# | Group A | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zurich | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:11 | 7 | |
2. | Frolunda | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | 6 | |
3. | Vienna Capitals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:13 | 1 | |
4. | Aalborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:13 | 0 | |
# | Group B | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
1. | Malmo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:6 | 9 | |
2. | Munchen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:6 | 9 | |
3. | TPS Turku | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 | |
4. | Yunost Minsk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | 6 | |
# | Group C | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
1. | Bolzano | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:8 | 8 | |
2. | Skelleftea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11:7 | 7 | |
3. | IFK Helsinki | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:8 | 4 | |
4. | Tychy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9:16 | 3 | |
# | Group D | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
1. | Zug | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | 7 | |
2. | Kometa Brno | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:8 | 6 | |
3. | Eisbaren Berlin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9:9 | 3 | |
4. | Neman Grodno | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | 3 | |
# | Group E | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
1. | Tappara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:4 | 8 | |
2. | Storhamar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11:7 | 6 | |
3. | Djurgarden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11:11 | 3 | |
4. | Trinec | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:17 | 0 | |
# | Group F | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
1. | Karpat | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:5 | 9 | |
2. | Rouen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | 6 | |
3. | Nurnberg Ice Tigers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10:11 | 5 | |
4. | Mountfield HK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7:8 | 4 | |
# | Group G | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
1. | Salzburg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:6 | 9 | |
2. | Bern | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:6 | 8 | |
3. | Vaxjo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | 6 | |
4. | Cardiff | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9:14 | 2 | |
# | Group H | MP | W | WO | LO | L | G | Pts | Form |
1. | Plzen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:8 | 9 | |
2. | Lugano | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 6 | |
3. | Ban. Bystrica | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8:11 | 4 | |
4. | JYP | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8:7 | 3 |