Too many matches? As a registered user you can display just your favourite leagues (select here) by selecting "My leagues only" in menu.
As a registered user you can save your time by selecting your favourite sport (select here). Next time you visit Next matches, your favourite sport will be displayed by default.

Today's handball matches

Calendar
  • Sort by:
  • Show:
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
00:00Sag Villa Ballester - Taubate 18:35  
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
15:00Resita W - Unirea Slobozia W 16:41 (10:24, 6:17)
FYR of MacedoniaFYR of Macedonia: Superleague    
16:00Rabotnicki Skopje - Met. Skopje 2 30:31 (11:17, 19:14)
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
16:30Saratov - Dinamo Astrakhan 32:34 (16:16, 16:18)
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala Women    
17:00HCM Buzau W - Danubius Galati W 20:39  
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
17:30Kaustik - Perm 27:22 (14:11, 13:11)
EuropeEurope: WHIL Women    
18:00Sala W - Michalovce W 18:28 (8:13, 10:15)
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00Ferencvaros W - Bekescsabai W 38:24 (19:11, 19:13)
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
18:00Krasnodar - Stavropol 29:24 (16:13, 13:11)
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
19:00PPD Zagreb - Dubrava 37:22 (21:10, 16:12)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
19:00Maribor - RK Dol Tki Hrastnik 35:27 (18:14, 17:13)
19:00Ribnica - Loka 27:26 (14:15, 13:11)
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Ferndorf - Rimpar 26:29 (16:12, 10:17)
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
19:30Jeruzalem Ormoz - Dobova 34:25 (17:11, 17:14)
19:30Ptuj - RD Izola 25:28 (15:14, 10:14)
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
19:45SC Magdeburg - Minden 37:25 (21:11, 16:14)
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
19:45Taubate - Colegio Aleman 33:18 (19:8, 14:10)
PolandPoland: Superliga    
20:15Azoty-Pulawy - Kwidzyn 30:20 (17:12, 13:8)
FranceFrance: Lidl Starligue    
20:30Aix - Paris SG 28:30 (12:17, 16:13)
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
22:00Sag Villa Ballester - Ovalle Balonmano 36:26 (18:11, 18:15)
00:00Pinheiros - UNLU 30:21 (14:12, 16:9)
SwedenSweden: SHE Women    
12:45Savehof W - H 65 Hoor W
GreeceGreece: A1    
13:00A.S.E. Douka - Dikeas
PolandPoland: Superliga    
14:00Vive Kielce - Wisla Plock
GermanyGermany: DHB Pokal Women    
14:30Bietigheim W - Buxtehuder SV W
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
15:00Huttenberg - Bietigheim-Metterzimmern
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
15:00Steaua Bucuresti - CSM Focsani
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
15:00Krasnodar - Stavropol
SwedenSweden: Handbollsligan    
15:30Kristianstad - Alingsas
EuropeEurope: Challenge Cup    
16:00Turda - Sporting
MaltaMalta: 1st Division    
16:00Aloysians - Luxol      
DenmarkDenmark: Primo Tours Ligaen Women    
16:10NFH Nyk W - Copenhagen W
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Premijer Liga    
17:00RK Konjuh - Izvidac      
EuropeEurope: WHIL Women    
17:00Ostrava W - Olomouc W
FYR of MacedoniaFYR of Macedonia: Superleague    
17:00Vardar - Ohrid
GermanyGermany: DHB Pokal Women    
17:00Metzingen W - Thuringer W
PolandPoland: Superliga Women    
17:00Jelenia Gora W - Ruch Chorzow W      
RomaniaRomania: Liga Nationala    
17:00CSM Fagaras - Suceava
RussiaRussia: Superleague    
17:00St. Petersburg - Chekhovskiye Medvedi
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
17:00Crvena zvezda - Dinamo
SpainSpain: Liga ASOBAL    
17:00Atl. Valladolid - Puerto Sagunto
17:00Barcelona - Huesca
17:00Benidorm - Puente Genil
17:00Cuenca - Anaitasuna
17:00La Rioja - BM Sinfin
17:00Morrazo Cangas - CD Bidasoa Irun
17:00Quabit Guadalajara - Granollers
17:00Villa de Aranda - Ademar
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
17:00Stans W - Herzogenbuchsee W      
AustriaAustria: WHA Women    
18:00Hypo NO W - MGA Handball W      
EuropeEurope: WHIL Women    
18:00Most W - Slavia Prague W
18:00Presov W - Partizanske W
18:00Zlin W - Pisek W      
FYR of MacedoniaFYR of Macedonia: Superleague    
18:00Met. Skopje - RK Borec
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
18:00Emsdetten - Dessauer
18:00N-Lubbecke - Eisenach
18:00Saarlouis - Rostock
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
18:00DVSC Korvex W - MTK Budapest W
