosta Rica: Primera Division    
00:00Alajuelense - San Carlos 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
00:00Cartagines - Santos DG 6:0 (2:0, 4:0)
08.08.2012
04:00Limon - Cartagines 1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
03:00Santos DG - Alajuelense 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
04:00San Carlos - Belen 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
04:00Zeledon - Puntarenas FC 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
04:30Saprissa - Herediano 2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Youth League    
13:00Liberec U21 - Mlada Boleslav U21 3:2 (0:1, 3:1)
13:00Sparta Prague U21 - Teplice U21 0:3 (0:2, 0:1)
14:00Ostrava U21 - Jablonec U21 1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
16:00Sigma Olomouc U21 - Slovacko U21 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
17:00Bohemians 1905 U21 - Mas Taborsko U21 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
17:00Brno U21 - Pribram U21 4:1 (1:1, 3:0)
17:00Hradec Kralove U21 - Slavia Prague U21 4:2 (4:0, 0:2)
17:00Plzen U21 - Ceske Budejovice U21 3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
16:00Jihlava U21 - Dukla Prague U21 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
DenmarkDenmark: Superliga    
19:00Sonderjyske - Horsens 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
DenmarkDenmark: 1st Division    
08.08.2012
18:30Bronshoj - Vejle 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
19:00Fredericia - Viborg 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
19:00Hobro - Vestsjaelland 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
19:00Koge - AB Copenhagen 2:2 (1:1, 1:1)
19:00Lyngby - Vendsyssel FF 3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
19:00Skive - FC Fyn 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
DenmarkDenmark: 2nd Division West    
08.08.2012
19:00Svendborg - Skanderborg 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
EcuadorEcuador: Serie A    
00:00Emelec - Ind. del Valle 2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
El SalvadorEl Salvador: Primera Division    
08.08.2012
23:00Santa Tecla - UES 3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
01:00Aguila - Juventud Ind. 3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
03:00Alianza FC - Luis Angel Firpo 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
03:00FAS - Atletico Marte 2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
03:00Metapan - Once Municipal 5:0 (2:0, 3:0)
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
17:45Kalju - Narva 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
17:45Levadia - Paide 4:0 (1:0, 3:0)
EstoniaEstonia: Estonian Cup    
17:45Ararat-TTU - Kuressaare 3:2 (1:1, 2:1)
08.08.2012
17:00Kardla - Vutiselts 0:1  
17:45Flora II - Viimsi MRJK 6:0  
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
20:00Feyenoord - Dyn. Kiev 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
20:30Debrecen - BATE 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
08.08.2012
17:00Dudelange - Maribor 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
18:00Helsingborg - Slask Wroclaw 3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
18:00Neftci Baku - Shmona 2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
19:00Ekranas - Anderlecht 0:6 (0:3, 0:3)
19:00HJK - Celtic 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
19:00Liberec - CFR Cluj 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
20:00Basel - Molde 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
20:00Vaslui - Fenerbahce 1:4 (1:1, 0:3)
20:30Club Brugge KV - FC Copenhagen 2:3 (1:0, 1:3)
20:45D. Zagreb - Sheriff Tiraspol 4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
20:45Panathinaikos - Motherwell 3:0 (0:0, 3:0)
20:45Partizan - AEL Limassol 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
