Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last hockey results

Calendar
  • Show:
AsiaAsia: Asia League    
05:00Tohoku Free Blades - China Dragon 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
08:00Tohoku Free Blades - China Dragon 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
AustriaAustria: EBEL    
17:30Fehervar AV19 - Salzburg 4:3 pen. (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
17:30Jesenice - Graz 99ers 4:3 (3:1, 1:1, 0:1)
17:30Olimpija Ljubljana - Liwest Linz 6:3 (2:3, 1:0, 3:0)
17:30Znojmo - Vienna Capitals 2:4 (0:1, 0:2, 2:1)
18:30Medvescak Zagreb - Klagenfurt 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
AustriaAustria: National League    
19:00Vienna Capitals II - DAB 4:3 (0:0, 2:3, 2:0)
19:15TWK Innsbruck - ATSE Graz 4:5 ET (2:2, 1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
19:30Bregenzerwald - Kapfenberg 0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
19:30Eisbaren - Klagenfurt II 7:2 (2:0, 5:0, 0:2)
19:30Feldkirch - Liwest Linz II 9:2 (6:1, 0:0, 3:1)
19:30Lustenau - Dornbirn 4:6 (1:2, 1:2, 2:2)
BelarusBelarus: Extraleague    
11:00Yunost Minsk - Neman Grodno 4:2 (0:0, 3:2, 1:0)
15:00Lida - Brest 3:5 (2:0, 0:3, 1:2)
15:00Mogilev - Novopolotsk 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
15:00Soligorsk - Zhlobin 5:3 (1:2, 1:1, 3:0)
16:00Liepajas Metalurgs - Vitebsk 3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
15:00Slavia Prague - Kladno 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
16:00Karlovy Vary - Sparta Prague 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
17:00Ceske Budejovice - Liberec 2:1 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
17:00Trinec - Litvinov 6:4 (4:0, 1:1, 1:3)
17:00Zlin - Plzen 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
17:30Mlada Boleslav - Pardubice 5:4 (1:1, 2:2, 2:1)
18:10Kometa Brno - Vitkovice 8:2 (3:1, 3:1, 2:0)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Czech 1.liga    
17:00Benatky - Jihlava 2:5 (0:3, 0:2, 2:0)
17:00Havlickuv Brod - Beroun 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
17:00Sumperk - Most 6:3 (1:1, 3:0, 2:2)
17:30Chomutov - Olomouc 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
17:30Pisek - Kadan 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
17:30Trebic - Litomerice 7:0 (4:0, 2:0, 1:0)
17:30Usti nad Labem - Hradec Kralove 7:4 (4:2, 2:1, 1:1)
DenmarkDenmark: AL-Bank Ligaen    
06.02.2012
19:00Esbjerg - Herning Blue Fox 2:5 (0:2, 0:2, 2:1)
19:30Aalborg - Frederikshavn 4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)
19:30Herlev - Rodovre Mighty Bulls 4:5 pen. (1:1, 2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
19:30Odense Bulldogs - Sonderjyske Ishockey 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
DenmarkDenmark: Danish Cup    
18:00Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
FinlandFinland: SM-liiga    
14:00IFK Helsinki - Jokerit 3:2 pen. (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
16:00KalPa - Assat 3:4 ET (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
16:00Karpat - SaiPa 3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
16:00Pelicans - TPS Turku 2:3 pen. (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
FinlandFinland: Mestis    
16:00Hokki - Jukurit 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
16:00Jokipojat - K-Vantaa 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
16:00JYP-Academy - SaPKo 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
16:00KooKoo - Vaasan Sport 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
16:00Peliitat - LeKi 2:3 ET (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
16:00TUTO - K-Laser CAN.  
