Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
AustriaAustria: HLA    
18:30Innsbruck - Linz 24:22 (12:10, 12:12)
19:00Alpla Hard - Krems 24:22 (14:11, 10:11)
19:00Ferlach - Schwaz 19:25 (8:13, 11:12)
19:00Ganserndorf - Barnbach/K. 18:20 (9:7, 9:13)
19:00Trofaiach - Leoben 28:37 (12:22, 16:15)
19:00West Wien - Karnten 35:26 (20:12, 15:14)
19:30Aon Fivers - Bregenz 31:28 (18:13, 13:15)
AustriaAustria: WHA Women    
19:00Karnten W - Dornbirn/Schoren W 34:20 (20:10, 14:10)
19.02.2012
18:00Wr. Neustadt W - Funfhaus W 29:29 (14:14, 15:15)
AustriaAustria: OHB Cup Women    
19.02.2012
18:30Trofaiach W - Goldmanndruck W 27:23 (14:11, 13:12)
CroatiaCroatia: Dukat Premijer liga    
18:00Arena Jadrograd - Vinkovci CAN.  
18:00Buzet - Koteks Split 25:21 (12:10, 13:11)
18:00Dubrava - Siscia 30:24  
18:00Gorica - Varazdin 27:33 (13:14, 14:19)
18:00Zamet - Medimurje 41:33 (12:10, 29:23)
19.02.2012
18:00Kastela - Zamet 32:24 (14:13, 18:11)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
16:30Dukla Prague - Brno 30:21 (14:9, 16:12)
17:00Lovosice - Trebon 29:23 (16:12, 13:11)
19.02.2012
10:15Frydek-Mistek - Jicin 27:27 (12:17, 15:10)
10:30Plzen - Koprivnice 26:15 (10:9, 16:6)
10:30Prerov - Hranice 27:25 (14:13, 13:12)
DenmarkDenmark: Jack & Jones Ligaen    
19:30Lemvig - Mors 31:26 (13:10, 18:16)
19:30Viborg - Skive 19:25 (9:12, 10:13)
16:00Kolding - Nordsjaelland 21:25 (12:13, 9:12)
17:00Holstebro - Aalborg 29:29 (17:13, 12:16)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
18:30Esbjerg - Stoholm 32:25  
15:00FIF - Faaborg 29:29  
15:00Ringsted - GOG 29:29  
19.02.2012
13:00Ajax Kobenhavn - Midtjylland 15:19  
15:00Vejle - Sydhavsoerne 26:24  
16:00HOJ - Fredericia 23:28  
DenmarkDenmark: GuldBageren Ligaen Women    
18:30Esbjerg W - FIF W 24:22 (13:10, 11:12)
19:00Silkeborg-Voel W - Randers W 16:31 (9:12, 7:19)
15:00Slagelse W - Aalborg W 19:27 (8:11, 11:16)
19.02.2012
17:00Vejen W - Viborg W 22:38 (12:24, 10:14)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division Women    
15:00Sonderjyske W - AGF W 32:20  
19.02.2012
13:00Tarm-Foersum W - NFH Nyk W 26:22  
13:30Stjernen W - Ringkobing W 17:24  
14:00Rodovre W - Bjerringbro W 26:16  
14:00Skanderborg W - Oresund W 30:12  
15:00Skive W - Lyngby W 35:23  
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
13:00Kehra - Viljandi 28:24 (12:11, 16:13)
15:00Arukula - Polva 31:40 (19:19, 12:21)
15:00Polva Serviti - Tapa 50:23 (24:12, 26:11)
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
16:15Barcelona - PPD Zagreb 29:30 (14:15, 15:15)
16:15Szeged - Partizan Belgrad 31:21 (13:10, 18:11)
19:00Sarajevo - Savehof 21:38 (8:19, 13:19)
19.02.2012
15:30Bjerringbro/Silkeborg - Vive Kielce 26:37 (12:17, 14:20)
15:45Atletico Madrid - Fuchse Berlin 32:27 (13:12, 19:15)
17:00Montpellier - AG Kobenhavn 27:31 (14:17, 13:14)
17:30Wisla Plock - Met. Skopje 20:24 (11:11, 9:13)
18:45Kiel - Ademar 38:28 (19:13, 19:15)
EuropeEurope: Champions League Women    
14:30Midtjylland W - Itxako W 23:22 (12:10, 11:12)
16:30Metz W - Krim W 20:21 (8:13, 12:8)
19.02.2012
17:00Ramnicu Valcea W - Buducnost W 24:34 (13:18, 11:16)
17:15Gyor W - Larvik W 31:22 (17:9, 14:13)
