Too many results? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Results, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Yesterday's soccer results

Calendar
  • Show:
AfricaAfrica: African Nations Championship    
19:00Senegal - Guinea   3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
ArgentinaArgentina: Copa Argentina    
02:10Boca Juniors - Gimnasia y Tiro   5:0 (2:0, 3:0)
23:00San Lorenzo - Cipolletti   2:1 PEN. (0:1, 1:0, 4:2)
16.08.2017
02:10River Plate - Atlas   3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
02:10Lanus - Union de Santa Fe  
AsiaAsia: Southeast Asian Games    
10:00Myanmar U23 - Singapore U23   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
14:45Malaysia U23 - Brunei U23   2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
10:00Indonesia U23 - Thailand U23   1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
10:00Vietnam U23 - East Timor U23   4:0 (3:0, 1:0)
14:45Cambodia U23 - Philippines U23   0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
16.08.2017
14:45Myanmar U23 - Laos U23   3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
14:45Singapore U23 - Malaysia U23   1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Western Australia    
16.08.2017
13:00Subiaco - ECU Joondalup   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
AustraliaAustralia: Capital Territory    
16.08.2017
07:00Canberra Olympic - FFA Centre of Excellence   3:0 AWA.  
Australia & OceaniaAustralia & Oceania: OFC Championship U16 Women    
06:00New Zealand U16 W - Cook Islands U16 W   9:0 (7:0, 2:0)
09:00Fiji U16 W - New Caledonia U16 W   2:4 (0:0, 2:4)
AustriaAustria: Erste Liga    
18:30Ried - Wacker Innsbruck   4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
18:30BW Linz - Hartberg   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
18:30Kapfenberg - Neustadt   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
18:30Liefering - FAC Wien   3:1 (3:1, 0:0)
18:30Wattens - A. Lustenau   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
AustriaAustria: Regionalliga East    
17:30ASK-BSC Bruck Leitha - Karabakh Vienna   2:3 (2:2, 0:1)
17:30Stadlau - Schwechat   3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
17:30St. Polten (Am) - Parndorf   4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
19:00FK Austria Vienna (Am) - Wiener Sportklub   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
19:00Neusiedl - Admira (Am)   2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
19:00Traiskirchen - First Vienna   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
19:30Amstetten - Horn   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
19:30Mannsdorf - SK Rapid Vienna (Am)   2:2 (0:2, 2:0)
AustriaAustria: Regionalliga West    
10:30SV Worgl - Wacker Innsbruck (Am)   2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
11:00Hard - Hohenems   3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
15:30Alberschwende - Grodig   0:4 (0:2, 0:2)
16:00Altach (Am) - Johann   5:0 (3:0, 2:0)
17:30USK Anif - Kitzbuhel   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
18:00Dornbirn - Seekirchen   6:1 (2:0, 4:1)
18:00Saalfelden - Kufstein   0:5 (0:3, 0:2)
18:00Schwaz - Wals-Grunau   0:3 (0:2, 0:1)
BangladeshBangladesh: Premier League    
14:00Farashganj - Mohammedan   0:4 (0:3, 0:1)
16.08.2017
13:00Saif Sporting Club - Muktijoddha Sangsad   POSTP.  
15:15Arambagh - Brothers U.   POSTP.  
BoliviaBolivia: Liga de Futbol Prof    
01:30Oriente Petrolero - Blooming   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
16.08.2017
21:00Sport Boys - Nacional Potosi   POSTP.  
00:30U. Sucre - Guabira  
02:00Bolivar - Oriente Petrolero  
02:30Blooming - The Strongest  
BrazilBrazil: Serie A    
00:00Atletico-PR - Bahia   4:1 (1:1, 3:0)
00:00Botafogo RJ - Gremio   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
01:00Santos - Fluminense   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
BrazilBrazil: Serie B    
16.08.2017
00:15Londrina - Brasil de Pelotas   4:1 (2:1, 2:0)
02:30Nautico - Figueirense   2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
BrazilBrazil: Serie D    
00:00Acreano - EC Sao Jose   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
02:00Operario - Maranhao   2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
BrazilBrazil: Copa do Brasil    
02:45Botafogo RJ - Flamengo RJ  
02:45Gremio - Cruzeiro  
BrazilBrazil: Brasileiro U20    
16.08.2017
23:30Fluminense U20 - Chapecoense-SC U20  
BulgariaBulgaria: Parva Liga    
19:30Lok. Plovdiv - Bistritsa   3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
BulgariaBulgaria: Vtora liga    
17:00Lok. Gorna - Tsarsko Selo   1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
CameroonCameroon: Elite One    
16.08.2017
14:30Canon Yaounde - UMS de Loum   1:1  
14:30Feutcheu - Colombe Lobo   0:5  
16:30Bafang - APEJES Academy   2:1  
16:30Bafoussam - Young Sports   1:1  
16:30Bamboutos FC - Aigle Royal   3:1  
16:30Eding Sport - Cotonsport   1:0  
16:30Les Astres - Lion Blesse   0:1  
16:30New Star - Dragon de Yaounde   1:1  
16:30Stade Renard - Union Douala   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
ChileChile: Primera Division    
21:00Palestino - Colo Colo   1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
ChinaChina: Super League    
13:35Tianjin Teda - Hebei   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
ChinaChina: FA Cup    
13:35Shanghai Shenhua - Shanghai Shenxin   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
16.08.2017
13:35Shanghai SIPG - Guangzhou Evergrande   2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
ColombiaColombia: Liga Aguila    
00:15America De Cali - Petrolera   2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
00:30Ind. Medellin - Patriotas   3:2 (0:1, 3:1)
02:30Dep. Pasto - Dep. Cali   3:4 (1:2, 2:2)
16.08.2017
03:00Envigado - La Equidad   2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
21:00Tigres - Bucaramanga  
23:00Cortulua - Aguilas  
23:00Petrolera - Dep. Pasto  
01:00Patriotas - Santa Fe  
03:00Dep. Cali - Ind. Medellin  
03:10Atl. Nacional - America De Cali  
ColombiaColombia: Torneo Aguila    
21:00Bogota - Real Santander   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
01:00Cartagena - Llaneros   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
