# | Group A | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cantu | 10 | 8 | 2 | 832:746 | 0.800 | |
2. | Oostende | 10 | 8 | 2 | 768:752 | 0.800 | |
3. | Nymburk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 789:736 | 0.600 | |
4. | Le Mans | 10 | 5 | 5 | 719:718 | 0.500 | |
5. | Artland | 10 | 2 | 8 | 721:820 | 0.200 | |
6. | Cibona | 10 | 1 | 9 | 770:827 | 0.100 | |
# | Group B | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
1. | Sassari | 10 | 7 | 3 | 866:817 | 0.700 | |
2. | Cedevita | 10 | 6 | 4 | 797:760 | 0.600 | |
3. | Bilbao | 10 | 5 | 5 | 855:826 | 0.500 | |
4. | Oldenburg | 10 | 5 | 5 | 789:797 | 0.500 | |
5. | Chalon/Saone | 10 | 4 | 6 | 779:786 | 0.400 | |
6. | Spirou Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 7 | 706:806 | 0.300 | |
# | Group C | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
1. | Cedevita Olimpija | 10 | 7 | 3 | 743:698 | 0.700 | |
2. | Ulm | 10 | 7 | 3 | 761:745 | 0.700 | |
3. | Valencia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 875:721 | 0.600 | |
4. | Boulogne-Levallois | 10 | 4 | 6 | 687:733 | 0.400 | |
5. | Lyon-Villeurbanne | 10 | 4 | 6 | 706:794 | 0.400 | |
6. | Varese | 10 | 2 | 8 | 730:811 | 0.200 | |
# | Group D | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
1. | Alba Berlin | 10 | 8 | 2 | 749:669 | 0.800 | |
2. | Basket Zaragoza | 10 | 6 | 4 | 803:719 | 0.600 | |
3. | Gravelines-Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 749:690 | 0.600 | |
4. | Bonn | 10 | 5 | 5 | 785:805 | 0.500 | |
5. | Virtus Roma | 10 | 3 | 7 | 761:777 | 0.300 | |
6. | Belfius Mons | 10 | 2 | 8 | 620:807 | 0.200 | |
# | Group E | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
1. | Khimki M. | 10 | 9 | 1 | 870:751 | 0.900 | |
2. | Hapoel Jerusalem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 777:767 | 0.600 | |
3. | Pinar Karsiyaka | 10 | 5 | 5 | 805:806 | 0.500 | |
4. | Academic | 10 | 4 | 6 | 728:756 | 0.400 | |
5. | CSM Ploiesti | 10 | 3 | 7 | 794:842 | 0.300 | |
6. | Igokea | 10 | 3 | 7 | 756:808 | 0.300 | |
# | Group F | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
1. | Nizhny Novgorod | 10 | 8 | 2 | 809:705 | 0.800 | |
2. | Khimik | 10 | 6 | 4 | 786:732 | 0.600 | |
3. | Ankara Kolejliler | 10 | 6 | 4 | 788:774 | 0.600 | |
4. | PAOK | 10 | 5 | 5 | 697:752 | 0.500 | |
5. | Buducnost | 10 | 3 | 7 | 772:802 | 0.300 | |
6. | Alba Fehervar | 10 | 2 | 8 | 720:807 | 0.200 | |
# | Group G | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
1. | Unics Kazan | 10 | 10 | 0 | 837:625 | 1.000 | |
2. | Maccabi Haifa | 10 | 6 | 4 | 744:745 | 0.600 | |
3. | Bandirma | 10 | 5 | 5 | 795:718 | 0.500 | |
4. | VEF Riga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 721:782 | 0.500 | |
5. | BC Kalev/Cramo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 673:764 | 0.300 | |
6. | MZT Skopje | 10 | 1 | 9 | 684:820 | 0.100 | |
# | Group H | MP | W | L | TP | PCT | Form |
1. | Besiktas | 10 | 7 | 3 | 717:690 | 0.700 | |
2. | Panionios | 10 | 6 | 4 | 768:755 | 0.600 | |
3. | Radnicki | 10 | 5 | 5 | 824:824 | 0.500 | |
4. | Bisons Loimaa | 10 | 5 | 5 | 750:769 | 0.500 | |
5. | Neptunas | 10 | 4 | 6 | 814:807 | 0.400 | |
6. | St. Petersburg | 10 | 3 | 7 | 733:761 | 0.300 |