EuropeEurope: EHF Cup    
17:30Odorhei - Goppingen 30:27  
19:00Maccabi Le Zion - Gorenje Velenje 30:32  
19:00Nexe - SC Magdeburg 22:21  
19:00Rhein-Neckar - Guif 39:36 (15:15, 24:21)
20:00Dunkerque - Skjern 24:18 (11:10, 13:8)
20:00St. Raphael - Porto 29:24  
19.02.2012
12:30Granollers - Din. Minsk 27:25 (13:12, 14:13)
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup    
17:00A.S.E. Douka - Maccabi Tel Aviv 20:21 (12:11, 8:10)
17:00Sporting - Zubri 25:22  
17:30HC Kriens - Siscia 34:19 (16:9, 18:10)
18:00Portovik - Diomidis Argous 29:26 (17:12, 12:14)
19:00Bjelovar - Suceava 31:28 (10:13, 21:15)
19:00Gradacac - Maribor 31:26 (13:14, 18:12)
19:00Resita - Bozen 19:27 (8:14, 11:13)
19.02.2012
19:00Bozen - Resita 22:25 (8:13, 14:12)
EuropeEurope: Cup Winners Cup    
14:00Kaustik - Bern 27:26 (14:12, 13:14)
16:00Arendal - Gummersbach 20:21  
16:00Meshkov Brest - Lugi 37:19 (19:10, 18:9)
17:00Benfica - Targu Jiu 41:24  
18:00Celje - Arhus 26:24 (12:11, 14:13)
18:00Motor Zaporozhye - Vojvodina 30:26 (16:12, 14:14)
19:00Flensburg-H. - PLER 31:25 (17:6, 14:19)
19.02.2012
14:30Lugi - Meshkov Brest 24:25 (14:11, 10:14)
17:00Vojvodina - Motor Zaporozhye 19:35 (12:15, 7:20)
18:00Porec - Aragon 22:27 (8:11, 14:16)
EuropeEurope: WHIL Women    
14:00Senec W - Most W 24:23 (10:13, 14:10)
15:00Pisek W - Veseli W 29:29 (13:16, 16:13)
17:00Zlin W - Olomouc W 26:19 (11:10, 15:9)
18:00Ostrava W - Sala W 27:22 (16:12, 11:10)
19.02.2012
17:00Nitra-Sered W - Jindrichuv Hradec W 29:34 (15:17, 14:17)
17:00Slavia Prague W - Michalovce W 26:35 (14:17, 12:18)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja    
14:00Akilles - Atlas 36:40  
15:00BK-46 - HIFK 27:22  
15:00Cocks - SIF 32:32 (15:17, 17:15)
15:00HC West - Dicken 29:21  
19.02.2012
14:00Dicken - Akilles 28:36 (13:21, 15:15)
14:00HIFK - HC West 22:29  
15:00Atlas - Cocks 24:19  
15:00SIF - AIFK 39:33  
FranceFrance: Division 1    
20:45Tremblay - Cesson Rennes-Metropole 27:21 (10:14, 17:7)
19.02.2012
16:15Creteil - Selestat 28:26 (18:13, 10:13)
17:00Chambery Savoie - Nimes 35:18 (15:8, 20:10)
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
20:30Fleury Loiret W - Mios Biganos W 33:41 (15:24, 18:17)
20:00Dijon W - Toulon W 26:26 (12:14, 14:12)
20:30Besancon W - Arvor W 22:23 (11:10, 11:13)
19.02.2012
17:00Havre W - Nimes W 25:23 (12:11, 13:12)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
19:45Huttenberg - HSG Wetzlar 22:26 (11:13, 11:13)
15:00N-Lubbecke - Lemgo 25:29 (14:13, 11:16)
19:00HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Grosswallstadt 27:20 (13:13, 14:7)
19.02.2012
17:30Hildesheim - Hamburg 31:40 (13:20, 18:20)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Potsdam - Nordhorn-Lingen 27:23 (15:12, 12:11)
20:30TVB Stuttgart - Rheinland 25:24 (14:12, 11:12)
19:00Hamm-Westfalen - Bad Schwartau 30:33 (14:16, 16:17)
19:15Emsdetten - Korschenbroich 33:29 (17:18, 16:11)
20:00Erlangen - Friesenheim 25:21 (10:12, 15:9)
20:00Neuhausen/Erms - Eisenach 33:27 (13:12, 20:15)
19.02.2012
16:30Rostock - Leipzig 28:29 (15:14, 13:15)
17:00Dusseldorf - Bietigheim-Metterzimmern 37:34  
17:00Essen - Saarlouis 31:29 (14:12, 17:17)