03:00Quindio - Chico   1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Division 2    
18:00Hradec Kralove - FK Pardubice   2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Division E    
16.08.2017
18:00Jesenik - Bohumin   4:1 (0:0, 4:1)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: MOL Cup    
17:00Prostejov - Opava   1:3 (0:0, 1:3)
16.08.2017
18:00Vyskov - Jihlava   1:4 (1:2, 0:2)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Youth League    
11:00Sigma Olomouc U21 - Slovacko U21   1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
13:00Ceske Budejovice U21 - Pribram U21   7:0 (4:0, 3:0)
13:00Jihlava U21 - Karvina U21   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
13:00Sparta Prague U21 - Dukla Prague U21   3:2 (1:1, 2:1)
15:00Jablonec U21 - Plzen U21   2:5 (1:2, 1:3)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: U19 League    
11:00Teplice U19 - Slavia Prague U19   0:4 (0:1, 0:3)
16.08.2017
11:00Ceske Budejovice U19 - Sparta Prague U19   1:4 (1:0, 0:4)
DenmarkDenmark: Superliga    
19:00Aalborg - Hobro   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
DenmarkDenmark: 2nd Division - Group 3    
19:00VSK Aarhus - Lyseng   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
DenmarkDenmark: Landspokal Cup    
19:00Olstykke - Naestved   1:3 (1:0, 0:3)
18:15Birkelse - Vejgaard   1:3 (0:2, 1:1)
18:15BSF - B1973 Herlev   3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
DenmarkDenmark: 3F Ligaen Women    
19:00Varde W - Fortuna Hjorring W   0:5  
EcuadorEcuador: Serie A    
03:00Emelec - Fuerza A.   2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
EgyptEgypt: Egypt Cup    
20:00Al Ahly - El Masry   2:1 ET (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
El SalvadorEl Salvador: Primera Division    
16.08.2017
23:00Chalatenango - Alianza FC   POSTP.  
23:00Dragon - Audaz   POSTP.  
23:00FAS - Municipal Limeno   POSTP.  
23:00Luis Angel Firpo - Sonsonate   POSTP.  
23:00Pasaquina - Aguila   POSTP.  
23:00Santa Tecla - Metapan   POSTP.  
EnglandEngland: Championship    
20:45Barnsley - Nottingham   2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
20:45Birmingham - Bolton   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45Brentford - Bristol City   2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
20:45Cardiff - Sheffield Utd   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
20:45Derby - Preston   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:45Hull City - Wolves   2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
20:45Leeds - Fulham   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45Middlesbrough - Burton   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
20:45Millwall - Ipswich   3:4 (2:3, 1:1)
21:00Reading - Aston Villa   2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
16.08.2017
20:45Norwich - QPR  
20:45Sheffield Wed - Sunderland  
EnglandEngland: Vanarama National League    
20:45Bromley - Leyton Orient   6:1 (2:0, 4:1)
20:45Dagenham & Red. - Ebbsfleet   3:3 (2:0, 1:3)
20:45Fylde - Maidenhead   1:4 (1:2, 0:2)
20:45Guiseley - Tranmere   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45Halifax - Dover Ath.   1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
20:45Hartlepool - Chester   1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
20:45Maidstone - Aldershot   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
20:45Solihull - Barrow   3:3 (0:2, 3:1)
20:45Sutton - Macclesfield   2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
20:45Torquay - Boreham Wood   2:4 (0:0, 2:4)
20:45Woking - Eastleigh   2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
20:45Wrexham - Gateshead   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
EnglandEngland: Vanarama National League North    
20:45Curzon - Telford   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:45Alfreton - North Ferriby   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:45Brackley - Nuneaton   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
20:45Gainsborough - Blyth Spartans   2:4 (1:2, 1:2)
20:45Harrogate - Chorley   4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
20:45Kidderminster - Leamington   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
20:45Salford - Stockport   2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
20:45Southport - United of Manchester   3:3 (0:2, 3:1)
20:45Spennymoor - Bradford PA   3:0 (3:0, 0:0)
20:45Tamworth - Boston   2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
20:45York - Darlington   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
EnglandEngland: Vanarama National League South    
20:45Chelmsford - St. Albans   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
20:45Wealdstone - Havant & Waterlooville   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
20:45Bognor - Whitehawk   6:2 (2:2, 4:0)
20:45Chippenham Town - Poole Town   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
20:45Dartford - Concord   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
20:45Eastbourne Borough - Welling   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45East Thurrock - Braintree   5:3 (2:2, 3:1)
20:45Hemel - Hampton & Richmond   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
20:45Oxford City - Hungerford   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
20:45Truro - Bath City   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
20:45Weston - Gloucester City   2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
EnglandEngland: Southern Premier League    
20:45Dorchester - Basingstoke   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:45Hitchin - St. Neots   2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
20:45Chesham - Banbury   1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
20:45Dunstable Town - Kings Langley   1:4 (0:3, 1:1)
20:45Gosport - Slough   1:5 (0:2, 1:3)
20:45Hereford - Tiverton   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:45Kettering - Redditch   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:45St Ives - Biggleswade Town   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
20:45Stortford - Kings Lynn   2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
20:45Stratford - Merthyr Town   2:2 (1:2, 1:0)
16.08.2017
20:45Farnborough - Royston  
20:45Frome - Weymouth  
EnglandEngland: Northern Premier League    
