Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Last soccer results

Calendar
  • Show:
ArgentinaArgentina: Torneos De Verano    
01:00Gimnasia L.P. - Belgrano 2:1  
02:10Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
02:10River Plate - Racing Club 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
AustraliaAustralia: A-League    
07:30Sydney FC - Perth Glory 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
09:30Melbourne City - Central Coast Mariners 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
AustraliaAustralia: National Youth League    
06:00Central Coast U21 - Adelaide U21 3:0  
06:00Newcastle Jets U21 - FFA Centre of Excellence U21 1:0  
Australia & OceaniaAustralia & Oceania: OFC Champions League    
05:45Auckland City - Amicale 3:2 (2:1, 1:1)
BelgiumBelgium: Belgian Cup    
20:30Beerschot - Kortrijk 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
20:30Boom - Mons 2:2  
20:30St. Liege - Lierse 2:4 ET (0:0, 1:2, 1:2)
20:45Gent - Lokeren 3:3 (1:1, 2:2)
Costa RicaCosta Rica: Primera Division    
19.01.2012
01:00Puntarenas FC - Santos DG 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
03:00Cartagines - Zeledon 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
03:00Herediano - Limon 3:2 (1:1, 2:1)
22:00Orion - San Carlos 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
03:00Belen - Alajuelense 4:2 (2:1, 2:1)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Tipsport liga    
11:00Jihlava - Sigma Olomouc 2:2  
13:00Brno - Znojmo 3:2  
13:00Teplice - Liberec 0:2  
15:00Slovacko - Z. Moravce 3:2  
15:00Zizkov - Hradec Kralove 1:7  
15:30Plzen - Sokolov 2:2  
EgyptEgypt: Premier League    
15:45El Masry - Enppi 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
15:45Smouha - Misr Elmaqasah 3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
18:15El-Shorta - Al Ahly 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
19.01.2012
13:30Bani Sweef - Al Ittihad 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
15:45Arab Contractors - El Ismaily 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
15:45Haras El Hodood - El Gounah 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
18:15Zamalek - El Daklyeh 2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
El SalvadorEl Salvador: Primera Division    
22:00Juventud Ind. - Luis Angel Firpo 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
22:00Vista Hermosa - Metapan 2:2 (1:1, 1:1)
22:30Once Municipal - Alianza FC 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
19.01.2012
00:00UES - FAS 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
02:00Atletico Marte - Aguila 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
EnglandEngland: League One    
20:45Tranmere - Rochdale 0:0  
EnglandEngland: Blue Square Bet Premier    
20:45Hayes & Yeading - Ebbsfleet 1:2  
EnglandEngland: Blue Square Bet North    
20:45Colwyn Bay - Vauxhall 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
EnglandEngland: Southern Premier League    
20:45Totton & Eling - Banbury 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
20:45Frome - Bashley 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
EnglandEngland: FA Cup    
20:30Leicester - Nottingham 4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
20:45Millwall - Dagenham & Red. 5:0  
21:00Bolton - Macclesfield 2:0  
21:00QPR - Milton Keynes Dons 1:0  
20:15Wrexham - Brighton 1:2 PEN.  
