Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
18:00Schwaz - Barnbach/K. 40:22 (19:8, 21:14)
18:30Innsbruck - Krems 24:25 (16:15, 8:10)
19:00Alpla Hard - Bregenz 32:26 (12:13, 20:13)
19:00Ferlach - Trofaiach 35:37 (15:18, 20:19)
19:00Leoben - Karnten 35:21 (19:8, 16:13)
19:00West Wien - Ganserndorf 31:25 (14:9, 17:16)
19:30Aon Fivers - Linz 33:26 (19:11, 14:15)
AustriaAustria: WHA Women    
19:00Atzgersdorf W - Hypo NO 2 W 24:31 (12:15, 12:16)
AustriaAustria: OHB Cup Women    
17:45Trofaiach W - Wr. Neustadt W 18:41  
CroatiaCroatia: Dukat Premijer liga    
17:00Buzet - Zamet 26:25  
17:00Dubrava - Kastela 30:29 (14:13, 16:16)
17:00Varazdin - Medimurje 37:27 (15:16, 22:11)
17:00Vinkovci - Siscia 33:33 (19:16, 14:17)
18:00Arena Jadrograd - Bjelovar CAN.  
18:00Koteks Split - Karlovac 24:24  
18.03.2012
17:00Gorica - Porec 29:29  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
16:30Dukla Prague - Trebon 28:21 (15:4, 13:17)
18:00Karvina - Frydek-Mistek 36:27 (21:13, 15:14)
18:00Zubri - Brno 27:17 (14:9, 13:8)
18.03.2012
10:30Hranice - Koprivnice 19:17 (13:10, 6:7)
10:30Prerov - Jicin 31:29 (15:17, 16:12)
DenmarkDenmark: Jack & Jones Ligaen    
16:00Lemvig - Viborg 23:22 (12:9, 11:13)
18.03.2012
15:00Mors - Holstebro 30:29 (14:14, 16:15)
16:00Kolding - Skive 29:23 (16:12, 13:11)
18:00Skanderborg - Aalborg 22:24  
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
19:30Midtjylland - Faaborg 27:26  
13:00Esbjerg - Vejle 29:25  
15:00FIF - Stoholm 26:32  
18.03.2012
15:00HOJ - Odder 19:35  
16:00GOG - Fredericia 29:23  
17:00Ajax Kobenhavn - Vesthimmerland 31:19  
DenmarkDenmark: GuldBageren Ligaen Women    
17:00Esbjerg W - Midtjylland W 27:33 (12:15, 15:18)
17:00Holstebro W - Aalborg W 34:28 (17:16, 17:12)
17:00Odense W - FIF W 25:29  
17:00Randers W - Viborg W 26:33 (13:16, 13:17)
17:00Silkeborg-Voel W - Arhus W 23:28  
17:00Vejen W - Slagelse W 26:26  
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division Women    
18.03.2012
15:00Ajax Kobenhavn W - NFH Nyk W 26:29  
15:00Oresund W - Roskilde W 19:35  
15:00Ringkobing W - AGF W 28:17  
15:00Rodovre W - Tarm-Foersum W 25:28  
15:00Skanderborg W - Lyngby W 21:29  
15:00Sonderjyske W - Skive W 34:26  
15:00Stjernen W - Bjerringbro W 24:18  
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
13:00Kehra - Tapa 39:22 (21:11, 18:11)
15:00Polva - Polva Serviti 18:43 (11:23, 7:20)
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
17:00Ademar - Telekom Veszprem 31:28 (19:19, 12:9)
18.03.2012
16:00Fuchse Berlin - Hamburg 32:30 (15:15, 17:15)
16:30Savehof - AG Kobenhavn 25:34 (9:19, 16:15)
17:00Met. Skopje - PPD Zagreb 19:18 (7:9, 12:9)
17:00Montpellier - Barcelona 30:28 (17:11, 13:17)
17:30Kiel - Wisla Plock 27:24 (15:10, 12:14)
20:30Vive Kielce - Koper 27:26 (13:12, 14:14)
EuropeEurope: EHF Cup    
18:00Presov - SC Magdeburg 29:29 (13:9, 16:20)
19:00Gorenje Velenje - Rhein-Neckar 25:27 (13:14, 12:13)
20:00St. Raphael - Dunkerque 23:31 (12:17, 11:14)
18.03.2012
16:00Din. Minsk - Goppingen 27:23 (13:11, 14:12)
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup    
10:00Suceava - Sporting 24:33 (13:18, 11:15)
17:00Wacker Thun - Bozen 33:32 (12:19, 21:13)
18.03.2012
17:00HC Kriens - Diomidis Argous 28:28 (14:15, 14:13)
EuropeEurope: Cup Winners Cup    
15:30Meshkov Brest - Aragon 24:26 (13:13, 11:13)
16:00Motor Zaporozhye - Flensburg-H. 30:39 (16:20, 14:19)
18:00Celje - Benfica 29:23 (14:12, 15:11)
19:00Gummersbach - Bern 32:23 (17:10, 15:13)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
15:00Atlas - HIFK 25:25  
16:00SIF - BK-46 29:28  
18:00Cocks - Akilles 46:24  
18.03.2012
13:00AIFK - HC West 15:27 (9:12, 6:15)
FranceFrance: Division 1    
20:30Nimes - Cesson Rennes-Metropole 23:22 (13:9, 10:13)