20:45Shaw Lane - Mickleover   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
20:45Ashton Utd - Farsley   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
20:45Coalville - Stourbridge   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
20:45Halesowen - Barwell   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:45Lancaster - Warrington   2:2 (0:1, 2:1)
20:45Marine - Workington   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
20:45Matlock - Hednesford   3:2 (2:2, 1:0)
20:45Nantwich - Altrincham   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
20:45Rushall - Grantham   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
20:45Stafford - Sutton Coldfield   4:1 (1:0, 3:1)
20:45Whitby - Stalybridge   4:1 (1:1, 3:0)
20:45Witton - Buxton   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
EnglandEngland: Bostik League    
20:45Kingstonian - Burgess Hill   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45Brightlingsea - Leiston   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
20:45Dorking - Metropolitan   4:1 (3:1, 1:0)
20:45Folkestone - Merstham   2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
20:45Harlow - Dulwich Hamlet   2:3 (2:1, 0:2)
20:45Hendon - Enfield Town   3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
20:45Lowestoft - Billericay   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
20:45Margate - Tonbridge   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45Needham Market - Thurrock   2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
20:45Staines - Tooting & Mitcham   6:0 (3:0, 3:0)
20:45Wingate & Finchley - Harrow   1:3 (1:1, 0:2)
16.08.2017
20:45Leatherhead - Worthing  
EnglandEngland: Premier League 2    
14:00Leicester U23 - Manchester United U23   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
15:00Norwich U23 - Brighton U23   1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
20:00Aston Villa U23 - West Brom U23   3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
20:00Blackburn U23 - Wolves U23   5:1 (2:0, 3:1)
20:00Derby U23 - Arsenal U23   2:3 (1:0, 1:3)
20:00Southampton U23 - Reading U23   4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
EnglandEngland: Professional Development League    
14:00Coventry U23 - Bolton U23   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
14:00Crystal Palace U23 - Burnley U23   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
14:00Ipswich U23 - Crewe U23   3:2 (1:2, 2:0)
14:00QPR U23 - Hull City U23   4:1 (1:1, 3:0)
15:00Cardiff U23 - Sheffield Wed U23   1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
15:00Charlton U23 - Barnsley U23   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
15:00Millwall U23 - Huddersfield U23   4:0 (1:0, 3:0)
15:00Watford U23 - Leeds U23   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
20:00Bristol City U23 - Sheffield Utd U23   1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
20:00Colchester U23 - Birmingham U23   2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
EnglandEngland: Checkatrade Trophy    
20:00Plymouth - Chelsea U23   3:2 PEN. (0:0, 2:2, 5:4)
20:00Rotherham - Manchester City U23   1:2 PEN. (0:0, 1:1, 2:4)
20:45Cheltenham - Swansea U23   1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
20:45Luton - Tottenham U23   3:2 PEN. (1:1, 1:1, 4:2)
20:45Notts County - Everton U23   2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
20:45Swindon - West Ham U23   2:3 (0:1, 2:2)
16.08.2017
20:45Portsmouth - Fulham U23  
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga    
18:00Tulevik - Paide   1:4 (0:3, 1:1)
17:00Sillamae - Flora   0:3 (0:0, 0:3)
18:00Narva - Infonet Tallinn   1:3 (0:2, 1:1)
18:00Parnu JK Vaprus - Kalju   1:6 (0:2, 1:4)
19:00Tammeka - Levadia   1:4 (0:1, 1:3)
EstoniaEstonia: Esiliiga    
16.08.2017
18:00Elva - Kuressaare   1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
18:00Flora U21 - Tallinna Kalev   4:3 (3:2, 1:1)
18:00Maardu - Levadia U21   2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
19:00Tartu Welco - Infonet Tallinn II   4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
EuropeEurope: Champions League    
18:00Qarabag - FC Copenhagen   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
20:45APOEL - Slavia Prague   2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
20:45Hoffenheim - Liverpool   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
20:45Sporting - FCSB   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:45Young Boys - CSKA Moscow   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
16.08.2017
20:45Basaksehir - Sevilla  
20:45Celtic - FC Astana  
20:45H. Beer Sheva - Maribor  
20:45Napoli - Nice  
20:45Olympiakos Piraeus - Rijeka  
EuropeEurope: Europa League    
16.08.2017
18:00Utrecht - Zenit Petersburg   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
EuropeEurope: Euro U19 Women    
16:00England U19 W - France U19 W   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
16:00Netherlands U19 W - Italy U19 W   3:3 (2:1, 1:2)
20:00Germany U19 W - Northern Ireland U19 W   6:0 (3:0, 3:0)
20:00Spain U19 W - Scotland U19 W   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands: Premier League    
16.08.2017
19:00B36 Torshavn - NSI Runavik   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
FinlandFinland: Veikkausliiga    
17:30HJK - Rovaniemi   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
17:30Ilves - HIFK   4:3 (1:1, 3:2)
17:30Inter Turku - SJK   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
17:30Mariehamn - KuPS   2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
17:30VPS - Lahti   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
FinlandFinland: Kakkonen Group A    
17:30KTP - Sudet   5:0 (3:0, 2:0)
16.08.2017
17:30Mikkeli - Klubi 04   3:1 (0:0, 3:1)
FranceFrance: Ligue 2    
18:45Lorient - Chateauroux   3:0 (0:0, 3:0)
20:45Nimes - Nancy   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
FYR of MacedoniaFYR of Macedonia: Macedonian Cup    
16.08.2017
17:00Belasica - Pelister   1:3 (0:2, 1:1)
17:00Borec - Vellazerimi   4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
17:00FC Struga Trim & Lum - Makedonija GP   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
17:00Kozuv Gevgelija - Novaci        
17:00Mogila - Sileks   0:6 (0:2, 0:4)
17:00Negotino - Euromilk   3:5 (0:2, 3:3)
17:00Ohrid - FK Skopje   0:3 AWA.  