21:00Wolves - Birmingham 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
EnglandEngland: FA Trophy    
20:45Braintree - Gateshead 1:2 PEN. (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 3:4)
20:45Carshalton - Lincoln City 3:1 (2:0, 1:1)
20:45Hinckley - Luton 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
EnglandEngland: Johnstone's Paint Trophy    
20:45Chesterfield - Oldham 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
EnglandEngland: Premier League U18    
13:00Fulham U18 - Chelsea U18 2:1  
FranceFrance: Ligue 2    
20:30Guingamp - Nantes 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
20:00Amiens - Monaco 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
20:00Angers - Troyes 2:3 (0:3, 2:0)
20:00Arles-Avignon - Reims 2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
20:00Bastia - Le Havre 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:00Chateauroux - Metz 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
20:00Laval - Istres 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
20:00Lens - Clermont 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
20:00Tours - Boulogne 3:1 (3:1, 0:0)
20:20Sedan - Le Mans 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
GreeceGreece: Super League    
16:15Levadiakos - Aris 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
18:30Panathinaikos - Dramas 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
GreeceGreece: Greek Cup    
17:00Skoda Xanthi - Panserraikos 1:2  
19:00PAOK - AEK Athens FC 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
19.01.2012
17:00Panetolikos - OFI Crete 1:3 (1:1, 0:2)
GuatemalaGuatemala: Liga Nacional    
22:00Malacateco - Heredia 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
22:15Halcones - Marquense 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
19.01.2012
03:00Suchitepequez - Petapa 2:2 (2:1, 0:1)
03:00Xelaju - Juv. Realteca 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
03:00Comunicaciones - Zacapa 2:2 (1:2, 1:0)
03:00Mictlan - Municipal 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
IndiaIndia: I-League    
09:30East Bengal - AIFF XI 4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
09:30Lajong - Churchill Brothers 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
10:15Air India - Dempo 1:3 (0:0, 1:3)
11:00Salgaocar SC - Hindustan Aeronautics 4:0 (1:0, 3:0)
14:00Pune - Mumbai 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
19.01.2012
09:30Prayag Utd - Viva Kerala 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
11:00SC Goa - Mohun Bagan 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
IndonesiaIndonesia: Super Liga    
09:30Bali United - Persib Bandung 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
12:30Mitra Kukar - Pelita Bandung 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
07:30Persidafon - Persela Lamongan 4:5 (3:3, 1:2)
09:30Deltras Sidoarjo - Arema Cronus 3:3 (2:2, 1:1)
10:00PSAP Sigli - Persiwa Wamena 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
12:55PSMS Medan - Persipura Jayapura 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
IranIran: Pro League    
19.01.2012
12:30Fajr Sepasi - Esteghlal TEH 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
12:30Foolad - Zob Ahan 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
12:30Malavan - Shahin Bushehr 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
12:30Mes - Sanat Naft 2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
12:30Tractor - Damash 3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
IranIran: Division 1    
19.01.2012
11:30Etka - Bushehr 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
11:30Foolad Yazd - Paykan 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
11:30Hormozgan - Faraz 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
11:30Parseh Tehran - Abbas 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
11:30Rafsanjan - Abumoslem 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
IraqIraq: Super League    
12:30Al Kahraba - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
12:30Al Minaa - Al Shorta 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
12:30Al Sinaah - Karkuk 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
19.01.2012
12:30Al-Hudod - Al Naft 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
12:30Al Karkh - Erbil 1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
12:30Al Najaf - Duhok 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
12:30Al Talaba - Zakho 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
12:30Al Zawraa - Al Sharqat 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
ItalyItaly: Coppa Italia    
21:00AC Milan - Novara 2:1 ET (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
19.01.2012
21:00Inter - Genoa 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
ItalyItaly: Coppa Italia Lega Pro    
14:30Andria - Catanzaro 0:4 (0:2, 0:2)
14:30Lanciano - Latina 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
14:30Lumezzane - Tritium 2:2 (0:2, 2:0)
14:30Spal - Carpi 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
JordanJordan: Premier League    
19.01.2012
16:00Al Arabi Irbid - Al Faisaly Amman 0:7 (0:4, 0:3)
16:00Al Wehdat - Al Jalil 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
16:00Mansheyat - Al Yarmouk 1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
MalaysiaMalaysia: Super League    
09:45Felda Utd. - Selangor 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
12:45LionsXII - Kuala Lumpur 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
13:15Sarawak FA - Terengganu 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
13:45Kelantan - Johor DT 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