20:00Chambery Savoie - Istres 27:23 (15:11, 12:12)
20:30Nantes - Paris SG 26:24 (13:10, 13:14)
18.03.2012
16:15Creteil - Ivry 21:28 (10:14, 11:14)
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
18:00Arvor W - Mios Biganos W 29:24 (16:14, 13:10)
20:00Dijon W - Nimes W 22:28 (11:11, 11:17)
20:30Besancon W - Fleury Loiret W 27:25 (12:11, 15:14)
18.03.2012
17:00Havre W - Toulon W 25:25 (13:14, 12:11)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
19:45HSG Wetzlar - Grosswallstadt 19:20 (10:9, 9:11)
15:00Lemgo - HBW Balingen-Weilstetten 31:29 (15:12, 16:17)
18.03.2012
14:30Hildesheim - Huttenberg 22:24 (11:9, 11:15)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:00Leipzig - Post Schwerin 26:22 (11:12, 15:10)
19:45Rheinland - Rostock 29:31 (13:13, 16:18)
20:30TVB Stuttgart - Neuhausen/Erms 33:33 (11:19, 22:14)
19:00Bad Schwartau - Minden 28:28 (15:12, 13:16)
19:00Friesenheim - Potsdam 27:24 (14:8, 13:16)
19:30Korschenbroich - Eisenach 25:31 (13:16, 12:15)
20:00Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - Essen 33:32 (14:13, 19:19)
20:00Erlangen - Hamm-Westfalen 22:28 (11:14, 11:14)
18.03.2012
17:00Nordhorn-Lingen - Saarlouis 34:29 (16:15, 18:14)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
15:00Leipzig W - DJK Trier W 32:19 (18:14, 14:5)
16:00Frankfurt W - Goppingen W 36:20 (19:7, 17:13)
19:00Bad Wildungen W - Thuringer W 21:22 (9:12, 12:10)
18.03.2012
15:00Buxtehuder SV W - SVG Celle W 33:26  
16:30Oldenburg W - Leverkusen W 32:25  
GreeceGreece: A1    
16:00Kudon Xanion - Panellinios 21:29  
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Dunaujvarosi W - Veszprem W 36:31  
18:00DVSC Korvex W - Siofok KC W 31:26  
18:00Feherep Alcoa W - Erdi W 25:26  
18:00Szekszard W - Ferencvaros W 28:37  
18:00Gyor W - Vaci W 37:23  
18.03.2012
18:00Bekescsabai W - Kiskunhalas W 29:36  
ItalyItaly: A Elite    
18:00Teramo - Trieste 25:28  
19:00Bologna - Mezzocorona 39:36  
19:00Fasano - Ambra 38:27  
19:00Noci - Brixen 33:27  
19:00Pressano - Dorica 33:19  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen    
18:00Drammen - Stavanger 41:31 (21:13, 20:18)
16:00Baekkelaget - Herulf Moss 32:29 (17:19, 15:10)
18:30Haslum HK - Runar 38:32 (19:11, 19:21)
18.03.2012
18:00Follo - Elverum 26:29 (14:14, 12:15)
18:00Fyllingen - Notteroy 30:27 (15:12, 15:15)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
16:00Larvik - Haugaland 22:26  
16:30Stord - Valerenga 27:27 (14:16, 13:11)
18.03.2012
14:30Bjornar - Valerenga 25:34 (12:20, 13:14)
18:00Bodo - Kristiansund 32:22  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen Women    
16:00Byasen W - Larvik W 14:19 (6:10, 8:9)
16:00Flint Tonsberg W - Gjovik Vardal W 19:18 (11:9, 8:9)
16:00Levanger W - Fredrikstad W 25:21 (10:11, 15:10)
16:00Stabaek W - Njard W 23:22  
16:00Storhamar W - Sola W 29:21 (15:9, 14:12)
16:00Tertnes W - Kristiansand W 28:24 (11:11, 17:13)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
18.03.2012
17:00Bjornar W - Glassverket W 19:47  
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
17:00Kwidzyn - Zabrze 29:28 (14:15, 15:13)
18:00Stal Mielec - Azoty-Pulawy 28:22 (13:9, 15:13)
18:00Zaglebie - Wagrowiec 29:30 (17:14, 12:16)
18.03.2012
18:00Ciechanow - Spolem Olsztyn 27:26 (15:13, 12:13)
PortugalPortugal: LPA    
17:00SC Horta - Maia-Ismai 34:30  
18:00Madeira - ABC Braga 23:15  
19:00AC Fafe - Belenenses 37:34  
19:00Porto - Aquas Santas 29:27  
19:00Xico Andebol - Sao Bernardo 34:24  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
17:00Dinamo Bucuresti - Bacau 29:31  
17:00Odorhei - Timisoara 38:23 (18:11, 20:12)
18.03.2012
10:00Resita - Constanta 26:30  
10:00Steaua Bucuresti - CSM Satu Mare 30:28  
17:00Cluj - Targu Jiu 32:24  
17:00Turda - Ploiesti 34:29  
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