FinlandFinland: Veikkausliiga    
17:30TPS - Mariehamn 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
FinlandFinland: Ykkonen    
17:30KooTeePee - PK-35 Vantaa 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
FinlandFinland: Kakkonen West    
08.08.2012
17:30Jamsankosken Ilves - P-Iirot Rauma 0:3 (0:3, 0:0)
FranceFrance: Coupe de la Ligue    
18:45Caen - Lens 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
20:00Amiens - Auxerre 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
20:00Angers - Nantes 2:1 ET (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
20:00Arles-Avignon - Guingamp 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:00Chateauroux - Dijon 2:3 PEN. (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 2:4)
20:00Istres - Clermont 1:2 ET (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
20:00Laval - Le Mans 1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 5:4)
20:00Metz - Sedan 3:2 (1:2, 2:0)
20:00Nimes - Monaco 1:2 PEN. (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 5:6)
20:00Niort - Boulogne 1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 3:2)
20:00Tours - Le Havre 4:3 PEN. (1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 5:4)
20:00Vannes - GFC Ajaccio 3:4 PEN. (1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 7:8)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
20:15Kaiserslautern - Union Berlin 3:3 (0:0, 3:3)
GermanyGermany: 3. Liga    
19:00Babelsberg - Wehen 2:2 (0:2, 2:0)
19:00Dortmund II - Burghausen 2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
19:00Erfurt - Stuttgart II 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
19:00Saarbrucken - Alemannia Aachen 1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
19:00Unterhaching - Heidenheim 4:1 (1:0, 3:1)
08.08.2012
19:00Chemnitzer - Darmstadt 3:1 (2:0, 1:1)
19:00Karlsruher - VfL Osnabruck 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
19:00Kickers Offenbach - Arminia Bielefeld 1:3 (0:2, 1:1)
19:00Preussen Munster - Hansa Rostock 5:2 (2:2, 3:0)
19:00Stutt. Kickers - Hallescher 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga West    
18:00Viktoria Koln - Bayer Leverkusen II 3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
18:30Schalke II - Oberhausen 3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
19:00Bochum II - Dusseldorf II 3:1 (2:0, 1:1)
19:00Duisburg II - VfB Huls 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
19:00Siegen - Verl 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
19:30Wiedenbruck - Kray 2:3 (1:1, 1:2)
20:00B. Monchengladbach II - Bergisch Gladbach 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
08.08.2012
19:00Lotte - Koln II 2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
19:00Wuppertaler - Fortuna Koln 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga Bayern    
18:30Illertissen - Nurnberg II 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
18:30Seligenporten - Wurzburger Kickers 4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
19:00Buchbach - Rosenheim 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
19:30Bamberg - Memmingen 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
08.08.2012
18:30Aschaffenburg - Bayern Hof 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
18:30Bayern II - Eltersdorf 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
18:30Frohnlach - Ingolstadt II 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
18:30Furth II - Heimstetten 0:3 (0:1, 0:2)
18:30Ismaning - Munich 1860 II 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
18:30Rain/Lech - Augsburg II 3:1 (0:1, 3:0)
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein    
19:00Eichede - Hartenholm 2:0  
08.08.2012
19:00Henstedt-Ulzburg - Dornbreite Lubeck 1:0  
19:00Meldorf - TSV Kropp 1:2  
19:00NTSV Strand 08 - Heikendorfer 1:3  
