Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last hockey results

Calendar
  • Show:
AsiaAsia: Asia League    
10:30Oji Eagles - Nippon Paper Cranes 5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0)
11:00Anyang - Nikko Ice Bucks 2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:2)
AustriaAustria: EBEL    
19:15Liwest Linz - Olimpija Ljubljana 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
19:15Medvescak Zagreb - Klagenfurt 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
08.03.2012
19:15Klagenfurt - Medvescak Zagreb 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
19:15Olimpija Ljubljana - Liwest Linz 3:4 ET (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
AustriaAustria: National League    
19:15ATSE Graz - Feldkirch 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
19:15Dornbirn - TWK Innsbruck 6:3 (4:2, 1:1, 1:0)
BelarusBelarus: Extraleague    
16:30Gomel - Lida 4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1)
16:30Neman Grodno - Liepajas Metalurgs 2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1)
16:30Zhlobin - Mogilev 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
17:00Yunost Minsk - Soligorsk 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
17:40Zlin - Trinec 4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
08.03.2012
18:10Pardubice - Vitkovice 5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1)
18:30Liberec - Ceske Budejovice 4:3 (2:1, 2:0, 0:2)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Czech 1.liga    
17:30Chomutov - Havlickuv Brod 11:2 (3:1, 1:1, 7:0)
17:30Jihlava - Hradec Kralove 5:3 (1:2, 2:0, 2:1)
18:00Olomouc - Benatky 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
18:00Kadan - Pisek 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
18:00Litomerice - Sumperk 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
18:00Most - Beroun 4:3 ET (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
08.03.2012
17:30Benatky - Olomouc 5:3 (4:0, 0:2, 1:1)
18:00Hradec Kralove - Jihlava 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
FinlandFinland: SM-liiga    
17:30Espoo - Tappara 4:3 pen. (2:0, 1:2, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
17:30Hameenlinna - KalPa 2:8 (0:2, 2:4, 0:2)
17:30IFK Helsinki - Jyvaskyla 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
17:30Ilves - Jokerit 4:5 ET (0:1, 1:1, 3:2, 0:1)
17:30Pelicans - Assat 5:2 (0:1, 1:0, 4:1)
17:30SaiPa - Karpat 3:2 pen. (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
17:30TPS Turku - Lukko 4:3 (1:2, 1:1, 2:0)
08.03.2012
17:30Jokerit - Karpat 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
17:30KalPa - Espoo 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
17:30Lukko - Jyvaskyla 3:4 (0:0, 2:2, 1:2)
FinlandFinland: Mestis    
17:30Jokipojat - Jukurit 4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1)
17:30KeuPa - Keski-Uusimaa 3:2 (0:0, 3:0, 0:2)
17:30LeKi - Koovee 5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0)
17:30Vaasan Sport - KooKoo 3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)
FranceFrance: Ligue Magnus    
19:30Briancon - Angers 5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1)
20:00Dijon - Grenoble 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
20:00Rouen - Amiens 4:5 (2:1, 2:2, 0:2)
20:30Chamonix-Morzine - Gap 2:3 ET (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
19:30Briancon - Angers 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
20:00Dijon - Grenoble 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
20:00Rouen - Amiens 5:3 (0:1, 1:1, 4:1)
20:30Chamonix-Morzine - Gap 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1)
GermanyGermany: DEL    
19:30Hannover Scorpions - Straubing Tigers 3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
08.03.2012
19:30Adler Mannheim - Hannover Scorpions 6:0 (0:0, 0:0, 6:0)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
20:00Dresdner Eislowen - Kaufbeuren 2:3 ET (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
GermanyGermany: German Cup    
20:00Bietigheim/Bissingen - Landshut 6:3 (2:0, 3:0, 1:3)
ItalyItaly: Serie A    
20:30Alleghe - Pontebba 5:4 ET (3:1, 1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
20:30Asiago - Val Pusteria 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
20:30Fassa - Bolzano 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
20:30Valpellice - Cortina 3:4 ET (1:0, 0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
20:30Vipiteno - Ritten 3:4 ET (0:2, 3:1, 0:0, 0:1)
08.03.2012
20:30Bolzano - Fassa 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
20:30Cortina - Valpellice 5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2)
20:30Pontebba - Alleghe 4:2 (1:2, 0:0, 3:0)
20:30Ritten - Vipiteno 2:3 ET (1:2, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
20:30Val Pusteria - Asiago 7:0 (3:0, 3:0, 1:0)
NorwayNorway: Eliteserien    
18:00Rosenborg - Stavanger 2:6 (0:2, 1:2, 1:2)