18:00Mosonmagyarovar W - Dunaujvarosi W
18:00Vaci W - Gyor W
SlovakiaSlovakia: Extraliga    
18:00Topolcany - Povazska Bystrica
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
18:00Palma del Rio - Alcobendas
SpainSpain: DivisiĆ³n de Honor Women    
18:00Gran Canaria W - Elche-Mustang W
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
18:30Metalac - Rudar      
DenmarkDenmark: 888ligaen    
18:30Ribe-Esbjerg - Bjerringbro/Silkeborg
FYR of MacedoniaFYR of Macedonia: Superleague    
18:30Pelister - Eurofarm Rabotnik      
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
19:00Gorica - Nexe
19:00Vinkovci - Umag
FYR of MacedoniaFYR of Macedonia: Superleague    
19:00Prilep - Radovis
19:00Tinex Prolet Skopje - Vardar Junior
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
19:00Gummersbach - Bergischer
19:00HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Goppingen
19:00HSG Wetzlar - Erlangen
19:00MT Melsungen - Lemgo
ItalyItaly: Serie A    
19:00Bozen - Fasano
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
19:00Boa Hora - Maia-Ismai
PortugalPortugal: 1a Divisao Women    
19:00Juventude do Mar W - Joana-Maia W
19:00Passos Manuel W - Academico W      
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
19:00Partizan Belgrad - Metaloplastika
19:00Sloga - Samot
19:00Spartak Vojput - Vojvodina
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
19:00Slovenj Gradec - Trimo Trebnje
SpainSpain: DivisiĆ³n de Honor Women    
19:00Alcobendas W - Malaga W
19:00BM Base Villavede W - BMC Mavi Nuevas Tecnologias W
19:00Cleba W - Bera Bera W
19:00Guardes W - BM Granollers W
19:00Porrino W - Valencia W
19:00Zuazo Barakaldo W - Aula Valladolid W
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
19:30Wilhelmshavener - Friesenheim
SerbiaSerbia: Superliga    
19:30Morava - Jugovic
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Premijer Liga    
20:00Vogosca - Borac      
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
20:00Konstanz - Leutershausen
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
20:00Belenenses - AC Fafe
SpainSpain: Division de Honor Plata    
20:00Zamora - Torrelavega
BelgiumBelgium: Division 1    
20:15Bocholt - Tongeren      
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
20:15TVB Stuttgart - Fuchse Berlin
FranceFrance: Coupe de France    
20:30Montpellier - Nantes
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
20:45Pinheiros - Ovalle Balonmano
PortugalPortugal: Andebol 1    
22:00SC Horta - Avanca
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
23:00Colegio Aleman - Sag Villa Ballester
28.05.2017
01:00UNLU - Taubate
EuropeEurope: WHIL Women    
28.05.2017
10:00Presov W - Partizanske W      
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie    
28.05.2017
13:00Nieuwegein - Rotterdam      
14:00Hellas - Limburg Lions 2      
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
28.05.2017
15:00Flensburg-H. - Rhein-Neckar
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eredivisie    
28.05.2017
15:00Venlo - Aalsmeer 2      
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: SPL Women    
28.05.2017
15:00Bruhl W - Zug W      
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
28.05.2017
15:45Ovalle Balonmano - Colegio Aleman      
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
28.05.2017
16:00Nexe - Umag      
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
28.05.2017
16:00Kisvardai KC W - Budaors W      
DenmarkDenmark: 888ligaen    
28.05.2017
16:10Skjern - Aalborg
FranceFrance: Division 1 Women    
28.05.2017
17:00Fleury Loiret W - Nice W      
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga    
28.05.2017
17:00Aue - Essen
17:00Nordhorn-Lingen - Hamm-Westfalen
UkraineUkraine: Superleague    
28.05.2017
17:00NAEC Netishyn - Shakhtar-Akademiya      
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga    
28.05.2017
17:15Kiel - Coburg 2000
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
28.05.2017
18:00Kastela - Zamet      
HungaryHungary: NB I Women    
28.05.2017
18:00Alba Fehervar W - Erdi W
18:00Kispest W - Siofok KC W
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
28.05.2017
18:00UNLU - Sag Villa Ballester      
CroatiaCroatia: Premijer liga    
28.05.2017
19:00Porec - Varazdin      
SloveniaSlovenia: 1. NLB Liga    
28.05.2017
19:00Gorenje Velenje - Koper
WorldWorld: Pan American Club Championship    
28.05.2017
20:00Pinheiros - Taubate      
AustriaAustria: HLA    
28.05.2017
20:20Aon Fivers - Alpla Hard