19:00Preetzer TSV - Lubeck II 2:0  
19:00Schleswiger - Altenholz 2:1  
19:00Todesfelde - Ahrensburg 3:1  
19:45FC Sylt - Heider SV 2:0  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Hessen    
19:00Baunatal - Eddersheim 3:0  
19:00Hunfelder - Stadtallendorf 1:1  
19:00Kickers Offenbach II - Vellmar 2:0  
19:00Lohfelden - FCA Darmstadt 0:1  
19:00SKV Darmstadt - Jugesheim 1:2  
19:00Urberach - Braunfels 1:3  
19:00Waldgirmes - Fernwald 2:0  
19:00Wehen II - Flieden 1:0  
19:30Hadamar - Viktoria Griesheim 1:1  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Bayern Nord    
18:30Amberg - ASV Hollfeld 4:0  
18:30Erlangen - Ammerthal 3:2  
18:30Sand - Neumarkt 4:2  
18:30Selbitz - Aubstadt 2:4  
18:30SpVgg Bayreuth - Jahn Forchheim 0:1  
18:30Trogen - DJK Bamberg 3:0  
08.08.2012
18:30Grossbardorf - Memmelsdorf 3:0  
18:30Kleinrinderfeld - Schweinfurt 0:4  
18:30Wurzburger FV - Alemannia Haibach 2:0  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Bayern Süd    
08.08.2012
18:30Affing - Burghausen II 1:1  
18:30Aichach - Unterfohring 3:0  
18:30Deggendorf - Regensburg II 1:0  
18:30DJK Rosenheim - Hankofen-Hailing 4:2  
18:30Eichstatt - Wolfratshausen 3:1  
18:30Kottern-St. Mang - Furstenfeldbruck 3:1  
18:30Landshut - TSV Aindling 1:2  
18:30Schwabmunchen - Unterhaching II 2:3  
18:30Sonthofen - Gersthofen 3:0  
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Niederrhein    
08.08.2012
19:00Uedesheim - TuRU Dusseldorf 0:1  
19:30Germania Ratingen - Cronenberger 1:3  
19:30Hamborn - Jahn Hiesfeld 2:3  
19:30Honnepel-Niedermormter - Baumberg 1:2  
19:30Oberhausen II - Meerbusch 0:1  
19:30Rhede - Krefeld-Fischeln 0:0  
19:30Speldorf - Wuppertaler II 0:1  
19:30SW Essen - Uerdingen 1:2  
19:30Wulfrath - Sonsbeck 2:0  
20:00Kapellen-Erft - Homberg 1:0  
GuatemalaGuatemala: Liga Nacional    
08.08.2012
20:30Municipal - Suchitepequez 6:1 (3:1, 3:0)
23:00Heredia - Halcones 3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
23:35Universidad SC - Malacateco 4:0 (0:0, 4:0)
04:00Marquense - Mictlan 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
04:00Petapa - Comunicaciones 3:3 (1:1, 2:2)
HondurasHonduras: Liga Nacional    
02:30Marathon - Real Sociedad 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
03:35Atletico Choloma - Olimpia 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
HungaryHungary: Hungarian Cup    
08.08.2012
17:00Nyiregyhaza - Egri 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
17:00VAC - MTK Budapest 3:2 PEN. (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 3:0)
IcelandIceland: Pepsideild    
08.08.2012
20:00Vestmannaeyjar - KR Reykjavik 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
21:15Akranes - Fylkir 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
21:15Grindavik - Fram 2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
21:15Hafnarfjordur - Selfoss 5:2 (1:1, 4:1)
21:15Valur - Breidablik 3:4 (1:0, 2:4)
22:00Stjarnan - Keflavik 1:3 (1:1, 0:2)
IcelandIceland: Division 1    
08.08.2012
21:00Hottur - Thor Akureyri 1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
IranIran: Pro League    
19:30Hormozgan - Foolad 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
19:30Malavan - Fajr Sepasi 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
19:30Paykan - Gahar Zagros 3:2 (2:1, 1:1)
19:30Rah Ahan - Tractor 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
19:30Saipa - Damash 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
19:30Sanat Naft - Naft Tehran 2:6 (2:1, 0:5)
19:30Zob Ahan - Sepahan 0:4 (0:1, 0:3)
20:00Mes - Esteghlal TEH 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
IraqIraq: Super League    
08.08.2012
16:00Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Kahraba 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
IrelandIreland: League Cup    
16:00Drogheda - Sligo Rovers 2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
