Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
19:00Barnbach/K. - Ganserndorf 36:24 (16:12, 20:12)
19:00Karnten - West Wien 32:38 (13:18, 19:20)
19:00Leoben - Trofaiach 35:31 (17:9, 18:22)
AustriaAustria: OHB Cup    
18:00Schwaz - Funfhaus 28:22 (15:14, 13:8)
20:15Aon Fivers - Bregenz 32:28 (19:12, 13:16)
20:20Aon Fivers - Schwaz 33:31 (12:10, 21:21)
AustriaAustria: WHA Women    
18:00Feldkirch W - Eggenburg W 33:14 (11:6, 22:8)
19:00Atzgersdorf W - Korneuburg W 23:23 (12:13, 11:10)
19:00Karnten W - Funfhaus W 24:19 (11:8, 13:11)
CroatiaCroatia: Dukat Premijer liga    
18:00Gorica - Varazdin 31:22 (19:13, 12:9)
19:00Nexe - Karlovac 36:30 (16:15, 20:15)
19:00Siscia - Porec 29:27 (13:13, 16:14)
20:00Buzet - Zamet 26:25 (9:12, 17:13)
15.04.2012
18:00Vinkovci - Bjelovar 27:21 (15:11, 12:10)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
16:30Dukla Prague - Prerov 36:22 (19:12, 17:10)
17:00Brno - Frydek-Mistek 24:32 (10:15, 14:17)
17:30Zubri - Lovosice 27:19 (14:9, 13:10)
15.04.2012
10:30Hranice - Koprivnice 29:22 (11:11, 18:11)
10:30Karvina - Jicin 35:30 (19:12, 16:18)
10:30Plzen - Trebon 26:21  
DenmarkDenmark: Jack & Jones Ligaen    
15:00Skanderborg - Ringsted 21:22  
15:00Skjern - AG Kobenhavn 29:29 (13:16, 16:13)
15:00Sonderjyske - Odder 35:25  
16:00Mors - GOG 27:21  
16:15Viborg - Bjerringbro/Silkeborg 21:22 (11:9, 10:13)
17:10Aalborg - Kolding 32:37 (14:19, 18:18)
15.04.2012
16:00Arhus - Holstebro 24:28 (13:13, 11:15)
17:00Nordsjaelland - Skive 28:34  
DenmarkDenmark: GuldBageren Ligaen Women    
14:15Viborg W - FIF W 23:25 (14:13, 9:12)
15:00Holstebro W - Esbjerg W 27:24 (9:10, 18:14)
15:00Slagelse W - Arhus W 29:21  
15:00Sonderjyske W - Aalborg W 35:29  
15:30Lyngby W - Odense W 19:21  
15:30Ringkobing W - Vejen W 21:31  
EuropeEurope: WHIL Women    
17:00Michalovce W - Jindrichuv Hradec W 36:20 (17:11, 19:9)
18:00Olomouc W - Most W 24:29 (16:18, 8:11)
18:00Ostrava W - Nitra-Sered W 39:24 (20:13, 19:11)
18:00Partizanske W - Senec W 32:23 (16:9, 16:14)
18:00Sala W - Veseli W 26:20 (14:7, 12:13)
18:00Zlin W - Pisek W 37:25 (21:15, 16:10)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
15:00HC West - Cocks 29:17  
16:00SIF - Atlas 26:30  
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja Women    
18:45HIFK W - SIF W 26:15  
17:30GRIFK W - Sparta W 22:14 (11:5, 11:9)
15.04.2012
15:00SIF W - HIFK W 27:26 (12:16, 15:10)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
15:00Flensburg-H. - Fuchse Berlin 27:25 (12:17, 15:8)
19:00Bergischer - Hildesheim 28:29 (16:18, 12:11)
19:00Grosswallstadt - Hamburg 26:34 (11:18, 15:16)
19:00Rhein-Neckar - N-Lubbecke 30:24 (16:8, 14:16)
20:15Huttenberg - Gummersbach 28:28 (16:14, 12:14)
15.04.2012
17:30Hannover-Burgdorf - SC Magdeburg 22:29 (14:15, 8:14)
17:30HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Goppingen 27:31 (15:13, 12:18)
17:30MT Melsungen - Lemgo 28:29 (16:22, 12:7)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Essen - Hamm-Westfalen 28:22 (11:7, 17:15)