17:00Osogovo - Bregalnica Stip   1:2 (1:2, 0:0)
17:00Plackovica - Pobeda   0:4 (0:2, 0:2)
17:00SSK Nova - Akademija Pandev   0:6 (0:3, 0:3)
17:00Teteks - Turnovo   2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
17:00Tikves - Renova        
17:00Zajazi - Shkupi   2:4 (2:1, 0:3)
GeorgiaGeorgia: Erovnuli Liga    
16:30Lokomotiv Tbilisi - Torpedo Kutaisi   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga Sudwest    
16.08.2017
19:00Rochling - Mannheim   1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga Bayern    
11:00Unterfohring - Pipinsried   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
14:00Burghausen - Schalding   3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
14:00Garching - Bayern II   2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
18:30Seligenporten - SpVgg Bayreuth   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein    
18:45Dornbreite Lubeck - Eichede   3:5 (1:2, 2:3)
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Hamburg    
18:30Teutonia Ottensen - Hamburger SV III   3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Bayern Nord    
18:30Amberg - Sand   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
18:30Ammerthal - Wurzburger Kickers II   2:2 (1:1, 1:1)
18:30Aschaffenburg - Erlenbach   4:1 (0:1, 4:0)
18:30Aubstadt - Erlangen   4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
18:30DJK Bamberg - Schweinfurt II   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
18:30Jahn Forchheim - Weiden   4:1 (3:0, 1:1)
18:30Spvgg Ansbach 09 - Gebenbach   4:1 (2:1, 2:0)
18:30Wurzburger FV - Bayern Hof   POSTP.  
19:00Eltersdorf - Grossbardorf   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Bayern Süd    
14:00Hankofen-Hailing - Rain/Lech   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
16:00Ismaning - Holzkirchen   5:1 (3:0, 2:1)
16:00Landsberg - Vilzing   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
16:00Schwabmunchen - Wolfratshausen   2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
16:00Sonthofen - Pullach   2:2 (2:1, 0:1)
17:00Neumarkt - Chiemgau Traunstein   3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
18:00Heimstetten - Kirchanschoring   2:2 (2:1, 0:1)
18:15Schwaben Augsburg - Kornburg   3:0 (3:0, 0:0)
16.08.2017
18:30Dachau - Munich 1860 II   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
GermanyGermany: Oberliga Niederrhein    
16.08.2017
19:00SSVg Velbert - Speldorf   3:0 (0:0, 3:0)
19:00SW Essen - Hilden   4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
19:30Baumberg - TuRU Dusseldorf        
19:30Dusseldorf-West - Homberg        
19:30Germania Ratingen - Bocholt  
19:30Jahn Hiesfeld - Vohwinkel        
19:30Krefeld-Fischeln - Schonnebeck  
19:30SC Dusseldorf - FC Monheim        
20:00Cronenberger - Straelen  
GermanyGermany: DFB Pokal    
18:30BFC Dynamo - Schalke   0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
18:30Duisburg - Nurnberg   1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
18:30Paderborn - St. Pauli   2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
20:45Hansa Rostock - Hertha Berlin   0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
GermanyGermany: Junioren Bundesliga North    
16.08.2017
11:00Dresden U19 - Bremen U19   1:5 (0:0, 1:5)
12:00Hannover U19 - Chemnitzer FC U19   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
14:00Union Berlin U19 - St. Pauli U19   0:3 (0:0, 0:3)
18:00Hertha U19 - RB Leipzig U19   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
18:30Hamburger SV U19 - Wolfsburg U19   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
19:00Holstein Kiel U19 - Niendorfer TSV U19   0:3 (0:0, 0:3)
GermanyGermany: Junioren Bundesliga South    
18:00Heidenheim U19 - Hoffenheim U19   0:3 (0:3, 0:0)
16.08.2017
11:00Nurnberg U19 - Freiburg U19   2:3 (2:2, 0:1)
17:00Kaiserslautern U19 - Unterhaching U19   3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
18:00Bayern U19 - Karlsruher U19   4:1 (0:1, 4:0)
18:00Mainz U19 - Furth U19   POSTP.  