17:00Minden - Post Schwerin 29:17 (13:11, 16:6)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
16:00Frankfurt W - Leipzig W 30:20 (15:11, 15:9)
18:00Thuringer W - Leverkusen W 37:29  
19:30SVG Celle W - Bad Wildungen W 25:25 (11:14, 14:11)
19.02.2012
16:00Blomberg-Lippe W - Buxtehuder SV W 30:31 (14:14, 16:17)
16:00DJK Trier W - Oldenburg W 30:32 (20:17, 10:15)
GreeceGreece: A1    
17:00AEK Athens - Aris 34:17  
17:00Filippos Beroias - Aeropos Edessas 29:25  
17:00Kilkis - Kudon Xanion 34:23  
17:00Panellinios - H.A.N.TH 19:22  
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:00Csurgoi - Tatabanya 20:29  
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Vaci W - Szekszard W 29:21 (12:8, 17:13)
12:45Veszprem W - Ferencvaros W 31:35  
18:00Feherep Alcoa W - Bekescsabai W 28:19  
18:00Kiskunhalas W - Siofok KC W 26:31  
19.02.2012
18:00Erdi W - Dunaujvarosi W 35:26  
ItalyItaly: A Elite    
18:00Dorica - Mezzocorona 32:29  
19:00Bozen - Dorica 44:28  
18:30Trieste - Brixen 21:22  
19:00Fasano - Conversano 29:26  
19:00Noci - Bologna 28:33  
19:00Pressano - Ambra 31:24  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen    
16:00Baekkelaget - Follo 26:22 (12:15, 14:7)
19.02.2012
16:00Notteroy - Haslum HK 25:30 (11:17, 14:13)
17:30Herulf Moss - Sandefjord TIF 35:23 (17:8, 18:15)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
19.02.2012
14:00Stord - Halden 23:32  
16:00Kristiansund - Larvik 24:18  
17:00Bodo - Bjornar 40:22  
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
17:00Spolem Olsztyn - Zaglebie 26:22 (14:9, 12:13)
18:00Chrobry Glogow - Zabrze 29:29 (17:18, 12:11)
18:00Kwidzyn - Stal Mielec 36:28 (19:13, 17:15)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
16:00Finepharm Polkowice W - Wroclaw W 0:10 AWA. (0:0, 0:10)
17:00Pogon Szczecin W - Piotrkow W 28:26 (10:11, 18:15)
17:00Start Elblag W - Zaglebie W 26:29 (11:15, 15:14)
18:00Koszalinska W - Kielce W 23:23 (11:10, 12:13)
18:00Ruch Chorzow W - Jelenina Gora W 26:28 (13:15, 13:13)
18:30Vistal Gdynia W - Lublin W 35:27 (21:13, 14:14)
PortugalPortugal: LPA    
18:00ABC Braga - Maia-Ismai 32:27  
18:00Madeira - Sao Bernardo 36:28  
19:00AC Fafe - Xico Andebol 18:20  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
10:00Cluj - Timisoara 27:26  
10:00Ploiesti - CSM Satu Mare 25:20  
19.02.2012
17:00Turda - Bacau 22:30  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
11:00Corona Brasov W - Otelul Galati W 30:26  
10:00SCM Craiova W - Baia Mare W 21:24  
10:00Zalau W - CSM Ploiesti W 22:22  
11:00Dunarea Braila W - Cetate Devatrans W 33:28 (19:13, 14:15)
11:30CSM Bucuresti W - HCM Roman W 30:21  
16:00Bacau W - Constanta W 23:24  
RussiaRussia: Superleague Women    
14:00Adyif W - Zvenigorod W 17:40 (6:16, 11:24)
19.02.2012
11:00Luch W - Astrahanochka W 33:31 (17:17, 16:14)
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
17:00Smederevo - Kolubara 27:27 (13:15, 14:12)
18:00Radnicki - Pozarevac 25:22 (11:10, 14:12)
19:00Jugovic - Rukometni klub Crvena zvezda 24:22 (14:8, 10:14)
19:00Napredak - Rudar Kostolac 23:23 (10:15, 13:8)
19:30Dinamo - Naisus 23:29 (10:12, 13:17)
