Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
18:30Schwaz - Ferlach 28:26 (13:18, 15:8)
AustriaAustria: WHA Women    
19:30Hypo NO W - Eggenburg W 50:11 (22:5, 28:6)
DenmarkDenmark: Jack & Jones Ligaen    
18:30Aalborg - Bjerringbro/Silkeborg 30:20 (16:9, 14:11)
18:30Arhus - AG Kobenhavn 26:31 (15:15, 11:16)
18:30Skjern - Holstebro 22:22 (12:9, 10:13)
19:30Viborg - Kolding 25:24 (16:10, 9:14)
DenmarkDenmark: GuldBageren Ligaen Women    
19:00Lyngby W - Arhus W 25:19  
19:00Sonderjyske W - Vejen W 34:24  
19:30Ringkobing W - Aalborg W 27:34  
19:30Slagelse W - Odense W 18:22  
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
18:00Polva Serviti - Tapa 44:30 (22:13, 22:17)
17:00Polva - Arukula 38:27 (18:12, 20:15)
18:00Viljandi - Kehra 38:27 (18:12, 20:15)
EuropeEurope: WRHL Women    
19:30Radnicki W - Metalurg Skopje W 26:40 (12:20, 14:20)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
18:00BK-46 - Atlas 26:21 (13:11, 13:10)
18:00HIFK - Cocks 25:26  
29.03.2012
18:00Atlas - BK-46 31:21  
18:00Cocks - HIFK 30:25  
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja Women    
17:30AIFK W - GRIFK W 15:27  
17:30Atlas W - Sparta W 23:25  
18:30Dicken W - SIF W 27:35  
29.03.2012
18:00BK-46 W - HIFK W 23:26  
FranceFrance: Division 1    
19:00Nantes - Montpellier 29:29 (16:12, 13:17)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
20:15Flensburg-H. - SC Magdeburg 32:21 (19:8, 13:13)
20:15Rhein-Neckar - HSG Wetzlar 28:25 (13:12, 15:13)
20:15Bergischer - Goppingen 27:27 (11:14, 16:13)
20:15Gummersbach - Hildesheim 36:31 (16:13, 20:18)
20:15HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Hamburg 21:26 (12:14, 9:12)
20:15Kiel - Fuchse Berlin 36:28 (21:15, 15:13)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Minden - TVB Stuttgart 32:25 (17:10, 15:15)
20:00Eisenach - Bietigheim-Metterzimmern 36:19 (16:8, 20:11)
20:00Friesenheim - Emsdetten 23:22 (9:11, 14:11)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
19:30Thuringer W - Leipzig W 23:32 (13:15, 10:17)
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Kiskunhalas W - Gyor W 31:41 (18:17, 13:24)
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen    
18:30Baekkelaget - Runar 31:27 (19:11, 12:16)
18:30Drammen - Arendal 28:21 (11:9, 17:12)
18:30Fyllingen - Stavanger 29:20 (11:10, 18:10)
18:30Haslum HK - Elverum 30:28 (15:12, 15:16)
18:30Notteroy - Herulf Moss 30:30 (13:15, 17:15)
18:30Sandefjord TIF - Follo 21:24 (10:10, 11:14)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
17:00Bodo - Larvik 36:15  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen Women    
18:00Tertnes W - Gjovik Vardal W 31:24 (13:13, 18:11)
19:00Kristiansand W - Flint Tonsberg W 31:24 (16:11, 15:13)
29.03.2012
19:00Flint Tonsberg W - Storhamar W 24:28 (11:17, 13:11)
19:00Gjovik Vardal W - Stabaek W 22:23 (10:13, 12:10)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
19:00Baekkelaget W - Halden W 24:20  
19:00Oppsal W - Glassverket W 22:31  
19:30Arstad W - Viking W 15:38  
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
18:00Ciechanow - Zaglebie 34:35 (16:16, 18:19)
18:00Spolem Olsztyn - Wagrowiec 30:29 (13:15, 17:14)
18:00Stal Mielec - Azoty-Pulawy 25:23 (11:9, 14:14)
PortugalPortugal: LPA    
21:00Sporting - Madeira 22:24  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
10:00Ramnicu Valcea W - Bacau W 38:23 (18:13, 20:10)
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
15:00Izhevsk W - Din. Volgograd W 21:43 (10:21, 11:22)
12:00Din. Volgograd W - Izhevsk W 43:19 (23:9, 20:10)
15:00Zvenigorod W - Luch W 16:35 (9:18, 7:17)
15:30Krasnodar W - Togliatti W 25:27 (13:14, 12:13)
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
19:00Metaloplastika - Kolubara 26:22 (12:11, 14:11)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
18:00Presov - Topolcany 35:28 (16:13, 19:15)
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
19:00Barcelona - Huesca 38:27 (16:11, 22:16)
19:30Atletico Madrid - Puerto Sagunto 36:17 (21:7, 15:10)
20:00Anaitasuna - Quabit Guadalajara 23:23 (6:12, 17:11)
20:30Ademar - Valladolid 32:22 (18:9, 14:13)
20:45La Rioja - Aragon 26:27 (11:15, 15:12)
20:45Torrevieja - AMAYA San Antonio 30:31 (17:15, 13:16)
21:00Cuenca - Academia Octavio 27:26 (13:16, 14:10)
SpainSpain: DivisiĆ³n de Honor Women    
20:30Alicante W - Castro Urdiales W 24:21  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
19:00Lindesberg - Aranas 24:27 (11:11, 13:16)
19:00Alingsas - Kristianstad 23:26 (10:14, 13:12)
19:00Guif - Malmo 32:30 ET (12:13, 15:14, 5:3)
19:00Ystads IF - Lugi 19:22 (7:13, 12:9)
19:30Helsingborg - Hammarby 28:24  
29.03.2012
19:00Savehof - Skovde 23:26 (9:14, 14:12)
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women    
19:00Eslov W - Heid W 18:17  
19:00Skuru W - Sparvagens W 30:23  
29.03.2012
18:00Lugi W - Skovde W 22:25 ET (12:7, 9:14, 1:4)
20:45Savehof W - Vasteras W 31:26 (21:11, 10:15)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
19:30Bern - Kadetten 26:28  
19:30Gossau - RTV Basel 33:21  
20:00HC Kriens - Pfadi Winterthur 30:29  
20:00Suhr Aarau - Lakers Stafa 35:37  
20:15St. Gallen - Wacker Thun 28:31  
20:15TV Endingen - Zurich 27:28  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
19:30SPONO Eagles W - Zug W 28:36