20:00Shamrock Rovers - Limerick 4:1 (1:0, 3:1)
IsraelIsrael: Toto Cup    
19:00Hapoel Haifa - Sakhnin 3:2 (2:0, 1:2)
19:00Moadon Sport Ashdod - Hap. Ramat Gan 0:4 (0:2, 0:2)
19:45H. Akko - Maccabi Haifa 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
08.08.2012
19:45Ramat Hasharon - Beitar Jerusalem 2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
JapanJapan: Nabisco Cup    
08.08.2012
12:00C-Osaka - Kashima 0:3 (0:1, 0:2)
12:00FC Tokyo - Vegalta Sendai 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
12:00Kashiwa - G-Osaka 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
12:00Nagoya - Shimizu 3:4 (0:1, 3:3)
KenyaKenya: Top 8 Cup    
08.08.2012
16:30Ulinzi Stars - Sony Sugar 2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
LatviaLatvia: Virslīga    
08.08.2012
17:00FK Liepaja - Metta/LU 3:2 (2:0, 1:2)
18:00Jelgava - Skonto 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
MexicoMexico: Primera Division    
01:00Atlante - Club America 2:2 (2:0, 0:2)
MexicoMexico: Copa Mexico    
23:00Pumas Morelos - Chiapas 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
08.08.2012
02:00Club Leon - Estudiantes Tecos 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
04:00Atlante - Leones Negros 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
04:00Atl. San Luis - Necaxa 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
04:00Cafetaleros de Tapachula - Cruz Azul 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
04:00Dorados de Sinaloa - Monarcas 3:2 (1:0, 2:2)
04:00Puebla - Lobos BUAP 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
23:00Reboceros de La Piedad - Pachuca 0:3 (0:1, 0:2)
02:00Irapuato - Toluca 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
02:00Veracruz - Queretaro 0:3 (0:3, 0:0)
04:00Atlas - Toros Neza 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
04:00U.N.A.M.- Pumas - Venados 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
NigeriaNigeria: Premier League    
08.08.2012
17:00Enugu Rangers - Sunshine Stars 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
NorwayNorway: Tippeligaen    
19:00Stabaek - Brann 0:4 (0:1, 0:3)
NorwayNorway: Division 2 - Group 1    
18:00Valerenga 2 - Valdres 2:3 (0:1, 2:2)
19:00Stromsgodset 2 - Grorud 4:4 (4:2, 0:2)
NorwayNorway: Division 2 - Group 2    
13:30Molde 2 - Kjelsas 2:3 (0:1, 2:2)
15:30Rosenborg 2 - Skeid 1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
17:30K. Oslo - Aalesund 2 4:1 (3:0, 1:1)
NorwayNorway: Division 2 - Group 3    
17:00Algard - Odds 2 1:4 (1:2, 0:2)
19:00Pors Grenland - Brann 2 2:3 (1:1, 1:2)
NorwayNorway: Division 2 - Group 4    
19:00Finnsnes - Tromso 2 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
17:00Lorenskog - Stabaek 2 4:1 (3:0, 1:1)
PeruPeru: Primera Division    
08.08.2012
02:00Sport Boys - Alianza Lima 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
19:00Cobresol - Ayacucho 1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
20:30Leon de Huanuco - Sport Huancayo 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
23:00Garcilaso - Cesar Vallejo 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
23:00Jose Galvez - Sporting Cristal 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
23:00Juan Aurich - Cienciano 3:0 (0:0, 3:0)
02:00U. de Deportes - FBC Melgar 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
RomaniaRomania: Liga 1    
18:00FC Rapid Bucuresti - CSM Iasi 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
20:30FC Brasov - Din. Bucuresti 2:2 (1:1, 1:1)
RussiaRussia: Premier League    
16:00Volga N. Novgorod - Rubin Kazan 1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
RussiaRussia: Division 1    
14:00FC Novokuznetsk - Dynamo SPB 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
14:00Tomsk - Baltika 2:2 (0:0, 2:2)
16:00Energomash Belgorod - Vladimir CAN.  
