Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
25.02.2012
18:00Schwaz - West Wien 30:32 (13:14, 17:18)
19:00Alpla Hard - Aon Fivers 27:26 (14:11, 13:15)
19:00Barnbach/K. - Trofaiach 42:28 (19:12, 23:16)
19:00Karnten - Ganserndorf 31:22 (13:13, 18:9)
19:00Krems - Linz 31:30 (14:17, 17:13)
19:00Leoben - Ferlach 30:22 (15:10, 15:12)
20:15Innsbruck - Bregenz 25:21 (10:11, 15:10)
AustriaAustria: OHB Cup Women    
25.02.2012
18:00Karnten W - Funfhaus W 34:15 (15:3, 19:12)
19:00Atzgersdorf W - Wr. Neustadt W 21:38 (7:16, 14:22)
CroatiaCroatia: Dukat Premijer liga    
20:00Medimurje - Porec 31:37  
25.02.2012
17:00Siscia - Bjelovar 28:23 (12:9, 16:14)
17:00Varazdin - Buzet 30:26  
17:00Vinkovci - Dubrava 33:30 (16:17, 17:13)
18:00Koteks Split - Arena Jadrograd CAN.  
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
25.02.2012
11:00Trebon - Plzen 17:24 (9:10, 8:14)
17:00Brno - Frydek-Mistek 28:26 (13:13, 15:13)
18:00Jicin - Lovosice 24:21 (11:14, 13:7)
18:00Koprivnice - Karvina 22:24 (11:11, 11:13)
DenmarkDenmark: Jack & Jones Ligaen    
18:00Nordsjaelland - Lemvig 31:21 (16:10, 15:11)
25.02.2012
15:00Sonderjyske - Holstebro 23:30 (11:10, 12:20)
16:00Mors - Skjern 27:28 (16:13, 11:15)
17:00Aalborg - Kolding 28:32 (15:16, 13:16)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
20:00Stoholm - Odder 35:33  
20:00Sydhavsoerne - HOJ 30:21  
25.02.2012
14:30Fredericia - FIF 31:21  
DenmarkDenmark: GuldBageren Ligaen Women    
25.02.2012
14:30Randers W - Vejen W 24:23 (13:13, 11:10)
15:00FIF W - Slagelse W 28:13 (12:7, 16:6)
15:00Odense W - Silkeborg-Voel W 27:24 (15:14, 12:10)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division Women    
20:00Bjerringbro W - Sonderjyske W 24:28  
20:00Ringkobing W - Tarm-Foersum W 38:23  
25.02.2012
14:30AGF W - Ajax Kobenhavn W 19:26  
14:30Oresund W - Stjernen W 13:38  
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
25.02.2012
14:30Fuchse Berlin - Bjerringbro/Silkeborg 28:27 (14:13, 14:14)
17:00Telekom Veszprem - Atletico Madrid 28:27 (10:11, 18:16)
17:00Vive Kielce - Chekhovskiye Medvedi 26:26 (12:10, 14:16)
20:00Koper - Constanta 28:24 (9:14, 19:10)
20:30Chambery Savoie - Sarajevo 40:19 (20:11, 20:8)
20:30PPD Zagreb - Kadetten 31:28 (16:14, 15:14)
EuropeEurope: Champions League Women    
18:30Krim W - Buducnost W 26:27 (9:14, 17:13)
18:30Midtjylland W - Gyor W 24:29 (14:17, 10:12)
25.02.2012
19:00Itxako W - Larvik W 19:19 (12:6, 7:13)
EuropeEurope: WRHL Women    
25.02.2012
14:00Metalurg Skopje W - Zito Prilep W 33:19 (16:7, 17:12)
EuropeEurope: WHIL Women    
25.02.2012
14:00Nitra-Sered W - Slavia Prague W 23:33 (13:14, 10:19)
17:00Most W - Partizanske W 36:28 (23:14, 13:14)
17:00Veseli W - Senec W 35:25 (19:11, 16:14)
17:30Olomouc W - Ostrava W 20:23 (12:9, 8:14)
18:00Jindrichuv Hradec W - Pisek W 29:36 (16:21, 13:15)
18:00Sala W - Michalovce W 25:26 (14:13, 11:13)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja Women    
25.02.2012
13:30Sparta W - KyIF W 36:9  
15:30Dicken W - HIFK W 22:30  
16:15GRIFK W - BK-46 W 27:24  
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
19:45Hannover-Burgdorf - HBW Balingen-Weilstetten 30:24 (18:12, 12:12)
25.02.2012