18:00Stuttgart U19 - Augsburg U19   2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
GermanyGermany: Junioren Bundesliga West    
16.08.2017
15:00Preussen Munster U19 - B. Monchengladbach U19   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
18:00Bochum U19 - Oberhausen U19   2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
18:00Dusseldorf U19 - Fortuna Koln U19   2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
18:00Leverkusen U19 - Bielefeld U19   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
18:00Paderborn U19 - Dortmund U19   2:2 (2:1, 0:1)
19:00Koln U19 - Arminia Klosterhardt U19   9:0 (3:0, 6:0)
GuatemalaGuatemala: Liga Nacional    
02:00Comunicaciones - Municipal   1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
GuineaGuinea: Ligue 1    
18:00Horoya - Wakirya        
HondurasHonduras: Liga Nacional    
00:00Olimpia - Vida   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
IcelandIceland: Pepsideild    
20:00Breidablik - Vikingur Reykjavik   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
20:00Grindavik - Akranes   3:2 (0:0, 3:2)
20:00KA Akureyri - Stjarnan   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
20:30KR Reykjavik - Valur   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
16.08.2017
20:00Vestmannaeyjar - Olafsvik  
IndiaIndia: Calcutta Premier Division A    
11:30Mohun Bagan - Southern Samity   3:0  
11:30Tollygunge Agragami - Railway   1:0  
16.08.2017
11:30East Bengal - Calcutta Customs   2:0  
11:30Peerless - Rainbow   2:1  
IndonesiaIndonesia: Liga 1    
13:30Gresik - Persipura Jayapura   0:4 (0:1, 0:3)
10:00Persija Jakarta - PSM Makassar   2:2 (0:2, 2:0)
IndonesiaIndonesia: Liga 2    
11:00Persikabo Bogor - Perserang Serang        
16.08.2017
10:00PPSM Magelang - PSIS Semarang   0:5 (0:2, 0:3)
13:30Persebaya - PSIM Yogyakarta   2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
IranIran: Persian Gulf Pro League    
16.08.2017
18:15Persepolis - Siah Jamegan   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
IranIran: Division 1    
15:00Rafsanjan - Aluminium Arak   2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
15:15Mazandaran - Gol Gohar   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
15:30Baderan Tehran - Iranjavan   3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
15:30Bargh - Rah Ahan   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
15:30Machine Sazi - Fajr Sepasi   3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
15:30Mes - Khooneh Be Khooneh   2:2 (2:2, 0:0)
15:30Oxin Alborz - Malavan   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
16:45Saba Qom - Naft Ahvaz   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
16:45Shahrdari Mahshahr - Shahrdari Tabriz   4:2 (1:1, 3:1)
IrelandIreland: Premier Division    
20:45Limerick - Shamrock Rovers   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
20:45Sligo Rovers - Bray   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
JapanJapan: J-League Division 2    
16.08.2017
12:00Avispa Fukuoka - V-Varen Nagasaki   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
12:00Chiba - Shonan   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
12:00Kamatamare - Yokohama   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
12:00Kanazawa - Tokushima   0:4 (0:3, 0:1)
12:00Kumamoto - Gifu   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
12:00Machida - Nagoya   3:4 (1:3, 2:1)
12:00Mito - Kyoto   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
12:00Oita - Verdy   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
12:00Okayama - Ehime   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
12:00Renofa Yamaguchi - Kusatsu   3:2 (2:1, 1:1)
12:00Yamaga - Montedio Yamagata   3:2 (1:1, 2:1)
KenyaKenya: Premier League    
16.08.2017
13:00Rangers - Thika Utd.   POSTP.  
14:00Gor Mahia - Sofapaka   POSTP.  
14:00Nakumatt - Muhoroni   POSTP.  
14:00Nzoia Sugar - Chemelil   POSTP.  
14:00Sony Sugar - Ulinzi Stars   POSTP.  
14:00Tusker - Kariobangi Sharks   POSTP.  
14:00Western Stima - Bandari   POSTP.  
14:00Zoo Kericho - Kakamega Homeboyz   POSTP.  
15:15Mathare Utd. - Leopards   POSTP.  
LatviaLatvia: Latvian Cup    
16.08.2017
16:00Ventspils - FK Liepaja   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
17:00Karosta - RFS   0:7 (0:3, 0:4)
LithuaniaLithuania: A Lyga    
16.08.2017
17:00Utenis - Trakai   0:4 (0:1, 0:3)
19:00Zalgiris - Jonava   5:0 (3:0, 2:0)
LithuaniaLithuania: I Lyga    
16:00Stumbras 2 - Koralas Klaipeda   3:3 (1:1, 2:2)
LuxembourgLuxembourg: National Division    
20:00Rodange - Petange   2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
20:19Niedercorn - Fola   2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
MalawiMalawi: Super League    
16.08.2017
14:30Big Bullets - Red Lions   1:0  
14:30Mighty Wanderers - Moyale Barracks   5:1  
MexicoMexico: Primera Division    
01:30Santos Laguna - Veracruz   2:3 (0:1, 2:2)
MexicoMexico: Copa Mexico    
16.08.2017
02:00Celaya - Monterrey   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
02:00Puebla - Club Tijuana   1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
02:06Queretaro - Pachuca   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
04:00Cruz Azul - Zacatepec   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
04:00Santos Laguna - Juarez   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
02:00Dorados de Sinaloa - Toluca  
02:00Necaxa - Zacatecas Mineros  
02:06Club Leon - Veracruz  
03:30UAEM Potros - Club America  
MontenegroMontenegro: Prva Crnogorska Liga    
16.08.2017
17:30Decic - Grbalj   3:3 (0:1, 3:2)
17:30Kom Podgorica - Zeta   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
17:30Rudar - OFK Petrovac   4:1 (3:0, 1:1)
18:00Buducnost - Mladost Podgorica   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
19:30Sutjeska - Iskra   2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
NicaraguaNicaragua: Primera Division    
16.08.2017
19:00San Francisco - Diriangen   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
23:00Ocotal - Chinandega        
23:00Real Madriz - Ferretti   POSTP.  