20:00Metaloplastika - Crvenka 27:19 (11:11, 16:8)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
18:00Nove Zamky - Michalovce 32:24 (15:11, 17:13)
18:00Povazska Bystrica - Topolcany 33:27 (15:10, 18:17)
18:00Presov - Kosice 38:25 (13:14, 25:11)
SloveniaSlovenia: MIK 1.Liga    
19:00Jeruzalem Ormoz - Maribor 24:34 (9:21, 15:13)
19:00Ribnica - Krka 35:29 (20:13, 15:16)
19.02.2012
17:00Krsko - Koper 29:26 (16:11, 13:15)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
18:00Krka W - Aklimat Ptuj W 36:31 (17:13, 19:18)
18:00Naklo-Trzic W - Olimpija W 35:28 (18:14, 17:14)
18:00Piran Vrtovi Istre W - Burja Skofije W 47:20 (22:10, 25:10)
18:00Zagorje W - Ajdovscina W 38:24 (22:14, 16:10)
19:00Veplas Velenje W - Sezana W 42:22 (19:9, 23:13)
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
20:00AMAYA San Antonio - Academia Octavio 31:27 (19:13, 12:14)
20:00La Rioja - Torrevieja 24:24 (16:11, 8:13)
20:00Valladolid - Antequera 31:24 (18:12, 13:12)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
18:00Palma del Rio - Badajoz 40:23  
18:30Morrazo Cangas - BM Sinfin 38:23  
18:30Puente Genil - Pozoblanco 32:24  
18:30Torrelavega - Barakaldo 30:24  
19:00Novas - Gijon 27:28  
20:00Teucro - CD Bidasoa Irun 28:27  
20:30Villa de Aranda - Barcelona II 31:33  
SpainSpain: DivisiĆ³n de Honor Women    
18:00Porrino W - CB Kukullaga W 24:24  
19:00Castro Urdiales W - Elda Prestigia W 17:23  
19:00Feve Gijon W - Alcobendas W 20:22  
19:00Parc Sagunt W - Gran Canaria W 20:19  
19:30Elche-Mustang W - Ucam Murcia W 26:23  
19.02.2012
12:30Alicante W - Bera Bera W 23:25  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
19:00Aranas - Malmo 26:32 (16:16, 10:16)
19.02.2012
14:00Ystads IF - Kristianstad 30:27 (18:13, 12:14)
16:30Drott - Hammarby 27:30 (14:16, 13:14)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
16:00Karlskrona - Djurgardens 26:33  
16:15Rimbo - Warta 31:32  
16:30Hallby - Lindesberg 25:33  
19.02.2012
14:00Eslovs - Kroppskultur 25:29  
15:00Skanela - IFK Ystads 26:22  
16:30Trelleborg - Vasteras Irsta HF 23:33  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women    
13:30Heid W - Savehof W 24:25 (14:12, 10:13)
15:00Orebro W - Kroppskultur Dam W 18:31  
15:00Skuru W - Lundagard W 31:25  
15:15Sparvagens W - H 65 Hoor W 25:18  
19.02.2012
16:30Eslov W - Vasteras W 26:16  
17:00Lugi W - Skovde W 30:28  
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan Women    
14:00Rimbo W - Gustavsbergs W 24:22  
16:00Helsingborg W - Nacka W 26:25  
16:30Boden W - Onnereds W 28:24  
19.02.2012
14:00Skara W - Karra W 16:39  
16:00Tumba W - Eskilstuna W 24:19  
16:00Tyreso W - Hellton W 29:28  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
19:30Gossau - TV Endingen 28:24  
19:30St. Gallen - Lakers Stafa 30:30  
20:00Zurich - RTV Basel 27:27  
19:30Pfadi Winterthur - Kadetten 36:32  
19.02.2012
17:30Gossau - Zurich 28:28  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
16:00Zofingen W - Winterthur W 23:32  
17:00Rotweiss Thun W - Zurich W 20:18  
18:00Basel W - Herzogenbuchsee W 34:24  
19.02.2012
13:30TV Uster W - Bruhl W 22:37  
17:00Zug W - SPONO Eagles W 24:34