15:00Goppingen - N-Lubbecke 27:25 (12:13, 15:12)
18:15Lemgo - Huttenberg 27:27 (14:14, 13:13)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:45Rheinland - Dusseldorf 23:23 (13:14, 10:9)
20:00Korschenbroich - Potsdam 33:30 (19:13, 14:17)
25.02.2012
17:00Post Schwerin - Eisenach 21:24 (9:11, 12:13)
19:00Bad Schwartau - Rostock 28:27 (14:17, 14:10)
19:30Saarlouis - Minden 27:28 (15:14, 12:14)
19:30TVB Stuttgart - Erlangen 24:23 (14:12, 10:11)
20:00Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - Hamm-Westfalen 29:27 (14:13, 15:14)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
25.02.2012
15:00Leipzig W - SVG Celle W 29:14 (18:6, 11:8)
16:00Buxtehuder SV W - Frankfurt W 26:23 (13:12, 13:11)
19:00Bad Wildungen W - Goppingen W 16:25 (7:11, 9:14)
GreeceGreece: A1    
25.02.2012
15:00A.S.E. Douka - Panellinios 30:15  
16:00Aris - PAOK 21:25  
16:00Kudon Xanion - Filippos Beroias 20:26  
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Uniqa Pecs - Mezokovesdi 28:23  
25.02.2012
18:00Gyongyosi - Budapest 31:23  
18:00Oroshazi - Balatonfuredi 30:27  
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Dunaujvarosi W - Vaci W 29:25  
18:00DVSC Korvex W - Ferencvaros W 24:36  
18:00Szekszard W - Kiskunhalas W 36:36  
25.02.2012
18:15Siofok KC W - Veszprem W 25:24  
ItalyItaly: A Elite    
18:00Mezzocorona - Pressano 29:30  
25.02.2012
18:00Ambra - Trieste 26:24  
19:00Bologna - Fasano 22:35  
19:00Bozen - Noci 27:26  
19:00Brixen - Dorica 42:16  
19:00Conversano - Teramo 38:24  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen    
18:00Drammen - Notteroy 24:29 (15:11, 9:18)
25.02.2012
16:00Baekkelaget - Fyllingen 26:24 (15:9, 11:15)
16:30Haslum HK - Herulf Moss 42:32 (22:14, 20:18)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
25.02.2012
16:00Larvik - Halden 20:29  
17:00Valerenga - Bodo 28:38  
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
25.02.2012
16:00Arstad W - Utleira W 16:30  
18:00Skrim W - Jotun W 26:23 (13:13, 13:10)
18:00Viking W - Sverresborg W 22:33  
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
25.02.2012
17:00Kwidzyn - Wagrowiec 35:34 (20:19, 15:15)
17:00Zaglebie - Ciechanow 30:23 (15:10, 15:13)
18:00Stal Mielec - Spolem Olsztyn 28:23 (15:9, 13:14)
18:00Zabrze - Azoty-Pulawy 25:20 (13:8, 12:12)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
20:30Zaglebie W - Lublin W 24:22 (11:15, 13:7)
25.02.2012
15:00Kielce W - Ruch Chorzow W 26:27 (15:12, 11:15)
17:00Piotrkow W - Koszalinska W 23:15 (13:6, 10:9)
18:00Jelenina Gora W - Start Elblag W 25:30 (12:17, 13:13)
18:00Wroclaw W - Pogon Szczecin W 20:21 (12:10, 8:11)
PortugalPortugal: LPA    
25.02.2012
17:00Sporting - AC Fafe 34:19 (16:8, 18:11)
18:45Maia-Ismai - Sao Bernardo 34:30  
19:00Belenenses - ABC Braga 18:23  
19:00Porto - SC Horta 43:31  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
17:00CSM Bucuresti - Odorhei 25:24  
25.02.2012
12:00Timisoara - Turda 29:23  
17:00Bacau - Steaua Bucuresti 33:21 (16:13, 17:8)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
17:00Dunarea Braila W - Bacau W 31:26  
17:00Constanta W - Zalau W 24:24  
25.02.2012
10:00Otelul Galati W - Bacau W 33:24  
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