18:00Potsdam - Rheinland 31:25 (17:11, 14:14)
19:15Emsdetten - Rostock 32:31 (15:12, 17:19)
19:30Eisenach - TVB Stuttgart 30:25 (13:15, 17:10)
19:30Korschenbroich - Bietigheim-Metterzimmern 32:30 (13:14, 19:16)
19:30Minden - Erlangen 34:30 (17:13, 17:17)
19:30Saarlouis - Bad Schwartau 30:31 (19:17, 11:14)
20:00Neuhausen/Erms - Dusseldorf 29:24 (14:13, 15:11)
15.04.2012
16:00Post Schwerin - Friesenheim 26:26 (10:11, 16:15)
17:00Nordhorn-Lingen - Leipzig 31:28 (19:17, 12:11)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
18:00Blomberg-Lippe W - Frankfurt W 24:29  
18:00DJK Trier W - Goppingen W 28:33  
18:00Oldenburg W - Bad Wildungen W 28:19  
18:00Thuringer W - SVG Celle W 37:24  
15.04.2012
16:00Leverkusen W - Leipzig W 23:27  
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00DVSC Korvex W - Veszprem W 30:37 (10:18, 20:19)
17:00Feherep Alcoa W - Vaci W 25:20 (9:12, 16:8)
18:00Ferencvaros W - Siofok KC W 37:27 (16:12, 21:15)
18:00Kiskunhalas W - Dunaujvarosi W 27:31 (13:17, 14:14)
15.04.2012
17:00Szekszard W - Bekescsabai W 24:22  
ItalyItaly: A Elite    
18:30Conversano - Brixen 34:20 (16:8, 18:12)
19:00Bozen - Teramo 35:28  
19:00Fasano - Trieste 28:22  
19:00Pressano - Noci 23:21  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen    
16:30Haslum HK - Notteroy 35:23 (17:9, 18:14)
15.04.2012
18:00Drammen - Runar 34:27 (17:16, 17:11)
18:00Elverum - Baekkelaget 32:25 (17:9, 15:16)
18:00Fyllingen - Arendal 24:24 (11:11, 13:13)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
16:00Haugaland - Larvik 40:20  
17:00Bjornar - Bodo 27:34  
18:00Stord - Kristiansund 28:22  
15.04.2012
15:00Bjornar - Kristiansund 19:31  
15:00Falk - Fjellhammer 28:27  
15:00Halden - Valerenga 25:24 (12:14, 13:10)
15:00Naerbo - Larvik 20:20  
15:00Stord - Bodo 22:29 (12:14, 10:15)
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen Women    
19:00Larvik W - Storhamar W 39:19 (19:8, 20:11)
15.04.2012
18:00Byasen W - Stabaek W 30:29 (17:17, 13:12)
18:00Sola W - Nordstrand W 34:31 (17:14, 17:17)
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
17:00Spolem Olsztyn - Ciechanow 38:27 (20:7, 18:20)
18:00Wagrowiec - Zaglebie 28:36 (13:17, 15:19)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
13:00Vistal Gdynia W - Lublin W 35:31 (17:16, 18:15)
15:00Piotrkow W - Ruch Chorzow W 29:26 (12:10, 17:16)
17:00Jelenina Gora W - Kielce W 37:32 (21:17, 16:15)
18:00Pogon Szczecin W - Wroclaw W 28:27 (12:13, 16:14)
19:00Zaglebie W - Koszalinska W 33:22 (16:9, 17:13)
15.04.2012
16:00Vistal Gdynia W - Lublin W 28:29 (13:18, 15:11)
19:00Zaglebie W - Koszalinska W 20:18 (12:8, 8:10)
PortugalPortugal: LPA    
19:00Aquas Santas - ABC Braga 30:24  
19:00Benfica - Madeira 38:25  
19:30AC Fafe - Xico Andebol 27:30  
20:00Belenenses - SC Horta 28:30  
20:15Maia-Ismai - Sao Bernardo 30:27  
15.04.2012
15:00Sporting - Porto 14:23  
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
15.04.2012