00:30Managua FC - UNAN-Managua        
03:00Esteli - Juventus Managua  
NigeriaNigeria: Premier League    
09:00El Kanemi - Ifeanyi Ubah   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
North & Central AmericaNorth & Central America: CONCACAF League    
16.08.2017
04:00Chorrillo - Santos DG   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
04:00Aguila - Arabe Unido  
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland: NIFL Premiership    
20:45Ards - Linfield   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
20:45Coleraine - Cliftonville   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
20:45C. Rangers - Ballymena   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
20:45Crusaders - Warrenpoint   5:0 (4:0, 1:0)
20:45Glenavon - Ballinamallard   6:2 (1:1, 5:1)
20:45Glentoran - Dungannon   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
NorwayNorway: Eliteserien    
19:00Valerenga - Tromso   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
NorwayNorway: OBOS-ligaen    
16.08.2017
18:00Tromsdalen - Sandnes   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
18:30Strommen - Ranheim   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
19:00Asane - Kongsvinger   2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
19:00Bodo/Glimt - Fredrikstad   4:0 (2:0, 2:0)
19:00Floro - Mjondalen   5:0 (4:0, 1:0)
19:00Jerv - Arendal   2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
19:00Levanger - Elverum   1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
NorwayNorway: Division 2 - Group 1    
18:30Follo - Valerenga 2   1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
NorwayNorway: Division 2 - Group 2    
17:00Fana - Odds 2   3:3 (1:1, 2:2)
NorwayNorway: Junior U19    
17:00Lillestrom U19 - Rosenborg U19   1:1  
16.08.2017
19:00Aalesund U19 - Molde U19        
PanamaPanama: LPF    
00:00Chorrillo - Arabe Unido   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
ParaguayParaguay: Primera Division    
01:10Cerro Porteno - Libertad Asuncion   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
PeruPeru: Primera Division    
03:00U. de Deportes - AD Cantolao   2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
PhilippinesPhilippines: PFL    
16.08.2017
10:00Ceres - Meralco Sparks   1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
10:00Kaya - JP Voltes   2:2 (1:2, 1:0)
13:00Ilocos United - Stallion   1:4 (1:2, 0:2)
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa    
18:00Pogon Szczecin - Lechia Gdansk   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
15:30Slask Wroclaw - Termalica B-B.   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
PolandPoland: III Liga - Group III    
17:00BKS Bielsko - Legnica 2   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
17:00Glubczyce - Bielsko-Biala   1:2 (1:2, 0:0)
17:00Gornik Z. 2 - Sleza Wroclaw   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
17:00Gwarek Tarnowskie Gory - Ruch Zdzieszowice   0:2 (0:0, 0:2)
17:00Piast Zmigrod - Falubaz Zielon.   3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
17:00Stilon Gorzow - Brzeg   3:2  
17:00Unia Turza Slaska - Lechia Dzierzoniow   1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
17:00Zaglebie 2 - Pniowek   3:1 (3:1, 0:0)
18:00Skra - KS Polkowice   3:2 (1:2, 2:0)
PolandPoland: III Liga - Group IV    
13:00MKS Trzebinia Siersza - Wolka Pelkinska   1:3 (0:2, 1:1)
17:00Jaroslaw - Avia Swidnik   3:0  
17:00Karpaty Krosno - NKP Podhale Nowy Targ   0:5 (0:1, 0:4)
17:00Sola Oswiecim - Chelmianka Chelm   0:4 (0:3, 0:1)
17:00Spartakus Daleszyce - Orleta Radzyn Podlaski   0:3 (0:2, 0:1)
17:00S. Rzeszow - R. Rzeszow   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
17:00Unia Tarnow - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
17:00Wislanie Jaskowice - Sandomierz   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
16.08.2017
19:00Lublin - Biala Podlaska   2:1 (1:1, 1:0)
PolandPoland: Central Youth League    
16.08.2017
12:00Pogon Szczecin U19 - Salos Szczecin U19   3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
PortugalPortugal: Primeira Liga    
20:00Estoril - Guimaraes   3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
22:00Chaves - Benfica   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
RomaniaRomania: Liga 1    
17:30Voluntari - Gaz Metan Medias   2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
20:00Sepsi - CFR Cluj   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
RussiaRussia: Premier League    
18:30Arsenal Tula - Ural   2:2 (2:1, 0:1)
RussiaRussia: Division 1    
11:00Luch Energiya - Sibir   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
RussiaRussia: Division 2 - East    
16.08.2017
13:30Dynamo Barnaul - Sakhalin   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
14:00Omsk - Smena Komsomolsk   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia: Saudi Professional League    
19:50Al-Taawon - Al-Hilal   3:4 (3:3, 0:1)
ScotlandScotland: Challenge Cup    
20:30Ross County U20 - Forfar Athletic   2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
20:45Aberdeen U20 - St Johnstone U20   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
20:45Albion Rovers - Spartans   1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 5:4)
20:45Annan - Celtic U20   3:1 (2:1, 1:0)
20:45Clyde - Stranraer   2:3 ET (1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
20:45Dundee Utd - Cowdenbeath   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
20:45Dunfermline - Arbroath   2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
20:45East Fife - Peterhead   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
20:45Formartine Utd - Hearts U20   2:3 ET (2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
20:45Hamilton U20 - Edinburgh City   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
20:45Hibernian U20 - Elgin City   1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
20:45Kilmarnock U20 - Berwick   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
20:45Morton - Livingston   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
20:45Partick U20 - Stirling University   6:1 (1:0, 5:1)
20:45Queen of South - Airdrieonians   4:0 (3:0, 1:0)
20:45Raith - Brora Rangers   3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
20:45Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
20:45Stirling - Montrose   1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
20:45St. Mirren - East Kilbride   2:1 (0:0, 2:1)
21:00Buckie Thistle - Brechin   2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
16.08.2017
20:30Dundee FC U20 - Alloa  
20:30Motherwell U20 - Queen's Park  
20:45Dumbarton - Rangers U20  
20:45East Stirlingshire - Ayr  
SerbiaSerbia: Super Liga    
20:00FK Vozdovac - Javor   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
20:00Mladost - Radnik   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:00Sp. Subotica - Macva Sabac   3:2 (1:1, 2:1)
SingaporeSingapore: Singapore Cup    
13:30NagaWorld - Hougang   0:4 (0:1, 0:3)
16.08.2017
13:30Home Utd - Brunei DPMM   3:1 (0:0, 3:1)
SlovakiaSlovakia: Slovak Cup    
17:00FO Kinex Bytca - Nitra   1:8 (0:4, 1:4)
16.08.2017
17:00Belusa - Z. Moravce   2:4 (1:1, 1:3)
17:00Dobra Niva - Zilina   0:7 (0:3, 0:4)
17:30Oponice - Slovan Most   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
SloveniaSlovenia: Slovenian Cup    
16:00Beltinci - Aluminij   0:3 (0:0, 0:3)
16:00Hotiza - NK Krka   1:2 (0:0, 1:2)
16:00Sampion Celje - Tolmin   1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 5:3)
16.08.2017
16:00Akumulator Mezica - Jadran Dekani   1:4 (0:1, 1:3)
16:00Drava - Brda   2:1 (2:0, 0:1)
16:00Ilirija - Krsko   0:1 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:3)
16:00Mura - NK Kranj   5:2 (2:1, 3:1)
16:00Tabor Sezana - Rudar   3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
16:00Videm - Radomlje   1:6 (0:1, 1:5)
17:00Sostanj - Triglav   WO.  