13:45Perak - Negeri Sembilan FA 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
13:45PKNS FC - Kedah 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
13:45T-Team - Sabah 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
NetherlandsNetherlands: KNVB Beker    
19.01.2012
14:30Ajax - AZ Alkmaar 2:3 (2:2, 0:1)
NigeriaNigeria: Premier League    
19.01.2012
17:00Kaduna - Jigawa Golden Stars 2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland: IFA Premiership    
20:45Ballymena - Glentoran 0:3  
OmanOman: Elite League    
13:55Sur Club - Al-Msnaa 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
16:40Al Oruba - Al-Shabab 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
19.01.2012
14:30Salalah SC - Al Suwaiq 2:2 (0:0, 2:2)
15:20Al Talia - Fanja SC 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
15:30Al Nahda - Al-Ahli/Sedab 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
17:15Dhofar - Oman FC 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
PortugalPortugal: League Cup    
17:00Ferreira - Setubal 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
17:00Nacional - Portimonense 0:0  
17:00Rio Ave - Gil Vicente 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
19:00Braga - Penafiel 2:0  
19:15Guimaraes - Maritimo 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
21:15Benfica - Santa Clara 2:0  
21:45FC Porto - Estoril 1:0  
19.01.2012
21:15Sporting - Moreirense 1:1  
QatarQatar: Premier League    
19.01.2012
14:15Lekhwiya SC - Al Ahli Doha 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
16:15Al Jaish - Qatar SC 3:2 (2:1, 1:1)
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia: Saudi Professional League    
18:00Al Ansar - Al-Ittihad FC 1:3 (0:0, 1:3)
18:00Al-Fateh - Al-Nasr 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
18:00Al-Shabab - Al-Raed 3:2 (2:1, 1:1)
19.01.2012
13:35Al-Faisaly - Najran 4:1 (3:1, 1:0)
13:40Al-Taawon - Al Qadisiya 2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
18:00Al Ahli SC - Al-Hilal 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
18:00Hajer - Al-Ettifaq 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia: Division 1    
19.01.2012
18:45Al Ohud - Hottain 0:3  
ScotlandScotland: FA Cup    
20:45Hamilton - St. Mirren 0:1  
20:45Kilmarnock - Dundee FC 2:1  
20:45Dunfermline - Inverness 1:3 ET (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
South AmericaSouth America: Copa Antel    
19.01.2012
23:10Olimpia Asuncion - Libertad Asuncion 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
01:15Club Nacional - Penarol 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
SpainSpain: Copa del Rey    
21:00Espanyol - Mirandes 3:2 (0:1, 3:1)
20:00Ath Bilbao - Mallorca 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
22:00Real Madrid - Barcelona 1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
19.01.2012
21:30Valencia - Levante 4:1 (3:1, 1:0)
SyriaSyria: Premier League    
11:00Teshrin - Al Nawaeir 1:0  
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago: Pro League    
01:00W Connection - Defence Force 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
WorldWorld: Friendly International    
10:00Kazakhstan U21 - Yemen U21 CAN.  
12:00Belgium U16 - Greece U16 5:4 (4:0, 1:4)
12:00France U16 - Ukraine U16 3:3 (2:3, 1:0)
13:00Turkey U16 - USA U16 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
13:30Czech Republic U16 - Denmark U16 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
15:30Kuwait - Uzbekistan 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
16:00Cameroon - Niger 1:3  
16:00Portugal U16 - Ireland U16 1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
10:00Lebanon U21 - Tajikistan U21 4:2 (3:0, 1:2)
12:00France U16 - Belgium U16 2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
12:00USA U16 - Denmark U16 3:2 (1:0, 2:2)
13:00Turkey U16 - Czech Republic U16 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
13:00Ukraine U16 - Greece U16 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
15:45Qatar - Eintracht Frankfurt 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
17:00Bahrain - Sweden 0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
17:00Xamax - Iraq 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
18:30Guinea - Kenya U23 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
19.01.2012
12:00Portugal U16 - Ireland U16 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
14:00Shakhtar Donetsk - Uzbekistan 1:2 PEN. (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 5:6)
19:00Angola U23 - Guinea U23 2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
11:00Sparta Prague - Bohemians Prague 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
14:00Aarau - Young Boys 3:5 (1:2, 2:3)
14:00Admira - Ruzomberok 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
14:00Nitra - Mattersburg 1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
14:00Sparta Prague - Sezimovo Usti 2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
15:00Bayer Leverkusen - Graafschap 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
15:00Winterthur - St. Gallen 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
16:00Basel - Videoton 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
18:00Hansa Rostock - SV Werder Bremen 3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
18:30Paderborn - Hannover 2:3 (1:1, 1:2)
02:30D. Concepcion - Colo Colo 1:4 (0:1, 1:3)
09:30Brisbane Strikers - Rochedale 1:7 (0:5, 1:2)
11:00Cracovia - Warta Poznan 1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
11:00Kotwica Kolobrzeg - Lechia Gdansk 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
11:30Capalaba FC - Eastern Suburbs 4:3 (2:2, 2:1)
12:00Malesh - Botev Vratsa 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
12:00Racing Montevideo - CA Cerro 2:0  