14:00Dinamo Astrakhan - St. Petersburg 30:24  
15:00Chelyabinsk - Sungul 30:34  
15:00Perm - Kaustik 29:34 (15:12, 14:22)
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
17:00Rostov W - Astrahanochka W 32:24 (17:12, 15:12)
15:00Izhevsk W - Krasnodar W 29:36 (16:19, 13:17)
15:00Togliatti W - Din. Volgograd W 29:30 ET (13:15, 13:11, 3:4)
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
17:00Vojvodina - Rudar Kostolac 30:29 (17:14, 13:15)
17:30Naisus - Pozarevac 32:29 (14:12, 18:17)
18:00Padinska Skela - Radnicki 23:26 (11:14, 12:12)
18:00Partizan Belgrad - Crvenka 35:29 (17:10, 18:19)
19:30Jugovic - Metaloplastika 23:22 (14:7, 9:15)
19:30Kolubara - Dinamo 38:32 (17:17, 21:15)
SloveniaSlovenia: MIK 1.Liga    
18:00Maribor - Trimo Trebnje 29:27  
19:00Gorenje Velenje - Krsko 31:22  
19:00Jeruzalem Ormoz - Ribnica 29:31  
19:00Koper - Celje 29:24  
19:00Smartno - Krka 31:35  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
19:00Naklo-Trzic W - Sezana W 28:33 (13:13, 15:20)
20:00Ajdovscina W - Piran Vrtovi Istre W 28:25  
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
20:45Academia Octavio - Granollers 26:38 (13:20, 13:18)
18:00Quabit Guadalajara - Puerto Sagunto 25:25 (13:13, 12:12)
18:30Antequera - Barcelona 26:34 (10:18, 16:16)
19:00Aragon - Anaitasuna 30:33 (15:15, 15:18)
20:00AMAYA San Antonio - La Rioja 31:31 (15:15, 16:16)
20:00Valladolid - Torrevieja 25:21 (12:12, 13:9)
15.04.2012
12:00Cuenca - Atletico Madrid 25:30 (10:14, 15:16)
20:15Huesca - Ademar 29:37 (11:24, 18:13)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
16:30Barcelona II - CD Bidasoa Irun 29:21  
18:00Badajoz - Gijon 26:30  
18:00Palma del Rio - Teucro 38:26  
18:00Pozoblanco - Barakaldo 30:26  
19:00Villa de Aranda - Torrelavega 35:30  
20:00Alcobendas - BM Sinfin 28:33  
15.04.2012
12:30Puente Genil - Morrazo Cangas 27:22  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
19:00Lugi - Ystads IF 27:18 (16:8, 11:10)
15.04.2012
16:00Hammarby - Aranas 28:34  
16:10Savehof - Skovde 31:20 (15:8, 16:12)
16:15Lund - Helsingborg 21:29 (9:12, 12:17)
16:15Ystads IF - Lugi 28:25 (16:13, 12:12)
19:30Vasteras Irsta HF - Lindesberg 30:19 (14:7, 16:12)
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women    
13:30Heid W - Eslov W 30:28 (20:12, 10:16)
16:10Skovde W - Lugi W 22:31 (10:15, 12:16)
15.04.2012
14:00Lundagard W - Eskilstuna W 28:22 (12:12, 16:10)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan Women    
14:00Boden W - Hallby W 22:19  
15:30Skara W - Harnosands W 28:25  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
19:30St. Gallen - Bern 22:25  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Schweizer Cup    
15:30Wacker Thun - Lakers Stafa 37:32  
19:30HC Kriens - Kadetten 22:36  
15.04.2012
15:45Wacker Thun - Kadetten 29:26  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Schweizer Cup Women    
13:30Winterthur W - Herzogenbuchsee W 40:21  
17:30Bruhl W - Zug W 29:27  
15.04.2012
13:30Winterthur W - Bruhl W 24:30