25.02.2012
16:00Din. Volgograd W - Zvenigorod W 29:33 (12:13, 17:20)
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
19:30Pozarevac - Dinamo 28:25 (16:15, 12:10)
18:00Rudar Kostolac - Metaloplastika 24:22  
25.02.2012
18:00Crvenka - Smederevo 32:22 (16:12, 16:10)
18:30Naisus - Radnicki 27:35 (14:21, 13:14)
19:30Kolubara - Jugovic 32:29 (15:11, 17:18)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
18:30Kosice - Nove Zamky 30:32 (13:14, 17:18)
18:30Michalovce - Hlohovec 29:24 (14:16, 15:8)
20:00SKP Bratislava - Povazska Bystrica 34:30 (15:15, 19:15)
SloveniaSlovenia: MIK 1.Liga    
25.02.2012
18:00Krka - RD Izola 26:24 (11:10, 15:14)
19:00Gorenje Velenje - Krsko 29:23 (17:11, 12:12)
19:00Smartno - Jeruzalem Ormoz 31:43 (16:23, 15:20)
20:00Maribor - Trimo Trebnje 24:25  
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
25.02.2012
16:00Olimpija W - Zagorje W 28:34 (13:17, 15:17)
16:30Veplas Velenje W - Celje W 26:18 (14:10, 12:8)
19:00Aklimat Ptuj W - Naklo-Trzic W 34:29  
20:00Burja Skofije W - Krka W 28:38  
20:00Sezana W - Piran Vrtovi Istre W 30:37 (16:15, 14:22)
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
20:45Academia Octavio - Valladolid 23:30 (8:14, 15:16)
20:45Granollers - Aragon 30:34 (15:17, 15:17)
25.02.2012
16:00Torrevieja - Anaitasuna 24:13 (13:5, 11:8)
18:30Antequera - Huesca 26:24 (11:13, 15:11)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
25.02.2012
18:00Alcobendas - Palma del Rio 30:29  
18:00Badajoz - Villa de Aranda 30:29  
18:00Pozoblanco - Torrelavega 27:26  
18:30Barcelona II - Puente Genil 33:29  
18:30CD Bidasoa Irun - Novas 35:28  
19:00Barakaldo - Teucro 34:16  
19:30Gijon - BM Sinfin 21:21  
SpainSpain: División de Honor Women    
20:00Elda Prestigia W - Parc Sagunt W 27:38  
25.02.2012
18:30Gran Canaria W - Alcobendas W 26:24  
18:30Ucam Murcia W - Castro Urdiales W 22:30  
19:00Alicante W - Feve Gijon W 30:25  
19:00Bera Bera W - Cleba W 31:24  
20:00CB Kukullaga W - Elche-Mustang W 24:30  
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
25.02.2012
15:00IFK Ystads - Hallby 24:29  
16:30Lindesberg - Karlskrona 25:25  
17:00Kroppskultur - Rimbo 26:26  
17:15Djurgardens - Trelleborg 33:27  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women    
25.02.2012
13:30H 65 Hoor W - Heid W 31:25  
15:15Lugi W - Skuru W 27:21  
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan Women    
19:21Karra W - Onnereds W 39:21  
25.02.2012
13:00Eskilstuna W - Tyreso W 25:18  
14:00Gustavsbergs W - Tumba W 17:19  
15:00Hellton W - Skara W 30:24  
15:00Nacka W - Rimbo W 31:37  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
20:00Kadetten - Wacker Thun 31:25  
20:15RTV Basel - Bern 23:30  
20:15TV Endingen - HC Kriens 20:27  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
25.02.2012
17:30Bruhl W - Winterthur W 32:25  
18:00Basel W - Rotweiss Thun W 37:26  
18:00TV Uster W - Zug W 19:35  
18:00Zofingen W - SPONO Eagles W 24:26  
18:00Zurich W - Herzogenbuchsee W 21:20  
UkraineUkraine: Superleague    
25.02.2012
14:00Budyvelnik - Polytechnik 30:26  
14:00Shakhtar-Akademiya - ZTR Burevіsnik 30:32  
16:00Motor Zaporozhye - ZTR Zaporozhye 34:29  
17:00Portovik - Dinamo Poltava 26:27