15:00Perm - St. Petersburg 28:31  
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
18:00Crvenka - Pozarevac 31:25 (17:13, 14:12)
18:00Metaloplastika - Vojvodina 22:17 (12:7, 10:10)
18:00Radnicki - Rukometni klub Crvena zvezda 30:29 (13:14, 17:15)
18:30Padinska Skela - Obilic Beograd 24:20 (13:13, 11:7)
19:00Napredak - Partizan Belgrad 20:23 (8:14, 12:9)
19:00Rudar Kostolac - Kolubara 33:29 (22:15, 11:14)
20:00Smederevo - Naisus 23:22 (12:10, 11:12)
20:30Dinamo - Jugovic 26:31  
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
18:00Hlohovec - Povazska Bystrica 34:23 (17:10, 17:13)
18:30Michalovce - Kosice 27:34 (17:19, 10:15)
18.03.2012
16:00Presov - Topolcany 40:27 (22:13, 18:14)
SloveniaSlovenia: MIK 1.Liga    
19:00Smartno - RD Izola 30:32  
20:00Ribnica - Krka 21:25  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
20:00Zagorje W - Sezana W 49:14 (28:7, 21:7)
18:00Krka W - Piran Vrtovi Istre W 42:35 (21:17, 21:18)
18:00Naklo-Trzic W - Veplas Velenje W 21:34  
19:00Celje W - Olimpija W 32:18  
20:00Ajdovscina W - Aklimat Ptuj W 33:39  
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
20:45Academia Octavio - Antequera 31:31 (20:15, 11:16)
18:00Torrevieja - Quabit Guadalajara 32:23 (16:11, 16:12)
18:30Atletico Madrid - Anaitasuna 37:23 (17:13, 20:10)
18:30Cuenca - Huesca 32:29 (14:10, 18:19)
20:00La Rioja - Puerto Sagunto 28:21 (13:10, 15:11)
18.03.2012
12:30Granollers - Valladolid 21:29 (7:11, 14:18)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
17:15BM Sinfin - Pozoblanco 38:23  
18:30Morrazo Cangas - CD Bidasoa Irun 27:24  
19:00Novas - Barcelona II 29:29  
19:00Villa de Aranda - Palma del Rio 32:27  
19:30Gijon - Barakaldo 27:26  
19:30Torrelavega - Alcobendas 32:30  
20:00Teucro - Badajoz 24:25  
SpainSpain: DivisiĆ³n de Honor Women    
18:00Alcobendas W - CB Kukullaga W 31:25  
18:00Porrino W - Cleba W 28:19  
18:30Gran Canaria W - Ucam Murcia W 19:19  
19:00Castro Urdiales W - Bera Bera W 20:22  
19:00Feve Gijon W - Elda Prestigia W 23:30  
19:00Parc Sagunt W - Itxako W 18:33  
19:30Elche-Mustang W - Alicante W 26:25  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
19:30Ystads IF - Redbergslids 28:27 (16:12, 12:15)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:30Eslovs - Trelleborg 29:23  
15:00IFK Ystads - Warta 32:27  
16:15Rimbo - Karlskrona 29:34  
16:30Hallby - Kroppskultur 23:18  
18.03.2012
14:00Onnereds - Djurgardens 28:20  
15:00Helsingborg - Lindesberg 26:21  
15:00Skanela - Vasteras Irsta HF 22:29  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women    
16:00Eslov W - Skovde W 24:18  
17:00Heid W - Sparvagens W 25:21  
17:00Orebro W - Lugi W 17:33  
17:00Skuru W - Kroppskultur Dam W 35:19  
17:00Vasteras W - Savehof W 18:32  
18:30Lundagard W - H 65 Hoor W 25:24  
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan Women    
18.03.2012
16:30Boden W - Hellton W 22:20  
16:30Karra W - Eskilstuna W 28:13  
16:30Onnereds W - Gustavsbergs W 36:27  
16:30Skara W - Nacka W 36:24  
16:30Tumba W - Rimbo W 24:28  
16:30Tyreso W - Helsingborg W 30:20  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
19:30Lakers Stafa - Zurich 29:29  
19:30St. Gallen - Pfadi Winterthur 30:36  
20:00Suhr Aarau - Gossau 24:26  
20:15TV Endingen - RTV Basel 28:29  
18.03.2012
16:00Pfadi Winterthur - Kadetten 25:27  
17:00Zurich - Suhr Aarau 26:18  
18:00Gossau - TV Endingen 40:29  
18:30RTV Basel - Lakers Stafa 36:28  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
17:00Rotweiss Thun W - Basel W 39:29  
17:30Herzogenbuchsee W - Zurich W 21:18  
18:00TV Uster W - SPONO Eagles W 25:21  
18:00Zofingen W - Bruhl W 23:36  
19:00Zug W - Winterthur W 34:30  
UkraineUkraine: Superleague    
17:00Motor Zaporozhye - Budyvelnik 42:30