18:00Koper - Korotan   3:0 (1:0, 2:0)
18:00Nafta - Celje   1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
South KoreaSouth Korea: K League Challenge    
12:00Asan Mugunghwa - Anyang   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
13:00Seongnam - Gyeongnam   1:3 (1:1, 0:2)
SpainSpain: Super Cup    
16.08.2017
23:00Real Madrid - Barcelona  
SudanSudan: Premier League    
16.08.2017
19:00Al-Khartoum - Ahli Khartoum        
SwedenSweden: Allsvenskan    
19:00Elfsborg - Goteborg   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
19:00Hacken - Sundsvall   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
SwedenSweden: Superettan    
19:00Atvidabergs - Orgryte   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
19:00Frej - Helsingborg   4:0 (1:0, 3:0)
19:00Degerfors - Falkenbergs   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
19:00Trelleborgs - Norrby   5:1 (1:1, 4:0)
SwedenSweden: Division 1 - Södra    
16.08.2017
19:00Karlskrona - Kristianstads   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
SwedenSweden: Division 2 - Norra Svealand    
19:00Eskilstuna City - Norrtalje   1:1 (1:1, 0:0)
16.08.2017
20:00Lidingo IFK - S. Kerbura  
SwedenSweden: Division 2 - Västra Götaland    
19:00Halmia - Varbergs GIF   6:1  
SwedenSweden: Svenska Cupen    
16.08.2017
18:30Akropolis - Hammarby   1:3 (1:2, 0:1)
SwedenSweden: Elitettan Women    
19:00Umea W - Vaxjo DFF W   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Super League    
16.08.2017
18:30Lugano - St. Gallen   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Promotion    
16.08.2017
19:30Breitenrain - Lausanne Ouchy  
19:30Bruhl - Cham  
19:30Koniz - Bavois  
19:30Stade Nyonnais - Yverdon  
20:00Kriens - Zurich II  
20:00YF Juventus - Sion II  
20:15United Zurich - Old Boys  
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Classic Group 1    
16.08.2017
20:00Dudingen - Thun II        
20:00Martigny - Echallens        
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Classic Group 2    
16.08.2017
20:00Baden - Sursee        
20:00Bassecourt - Zug        
20:00Schotz - Delemont        
20:30Munsingen - Luzern Kickers        
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: 1.Liga Classic Group 3    
16.08.2017
20:00St. Gallen II - Kosova        
20:00Tuggen - Wettswil-Bonstetten        
SyriaSyria: Premier League    
16:00Al Majd - Al Karamah   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
16:00Al Mohafaza - Al-Ittih.Aleppo   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
16:00Al Nawaeir - Al Wahda   2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
16:00Foutoua - Hottin   2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
16:00Jableh - Al Jaish   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
16:00Teshrin - Al Taliya   3:2 (1:0, 2:2)
16:00Wathbah - Al Shorta   1:0  
16.08.2017
16:00Horriya - Al Jazira   4:6 (3:4, 1:2)
TajikistanTajikistan: Vysshaya Liga    
14:30Istiqlol Dushanbe - Regar-TadAZ   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago: Pro League    
16.08.2017
00:00San Juan Jabloteh - Central FC   POSTP.  