16:00Spartak Nalchik - Ural 3:2 (2:0, 1:2)
17:00T. Moscow - Shinnik Yaroslavl 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
09:45SKA Khabarovsk - Yenisey 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
14:00Sibir - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
18:00R. Volgograd - Ufa 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
18:00Volgar-Astrakhan - Neftekhimik 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
RussiaRussia: Division 2 - East    
08.08.2012
10:00Smena Komsomolsk - Omsk 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
10:30Chita - Yakutiya 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
11:00Amur - Dynamo Barnaul 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
12:00Sibiryak - Luch Energiya 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
13:00Sibir 2 - Sakhalin 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
RussiaRussia: Division 2 - West    
16:30Dolgoprudny - Vologda 2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
16:30Murmansk - FC Piter 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
16:30Pskov 747 - Tekstilshtik 3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
16:30Smolensk - Lokomotiv Moscow 2 3:1 (0:0, 3:1)
16:30Tver - S. Kostroma 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
17:00Petrozavodsk - Znamya Truda 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
17:00Rus St. Petersburg - Khimik 2:3 (0:2, 2:1)
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia: Saudi Professional League    
21:15Al-Nasr - Al-Raed 4:0 (3:0, 1:0)
21:20Al-Ittihad FC - Al-Ettifaq 3:0 (0:0, 3:0)
21:30Al Wehda - Al-Shoalah 2:3 (0:0, 2:3)
21:15Al-Faisaly - Al-Shabab 1:3 (0:2, 1:1)
21:15Al-Hilal - Al-Fateh 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
21:15Najran - Hajer 2:2 (2:0, 0:2)
ScotlandScotland: Insurance League Cup    
21:00Rangers - East Fife 4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
SingaporeSingapore: League Cup    
14:30Balestier Khalsa - Woodlands W. 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
14:30Tanjong Pagar - Young Lions 1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
14:45Warriors - Brunei DPMM 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
08.08.2012
14:45Geylang - Tampines 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Slovak Cup    
16:30FC Petrzalka Akademia - Samorin 3:1 (0:1, 3:0)
17:30D. Luzna - Dubnica 3:2 PEN. (2:0, 0:2, 5:4)
17:30Haniska - Bardejov 1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
17:30Lucenec - Michalovce 1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 4:2)
17:30Moravany - Piestany 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
17:30Pohronie - Nove Zamky 8:0 (3:0, 5:0)
17:30Rimavska Sobota - L. Mikulas 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
17:30Sala - Nemsova 0:1 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 3:5)
19:30Moldava - Podbrezova 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
08.08.2012
17:30Povazska Bystrica - Sered 0:2  
South AmericaSouth America: Copa Sudamericana    
08.08.2012
00:15Cobreloa - Tacuary 2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
02:45Olimpia Asuncion - Danubio 2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
00:15Barcelona SC - Dep. Tachira 5:1 (3:0, 2:1)
02:45Cerro Porteno - O'Higgins 4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
South KoreaSouth Korea: K-League    
08.08.2012
12:00Jeonbuk - Pohang 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
12:30Gangwon - Jeju Utd 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
12:30Seongnam - Ulsan Hyundai 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
13:00Busan - Suwon Bluewings 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
13:00Gwangju FC - Sangju Sangmu 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
13:00Seoul - Gyeongnam 2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
SudanSudan: Premier League    
21:00Al-Hilal - Al Mourada 1:1  
21:00Al-Nil - Al-Khartoum 1:1  
21:00Al-Nsor - Ahli Khartoum 1:3  
21:00Amal Atbara - Al-Feel 3:1  
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Orebro - Mjallby 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
19:00Sundsvall - Djurgarden 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
19:05Norrkoping - Goteborg 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
SwedenSweden: Superettan    
19:20Trelleborgs - Osters 2:3 (2:1, 0:2)
SwedenSweden: Division 2 - Norrland    