18:30Stjernen - Lorenskog 1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
18:30Storhamar - Valerenga 4:3 (1:2, 0:0, 3:1)
19:00Sparta Sarpsborg - Lillehammer 3:4 ET (1:2, 0:1, 2:0, 0:1)
08.03.2012
18:00Stavanger - Rosenborg 10:1 (1:0, 4:0, 5:1)
18:30Comet - Frisk Asker 3:4 pen. (2:1, 0:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
18:30Lillehammer - Sparta Sarpsborg 4:3 (1:0, 1:2, 2:1)
18:30Lorenskog - Stjernen 6:3 (2:2, 3:1, 1:0)
18:30Manglerud - Tonsberg 3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2)
18:30Valerenga - Storhamar 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
PolandPoland: Polish Hockey League    
18:00Unia Oswiecim - Jastrzebie 3:4 (2:1, 0:2, 1:1)
18:00Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Tychy 1:8 (1:2, 0:3, 0:3)
18:30Torun - MMKS Podhale 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
20:00Sanok - Krakow 3:2 ET (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
RussiaRussia: KHL    
16:00Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Riga 4:3 (3:2, 1:0, 0:1)
16:00SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA Moscow 5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
16:30Atlant Mytishi - Cherepovets 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
14:00Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Barys Astana 4:3 ET (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
14:00Tractor Chelyabinsk - HC Yugra 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
16:00Bars Kazan - Salavat Ufa 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
08.03.2012
14:00Cherepovets - Atlant Mytishi 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
18:30Dinamo Riga - Nizhny Novgorod 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
RussiaRussia: VHL    
15:30Almetyevsk - Volzhsk 1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
16:00Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - SKA Neva St. Petersburg 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
16:00Penza - Lada 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
18:00Donbass - Titan Klin 3:2 ET (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
11:00Yermak Angarsk - Kazzinc-Torpedo 3:2 ET (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
13:30Orsk - Chelmet Chelyabinsk 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
14:00Toros Neftekamsk - Perm 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
14:00Tyumen - Nizhny Tagil 5:3 (2:2, 1:1, 2:0)
15:30Almetyevsk - Volzhsk 4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
16:00Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - SKA Neva St. Petersburg 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
16:00Penza - Lada 3:6 (1:1, 1:2, 1:3)
18:00Donbass - Titan Klin 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
08.03.2012
09:00Yermak Angarsk - Kazzinc-Torpedo 5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
12:00Orsk - Chelmet Chelyabinsk 4:3 (0:1, 3:0, 1:2)
12:00Toros Neftekamsk - Perm 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
12:00Tyumen - Nizhny Tagil 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
18:00Kosice - Ban. Bystrica 4:3 ET (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
18:00Skalica - Zvolen 3:4 (1:3, 1:1, 1:0)
08.03.2012
18:00Kosice - Ban. Bystrica 4:3 (1:1, 0:1, 3:1)
18:00Skalica - Zvolen 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
SlovakiaSlovakia: 1. Liga    
18:00Piestany - Bardejov 4:3 pen. (1:2, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0, 2:1)
08.03.2012
18:00Piestany - Bardejov 3:4 (0:3, 2:1, 1:0)
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
19:00AIK - Skelleftea 2:3 pen. (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
19:00Frolunda - Farjestad BK 2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)
19:00HV 71 - Djurgardens 2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
19:00Lulea - Vaxjo 4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
19:00Modo - Linkopings 5:4 pen. (1:1, 1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 2:1)
19:00Timra - Brynas 4:5 (3:0, 1:3, 0:2)
SwedenSweden: HockeyAllsvenskan    
19:00Rogle - Malmo 1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
19:00Vasteras - Oskarshamn 2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
19:00Oskarshamn - Malmo 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
19:00Rogle - Vasteras 4:1 (1:0, 3:0, 0:1)
SwedenSweden: Division 1    
19:00Vannas - Kalix Ungdoms 3:6 (0:3, 0:2, 3:1)
19:00Asploven - Kiruna 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
19:00Grastorps - Hammaro 10:1 (3:0, 5:0, 2:1)
19:00Hammarby - Tumba 3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 0:2)
19:00Husum - Kramfors 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
19:00Kallinge/Ronneby - Nykopings 8:3 (2:2, 4:0, 2:1)
19:00Karlskrona - HC Vita Hasten 4:3 ET (1:0, 2:1, 0:2, 1:0)
19:00Nittorps - Kungalvs 3:6 (0:1, 1:3, 2:2)