TunisiaTunisia: Ligue Professionnelle 1    
17:30Bizertin - Etoile Sahel   1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
17:30CO Medenine - Esperance Tunis   0:2 (0:2, 0:0)
17:30Metlaoui - Stade Tunisien   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
17:30Stade Gabesien - JS Kairouan   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
16.08.2017
17:30Ben Guerdane - Zarzis   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:00Club Africain - Gabes  
20:00Sfaxien - Monastir  
TurkeyTurkey: Super Lig    
20:45Galatasaray - Kayserispor   4:1 (3:1, 1:0)
TurkeyTurkey: TFF 1. Lig    
19:00Elazigspor - Altinordu   0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
TurkmenistanTurkmenistan: Yokary Liga    
15:00Ahal - Turan   3:0  
16.08.2017
15:00Energetik - Altyn Asyr        
15:15Sagadam - Merw        
16:30Kopetdag Asgabat - FC Asgabat        
UkraineUkraine: Persha Liga    
17:00FC Poltava - Arsenal Kiev   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
18:00Mykolaiv - Kremin   2:0 (2:0, 0:0)
18:00Volyn Lutsk - FC Dnipro Cherkasy   3:2 (1:0, 2:2)
UkraineUkraine: Druha Liga    
17:00Real Pharma - Inhulets 2   5:0 (1:0, 4:0)
USAUSA: MLS    
01:00DC United - Real Salt Lake   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
01:30Montreal Impact - Chicago Fire  
USAUSA: NASL    
16.08.2017
01:30North Carolina - Miami FC   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
01:00Jacksonville A. - Puerto Rico  
USAUSA: USL    
02:30Saint Louis - Tampa Bay   4:3 (2:3, 2:0)
03:30Seattle 2 - Vancouver Whitecaps 2   3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
16.08.2017
04:35Orange County SC - Tulsa Roughnecks   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
01:00Charlotte Independ. - Bethlehem  
01:30Orlando City 2 - Ottawa Fury  
USAUSA: US Open Cup    
16.08.2017
02:00Cincinnati - New York Red Bulls   2:3 ET (1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
USAUSA: NWSL Women    
02:30Houston Dash W - Kansas City W   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
03:00Seattle Reign W - North Carolina Courage W   1:2 (1:1, 0:1)
01:30Boston Breakers W - Houston Dash W  
02:00Chicago W - Seattle Reign W  
02:00Kansas City W - Portland Thorns W  
VenezuelaVenezuela: Primera Division    
01:00Zamora - Caracas   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
16.08.2017
21:00Atl. Socopo - Carabobo  
21:30Dep. Anzoategui - Aragua  
21:30Portuguesa - Lara  
21:30Zulia - JBL Zulia  
23:00Atl. Venezuela - La Guaira  
01:00Estudiantes Merida - Zamora  
01:00Mineros - Monagas  
01:15Caracas - Metropolitanos  
01:30Dep. Tachira - Trujillanos  
VenezuelaVenezuela: Copa Venezuela    
16.08.2017
22:00Aragua - Yaracuyanos        
22:00Atl. Venezuela - Pacairigua        
22:00Caracas - Petroleros de Anzoategui        
22:00Dep. Anzoategui - Margarita        
22:00Dep. Tachira - Urena        
22:00Estudiantes Merida - Los Andes        
22:00La Guaira - Petare        
22:00Lara - Atletico Guanare        
22:00Metropolitanos - Estudiantes Caracas        
22:00Mineros - Minasoro FV        
22:00Monagas - AC Lala FC        
22:00Portuguesa - Llaneros de Guanare        
22:00Trujillanos - JBL Zulia        
22:00Zulia - Titanes        
WorldWorld: Friendly International    
16.08.2017
19:00Andorra - Qatar   0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
WorldWorld: Club Friendly    
17:30Portugalete - Zamudio   1:0 PEN. (0:0, 0:0, 3:2)
18:00Girona - Manchester City   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
18:00Mortagua - Tondela   1:3  
16.08.2017
11:30Oakleigh Cannons - Melbourne Victory   2:5 (1:2, 1:3)
14:00Muang Thong Utd - Pegasus   8:0 (3:0, 5:0)
14:45Belgrano - Colon Santa FE   5:1 (4:0, 1:1)
15:00Estudiantes L.P. - Velez Sarsfield   2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
15:00Tigre - Defensa y Justicia   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
16:15Estudiantes L.P. - Velez Sarsfield   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
16:30Belgrano - Colon Santa FE   2:2 (1:2, 1:0)
16:45Tigre - Defensa y Justicia   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
17:15OFI Crete - Kissamikos   1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
19:00Dikkelvenne - Dender   1:1 (1:0, 0:1)
19:30K. Berchem Sport - Boom  
20:00Umm-Salal - Jong NEC        
20:30Villarrobledo - Albacete  
22:00Penarol - Danubio  
WorldWorld: Suruga Bank Championship    
12:00Urawa - Chapecoense-SC   1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
WorldWorld: Club Friendly Women    
11:00Montpellier W - Valencia W   2:1  
13:00Atletico Madrid W - RSC Anderlecht W   3:0 (2:0, 1:0)
18:20Femarguin W - Tenerife W   1:6 (1:1, 0:5)
20:30Madrid C. W - Subotica W   0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
11:00Montpellier W - Atletico Madrid W   6:1 (5:1, 1:0)
13:00Valencia W - RSC Anderlecht W   0:3 (0:1, 0:2)
16.08.2017
11:00RSC Anderlecht W - Montpellier W   2:4 (1:2, 1:2)
13:00Valencia W - Atletico Madrid W   1:1 (0:0, 1:1)
19:00Duisburg W - B. Monchengladbach W   1:4 (0:1, 1:3)
19:15Plaza Argel W - Real Murcia W   7:0 (2:0, 5:0)
ZambiaZambia: Super League    
16.08.2017
15:00City of Lusaka - Nakambala Leopards   0:1  
15:00Green Buffaloes FC - Nchanga Rangers   1:0  
15:00Kabwe - Red Arrows   2:1  
15:00Lumwana Radiants - Mufulira   3:2 (2:2, 1:0)
15:00Lusaka Dynamos - Forest Rangers   2:0  
15:00NAPSA Stars - Nkwazi   1:2 (0:2, 1:0)
15:00Power Dynamos - Buildcon   0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
15:00Real Nakonde - Green Eagles   1:0  
15:00Zanaco - Konkola   3:2 (1:0, 2:2)
15:00ZESCO - Nkana   0:1  
ZimbabweZimbabwe: Premier Soccer League    
16.08.2017
15:00CAPS Utd - Platinum   2:1 (2:1, 0:0)