08.08.2012
19:45Mariehem - Harnosands 3:2 (2:1, 1:1)
SwedenSweden: Division 2 - Norra Svealand    
19:00Boo FF - V. Syrianska 2:2 (1:1, 1:1)
SwedenSweden: Division 2 - Södra Götaland    
19:00Eskilsminne - Olympic 2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
19:00Helsingborgs IF Akademi - Tvaakers 1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Challenge League    
19:45Vaduz - Aarau 5:3 (1:1, 4:2)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Promotion    
20:00Yverdon - Sion II 0:3  
08.08.2012
19:30Bruhl - Tuggen 2:4  
19:45Delemont - Basel II 1:2  
19:45Kriens - Zurich II 1:3  
19:45Schaffhausen - St. Gallen II 3:1  
20:00Etoile-Carouge - Stade Nyonnais 0:2  
20:00Fribourg - Breitenrain 3:0  
20:15Old Boys - YF Juventus 1:4  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Classic Group 1    
08.08.2012
19:30Thun II - Dudingen 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
20:00Bulle - Young Boys II 1:4  
20:00Echallens - Oberwallis Naters 7:0  
20:00FC UGS - Monthey 2:0  
20:00Le Mont - Grand-Lancy 0:1  
20:00Meyrin - Malley 6:0 (2:0, 4:0)
20:30Martigny - Terre Sainte 3:1 (0:0, 3:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Classic Group 2    
08.08.2012
19:30Koniz - Serrieres 5:0 (0:0, 5:0)
19:30Luzern II - Baden 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
19:30Solothurn - Muttenz 3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
20:00Dornach - Wangen 1:3  
20:00Grasshopper II - Black Stars 0:1  
20:00Schotz - Grenchen 0:4  
20:00Zofingen - Munsingen 2:1  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Classic Group 3    
20:00Cham - Winterthur II 7:2  
08.08.2012
19:30Kreuzlingen - Eschen 1:5  
20:00Balzers - Wettswil-Bonstetten 3:2  
20:00Gossau - Rapperswil 0:0  
20:00Mendrisio-Stabio - Zug 1:1  
20:00Muri - Hongg 3:1  
20:15Lugano II - Biaschesi 4:1  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Swiss Cup    
20:15Toss - Sursee 1:3  
ThailandThailand: Thai Premier League    
08.08.2012
12:00Port MTI FC - BBCU 3:2 (1:2, 2:0)
13:00Chainat - TOT 2:2 (0:2, 2:0)
13:00Samut Songkhram - Army United 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
13:00TTM Chiangmai - Songkhla United 2:2 (2:0, 0:2)
14:00Bangkok Glass - Sisaket 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
14:00BEC Tero Sasana - Osotsapa 0:4 (0:0, 0:4)
14:00Chiangrai Utd - Chonburi 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
14:00Pattaya Utd - Buriram 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
14:00Police Utd - Muang Thong Utd 1:2 (1:2, 0:0)
UkraineUkraine: Premier League    
18:00Volyn Lutsk - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:4 (0:3, 0:1)
USAUSA: MLS    
01:00Portland Timbers - FC Dallas 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
03:00Seattle Sounders - Los Angeles Galaxy 4:0 (1:0, 3:0)
USAUSA: North American Soccer League    
02:45San Antonio - Puerto Rico 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
03:05Edmonton - San Antonio 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
USAUSA: US Open Cup    
03:45Sporting Kansas City - Seattle Sounders 2:1 PEN. (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 3:2)
UzbekistanUzbekistan: Professional Football League    
08.08.2012
15:00Qizilqum Zarafshon - Lok. Tashkent 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
16:30Nasaf Qarshi - Buxoro 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
WorldWorld: Friendly International    
17:45Belgium U17 - Albania U17 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
19:30Romania U17 - Turkey U17 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
20:00Belgium U19 - Lithuania U19 2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
17:00Czech Republic U19 - FYR Macedonia U19 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
17:30Serbia U18 - Russia U18 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
17:30Sotiras - Cyprus U21 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
22:00Kuwait U17 - Oman U17 0:4 (0:3, 0:1)
08.08.2012
18:00Zambia - Zimbabwe 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
19:30Romania U17 - Albania U17 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
19:30Turkey U17 - Belgium U17 3:3 (0:1, 3:2)
20:00Belgium U19 - Lithuania U19 3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
21:30Saudi Arabia U20 - United Arab Emirates U20 3:2 (2:1, 1:1)
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
02:00Real Madrid - Juventus CAN.  