12:00Sandecja Nowy S. - Swinoujscie 3:2 (2:0, 1:2)
12:00Yednist - Bila Tserkva 0:5 (0:2, 0:3)
12:30River Plate - Velez Sarsfield 1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
12:30Volgar-Astrakhan - Tomsk 3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
13:00Pribram - Caslav 4:0 (0:0, 4:0)
13:15Metalist Kharkiv - Lok. Tashkent 4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
13:30Chernomorets Burgas - Sozopol 5:1 (2:0, 3:1)
13:35Ludogorets - Septemvri 3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
14:00Alemannia Aachen - Aue 3:1 (0:1, 3:0)
14:00Aris - Legia 1:3 (1:0, 0:3)
14:00Duisburg - Energie Cottbus 2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
14:00FK Krylya Sovetov Samara - Ural 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
14:00Myjava - Trnava 3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
14:00Slavia Prague - Sezimovo Usti 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
14:00Zenit Petersburg - Bunyodkor 2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
14:30Iraklis - AEP Iraklis 0:5  
14:30Mostecky FK - Chomutov 4:1 (1:1, 3:0)
14:30Terek Grozni - Sheriff Tiraspol 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
14:45Cibalia - Pecsi MFC 2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
15:00Bogota - Cucuta 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
15:00Braunschweig - Wisla 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
15:00FC Lustenau - Vaduz 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
15:00Huachipato - Nublense 2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
15:00Ostrava - Podbeskidzie 2:4 (1:1, 1:3)
15:00Rudes - Zapresic 0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
15:30Arka Gdynia - Jagiellonia 2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
16:00GKS Belchatow - Chojniczanka 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
16:00Moldava - VSS Kosice 1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
17:00LKS Lodz - Korona Kielce 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
17:30Beira Mar - Servette Geneve FC 3:2  
17:30Sturm Graz - AC Wolfsberger 4:2 (0:1, 4:1)
18:00Olhanense - Zurich POSTP.  
18:301. FSV Mainz 05 - Bochum 5:0 (4:0, 1:0)
18:30Magdeburg - Wolfsburg 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
18:30Oberhausen - Dortmund 0:4 (0:3, 0:1)
20:30Wanderers - Union de Santa Fe 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
21:50Quindio - Deportes Tolima 1:0  
22:40O'Higgins - A. Italiano 1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
19.01.2012
00:00Corinthians - Portuguesa 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
01:00Nacional Potosi - Real Potosi 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
09:00T. Moscow - Vityaz 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
09:30Tooting Mitcham - Brisbane City 0:4 (0:3, 0:1)
09:45Viking U19 - Goteborg U19 3:6 (2:2, 1:4)
11:30Redlands - Olympic FC 1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
12:30Svoge - Vidima-Rakovski 1:3 (0:0, 1:3)
13:00Gorazde - D. Zagreb 0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
13:00Grbalj - Amkar 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
14:45Hamam-Sousse - Bizertin 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
14:45PK-35 Vantaa - Honka 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
15:00Pandurii - Karlsruher 0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
15:00RNK Split - Lok. Zagreb 3:1 (3:0, 0:1)
15:30Met. Donetsk - SG Dynamo Dresden 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
16:00Gandia - St. Pauli 1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
16:00Ingolstadt - FK Baku 4:0 (3:0, 1:0)
16:00Munich 1860 - Aktobe 3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
16:25Academia - Patriotas 2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
16:30Zhetysu Taldykorgan - SumQayit 2:0  
17:00FK Rostov - Etoile Sahel 2:1 PEN. (1:0, 0:1, 4:2)
17:00Karlsruher - Inter Baku 3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
18:00Halberstadt - Eintracht Trier 2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
18:45Start - Sorlandslaget Fvn 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
20:00KR Reykjavik - Fram 1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
21:00GAIS - Hacken 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
22:00IR Reykjavik - Vikingur Reykjavik 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
23:10U. Catolica - U. De Concepcion 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
01:45La Serena - Antofagasta 2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
02:30Union Temuco - Colo Colo 2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
02:35U. Espanola - Alianza Lima 2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
WorldWorld: Kings Cup (Thailand)    
10:10Denmark - South Korea 0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
13:00Thailand - Norway 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
WorldWorld: CIS Cup    
19.01.2012
09:00Kyrgyzstan U21 - Latvia U21 2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
11:15Estonia U21 - Turkmenistan U21 0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
14:00Russia U21 - Kazakhstan U21 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
17:00Ukraine U21 - Moldova U21 1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
WorldWorld: Olympic Games Women    
02:10Costa Rica W - Cuba W 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
04:40Canada W - Haiti W 6:0 (3:0, 3:0)
WorldWorld: Friendly International Women    
15:00Sweden W - Norway W 2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
YemenYemen: Division 1    
19.01.2012
13:30Al Baydaa - Shaab Ibb 2:1