FranceFrance: Ligue Magnus    
17:30Strasbourg - Gap 2:4 (1:2, 1:0, 0:2)
18:00Epinal - Rouen 6:2 (3:1, 3:0, 0:1)
18:30Angers - Morzine-Avoriaz 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
18:30Neuilly Sur Marne - Dijon 1:5 (1:2, 0:0, 0:3)
20:00Caen - Amiens 2:5 (0:3, 0:2, 2:0)
20:30Briancon - Villard 6:5 (1:0, 4:4, 1:1)
20:30Chamonix-Morzine - Grenoble 3:5 (1:1, 1:0, 1:4)
GermanyGermany: DEL    
14:30Grizzly Wolfsburg - Iserlohn Roosters 8:0 (5:0, 2:0, 1:0)
14:30Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Dusseldorf 2:3 (0:3, 1:0, 1:0)
16:30Krefeld Pinguine - Munchen 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
18:30Augsburger Panther - ERC Ingolstadt 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
19:05Straubing Tigers - Hannover Scorpions 1:2 pen. (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:3)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
17:00Crimmitschau - Ravensburg 3:5 (2:2, 1:1, 0:2)
18:00Bietigheim/Bissingen - Bremerhaven 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
18:00Dresdner Eislowen - Starbulls Rosenheim 3:4 ET (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
18:00Kaufbeuren - Heilbronner 6:2 (2:2, 2:0, 2:0)
18:00Landshut - Schwenninger 1:2 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
19:00EC Hannover - Lausitzer Fuchse 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
ItalyItaly: Serie A    
20:30Alleghe - Asiago 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
20:30Bolzano - Pontebba 2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
20:30Fassa - Valpellice 1:2 ET (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
20:30Vipiteno - Ritten 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
21:00Val Pusteria - Cortina 4:5 (1:2, 2:1, 1:2)
NorwayNorway: Eliteserien    
16:00Frisk Asker - Lorenskog 0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
16:00Manglerud - Stjernen 4:3 pen. (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
17:00Rosenborg - Stavanger 6:5 pen. (2:2, 2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
17:00Storhamar - Lillehammer 1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
17:00Valerenga - Sparta Sarpsborg 3:4 ET (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
NorwayNorway: Division 1    
14:30Stavanger II - Storhamar II 7:4 (5:1, 0:2, 2:1)
15:30Gruner - Valerenga II 3:5 (2:2, 0:1, 1:2)
15:30Kongsvinger - Tonsberg 3:4 (0:1, 2:1, 1:2)
15:30Lillehammer II - Jutul 5:5 (1:0, 2:3, 2:2)
15:30Lorenskog II - Furuset CAN.  
15:30Ringerike - Sparta Sarpsborg II 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
16:00Bergen - Rosenborg II 5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
14:30Stavanger II - Storhamar II 4:7 (2:2, 0:2, 2:3)
16:30Bergen - Rosenborg II 10:4 (4:1, 2:0, 4:3)
17:00Frisk Asker II - Hasle/Loren 1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
PolandPoland: Polish Hockey League    
17:00MMKS Podhale - Unia Oswiecim 3:6 (1:4, 1:1, 1:1)
17:00Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Krakow 4:3 ET (0:3, 2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
17:30Torun - Jastrzebie 2:3 (2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
18:00Sanok - Tychy 1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
RussiaRussia: KHL    
14:00Cherepovets - CSKA Moscow 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
14:00Dyn. Moscow - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
14:00Nizhny Novgorod - Sibir Novosibirsk 2:3 pen. (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
14:00Podolsk - Din. Minsk 3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0)
14:00Sp. Moscow - HC Lev 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
11:00Avangard Omsk - SKA St. Petersburg 5:3 (2:0, 1:0, 2:3)
12:00Barys Astana - Niznekamsk 7:4 (3:1, 1:1, 3:2)
12:00HC Yugra - Atlant Mytishi 2:1 pen. (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
12:00Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dinamo Riga 3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
12:00Tractor Chelyabinsk - Bars Kazan 2:6 (0:0, 0:4, 2:2)
12:00Yekaterinburg - Salavat Ufa 6:2 (2:0, 2:0, 2:2)
15:00Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Sibir Novosibirsk CAN.  
06.02.2012
09:00Amur Khabarovsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
16:00Nizhny Novgorod - Din. Minsk 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
16:30Dyn. Moscow - Sibir Novosibirsk 5:3 (2:0, 2:1, 1:2)
RussiaRussia: VHL    
12:00Kazzinc-Torpedo - Tyumen 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
12:00Toros Neftekamsk - Izhevsk 4:3 (1:1, 1:0, 2:2)
14:00Sarov - Penza 2:3 ET (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
12:00Nizhny Tagil - Orsk 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
14:00Almetyevsk - Krasnoyarsk 2:3 pen. (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
14:00Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Balashikha 6:3 (4:0, 1:3, 1:0)
14:00SKA Neva St. Petersburg - Ryazan 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
14:00Titan Klin - Donbass 4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
14:00Volzhsk - Yermak Angarsk 2:1 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