20:30Torquay - Stoke City 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
21:00Beira Mar - Valladolid 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
19:30AC Wolfsberger - Wolfsburg 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
19:30Salzburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 1:4 (0:3, 1:1)
20:00Olympiakos Piraeus - Malaga 3:3 (0:1, 3:2)
20:00Swansea - Blackpool 4:2 (3:1, 1:1)
20:30Gillingham FC - Watford 0:3 (0:3, 0:0)
20:30Tranmere - Bolton 1:3 (0:0, 1:3)
20:30Wycombe - Brentford
20:30York - Sunderland B 3:0  
20:45Bournemouth - Cardiff 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
20:45Brighton - Reading 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
20:45Bristol City - Southampton 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
20:45Burton - Leeds 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
20:45Chesterfield - Huddersfield
20:45Gainsborough - Doncaster
20:45Hull City - Norwich 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45Milton Keynes Dons - Fulham 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
20:45Notts County - Nottingham 2:2 (0:2, 2:0)
20:45Southend - Millwall 1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
20:45Walsall - West Brom 1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
20:45Yeovil - Stoke City 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
21:00Granada CF - Guimaraes 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
08.08.2012
17:00Korona Kielce - Podbeskidzie 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
17:30Slivnishki Geroy - CSKA Sofia 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
18:00Achnas - Alki Larnaca 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
18:00Atalanta - Cremonese 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
18:00Bayer Leverkusen - FSV Frankfurt
18:00Paralimni - Doxa 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
18:00Shakhtar Donetsk - Spartak Moscow 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
18:30Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Bayern Munich CAN.  
18:45Hamburger SV - Nordsjaelland 1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 3:2)
19:00Eibar - Santander
19:00Gil Vicente - Rio Ave 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
19:00Osasuna - Zaragoza 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
19:00Penafiel - Guimaraes CAN.  
19:00Winterthur - SV Werder Bremen 1:4 (0:2, 1:2)
20:00Barcelona - Manchester United 1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
20:30Scunthorpe - Middlesbrough 3:2 (1:2, 2:0)
20:45AFC Wimbledon - Portsmouth 0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
20:45Derby - Sunderland 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
20:45Everton - AEK Athens FC 4:1 (3:1, 1:0)
20:45Huddersfield - Barcelona B 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
20:45Kilmarnock - Sheffield Wed 1:4 (0:2, 1:2)
20:45Perugia - Siena 1:3 (1:2, 0:1)
20:45Swindon - Crystal Palace 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
20:50Parma - Real Sociedad 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
21:00Cagliari - Chievo 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
21:00Galatasaray - Fiorentina 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
21:45Pescara - Levante 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
22:00Sevilla - Dep. La Coruna 2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
WorldWorld: Olympic Games    
18:00Mexico Ol. - Japan Ol. 3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
20:45South Korea Ol. - Brazil Ol. 0:3 (0:1, 0:2)
WorldWorld: World Football Challenge    
05:00Real Madrid - Santos Laguna 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
02:00Real Madrid - AC Milan 5:1 (1:1, 4:0)
WorldWorld: Olympic Games Women    
18:00France W - Japan W 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
20:45Canada W - USA W 3:4 ET (1:0, 2:3, 0:1)
WorldWorld: Friendly International Women    
08.08.2012
18:00Belgium W - Wales W 3:5 (1:2, 2:3)
WorldWorld: Nordic Tournament U17    
16:00Faroe Islands U17 - England U17 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
16:00Faroe Islands U19 - Denmark U17 0:5 (0:2, 0:3)
19:00Iceland U17 - Sweden U17 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
19:00Norway U17 - Finland U17 2:2 (1:1, 1:1)
16:00Finland U17 - England U17 2:4 (1:1, 1:3)
16:00Sweden U17 - Denmark U17 3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
19:00Faroe Islands U17 - Norway U17 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
19:00Faroe Islands U19 - Iceland U17 3:1 (1:0, 2:1)