Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
18:00Lovosice - Zubri 24:23 (15:10, 9:13)
08.02.2012
17:00Plzen - Hranice 30:17 (14:9, 16:8)
18:00Frydek-Mistek - Koprivnice 38:30 (19:16, 19:14)
18:00Jicin - Trebon 30:20 (11:11, 19:9)
18:00Karvina - Dukla Prague 28:25 (16:13, 12:12)
18:00Prerov - Brno 35:29 (17:16, 18:13)
DenmarkDenmark: Jack & Jones Ligaen    
08.02.2012
18:30Aalborg - AG Kobenhavn 26:24 (13:8, 13:16)
19:00Bjerringbro/Silkeborg - Skjern 26:26 (12:11, 14:15)
19:00Nordsjaelland - Mors 30:25 (13:13, 17:12)
19:30Skive - Arhus 21:27 (9:16, 12:11)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
08.02.2012
19:15Ajax Kobenhavn - Ringsted 28:26  
DenmarkDenmark: GuldBageren Ligaen Women    
19:00Aalborg W - Esbjerg W 23:26 (8:12, 15:14)
08.02.2012
19:00FIF W - Vejen W 23:28 (11:13, 12:15)
19:00Randers W - Holstebro W 20:25 (10:12, 10:13)
19:30Midtjylland W - Odense W 23:14 (14:7, 9:7)
19:30Viborg W - Silkeborg-Voel W 34:23 (18:12, 16:11)
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
18:00Tapa - Kehra 28:28 (12:17, 16:11)
08.02.2012
18:00Polva Serviti - Polva 44:22 (23:10, 21:12)
18:00Viljandi - Viimsi/Tooriistamarket 26:25 (11:14, 15:11)
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup Women    
20:00Knjaz W - Havre W 21:25 (11:15, 10:10)
FranceFrance: Division 1    
08.02.2012
20:00Istres - Montpellier 31:40 (13:18, 18:22)
20:00St. Raphael - Dunkerque 27:28 (15:14, 12:14)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
20:15Lemgo - Flensburg-H. 31:29 (17:15, 14:14)
08.02.2012
20:15Goppingen - HSG Wetzlar 0:0 AWA. (0:0, 0:0)
20:15Grosswallstadt - Gummersbach 32:33 (16:16, 16:17)
20:15Hamburg - Fuchse Berlin 24:23 (12:14, 12:9)
20:15HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Rhein-Neckar 24:30 (14:15, 10:15)
20:15SC Magdeburg - N-Lubbecke 28:24 (15:13, 13:11)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
08.02.2012
20:00Friesenheim - TVB Stuttgart 27:27 (14:15, 13:12)
GreeceGreece: A1    
08.02.2012
16:00A.S.E. Douka - H.A.N.TH 26:22  
17:00Diomidis Argous - PAOK 27:27  
HungaryHungary: NB I    
08.02.2012
18:00Tatabanya - Telekom Veszprem 21:34  
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
08.02.2012
18:00Siofok KC W - Vaci W 28:25  
ItalyItaly: A Elite    
08.02.2012
19:30Teramo - Bozen 29:31  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen    
08.02.2012
18:00Arendal - Stavanger 29:28 (13:19, 16:9)
18:00Elverum - Drammen 28:26 (11:13, 17:13)
18:30Follo - Runar 22:22 (11:11, 11:11)
19:00Haslum HK - Sandefjord TIF 30:21 (15:12, 15:9)
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen Women    
08.02.2012
18:00Byasen W - Stabaek W 31:29 (16:12, 15:17)
18:00Levanger W - Flint Tonsberg W 23:17 (7:10, 16:7)
18:00Sola W - Fredrikstad W 21:23 (11:10, 10:13)
18:00Storhamar W - Tertnes W 27:21 (11:12, 16:9)
19:00Gjovik Vardal W - Njard W 19:22 (12:8, 7:14)
19:00Larvik W - Kristiansand W 34:20 (18:9, 16:11)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
19:30Arstad W - Jotun W 25:27  
08.02.2012
19:00Glassverket W - Skrim W 25:19  
20:00Utleira W - Selbu W 32:15  
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
08.02.2012
18:30Vive Kielce - Spolem Olsztyn 38:18 (20:11, 18:7)
PortugalPortugal: LPA    
22:00Porto - Madeira 29:24  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
08.02.2012
10:00Odorhei - Resita 28:26  
10:00Timisoara - Targu Jiu 32:28  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
16:00Ramnicu Valcea W - HCM Roman W 39:22  
18:00Cetate Devatrans W - Zalau W 15:22  
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
12:00Chelyabinsk - Chekhovskiye Medvedi 29:38 (11:19, 18:19)
14:00Voronezh - Krasnodar 26:32 (12:16, 14:16)
15:00Chehovski Medvedi II - Dinamo Astrakhan 30:40 (15:24, 15:16)
16:00Taganrog - Kaustik 34:36 (18:19, 16:17)
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
08.02.2012
19:00Partizan Belgrad - Jugovic 30:24  
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
08.02.2012
18:30Michalovce - Presov 27:33 (13:16, 14:17)
SloveniaSlovenia: MIK 1.Liga    
08.02.2012
19:00Gorenje Velenje - Ribnica 28:27 (17:14, 11:13)
19:00Jeruzalem Ormoz - Celje 29:31  
19:00Koper - RD Izola 29:19  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
08.02.2012
17:00Krim W - Zagorje W 37:20  
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
08.02.2012
19:00Barcelona - Anaitasuna 32:18 (14:7, 18:11)
20:00Granollers - Puerto Sagunto 31:28 (16:16, 15:12)
20:30Ademar - La Rioja 38:27 (16:10, 22:17)
20:30Atletico Madrid - Torrevieja 34:20 (17:9, 17:11)
20:45Academia Octavio - Aragon 26:29 (13:15, 13:14)
SpainSpain: División de Honor Women    
20:00Alcobendas W - Parc Sagunt W 25:25  
08.02.2012
18:00Itxako W - Alicante W 32:24  
19:00Bera Bera W - Feve Gijon W 38:18  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
19:00Skovde - Savehof 31:24 (19:10, 12:14)
19:16Redbergslids - Lund 32:20 (19:9, 13:11)
08.02.2012
19:00Alingsas - Skovde 33:25 (16:13, 17:12)
19:00Hammarby - Guif 25:33 (10:13, 15:20)
19:00Kristianstad - Lugi 26:30 (14:16, 12:14)
19:30Savehof - Redbergslids 27:16 (13:8, 14:8)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Onnereds - Hallby 32:28  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women    
08.02.2012
17:45Savehof W - Sparvagens W 42:16 (19:7, 23:9)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
08.02.2012
19:00TV Endingen - Wacker Thun 29:33  
19:30Lakers Stafa - Bern 23:22  
20:00HC Kriens - Pfadi Winterthur 26:26  
UkraineUkraine: Superleague    
13:30ZTR Burevіsnik - ZTR Zaporozhye 26:34 (12:15, 14:19)
16:30Motor Zaporozhye - Portovik 29:24  
16:30Shakhtar-Akademiya - Polytechnik 26:33  
17:00Budyvelnik - Dinamo Poltava 21:26