19:00Olofstroms - Arlanda 8:2 (2:1, 3:1, 3:0)
19:00Pantern - Varberg 6:2 (2:1, 2:1, 2:0)
19:00Soderhamn/Ljusne - Valbo 2:1 ET (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
19:00Surahammars - Balsta 9:3 (4:0, 3:1, 2:2)
19:00Vasby - Varmdo 4:3 (3:0, 0:0, 1:3)
19:00Vasterviks IK - Gislaveds 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
19:45EHC Kloten - Bern 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
19:45Fribourg - Lugano 2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
19:45Langnau Tigers - Ambri-Piotta 4:3 ET (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
19:45Servette - Rapperswil 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
19:45Zug - Biel 5:4 ET (3:1, 0:3, 1:0, 1:0)
20:15Davos - Zurich 1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
08.03.2012
19:45Ambri-Piotta - Langnau Tigers 1:4 (0:2, 0:2, 1:0)
19:45Biel - Zug 4:3 (2:1, 0:1, 2:1)
19:45Lugano - Fribourg 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
19:45Rapperswil - Servette 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
19:45Zurich - Davos 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
20:15Bern - EHC Kloten 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLB    
19:45Visp - Lausanne 0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0)
20:00La Chaux-de-Fonds - Langenthal 2:3 ET (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: Elite League    
08.03.2012
20:30Braehead - Sheffield 4:3 ET (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
20:30Dundee - Nottingham 8:3 (1:1, 4:2, 3:0)
USAUSA: NHL    
01:00Pittsburgh Penguins - Arizona Coyotes 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
02:00Winnipeg Jets - Buffalo Sabres 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
04:00Anaheim Ducks - Edmonton Oilers 4:2 (1:0, 0:1, 3:1)
01:00Columbus Blue Jackets - Arizona Coyotes 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
01:00New Jersey Devils - New York Rangers 4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
01:00Philadelphia Flyers - Detroit Red Wings 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
01:00Toronto Maple Leafs - Boston Bruins 4:5 (1:1, 2:4, 1:0)
01:00Washington Capitals - Carolina Hurricanes 3:4 ET (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
01:30Tampa Bay Lightning - Ottawa Senators 3:7 (0:3, 2:1, 1:3)
02:00Nashville Predators - Los Angeles Kings 4:5 (1:2, 2:1, 1:2)
02:00St. Louis Blues - Chicago Blackhawks 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
03:00Calgary Flames - Montreal Canadiens 5:4 (2:1, 2:1, 1:2)
03:00Colorado Avalanche - Minnesota Wild 7:1 (1:0, 4:0, 2:1)
04:00Vancouver Canucks - Dallas Stars 2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3)
04:30San Jose Sharks - Edmonton Oilers 2:3 pen. (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
08.03.2012
01:00Buffalo Sabres - Carolina Hurricanes 3:2 ET (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
01:30Pittsburgh Penguins - Toronto Maple Leafs 3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
01:00Boston Bruins - Buffalo Sabres 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
01:00Columbus Blue Jackets - Los Angeles Kings 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
01:00New Jersey Devils - New York Islanders 5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0)
01:00Philadelphia Flyers - Florida Panthers 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
01:00Washington Capitals - Tampa Bay Lightning 3:2 ET (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
01:30Ottawa Senators - New York Rangers 4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
02:00Nashville Predators - Colorado Avalanche 4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
02:00St. Louis Blues - Anaheim Ducks 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
02:30Dallas Stars - San Jose Sharks 4:3 pen. (0:0, 1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
03:00Arizona Coyotes - Minnesota Wild 2:3 pen. (0:2, 0:0, 2:0, 0:0, 2:3)
03:30Edmonton Oilers - Montreal Canadiens 3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:3)
04:00Vancouver Canucks - Winnipeg Jets 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
USAUSA: AHL    
19:30Stockton Heat - Houston Aeros 6:7 pen. (3:3, 1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 1:3)
01:05Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Manitoba Moose 2:5 (1:3, 1:0, 0:2)
02:00San Jose Barracuda - Bridgeport Sound Tigers 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
17:00Toronto Marlies - Binghamton Senators 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
08.03.2012
02:00Chicago Wolves - Milwaukee Admirals 5:2 (2:1, 0:0, 3:1)
02:00Peoria Rivermen - Bakersfield Condors 4:3 ET (0:1, 1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
02:30Texas Stars - Grand Rapids Griffins 5:4 ET (1:0, 3:0, 0:4, 1:0)
04:00Stockton Heat - Houston Aeros 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)