Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last handball results

Calendar
  • Show:
CroatiaCroatia: Dukat Premijer liga    
18:00Koteks Split - Gorica 26:28  
14.02.2012
18:00Medimurje - Bjelovar 26:40 (13:17, 13:23)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Extraliga    
10:30Hranice - Karvina 26:28 (13:13, 13:15)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division    
14:00Midtjylland - FIF 24:21  
15:00Faaborg - HOJ 39:26  
16:00GOG - Ajax Kobenhavn 27:21  
DenmarkDenmark: GuldBageren Ligaen Women    
19:30Arhus W - Slagelse W 30:26 (16:14, 14:12)
DenmarkDenmark: 1. Division Women    
13:30Stjernen W - Tarm-Foersum W 23:15  
14:00Ringkobing W - Skanderborg W 28:21  
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
13:00St. Petersburg - Hamburg 25:36 (13:17, 12:19)
16:50AG Kobenhavn - Partizan Belgrad 29:23 (18:11, 11:12)
17:00Chambery Savoie - Barcelona 19:30 (10:15, 9:15)
17:00Fuchse Berlin - Chekhovskiye Medvedi 31:28 (17:19, 14:9)
18:10Savehof - PPD Zagreb 28:25 (12:10, 16:15)
18:30Ademar - Montpellier 29:28 (13:12, 16:16)
EuropeEurope: Champions League Women    
15:15Gyor W - Midtjylland W 35:27 (17:13, 18:14)
16:45Larvik W - Itxako W 23:23 (10:10, 13:13)
17:00Ramnicu Valcea W - Metz W 30:21 (18:12, 12:9)
19:00Buducnost W - Krim W 29:21 (13:14, 16:7)
EuropeEurope: EHF Cup    
16:30Skjern - Dunkerque 28:24 (14:12, 14:12)
17:00Din. Minsk - Granollers 35:27 (17:14, 18:13)
18:00Nordsjaelland - Presov 23:29 (9:16, 14:13)
EuropeEurope: EHF Cup Women    
11:00Zalau W - CSM Bucuresti W 28:20 (11:8, 17:12)
14:00Astrahanochka W - Leverkusen W 22:22 (11:12, 11:10)
16:00Frankfurt W - Vejen W 20:21 (12:9, 8:12)
16:00Vaci W - Milli Piyango W 24:20 (13:7, 11:13)
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup Women    
12:00Juvelis W - Dnepryanka W 21:21 (10:7, 11:14)
15:00Vilnius W - Podatkova W 29:28 (17:16, 12:12)
16:30Lok. Zagreb W - ZRK Crvena zvezda W 24:22 (15:13, 9:9)
16:30Most W - Berestie W 35:24 (17:10, 18:14)
EuropeEurope: Cup Winners Cup    
18:00PLER - Flensburg-H. 26:32 (10:17, 16:15)
EuropeEurope: Cup Winners Cup Women    
17:00Metalurg Skopje W - Leipzig W 26:23 (10:13, 16:10)
FinlandFinland: SM-sarja Women    
13:30KyIF W - BK-46 W 22:36  
14:30HIFK W - Sparta W 30:26  
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
14.02.2012
20:00Mios Biganos W - Havre W 31:23 (15:8, 16:15)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
17:30Kiel - Huttenberg 31:20 (16:10, 15:10)
17:30MT Melsungen - Hildesheim 27:23 (14:9, 13:14)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
17:00Leipzig - Essen 29:26 (11:12, 18:14)
17:00Nordhorn-Lingen - Emsdetten 30:26 (14:11, 16:15)
GermanyGermany: 1. Bundesliga Women    
16:00Blomberg-Lippe W - Thuringer W 27:31 (14:16, 13:15)
16:00DJK Trier W - Buxtehuder SV W 20:30 (8:15, 12:15)
16:30Oldenburg W - Goppingen W 30:23 (14:14, 16:9)
HungaryHungary: NB I    
18:15Csurgoi - Szeged 29:29 (16:15, 13:14)
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Bekescsabai W - Veszprem W 26:26  
NorwayNorway: Postenligaen    
18:00Elverum - Herulf Moss 35:29 (15:15, 20:14)
18:00Sandefjord TIF - Notteroy 19:21 (8:11, 11:10)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division    
18:00Bjornar - Falk 21:25 (13:13, 8:12)
NorwayNorway: 1. Division Women    
15:00Utleira W - Halden W 28:20 (9:9, 19:11)
15:30Bjornar W - Baekkelaget W 27:37 (11:17, 16:20)
16:00Jotun W - Fjellhammer W 23:24  
16:00Oppsal W - Arstad W 33:20  
18:00Nordstrand W - Viking W 44:26  
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
17:00Zaglebie - Kwidzyn 23:34 (14:20, 9:14)
17:30Zabrze - Wisla Plock 23:30 (14:12, 9:18)
14.02.2012
18:00Azoty-Pulawy - Wagrowiec 32:28 (16:10, 16:18)
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
16:00Jelenina Gora W - Koszalinska W 22:23 (13:12, 9:11)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
10:00Constanta - Ploiesti 37:25  
10:00Dinamo Bucuresti - Steaua Bucuresti 35:26 (20:15, 15:11)
16:00CSM Satu Mare - CSM Bucuresti 25:28 (9:11, 16:17)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
14.02.2012
17:00Ramnicu Valcea W - SCM Craiova W 39:24  
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
14.02.2012
15:00Dinamo Astrakhan - Chelyabinsk 30:28 (13:15, 17:13)
15:00Kaustik - Stavropol 46:26 (22:15, 24:11)
15:00Krasnodar - Chehovski Medvedi II 30:38 (14:18, 16:20)
15:00Sungul - Voronezh 31:23 (19:10, 12:13)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1.A DRL Women    
16:30Olimpija W - Krka W 28:43 (14:20, 14:23)
14.02.2012
19:30Veplas Velenje W - Aklimat Ptuj W 45:28  
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
20:15Huesca - Valladolid 29:30 (14:15, 15:15)
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
12:00Barcelona II - Palma del Rio 34:26  
SpainSpain: DivisiĆ³n de Honor Women    
14.02.2012
20:30Cleba W - Itxako W 22:28  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien    
16:15Malmo - Ystads IF 27:24 (14:13, 13:11)
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
16:00Helsingborg - Rimbo 36:21  
17:00Warta - Eslovs 30:31  
SwedenSweden: Elitserien Women    
16:15Eslov W - Lundagard W 25:25  
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan Women    
15:00Nacka W - Boden W 21:23  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: NLA    
17:00Suhr Aarau - Zurich 21:24  
17:30RTV Basel - Gossau 27:19  
17:45Kadetten - St. Gallen 34:30  
14.02.2012
20:00Bern - Suhr Aarau 33:21  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
18:30Zurich W - Basel W 25:36