06.02.2012
13:30Kazzinc-Torpedo - Tyumen 4:1 (0:1, 4:0, 0:0)
15:30Saratov - Lada 2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
17:00Dukla Trencin - Ban. Bystrica 4:5 pen. (2:0, 1:3, 1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
17:00Nitra - Kosice 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
17:00Skalica - Martin 8:2 (5:1, 0:1, 3:0)
17:00Slovan Bratislava - Poprad 3:4 ET (0:2, 1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
17:00Zvolen - Zilina 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1)
SlovakiaSlovakia: 1. Liga    
17:00Spisska Nova Ves - Senica 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
17:00Trnava - Liptovsky Mikulas 3:5 (2:3, 0:1, 1:1)
17:30Bardejov - HC VTJ Topolcany 16:2 (3:1, 4:1, 9:0)
18:00Detva - Michalovce 4:5 (2:0, 1:2, 1:3)
18:00Piestany - Prešov 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
SloveniaSlovenia: Slohokej Liga    
15:00Mladost - HS Olimpija 1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)
19:00Slavija - Triglav 4:7 (0:1, 2:2, 2:4)
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
16:00Djurgardens - Brynas 6:3 (2:1, 3:2, 1:0)
16:00Farjestad BK - Skelleftea 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
16:00Frolunda - Timra 6:0 (1:0, 4:0, 1:0)
16:00HV 71 - Vaxjo 2:3 pen. (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
18:30Lulea - Linkopings 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
18:30Modo - AIK 1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
SwedenSweden: HockeyAllsvenskan    
16:00Mora - Almtuna 3:4 (0:1, 2:1, 1:2)
16:00Orebro - BIK Karlskoga 2:1 ET (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
16:00Tingsryds - Leksands 2:3 pen. (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
06.02.2012
19:00Leksands - Malmo 6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
19:00Oskarshamn - Tingsryds 1:2 ET (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
SwedenSweden: AllEttan Norra    
15:00Kovlands - Pitea 2:3 ET (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
15:00Ornskoldsvik - IF Bjorkloven 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
16:00Ostersund - Kiruna 3:6 (1:1, 0:3, 2:2)
16:00Solleftea - Asploven 3:2 ET (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
16:00Kovlands - IF Bjorkloven 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
16:00Ostersund - Asploven 1:5 (0:0, 0:4, 1:1)
16:00Solleftea - Kiruna 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
16:30Ornskoldsvik - Pitea 3:2 ET (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
SwedenSweden: AllEttan Södra    
16:00HC Vita Hasten - Kristianstads 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
16:00Kallinge/Ronneby - Vimmerby 3:4 (1:1, 1:0, 1:3)
16:00Karlskrona - Mariestads 3:2 pen. (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
16:00Olofstroms - Skovde 5:6 pen. (2:1, 0:2, 3:2, 0:0, 0:1)
SwedenSweden: AllEttan Mellan    
15:00Akers - Visby/Roma 4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1)
16:00Falu - Arlanda 4:5 (2:3, 2:1, 0:1)
16:00Nykopings - Borlange 7:2 (2:1, 4:1, 1:0)
SwedenSweden: Division 1 A Vår    
16:00Kalix Ungdoms - Clemensnas 2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
16:00Tegs - Bodens 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
SwedenSweden: Division 1 C Vår    
16:00Enkopings - Lindlovens 7:1 (1:0, 4:1, 2:0)
16:00Ore - Surahammars 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
16:00Tierps - Soderhamn/Ljusne 0:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:3)
06.02.2012
19:00Ore - Soderhamn/Ljusne 6:1 (3:0, 0:1, 3:0)
SwedenSweden: Division 1 D Vår    
16:00Huddinge - Nacka 7:2 (1:1, 4:1, 2:0)
16:00Varmdo - Jarfalla 6:0 (4:0, 0:0, 2:0)
18:00Nynashamns - Vallentuna 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
SwedenSweden: Division 1 E Vår    
16:00Arboga - Mjolby 1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
16:00Kumla - Gislaveds 6:1 (0:0, 2:1, 4:0)
16:00Tranas - Grastorps 3:6 (0:3, 1:1, 2:2)
SwedenSweden: Division 1 F Vår    
16:00Halmstad - Helsingborgs 2:1 pen. (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
16:00Morrums GoIS - Pantern 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
16:00Nybro - Kungalvs 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
19:45Bern - Biel 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
19:45EHC Kloten - Lugano 6:3 (3:2, 1:0, 2:1)
19:45Langnau Tigers - Ambri-Piotta 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
19:45Zug - Davos 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
20:15Fribourg - Servette 2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLB    
17:00Ajoie - Visp 4:2 (2:0, 0:0, 2:2)
17:00GCK Lions - Thurgau 1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
17:00La Chaux-de-Fonds - Basel 3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
17:00Lausanne - Sierre-Anniviers 6:0 (1:0, 5:0, 0:0)
17:00Olten - Langenthal 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
United KingdomUnited Kingdom: Elite League    
20:00Belfast - Cardiff 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
20:00Coventry - Fife 5:1 (1:1, 1:0, 3:0)
20:00Nottingham - Dundee 6:2 (3:1, 1:0, 2:1)
20:00Sheffield - Hull 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
19:30Dundee - Fife 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0)
20:00Cardiff - Braehead 4:5 pen. (0:3, 1:0, 3:1, 0:0, 1:2)
20:00Sheffield - Belfast 2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3)
USAUSA: NHL    
01:30Florida Panthers - Winnipeg Jets 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
01:30Ottawa Senators - New York Islanders 1:2 ET (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
02:00St. Louis Blues - Los Angeles Kings 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
03:00Calgary Flames - Chicago Blackhawks 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
04:00Anaheim Ducks - Columbus Blue Jackets 2:3 ET (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19:00Boston Bruins - Pittsburgh Penguins 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
19:00Philadelphia Flyers - New Jersey Devils 4:6 (0:3, 0:3, 4:0)
20:00Montreal Canadiens - Washington Capitals 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
21:00Colorado Avalanche - Vancouver Canucks 2:3 pen. (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
01:00Carolina Hurricanes - Los Angeles Kings 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
01:00New York Islanders - Buffalo Sabres 3:4 pen. (3:1, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
01:00Ottawa Senators - Toronto Maple Leafs 0:5 (0:2, 0:1, 0:2)
01:00Tampa Bay Lightning - Florida Panthers 6:3 (1:1, 4:2, 1:0)
02:00Arizona Coyotes - San Jose Sharks 5:3 (0:0, 3:2, 2:1)
02:00Dallas Stars - Minnesota Wild 2:1 pen. (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 2:1)
02:00Nashville Predators - St. Louis Blues 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
04:00Edmonton Oilers - Detroit Red Wings 5:4 pen. (3:1, 0:0, 1:3, 0:0, 2:1)
18:30Washington Capitals - Boston Bruins 1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
19:00New Jersey Devils - Pittsburgh Penguins 5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
19:00New York Rangers - Philadelphia Flyers 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)
20:00Montreal Canadiens - Winnipeg Jets 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
01:00Toronto Maple Leafs - Edmonton Oilers 6:3 (2:2, 3:1, 1:0)
02:00Arizona Coyotes - Detroit Red Wings 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
04:00Anaheim Ducks - Calgary Flames 3:2 pen. (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0, 3:2)
USAUSA: AHL    
00:00Manitoba Moose - San Jose Barracuda 3:2 (1:0, 2:2, 0:0)
01:00Grand Rapids Griffins - St. John's IceCaps 2:5 (1:1, 0:4, 1:0)
01:00Hartford Wolf Pack - Albany Devils 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
01:00Lehigh Valley Phantoms - San Diego Gulls 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
01:00Ontario Reign - Binghamton Senators 3:2 ET (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
01:00Springfield Thunderbirds - Bridgeport Sound Tigers 2:6 (1:2, 0:2, 1:2)
01:05Providence Bruins - Springfield Falcons 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
01:05Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Hershey Bears 4:3 (0:1, 0:2, 4:0)
01:30Syracuse Crunch - Toronto Marlies 2:5 (0:2, 0:1, 2:2)
01:35Rochester Americans - Stockton Heat 2:3 ET (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
02:00Bakersfield Condors - Charlotte Checkers 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
02:00Milwaukee Admirals - Peoria Rivermen 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
02:00San Antonio Rampage - Cleveland Monsters 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
02:30Chicago Wolves - Rockford IceHogs 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
23:00Toronto Marlies - Stockton Heat 5:2 (0:0, 2:2, 3:0)
00:00Manitoba Moose - San Jose Barracuda 2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:3)
01:00Bridgeport Sound Tigers - Ontario Reign 2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
01:00Grand Rapids Griffins - St. John's IceCaps 5:2 (0:0, 2:2, 3:0)
01:00Hershey Bears - Hartford Wolf Pack 1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
01:00Lehigh Valley Phantoms - Providence Bruins 2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
01:00Springfield Falcons - San Diego Gulls 1:6 (0:2, 1:4, 0:0)
01:00Springfield Thunderbirds - Binghamton Senators 5:2 (0:1, 2:0, 3:1)
01:05Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Albany Devils 5:2 (3:0, 0:2, 2:0)
01:30Syracuse Crunch - Rochester Americans 4:5 ET (0:1, 4:1, 0:2, 0:1)
02:00Chicago Wolves - Peoria Rivermen 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
02:00Texas Stars - Charlotte Checkers 3:4 (1:1, 0:1, 2:2)
02:35Houston Aeros - Cleveland Monsters 5:4 pen. (1:3, 1:1, 2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
19:05Houston Aeros - Milwaukee Admirals 1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
20:00Hershey Bears - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4:3 pen. (2:2, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
21:00Springfield Falcons - San Diego Gulls 4:2 (1:0, 0:2, 3:0)